Zoey Molomo
Birthdate: 7/11/2008
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Frisco, TX
Club: Metroplex Gymnastics
Head Coach: Gina Quinlan and Marnie Futch
About Zoey Molomo
Nickname: Zozo
Birthplace: Plano, TX
Hometown: Frisco, TX
High School Graduation Year: 2026
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Vault
What are your goals for gymnastics?: U.S Championships and College Gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Moyo and Yinka Molomo
Names of sibling(s): Zachary
Family members in sports: Twin brother Zachary- Soccer
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Favorite Food: Fettuccine Alfredo
National Competition Results
  • 2020 Nastia Liukin Cup, Milwaukee, Wis. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 GK Hopes Championships, Louisville, Ky. - 1st-VT; 2nd-AA; 8th-FX (10-11)
  • 2019 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-FX; 2nd-AA; 3rd-VT; 6th-UB(T) (10-11)
  • 2018 GK Hopes Championships, Columbus, Ohio - 1st-VT; 5th-FX; 8th-AA (10-11)
  • 2018 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-VT; 3rd-FX(T); 8th-BB; 9th-AA (10-11)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline