Margzetta Frazier
Birthdate: 2/25/2000
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Erial, NJ
Club: Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
Head Coach: Donna/Bill Strauss
Other Coaches: Joe Stallone, John Holman, Robin Netwall
About Margzetta Frazier
Nickname: Marz
Birthplace: , PA
Hometown: Erial, NJ
Twitter: @MargzettaF
Facebook: Facebook.com/MargzettaFrazier
Instagram: Instagram.com/Margzetta
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rInyQx4lWZo

Year in School: Junior
Name of High School: Laurel Springs Private SChool
High School Graduation Year: 2018
Name of College: UCLA
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My first sports were soccer and gymnastics. My parents went with the gymnastics route, considering that all I did was flip down the soccer field.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Making the impossible look easy
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Making a National/World/Olympic Team
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: William & Tina Frazier
Names of sibling(s): eMjae, Tytan, Billie
Family members in sports: eMjae( Soccer/Gymnastics), Tytan(Soccer), Billie(Soccer/Gymanstics)
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science & Literature
Hobbies or favorite activities: Singing, Dancing
Favorite book(s): The Odyssey
Favorite movie(s): The Lion King
Charity Involvement: Alex's Lemonade Stand
National Competition Results
  • 2017 P&G Championships, Anaheim, Calif. - 5th-AA, UB; 7th-FX; 8th-BB
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 4th-UB(T)
  • 2016 P&G Championships, St. Louis, Mo. -
  • 2016 Secret U.S. Classic, Hartford, Conn. - 4th-AA; 6th-VT(T), FX
  • 2016 Secret Classic - 4th-AA, 6th-VT, 6th-FX
  • 2015 P&G Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2014 P&G Championships, Pittsburgh, Pa. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2014 American Classic, Huntsville, Texas - 4th-UB (Jr. Div.)
  • 0000 Parkettes National Elite Qualifier - 1st- VT 1st- UB 2nd- FX 1st- AA
International Competition Results
Videos of Margzetta Frazier
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline