HARTFORD, Conn. – Headlined by three women’s Olympic all-around gold medalists competing together for the first time, the 2024 Core Hydration Classic will welcome the one of the deepest women’s gymnastics fields ever assembled during competition Friday and Saturday at the XL Center in Hartford, Connecticut.

Legendary senior lineup

The past three women’s Olympic all-around champions – Gabby Douglas (2012), Simone Biles (2016) and Suni Lee (2020) – highlight the field of 13 Olympic, World Championships and Pan American Games medalists set to compete in Hartford. All told, the 50 senior elite athletes entered in the meet have won a collective 88 medals in Olympic (15), World Championships (62) and Pan American Games (11) competition.

The golden Olympic trio together account of 49 of those Olympic and World Championships medals, with Biles owning 37 and Douglas and Lee six apiece. Also contributing mightily to the medal haul are Tokyo Olympic floor champion and 2022 World vault gold medalist Jade Carey; six-time World medalist Shilese Jones; four-time World medalist Leanne Wong; Olympic and World medalist Jordan Chiles; two-time World medalist Skye Blakely; World team champions Joscelyn Roberson, Lexi Zeiss and Kayla DiCello, who also is the 2023 Pan Am Games all-around and team gold medalist; Pan Am floor and team champion Kaliya Lincoln, and Pan Am team champion Tiana Sumanasekera.

Hopes, Junior athletes ready for action

Competition in Harford kicks off Friday with the Hopes Championships, where the nation’s top women’s gymnasts in the 11-12 and 13-14 age groups compete, followed by the junior women. Senior women compete Saturday in two sessions, with past members of Olympic, World Championship and Pan American Games teams competing in Session 2.

The 2024 Core Hydration Classic starts the process for 2024 Olympic Team qualifying in earnest, serving as the final opportunity for women’s artistic athletes to qualify to the 2024 Xfinity U.S. Gymnastics Championships May 30-June 2 in Fort Worth, Texas. At the Championships, the National Team roster that will compete at the U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Gymnastics June 27-30 in Minneapolis will be chosen.

Single day tickets are still available for the 2024 Core Hydration Classic. Visit Ticketmaster to claim your seat at the historic event. All information, including scheduling, draws and broadcasts can be found at corehydrationclassic.com. Key information is also included below.

Competition, Streaming and Broadcast Information

Friday, May 17

Saturday, May 18

  • 2-4 p.m. — Senior Women- Session 1, USA Gymnastics YouTube channel
  • 7-9 p.m. — Senior Women- Session 2, Peacock; CNBC (features Olympic, World Championships and Pan American Games team members)
Registered Athletes

All registered athletes are listed below by event and division.

Core Hydration Classic

Senior
Simone Biles — Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
Skye Blakely — Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Ly Bui — Swisher, Iowa/Great American Gymnastics Express
Jade Carey — Phoenix, Ariz./Oregon State University
Dulcy Caylor — Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
Jordan Chiles — Vancouver, Wash./World Champions Centre
Chloe Cho — Canyon Country, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA
Norah Christian — Bremerton, Wash/Cascade Elite West
Nicole Desmond — Wind Gap, Pa./World Champions Centre
Kayla DiCello — Boyds, Md./Hill’s Gymnastics
Amelia Disidore — Overland Park, Kan./Great American Gymnastics Express
Gabby Douglas — Anna, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Tatum Drusch — White Bear Lake, Minn./Flips Gymnastics
Reese Esponda — Missoula, Mont./World Champions Centre
Addison Fatta — Wrightsville, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics
Kieryn Finnell — Pittsford, N.Y./RGA
Jayla Hang — Bellevue, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Cambry Haynes — Evergreen, Colo./Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy
Jazmyn Jimenez — Santa Clarita, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA
Madray Johnson — Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Shilese Jones — Auburn, Wash./Ascend Gymnastics Center
Katelyn Jong — Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Suni Lee — St. Paul, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center
Myli Lew — Belmont, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics
Kaliya Lincoln — Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Eveylynn Lowe — Blue Springs, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
Nola Matthews — Gilroy, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center
Konnor McClain — Las Vegas, Nev./Louisiana State University
Taylor McMahon — Flower Mound, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Annalisa Milton — Lee’s Summit, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
Malea Milton — Lee’s Summit, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
Zoey Molomo — Frisco, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Marissa Neal — Blue Springs, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
Jazlene Pickens — Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics
Brooke Pierson — Canby, Ore./World Champions Centre
Hezly Rivera — Oradell, N.J./WOGA Gymnastics
Joscelyn Roberson — Texarkana, Texas/World Champions Centre
Simone Rose — Sammamish, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Lacie Saltzman — Charlotte, N.C./Texas Dreams Gymnastics
Audrey Snyder — Annapolis, Md./First State Gymnastics
Izzy Stassi — Delaware, Ohio/Performance Gymnastics Academy
Ashlee Sullivan — Richardson, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Tiana Sumanasekera — Pleasanton, Calif./World Champions Centre
Trinity Thomas — York, Pa./University of Florida
Brynn Torry — Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics
Sabrina Visconti — Revere, Mass./Nohas Gymnastics Academy
CaMarah Williams — Kansas City, Mo./EDGE Gymnastics – Riverside
Leanne Wong — Overland Park, Kan./University of Florida
Kelise Woolford — Orange, N.J./Buckeye Gymnastics
Lexi Zeiss — Omaha, Neb./Twin City Twisters

Junior
Harlow Buddendeck — Rochester, N.Y. /RGA
Charleigh Bullock — Spotsylvania, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Lavi Crain — Blue Springs, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
Ally Damelio — San Mateo, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics
Celia Frith-Carvalho — Godwin, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics
Sadie Goldberg — Bexley, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics
Greta Krob — Tipton, Iowa/IGN
Jaysha McClendon — Scottsdale, Ariz./Rebound Gymnastics West
Caroline Moreau — Keller, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics
Claire Pease — Sunnyvale, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Lila Richardson — Springdale, Ariz./Hopes and Dreams Gymnastics
Alessia Rosa — East Hanover, N.J./Hill’s Gymnastics
Kylie Smith — Loveland, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics
Maliha Tressel — Eagan, Minn./Twin City Twisters
Tyler Turner — San Jose, Calif./WOGA Gymnastics
Trinity Wood — Waldorf, Md./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Hopes Championships

13-14
Iyla Adkins —Manhattan Beach, Calif./Georgia Elite Gymnastics
Ashley Andrews — Wake Forest, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics
Elisabeth Antone — Bothell, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Tiraia Ballard — Accokeek, Md./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Brooke Bazan — Manassas, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Addison Blosser — Fairfax Station, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Lyla Brewer — Tiffin, Iowa/IGN
Emmy Cunningham — Prosper, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Eva Doherty — Virginia Beach, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics
Mavie Fitzgerald — Livermore, Calif/San Mateo Gymnastics
Alessandra Gaines — San Antonio, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics
Blake Green — Rosharon, Texas/Pearland Elite
Leah Higgins — Derry, N.H./North Stars Gymnastics Academy
Isla Lazzari — Chicago, Ill./CITY Club Gymnastics Academy
Anslee McCauley — Marietta, Ga./Georgia All-Star Gymnastics
Annabel Melnyk — Sierra Madre, Calif./West Coast Elite Gymnastics
Amia Pugh-Banks — Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics
Quinlyn Rollins — Maineville, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics
Simone Seed — Bellevue, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Ansley Stevens — Liberty Township, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics
Sage Stiggers — Garland, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Finley Young — Burien, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

11-12
Giana Carroll — Townsend, Del./First State Gymnastics
Laynie Cotton — Gretna, Neb./Omaha Gymnastics Academy
Alden Dante — Villa Park, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics
Elsie Flores — Valley, Neb./Omaha Gymnastics Academy
Gillian Haddad — Oakwood, Ohio/Performance Gymnastics Academy
Avery Haines — Bowie, Md./First State Gymnastics
Charlotte Henk — New Braunfels, Texas/360 Elite Gymnastics
Hadassah Kahlig – New Braunfels, Texas/360 Elite Gymnastics
Sapphire Martin — Philadelphia, Pa./First State Gymnastics
Amariah Moore — Wilmington, Del./First State Gymnastics
Jazzy Saravia — Freehold, N.J./Spartan Gymnastics
Mattie Mae Young — Greenville, S.C./Georgia Elite Gymnastics