Lennox Hopkins-Wilkins
Birthdate: 11/4/2003
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Puyallup, WA
Club: Evergreen Rhythmics
Head Coach: Olga Niculita
Other Coaches: Olga Samaraev
About Lennox Hopkins-Wilkins
Nickname: Birdie or Bird
Twitter: @lennoxhopkins
Facebook: Facebook.com/lennoxhopkinswilkins
Instagram: Instagram.com/lennox_hopkins
YouTube: YouTube.com/lennoxhopkins

Year in School: Sophomore
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Clubs
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love the combination of artistry and athletics.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To challenge myself artistically & athletically, be a positive representation for USA Gymnastics both locally and worldwide, Compete at a World Championship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Carmen
Names of sibling(s): Hayden
Family members in sports: My sister Hayden is a dancer with Cirque Du Soleil
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading, Dancing, School Leadership
Favorite book(s): The Help, To Kill a Mockingbird, Educated
Favorite movie(s): Napoleon Dynamite
Favorite TV show(s): Friends, The Office
Favorite Food: Salad and Steak
Charity Involvement: Project Rhythmic
National Competition Results
  • 2020 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 3rd-AA, HP, RB; 5th-BA, CL
  • 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 5th-RB; 6th-AA; 7th-HP
  • 2019 Rhythmic Challenge, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-HP; 4th-AA, CL, RB; 8th-BA
  • 2018 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 2nd-AA, HP, BA, RB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 1st-RB; 2nd-BA; 3rd-HP; 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 USA Gymnastics Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 2nd-BA; 3rd-AA; 4th-CL; 5th-HP, RB(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 National Qualifier, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 6th-RB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Level 10 Invitational, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-CL, RB(T); 2nd-AA, BA; 4th-HP (Jr. A)
International Competition Results
  • 2019 Luxembourg Trophy, Luxembourg - 1st-AA, HP; 2nd-BA; 5th-RB
  • 2019 MTM Ljubljana International Tournament, Ljubljana, Slovenia - 6th-AA; 4th-CL
  • 2019 Lisbon International Tournament, Lisbon, Portugal - 7th-RB, CL; 8th-BA; 10th-AA
  • 2018 AEON Cup, Takasaki, Japan - 5th-Team; 8th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Holon International Tournament, Holon, Israel - 5th-Team (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Pacific Rim Championships, Medellin, Colombia - 1st-Team; 4th-AA, HP (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Sofia World Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Pan American Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 1st-Team; 2nd-CL; 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Gracia Fair Cup, Budapest, Hungary - (Jr. Div.)
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline