Regions 1 and 6 won team titles as individual and group winners were determined at the 2024 Rhythmic Development Program Championships over the weekend in West Palm Beach, Florida.

Region 1 won the Level 6 and Level 8 Regional Team titles, scoring a 430.300 in Level 6 and a 525.900 in Level 8. In Level 7 competition, Region 6 came out on top with a combined 506.900.

All-around champions in individual and group competition also were awarded. The top three all-around winners in each division are listed below. Complete results can be found here.

Individual

Level 8
1. Nyla Velez — Isadora by Matchpoint, 59.500; also won ball (16.200) and ribbon (14.850)
2. Victoria Bukareva — Burlo Gymnastics, 59.050; also won floor (13.550) and clubs (16.100)
3. Angelina Tovmasyan — Rhythmic Academy of Los Angeles, 56.450

Level 7
1. Maria Kaganovich — Brooklyn, N.Y./Rhythmic Life, 55.500; also won clubs (14.300) and floor (13.550)
2. Mia Kalinichenko — Granada Hills, Calif./Burlo Gymnastics, 52.950
3. Safi Marat — Houston, Texas/Houston Rhythmic Gymnastics, 52.700

Level 6
1. Mila Sukhovskaya — Rhythmic Art, 45.900; also won rope (11.550)
2. Alina Lvovskiy — Isadora by Matchpoint, 45.800; also won hoop (12.000) and ribbon (11.950)
3. Judy Gan — San Diego Rhythms, 45.150

Group

Beginner
1. Sophie Nowokolski (Keller, Texas), Taylor Roelke (Argyle, Texas), Madeline Rubin (Irving, Texas), Trinity Mcnatt (Keller, Texas) and Ariana Pomposhova (Coppell, TX) of ANS Rhythmics, 36.400; also won floor (18.200) and five balls (18.200)
2. Brianna Drantivy (Brooklyn, N.Y.), Viola Borovskiy (Brooklyn, N.Y.), Alina Lvovskiy (Staten Island, N.Y.) and Adriana Mykyta (Brooklyn, N.Y.) of Isadora by Match Point, 36.050
3. Sophie Belov (Pine Brook, N.J.), Eliana Litinski (Florham Park, N.J.), Ella Chen (Short Hills, N.J.), Allison Shapovalova (Basking Ridge, N.J.) and Lily Goodfellow (Short Hills, N.J.) of Freedom Academy, 33.600

Intermediate
1. Valentina Lavina (Encino, Calif), Miia Marchenko (Canyon Country, Calif.), Claire Myanganbayar (Los Angeles, Calif.), Tina Shadurska (Los Angeles, Calif.), Rebecca Sparagna (Northridge, Calif.) and Maya Stepansky (North Hollywood, Calif.) of Rhythmic Academy of Los Angeles, 42.950; also won five hoops (20.850)
2. Hillary Chen (Chino, Calif.), Scarlett Qian (Pasadena, Calif.), Emily Hansen (Los Angeles, Calif.), Caitlyn Tran (Arcadia, Calif.) and Gloria Li (San Gabriel, Calif.) of Rhythmic Academy of Temple City, 42.250; also won floor (23.150)
3. Adriana Bondarenko (Great Falls, Va.), Anna Kitsul (Bethesda, Md.), Sofia Laassel (Clarksburg, Md.), Helena Yan (Bethesda, Md.), Kamila Berdieva (Damascus, Md.) and Melissa Parra (North Potomac, MD) of Elegance Gymnastics School, 40.350

Advanced
1. Lynsey Zhao (Sewickley, Pa.), Zoe Li (Pittsburgh, Pa.), Vitolina Jewart (Wexford, Pa.), Muriel Liu (Sewickley, Pa.), Ella Huang (Sewickley, Pa.) and Hanna Singhi (Wexford, Pa.) of Pittsburgh Northstars, 40.300; also won three ribbons and two balls (19.400)
2. Aliyah Borskiy (Needham, Mass.), Aylin Liang (Newton, Mass.), Ella Kang (Natick, Mass.), Emma Xiao (Newton, Mass.), Mia D’souza (Newton, Mass.) and Victoria Borskiy (Needham, Mass.) of Fitness Elite Training Center, 38.900
3. Alessandra Como (Port Murray, N.J.), Melody Kang (Millburn, N.J.), Emma Pleshchitser (Verona, N.J.), Angelica Salamaha (Whippany, N.J.), Julia Miloslavskiy (Denville, N.J.) of Freedom Academy, 38.350; also won floor (20.950)