Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Kassandra Price
Birthdate: 8/2/1989
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Plantation, FL
Head Coach: Jeff Wood
Career Highlights
Six-time National Team member, Kassi Price, is the daughter of Paul and Annjanette Price. Her father was a three-time World Champion in artistic roller skating and her mom was a national champion. She has one younger sister, Karlee.
About Kassandra Price
Hometown: Plantation, FL
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Paul and Annjanette
National Competition Results
  • 2006 Visa Championships, St. Paul, Minn. - 3rd-VT, UB; 7th-AA
  • 2005 Visa Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 4th-UB, FX; 5th-AA
  • 2005 U.S. Classic, Virginia Beach, Va. - 5th-AA, VT
  • 2004 Visa Championships, Nashville, Tenn. - 2nd-VT; 4th-BB, FX; 5th-AA; 8th-UB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 U.S. Classic, Rochester, N.Y. - 4th-AA, VT, BB; 5th-UB; 7th-FX (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 American Classic, Ontario, Calif. - 2nd-VT; 3rd-AA; 3rd-FX; 4th-UB; 8th-BB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2003 National Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 6th-VT; 9th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2003 American Classic, Boston, Mass. - 3rd-VT; 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2003 Podium Meet, Fairfax, Va. - 2nd-UB
  • 2002 U.S. Championships, Cleveland, Ohio - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2002 Podium Meet, Orlando, Fla. - 3rd-BB; 7th-AA, VT
  • 2002 American Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 2nd-VT; 3rd-AA; 7th-UB; 9th-BB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2001 National Championships, Philadelphia, Pa. - 10th-VT; 16th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2001 U.S. Classic, Pomona, Calif. - 4th-VT; 8th-FX; 18th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2000 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Lansing, Mich. - 1st-AA, UB, BB, FX
  • 1999 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Phoenix, Ariz. - 1st-FX; 2nd-UB; 5th-AA
International Competition Results
  • 2006 World Cup, Lyon, France - 2nd-UB(T); 3rd-VT; 4th-FX
  • 2005 Massilla Gym Cup, Marseilles, France - 1st-AA, UB, FX; 2nd-Team, VT
  • 2005 USA/GBR, Lilleshall, Great Britain -
  • 2005 USA/SUI, Maggligen, Switzerland - 1st-Team
  • 2004 Chunichi Cup, Nagoya, Japan - 4th-FX; 5th-AA; 5th-UB, BB; 8th-VT
  • 2004 USA/Canada, Houston, Texas - 1st-Team, VT; 3rd-UB
  • 2004 Olympiad Elite, Ensenada, Mexico - 1st-Team, UB; 2nd-VT, FX; 3rd-AA; 5th-BB
  • 2004 Jr. Pan American Championships, San Salvador, El Salvador - 1st-Team, AA; 2nd-UB; 3rd-BB; 3rd-FX; 5th-VT
  • 2004 Pacific Alliance Championships, Honolulu, Hawaii - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 USA/Japan Dual Meet, Houston, Texas - 1st-AA, VT; 2nd-UB, BB, FX
  • 2003 USA/Japan, Houston, Texas - 1st-Team, VT; 2nd-AA; 3rd-BB
  • 2002 USA/Belgium, Houston, Texas - 1st-Team, AA; 2nd-BB, FX
  • 2000 Puerto Rico Cup, San Juan, Puerto Rico - 1st-Team, AA; 2nd-BB, FX
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed