T&T Elite Development Program

2014 EDP Information

The Trampoline and Tumbling Elite Development Program (EDP), known formerly as Olympic Development Program (ODP), is intended to act as a bridge between the Junior Olympic and Youth/Junior Elite levels.

The program will provide a training camp, coaches' education.

The EDP team will be named based on ranking from the EDP National Testing to be held September 25 -29, 2014 at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karolyi Ranch, an official U.S. Olympic training site in Huntsville, TX.

Testing will include:

  1. Physical abilities
  2. Skills/routines
EDP Teams will be named for the following age divisions:
  • 11-12 year old EDP Team
  • 13-14 year old EDP Team
The top 3 ranked athletes in each age group following testing will be automatically named to the respective EDP team. Up to 2 additional athletes may be named by the Elite Committee.

The EDP teams will attend an International Exchange Camp in January 2015.


2014-15 EDP National Team

13-14 Girl's Trampoline 13-14 Boy's Trampoline
Nicole MytnikRising Stars Blaise WagnerNorth Valley
Lindsay JohnsonFairland Gymnastics Dawson MozisekVictoria Gymagic
Isabella SiebwertOklahoma Extreme Alex BarriosFairland Gymnastics
11-12 Girl's Trampoline 11-12 Boy's Trampoline
Caroline OrokosElite Trampoline Academy Logan Gilberg3TI
Lauryn ScreenElite Trampoline Academy Dylan McGuireTrevino's
Isabel TurnerVictoria Gymagic Matthew SchwartzAirSports Unlimited
Kolbi ColemanTrevino's   
Mackenzie PeacockUltimate Air   
13-14 Girl's Double Mini 13-14 Boy's Double Mini
Mikaela HunterCoach Patty's Blaise WagnerNorth Valley
Alyssa LabrumTrevino's Joshua HicksSonshine Academy
Rachel RamageMetroplex Jameson CoolidgeAir Sports Unlimited
11-12 Girl's Double Mini 11-12 Boy's Double Mini
Mackenzie PeacockUltimate Air Zeke DaytonWasatch T&T
Abigail GrayUltimate Air Matthew SchwartzAirSports Unlimited
Kolbi ColemanTrevino's Logan Gilberg3TI
13-14 Girl's Tumbling 13-14 Boy's Tumbling
Ashley FritchOklahoma Extreme Joshua HicksSonshine Academy
Isabella SiebwertOklahoma Extreme Augie GiannoniGymnast Factory
Rachel RamageMetroplex James BrownMonticello
11-12 Girl's Tumbling 11-12 Boy's Tumbling
Mackenzie PeacockUltimate Air Zeke DaytonWasatch T&T
Morgan StaffordOklahoma Extreme Dylan McGuireTrevino's
Abigail GrayUltimate Air Matthew SchwartzAirSports Unlimited


2013-14 ODP National Team

13-14 Girl's Trampoline 13-14 Boy's Trampoline
Katlyn AlexanderElite Trampoline Academy Ethan PaceT3
Amanda SantanaAir Extreme Gabe FiguracionFlip Force Gymnastics
Jessica StevensFairland Gymnastics Caleb FritzScottsdale Gymnastics
11-12 Girl's Trampoline 11-12 Boy's Trampoline
Lauren CiucciOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Armand ReicheltScottsdale Gymnastics
Jordyn DuffieldWorld Elite Gymnastics Ruben PadillaSpringtime Trampoline & Tumbling
Jenna MazzaElite Trampoline Academy Nick LeavellWorld Elite Gymnastics
13-14 Girl's Double Mini 13-14 Boy's Double Mini
Shaye HaydenNorth Valley Gymnastics Matt HawkinsAspire Kids Sports Center
Noelle CowanReflex Gymnastics Caleb FritzScottsdale Gymnastics
Katlyn AlexanderElite Trampoline Academy Gabe FiguracionFlip Force Gymnastics
11-12 Girl's Double Mini 11-12 Boy's Double Mini
Kiley LockettFlip Force San Diego Aidan CaseyAction Athletics
Katie CurrierAir Sports Unlimited Ruben PadillaSpringtime Trampoline & Tumbling
Ali AsburyAir Sports Unlimited Armand ReicheltScottsdale Gymnastics
13-14 Girl's Tumbling 13-14 Boy's Tumbling
Rachel KiesauOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Caleb FritzScottsdale Gymnastics
Summer ThompsonOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Matt HawkinsAspire Kids Sports Center
Jacey VratilOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Ethan PaceT3
11-12 Girl's Tumbling 11-12 Boy's Tumbling
Eve DoudicanOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Kaden BrownWasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Kiley LockettFlip Force San Diego Myles DeBoseTwistStars Tumbling & Trampoline
Lauren CiucciOklahoma Extreme Tumbling Armand ReicheltScottsdale Gymnastics


2012-13 ODP National Team

13-14 Girl's Trampoline 13-14 Boy's Trampoline
Madelyn BarbaWorld Elite Nathan MillerUltimate Air
Caanan GibbonsAcrospirits Isaac RowleyEagles Wings
Briana BrownAir Extreme Jeremiah ChildsMatrix
Shea SilhanAcrospirits Noah RhodesFairland
11-12 Girl's Trampoline 11-12 Boy's Trampoline
Lexi VigilAcrospirits Joseph IsenbergFlip Over Gymnastics
Olivia SimpsonAir Extreme Patrick LyellElmwood
Alyssa OhTechnique T&T Derrick MatthewsMatrix
Carly TownsendWorld Elite Samuel McDonaldUltimate Air
13-14 Girl's Double Mini 13-14 Boy's Double Mini
Hally PiontekKansas City Trampoline Michael LiaoAspire
Mandie DeMarcoElmwood Garrett DayLynchburg Academy
Sarah WebsterInfinite Bounds Ty CarisonGymnastics Revolution
Courtney WalshETA Tanner RobinsonWorld Elite
11-12 Girl's Double Mini 11-12 Boy's Double Mini
Gretchen SchultzElmwood Patrick LyellElmwood
Rachel ThevenotElmwood Luke FerranteMatrix
Carly TownsendWorld Elite Armand ReicheltScottsdale Gymnastics
Alyssa OhTechnique T&T Derrick MatthewsMatrix
13-14 Girl's Tumbling 13-14 Boy's Tumbling
Mandie DeMarcoElmwood Nathan MillerUltimate Air
Hope BravoEagles Wings Quinn RossLegacy T&T
Isabella RodriguezXTreme Elite Jeremiah ChildsMatrix
Cidney BoydOklahoma Extreme   
11-12 Girl's Tumbling 11-12 Boy's Tumbling
Gretchen SchultzElmwood Patrick LyellElmwood
Rachel ThevenotElmwood Derrick MatthewsMatrix
Carly TownsendWorld Elite Luke FerranteMatrix
Ashley FritchXTreme Elite Samuel McDonaldUltimate Air


2011-12 ODP National Team
Photos from the 2011 camp

Girl's Trampoline Boy's Trampoline
Alyssa OhAm Powerhouse Drake HuntMidwest Training
Courtney WalshUltra Twisters Gabriel TaylorMidwest Training
Delilah GliddenFairland Isaac RowleyEagles Wings
Hally PiontekKC Trampoline Joseph IsenbergFlip Over Gymnastics
Micaela StahlXtreme Gym Kaidyn LaneAcrospirits
Olivia SimpsonAir Extreme Nathan MillerUltimate Air
Shea SilhanAcrospirits Patrick LyellElmwood
Zskaira WilliamsVictoria Gym Quinn RossLegacy
Girl's Tumbling Boy's Tumbling
Gretchen SchultzElmwood Patrick LyellElmwood
Kalli-Blake BramlettTexas Twisters Derrick MatthewsMatrix
Graycen NeuElmwood Casey BensonNW Aerials
Natalie OryFlippenbounce Matt CohenUltimate Air
Isabella RodrequezElite Gym Cheer Jeremiah ChildsMatrix
Rachel ThevenotElmwood Quinn RossLegacy
Abby DuplechainHigh Flyers Joshua CrowellElite Gym Cheer
Mandie DiMarcoElmwood Luke SchlabachRush


2010-11 ODP National Team

Girl's Trampoline Boy's Trampoline
Alyssa OhAm Powerhouse Joseph KozlowskiKMC
Hally PiontekKC Trampoline Devin PerryArtsports
Gracie DotterGymagic Quinn RossLegacy T&T
Stephanie Van AlbertFairland T&T Steven HarrisAspire
Briana KozlowskiKMC Clayton JanvrinKids World
Mariah KrohngoldWorld Elite Isaac RowleyEagles Wings
Shea SilhanAcrospirits Jameson CoolidgeBounce California
Sarah WebsterElite Champion Nathan MillerUltimate Air
Girl's Tumbling Boy's Tumbling
Jordan WebbOk Extreme Tony MaiolatesiElmwood
Mandie DiMarcoElmwood Josh BrownAspire
Gretchen SchultzElmwood Jameson CoolidgeBounce California
Emily LeBertHigh Flyers Nathan MillerUltimate Air
Choyce HayesOk Extreme Jeremiah ChildsMatrix
Cheyenne KelleyOk Extreme Jordan LarkinAm. Powerhouse
Harley MerrittReflex Luke SchlabachRush Trampoline & Tumbling
Bailey BynumOk Extreme Scott AutryArtsports