T&T Past JumpStart Teams

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

2015 JumpStart National Team Roster

USA Gymnastics has named the 2015 national teams for JumpStart, trampoline and tumbling's talent identification program for athletes ages 8-10, following the national JumpStart and EDP testing held in Sept. 2014 at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center in Huntsville, Texas.

Click here for the 2015 JumpStart National Team

 


2014 JumpStart National Team Roster

Following national JumpStart testing last week, Jan 10-12, at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center, USA Gymnastics has named the 2014 JumpStart National Team. JumpStart represents trampoline and tumbling's talent identification program for athletes ages 8-10.

"We were very excited to have eight new clubs join the veteran teams that prepare these young, talented athletes in the first step toward the Elite Program," said Trampoline and Tumbling Program Director Susan Jacobson.

"We would like to recognize and thank several people for their efforts –Crissy LaFollette, JumpStart Coordinator, for the tremendous amount of time she spends preparing for the testing and selection as well as her part in educating the coaches and test administrators; Elite Committee members Dr. George Drew, Justen Millerbernd, Dmitri Poliaroush, Karl Heger, and Megan Gearhart for their dedication to improve the quality of the program and the experiences given to both athletes and coaches; athletic trainer Debbie Van Horn and National Training Center Director Gary Warren for the excellent care of our athletes; and the staff at testing that provided a professional and efficient experience for all (Konstantin Gulisashvili, Justen Millerbernd, Bev Lloyd, and Cindy Bessert)."

Click here for the 2014 JumpStart National Team

 


2013 JumpStart National Team Roster

Following the testing January 12 & 13, 2013 at the US Olympic Training Center, the T&T Program is pleased to name the 2013 Jumpstart National Team.

The personal coaches continue to do a fantastic job in preparing these young talented athletes with truly a great representation of the finest young athletes in our sport. We would like to give a big thank you to Crissy LaFollette, Jumpstart Committee Chair, to the tremendous amount of time she spends preparing for the testing, selection, and outreach to improve the quality of the JumpStart program. Thank you to The Jumpstart Committee members, Bev Lloyd, Sherry Mulkey, Peter Dodd for the dedication they continue to give to improve the quality of the program the experiences given to both athletes and coaches. Thanks to our Trainer, Debbie Van Horn, for the excellent care and the testers that gave us their time this weekend, Konstantin Gulisashvili, Laurie Cavaretta- Karner, Bev Lloyd, and Megan Gearhart.

Girl's Trampoline
Sarahi BaeziAcro Spirits
Anna BallengeeTumbling Express
Alea ByrneMatrix
Lauren CiucciOklahoma Extreme
Kaitlyn ClevengerSpringtime
Alexandra GladkovaNovaks
Ella GrissomTumbling Express
Saniya HowardT3
Tucker HowellAcro Spirit
Avery IngramWorld Elite
Cameron JenkinsAir Extreme
Natalie JenkinsAir Extreme
Hannah JohnstonSGT
Isabella KoppSummit Gymnastics
Alyssa LabrumTrevinos
Gabby LawrenceNVG
Amy MagsamNVG
Keagan NeffSGT
Isabela OpinianoMatrix
Allison RheeSGT
Alexis RoeXtreme Trampoline
Sophie WarderSGT
 
Girl's Tumbling
Grace AgnewAir Extreme
Sarahi BaeziAcro Spirits
Alea ByrneMatrix
Lauren CiucciOklahoma Extreme
Francesca EnCellSanta Barbara Gymnastics
Keely EschAcro Spirit
Ella GrissomTumbling Express
Saniya HowardT3
Natalie JenkinsAir Extreme
Hannah JohnstonSGT
Alyssa LabrumTrevinos
Gabby LawrenceNVG
Jenna RevellJ&J
Amy MagsamNVG
Isabela OpinianoMatrix
Lauren PearsonSGT
Lexi PurintonSGT
Allison RheeSGT
Kieran RossLegacy
Sophie WarderSGT
Amanda WeinandMidwest Training
 
Boy's Trampoline
Tristan AckersonMJM Studios
Tyler AnkrumWorld Elite
Lukas BilleraHCGA
Chase EdmundsWorld Elite
Garrett GeorgeMatrix
Truman HannahXtreme Trampoline
Alex RichardsonAirsports
Landon SpeirsWasatch Tumbling
 
Boy's Tumbling
Tristan AckersonMJM Studios
Lukas BilleraHCGA
Kaden BrownWasatch Tumbling
Rafael BryantBuckeye
Garrett GeorgeMatrix
Braxton HigginsSkywalkers
Nick LeavellWorld Elite

 


2012 JumpStart National Team Roster

The Trampoline & Tumbling Program is pleased to announce the 2012 JumpStart National Team. Athletes ages 7-12 participated in national testing, January 27-30, 2012 at the USA Gymnastics Training Center in Huntsville, TX.. USA Gymnastics would like to thank those who helped with testing: Bev Lloyd, Crissy LaFollette, Mig O'Hara, Shaun Kempton, Konstantin Gulisashvili, Peter Dodd, and Karys Blake who served as testers; Nancy Cummings who was the trainer on site.

The JumpStart National Team Camp was held March 2-5, 2012 at the USA Gymnastics Training Center in Huntsville, TX . Athletes had a great weekend and were skillfully coached by Joy Umenhofer, Pat Henderson, Sergio Galvez, and National Team Coordinator Shaun Kempton.

JumpStart is the talent identification program, used to identify future elite athletes at a young age and provide education for their coaches as they prepare for the eventual move to the highest level.

Girl's Trampoline
Sarahi BaezaAcrospirits
Libby BoothmanBuckeye
Shea BurnettScottsdale
Kaitlyn ClevengerSpringtime
Katie CurrierAir Sports
Kennedy DudleySTEG
Hanna FontanezX-Elite
Lindsey FowlerAcrospirits
Ashley FritchX-Elite
Kaeli JaimeAcrospirits
Natalie JenkinsAir Extreme
Hannah JohnstonScottsdale
Madison MillerSummit
Kalani PinterSummit
Sophia ReicheltScottsdale
Emma RochleauSummit
Katarina RodriguezDynamite
McKeely UnderwoodAir Extreme
Brysann VaughnAir Extreme
Danielle WardWinners
Catherine WrightScottsdale
ALT-Rachel KiesauOXT
 
Girl's Tumbling
Analiese AlmgrenFour Stars
Sarahi BaezaAcrospirits
Natalie BibleElite
Ruby BigbeeScottsdale
Libby BoothmanBuckeye
Shea BurnettScottsdale
Eve DoudicanOXT
Kennedy DudleySTEG
Francesca EnCellSanta Barbara
Keely EschAcrospirits
Hanna FontanezX-Elite
Ashley FritchX-Elite
Natalie JenkinsAir Extreme
Rachel KiesauOXT
Alyssa LabrumTrevino's
Alyssa PaulsonFour Stars
Sophia ReicheltScottsdale
Allison RheeScottsdale
Emma RochleauSummit
Isabella SiewartOXT
McKeely UnderwoodAir Extreme
Sage WagnerLegacy
Danielle WardWinners
Sophie WarderScottsdale
Grace AgnewAir Extreme
 
Boy's Trampoline
Kofi BlairTrevino's
Rafael BryantBuckeye
Chase EdmundsWorld Elite
Justin FordXtreme
Caleb FritzScottsdale
Garrett GeorgeMatrix
Nick LeavellWorld Elite
Ruben PadillaSpringtime
Ty RumleyX-Elite
ALT- Morgan SeylerSouthlake
 
Boy's Tumbling
Tristan AckersonMJM
Luke FerranteMatrix
Hayden FitzgeraldAction
Caleb FritzScottsdale
Garret GeorgeMatrix
Caleb JuanirDiamond Elite
Nick LeavellWorld Elite
Ruben PadillaSpringtime
Ty RumleyX-Elite
ALT-Alex BurtDave's Gym.

 


2011 JumpStart National Team Roster

The Trampoline & Tumbling Program is pleased to announce the 2011 JumpStart National Team. Athletes ages 7-12 participated in national testing, January 22-23, 2011 at the USA Gymnastics Training Center in Huntsville, TX.. USA Gymnastics would like to thank those who helped with testing: Bev Lloyd, Crissy LaFollette, Mig O'Hara, Shaun Kempton, Sherry Mulkey, Lukas Young and Mary Swafford, who served as testers; Jeremy Waldridge, who wrote the scoring program; Tim Ryan who was the trainer on site.

The JumpStart National Team Camp is set for February 25-28, 2011 at the USA Gymnastics Training Center in Huntsville, TX . Athletes will arrive in time for the first session at 6:00 pm on Friday evening, and may depart Monday. Complete information and forms will be e-mailed to the athletes and coaches soon. Participants will be required to stay on site and are responsible for their own travel arrangements .

JumpStart is the talent identification program, used to identify future elite athletes at a young age and provide education for their coaches as they prepare for the eventual move to the highest level.

Boy's Trampoline
Cal Bagunu Dave's Gymnastics
Casey Benson Northwest Aerials
Ryan KightArtsports
Paul Mitchell Reflex Gymnastics
Daniel Newton Santa Barbara GC
Ethan Pace T3
Ruben PadillaFour Stars
Morgan SeylerSouthlake
 
Boy's Tumbling
Cal Bagunu Dave's Gymnastics
Casey Benson Northwest Aerials
Michael Boothman Buckeye
Paul MitchellReflex Gymnastics
Daniel NewtonSanta Barbara GC
Ethan Pace Artsports
Ruben PadillaFour Stars
PJ Rebeil Top Flight
 
Girl's Trampoline
Caitlin BlevinsAir Extreme
Devon BowenWorld Elite
Lauren BroughtonWorld Elite
Shaelynn BurnettScottsdale TnT
Londen ChristensonWorld Elite
Jordyn DuffieldWorld Elite
Hanna FontanezXtreme Elite
Lindsey Fowler Acrospirits
Holland GrierWorld Elite
Camille HallTop Flight
Kaitlin HandlerWorld Elite
Juliana HarrisonWorld Elite
Hannah JenkinsAcrospirits
Carrington Jones T3
Mylea RaskAir Extreme
Kylee RobyWorld Elite
Emma RochleauSummit
Isabella RodreguezXtreme Elite
Alexandra Theodorou Scottsdale TnT
Carly TownsendWorld Elite
Joelle WeltnerWorld Elite
 
Girl's Tumbling
Victoria Augusta T3
Cidney Boyd Xtreme Elite
Lauren Braughton World Elite
Shaelynn BurnettScottsdale TnT
Londen ChristensonWorld Elite
Ila Delmarsh Santa Barbara GC
Jordyn DuffieldWorld Elite
Hanna Fontanez Xtreme Elite
Lindsey Fowler Acrospirits
Ashley Fritch Xtreme Elite
Holland GrierWorld Elite
Juliana Harrison World Elite
Hannah Jenkins Acrospirits
Carrington Jones T3
Kylee Roby World Elite
Isabella Rodreguez XTreme Elite
Olivia Teegarden World Elite
Alexandra Theodorou Scottsdale TNT
Carly TownsendWorld Elite
Lexi Vigil Acrospirits
Sophie Warder Scottsdale TNT
Joelle Weltner World Elite

 


2010 JumpStart National Team Roster
Photo Gallery

The Trampoline & Tumbling Program is pleased to announce the 2010 JumpStart National Team. Athletes ages 7-12 participated in national testing, February 20-21, in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. USA Gymnastics would like to thank those who helped with testing: Bev Lloyd, Crissy LaFollette, Chauncy Haydon, Shaun Kempton, Susan Jacobson, Toni Mortillaro, Eric Miller and Mary Swafford, who served as testers; Jeremy Waldridge, who wrote the scoring program; Mitchell & Priscilla Godi and their staff, who hosted the testing in their gym, T3/SSB Kids.

The JumpStart National Team Camp is set for March 11-14 at The Matrix in Huntsville, Alabama. Athletes will arrive in time for the first session at 6:00 pm on Thursday evening, and may depart anytime on Sunday. No activities are planned for Sunday so that athletes may travel that day. Complete information and forms will be e-mailed to the athletes and coaches soon. Participants are responsible for their own travel arrangements. National Travel Systems is available to help with air and hotel reservations at 888-603-8747. National Coaching Staff members Shaun Kempton, Sergio Galvez and Joy Umenhofer will serve as clinicians at the camp.

JumpStart is the talent identification program, used to identify future elite athletes at a young age and provide education for their coaches as they prepare for the eventual move to the highest level.

Boy's Trampoline
AutryScottArtSports
HoeferDominicBuckeye Gymnastics
JiAnthonyInteractive
KightRyanArtSports
McCarronDominicArtSports
NewtonDanielSanta Barbara
PaceEthanT3
PadillaRubenFour Stars
ParentiKyleAmerican Powerhouse
WagnerCarsonLegacy T&T
 
Boy's Tumbling
AutryScottArtSports
HoeferDominicBuckeye Gymnastics
JiAnthonyInteractive
KightRyanArtSports
McCarronDominicArtSports
NewtonDanielSanta Barbara
PaceEthanT3
WagnerCarsonLegacy T&T
 
Girl's Trampoline
BagunuGabiDave's Gymnastics
BoydCidneyXtreme Elite
BrownsteinEllaGym Marika
DelmarshIlaSanta Barbara
D'EramoAllysonInteractive
DierckmanKennedyWorld Elite
HallCamilleTop Flight
HarrisonJulianaWorld Elite
JenkinsHannahAcrospirits
KiesauRachelXtreme Elite
MilneJordanDave's Gymnastics
MurrayKaraSanta Barbara
OhAlyssaAmerican Powerhouse
RobsonEmmaXtreme Elite
RobyKyleeWorld Elite
RochleauEmmaSummit Gymnastics
SchultzGretchenElmwood
StevensJessicaArtSports
ThevenotRachelElmwood
TownsendCarlyWorld Elite
VigilLexiAcrospirits
 
Girl's Tumbling
BagunuGabiDave's Gymnastics
BoydCidneyXtreme Elite
BrownsteinEllaGym Marika
DenneyZoeiCentral Coast
HarrisonJulianaWorld Elite
HockadayDrewT3
JonesCarringtonT3
MilneJordanDave's Gymnastics
MolnarBrookeCentral Coast
OhAlyssaAmerican Powerhouse
OryNatalieFlippenBounce
ReicheltSophiaScottsdale Gymnastics
RobyKyleeWorld Elite
SchultzGretchenElmwood
SchultzKaitlinWaller's GymJam Academy
SilhanSheaAcrospirits
StevensJessicaArtSports
ThevenotRachelElmwood
TownsendCarlyWorld Elite
VigilLexiAcrospirits
WilleyElizabethCentral Coast

 


2009 JumpStart National Team Roster

The Trampoline & Tumbling Program is pleased to announce the 2009 JumpStart National Team. Athletes ages 7-12 participated in national testing, January 24-25, in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. USA Gymnastics would like to thank those who helped with testing: Bev Lloyd, Crissy LaFollette, Mig O'Hara, Sherry Mulkey, Shaun Kempton, Chauncy Haydon and Mary Swafford, who served as testers; Jeremy Waldridge, who wrote the scoring program; Mitchell & Priscilla Godi and their staff, who hosted the testing in their gym, SSB Kids.

The JumpStart National Team Camp is set for February 19-22 at The Matrix in Huntsville, Alabama. Athletes should plan to arrive in time for the first session at 6:00 pm on Thursday evening, and may depart anytime on Sunday. No activities are planned for Sunday so that athletes may travel that day. Complete information and forms will be e-mailed to the athletes and coaches soon. Participants are responsible for their own travel arrangements. National Travel Systems is available to help with hotel reservations at 888-603-8747.

JumpStart is the talent identification program, used to identify future elite athletes at a young age and provide education for their coaches as they prepare for the eventual move to the highest level.

Boy's Trampoline
Autry Scott Artsports
Ballas Landon Queen City T&T
Bucci Riker Preston Gymnastics Academy
Busam Zachary Queen City T&T
Hall Connor Gymnastics Etc.
Janvrin Clayton Kid's World Gymnastics
Kight Ryan Artsports
Lyell Patrick Elmwood
Maiolatesi Tony Lanier's
McCarron Dominic Artsports
Ross Quinn Legacy T&T
 
Boy's Tumbling
Autry Scott Artsports
Bucci Riker Preston Gymnastics Academy
Hall Connor Gymnastics Etc.
Janvrin Clayton Kid's World Gymnastics
Kight Ryan Artsports
Lyell Patrick Elmwood
Maiolatesi Tony Lanier's
McCarron Dominic Artsports
Ross Quinn Legacy T&T
Wagner Carson Legacy T&T
 
Girl's Trampoline
Bogle Sabrina T3 Tulsa's T&T
Boyd Cassie World Elite Gymnastics
Bynum Bailey T3 Tulsa's T&T
Delmarsh Ila Santa Barbara
Duke Hayley World Elite Gymnastics
Frome Ryan Eagle's Wings Athletics
Hockaday Drew T3 Tulsa's T&T
Jenkins Hannah Acrospirits
Kelley Cheyenne T3 Tulsa's T&T
Mellenthin Kierra Tumbling Express
Neilson Fancee Team Revolution
Oh Alyssa American Powerhouse
Roby Kylee World Elite Gymnastics
Schultz Kaitlin Waller's GymJam Academy
Silhan Shea Acrospirits
Stevens Jessica ArtSports
Teegarden Olivia World Elite Gymnastics
Turner Lily World Elite Gymnastics
Webb Jordan T3 Tulsa's T&T
Wendt Sydney Eagle's Wings Athletics
Zafman Zoe Waller's GymJam Academy
 
Girl's Tumbling
Bogle Sabrina T3 Tulsa's T&T
Boyd Cassie World Elite Gymnastics
Cline Annika Eagle's Wings Athletics
Delmarsh Ila Santa Barbara
Duke Hayley World Elite Gymnastics
Hockaday Drew T3 Tulsa's T&T
Jenkins Hannah Acrospirits
Kelley Cheyenne T3 Tulsa's T&T
Marcotte Samantha Wabash Valley T&G
Mercado Alyssa West Coast Elite
Oh Alyssa American Powerhouse
Randle Jamie Central Illinois
Rosencutter Aubrey T3 Tulsa's T&T
Silhan Shea Acrospirits
Teegarden Olivia World Elite Gymnastics
Thevenot Rachel Elmwood
Turner Lily World Elite Gymnastics
Vu Vina West Coast Elite
Webb Jordan T3 Tulsa's T&T
Wong Lauren West Coast Elite
Yu Elizabeth West Coast Elite

 


2008 JumpStart National Team Roster

The 2008 JumpStart National Team was named following National Testing in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. The team consists of twenty-one girls and nine boys in trampoline, with twenty-one girls and eight boys in tumbling. National Team members will participate in a camp at American Powerhouse in Sacramento, March 6-9. The camp, held in conjunction with the Pre-Elite Training Squad Camp, will feature some of the best elite coaches in the country.

USA Gymnastics would like to thank Mitchell and Priscilla Godi and the staff at T3 for the use of their gym and their help with National Testing. Also, the following people served as test administrators and put in many hours of work to see that National Testing ran smoothly: Crissy LaFollette, Bev Lloyd, Mig O'Hara, Sherry Mulkey, Megan Gearhart, Shaun Kempton, Susan Jacobson, Chauncy Haydon and Cheri Billiot. Thank you to Jeremy Waldridge for writing the computer program used for testing.

Trampoline Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Jessica Allen Elmwood
Marissa Anthony Acrospirits
Savannah Bailey Kristi's T&T
Brittney Bernard Oklahoma Extreme
Logan Billiot Horizons
Sabrina Bogle T3
J.R. Bustamante Cave Catz
Bailey Bynum T3
Ryan Frome Eagle's Wings
Felicia Hano West Coast Elite Gymnastics
Choyce Hays T3
Drew Hockaday T3
Jake Jacobson American Powerhouse
Jordan Larkin American Powerhouse
Tony Maiolatesi The Studio Upside Down
Hannah Nowak Tumbling Express
Hally Piontek Talley's Tumblers
Katelyn Roman Team Upward Bound
Aubrey Rosencutter T3
Morgan Ross Legacy T&T
Quinn Ross Legacy T&T
Mary Rossi Eagle's Wings
Madeline Sewell Queen City
Andrew Shurtleff Palaestra
Shea Silhan Acrospirits
Kirby Smith Eagle's Wings
Tori Smith Queen City
Matthew Tygart T3
Kyle Watson Legacy T&T
Sydney Wendt Eagle's Wings
Tumbling Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Jessica Allen Elmwood
Landon Ballas Queen City
Bailey Bynum T3
Jessica Blumberg Queen City
Sabrina Bogle T3
J.R. Bustamante Cave Catz
Ashley Cohen World Elite
Kourtney Crane Central Illinois T&T
Felicia Hano West Coast Elite Gymnastics
Choyce Hays T3
Drew Hockaday T3
Jordan Larkin American Powerhouse
Tony Maiolatesi The Studio Upside Down
Hannah Nowak Tumbling Express
Nathan O'Connor Central Illinois T&T
Aubrey Rosencutter T3
Morgan Ross Legacy T&T
Quinn Ross Legacy T&T
Mary Rossi Eagle's Wings
Madeline Sewell Queen City
Shea Silhan Acrospirits
Tori Smith Queen City Gymnastics
Olivia Teegarden World Elite
Matthew Tygart T3
Alexis Vasquez West Coast Elite Gymnastics
Kyle Watson Legacy T&T
Sydney Wendt Eagle's Wings
Lauren Wong West Coast Elite Gymnastics
Elizabeth Yu West Coast Elite Gymnastics

2007 JumpStart National Team Roster

Greenfield, Indiana was the site of the 5th Annual JumpStart  National Testing, December 1-2 at Ultra Stars Academy.  One hundred six athletes participated in the event and the JumpStart National Team has been named in both trampoline and tumbling as listed below.

USA Gymnastics would like to thank test administrators Mary Swafford, Justice Frangipane, Wayne Downing, Linda Laaker, Susan Jacobson, Andy Franke, Megan Gearhart and Betsy Pottorff for helping with national testing.  Special thanks also to JumpStart Committee Chair, Bev Lloyd, and committee members Crissy LaFollette, Peter Dodd, Sherry Mulkey and Mig O'Hara for their work before and during the event and to the staff of Ultra Stars Academy for helping to make it a great event.

JumpStart is the trampoline talent identification program, aimed at finding talented young athletes, between the ages of seven and twelve, and providing educational opportunities for them and for their coaches. The JumpStart National Team Camp is scheduled for February 8-11 at the Gymnast Factory in Houston, in conjunction with the Jr./Sr. National Team Camp.

Trampoline Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Megan Alders World Elite Gymnastics
Jessica Allen Elmwood
Logan Billiot Horizons Dance & Gymnastics
Jessica Blumberg Queen City T&T
Bailey Bynum Southwest Spirit
Brittany Caddell Acrospirits
Skylar DeAngelis Talley's Tumblers
Kayla Decker Wabash Valley
Ashlyn Edwards Horizons Dance & Gymnastics
Maggie Gallagher World Elite Gymnastics
Felicia Hano Stars Athletic Foundation
Stephanie Herron American Powerhouse T&T
Abigail Inge Tenacious T&T
Bristan Kennedy Acrospirits
Mackenzie Kulka Southwest Spirit
Samie MarCotte Wabash Valley
Hannah Nowak Elite Energy
Kiara Nowlin Gold Coast
Tori Occhipinti World Elite Gymnastics
Kainoa Quia-Park Joy's Jym
Raichel Perper Marin Elite Gymnastics
Victoria Peterson World Elite Gymnastics
Erin Powder World Elite Gymnastics
Corrina Rayner Artsports
Nicole Rogers Twiststars
Morgan Ross Legacy T&T
Kirby Ruback World Elite Gymnastics
Sean Sargent Queen City T&T
Madeline Sewell Queen City T&T
Shea Silhan Acrospirits
Kirby Smith Dallas Gymnastics Center
Christopher Swaim Texas Tumbling & Trampoline
Cassidy Tollner World Elite Gymnastics
Trinity VanNatta Ultra Stars Academy
Tristan VanNatta Ultra Stars Academy
Alexa Vichio TwistStars
Bailey Williams Horizons Dance & Gymnastics
Sydney Winn Dallas Gymnastics Center
Tumbling Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Jessica Allen Elmwood
Kylie Atkinson Heber Handspringers
Brittany Bernard Southwest Spirit
Bailey Bynum Southwest Spirit
Brittany Caddell Acrospirits
Kourtney Crane Central Illinois Gymnastics
Ashlyn Edwards Horizons Dance & Gymnastics
Erica Fontaine Force TNT
Maggie Gallagher World Elite Gymnastics
Felicia Hano Stars Athletic Foundation
Stephanie Herron American Powerhouse T&T
Bristan Kennedy Acrospirits
Mackenzie Kulka Southwest Spirit
Hannah Nowak Elite Energy
Kiara Nowlin Gold Coast
Tori Occhipinti World Elite Gymnastics
Nathan O'Connor Central Illinois Gymnastics
Hally Piontek Talley's Tumblers
Morgan Ross Legacy T&T
Madeline Sewell Queen City T&T
Shea Silhan Acrospirits
Victoria Smith Queen City T&T
Cassidy Tollner World Elite Gymnastics
Tristan VanNatta Ultra Stars Academy

2006 JumpStart National Team Roster

Las Vegas, Nevada was the site of the 4th Annual National JumpStart Testing, December 2-4 at Go For It USA.  One hundred six athletes participated in the event and the JumpStart National Team has been named as listed below.  This year, tumbling was added for the first time and a JumpStart National Team was named for trampoline and for tumbling.

USA Gymnastics would like to thank Corey Black, Jeremy Waldridge, Patti Conner, John Reeves for helping with national testing.  Thanks also goes to JumpStart Committee Chair, Bev Lloyd, and comittee members Crissy LaFollette, Peter Dodd and Drew Simon for their work before and during the event.  (Michele Gerlach also serves on the committee, but was unable to attend.)  A big thank you to National Team Coordinator Dmitri Poliaroush, National Coaching Staff member Jon Beck and special guest coach Manu Durand for their fine work with the athletes and coaches during the clinic.

JumpStart is the trampoline talent identification program, aimed at finding talented young athletes, between the ages of seven and twelve, and providing educational opportunities for them and for their coaches. The JumpStart National Team Camp is scheduled for January 19-22 at Bounce California in San Diego, in conjunction with the Jr./Sr. National Team Camp.

Trampoline Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Jessica Allen Elmwood
Alders, Megan World Elite
Allen, Jessica Elmwood
Aufiero, Erika Legacy T&T
Bailey, Savannah Queen City T&T
Caddell, Brittany Acrospirits
Dragel, Meghan TwistStars
Edwards, Ashlyn Horizons
Filipcic, Anna Nebraska Elite T&T
Gallagher, Maggie World Elite
Hill, Tyler Youth Training Center
Jacobson, Jake American Powerhouse
Nowak, Hannah Elite Energy
Nowlin, Kiara Gold Coast Gymnastics
Occhipinti, Tori World Elite
Oliver, Makenzi Texas T&T Institute
Park, Kainoa Youth Training Center
Poole, Bethany Joy's Jym
Powder, Erin World Elite
Ross, Morgan Legacy T&T
Salois, Samantha Excite!
Sargent, Sean Queen City T&T
Sewell, Madeline Queen City T&T
Swaim, Christopher Texas T&T Institute
Tollner, Cassidy World Elite
VanNatta, Tristan Ultra Stars Flipside
Tumbling Jumpstart National Team
Name
Club
Alders, Megan World Elite
Allen, Jessica Elmwood
Aufiero, Breyanna Legacy T&T
Aufiero, Erika Legacy T&T
Bailey, Savannah Queen City T&T
Birchfield, Kasey Air Extreme
Brook, Bailey T3 Tulsa Trampoline & Tumbling
Caddell, Brittany Acrospirits
Edwards, Ashlyn Horizons
Filipcic, Anna Nebraska Elite T&T
Herron, Stephanie American Powerhouse
Hill, Tyler Youth Training Center
Holmes, Kayla Head Over Heels
Hoppens, Erin Dallas Gymnastics Center
Nicholes, Samantha Head Over Heels
Nowak, Hannah Elite Energy
Nowlin, Kiara Gold Coast Gymnastics
Occhipinti, Tori World Elite
Oliver, Makenzi Texas T&T Institute
Park, Kainoa Youth Training Center
Rawls, Madison Air Extreme
Samantha Salois Excite!
Sewell, Madeline Queen City T&T
Swaim, Christopher Texas T&T Institute
Tollner, Cassidy World Elite
Vichio, Alexa Twiststars
Williams, Bailey Horizons
Winn, Sydney Dallas Gymnastics Center

2005 JumpStart National Team Roster

The 3rd Annual National JumpStart Testing was held December 2-3 at The Palaestra in Dallas, Texas.  Fifty-three athletes participated in the event and the JumpStart National Team has been named as listed below.  USA Gymnastics would like to thank Corey Black, Jennifer Dacy, Wayne Downing, Crissy Lafollette and Fran Wehman for serving as testers and Peggy Rayson for coordinating the testing.

JumpStart is the trampoline talent identification program, aimed at finding talented young athletes, between the ages of seven and twelve, and providing educational opportunities for them and for their coaches. The JumpStart National Team Camp is scheduled for January 7-9 at Trampoline & Tumbling Express in Lafayette, LA, in conjunction with the Jr./Sr. National Team Camp.

11-12 Age Group
1 Chris Sikra Top Flight Gymnastics, Bellevue, KY
2 Krysta Palmer Starz Gymnastics, Reno, NV
3 Karly Taylor DynaMite Trampoline & Tumbling, Highland, IN
4 Sarah Gandy Texas Tumbling & Trampoline Institute, Paris, TX
5 Jenise Guiliano Oregon Gymnastics Academy, Portland, OR
6 Breyanna Aufiero Starz Gymnastics, Reno, NV
Alt Samantha Salois The Palaestra, Farmer's Branch, TX
Alt Shelby Northern Acrospirits, Levelland, TX
9-10 Age Group
1 Olivia Wagner DynaMite Trampoline & Tumbling, Highland, IN
2 Lindsey Dilk Deveau's School of Gymnastics, Indianapolis, IN
3 Justin Youtsey Top Flight Gymnastics, Bellevue, KY
4 Mackenzie Kulka Southwest Spirit, Broken Arrow, OK
5 Ashlyn Edwards Horizons Dance & Gymnastics Center, Mauriceville, TX
6 Kiara Nowlin Gold Coast Gymnastics, Ventura, CA
Alt Haley Loden DynaMite Trampoline & Tumbling, Highland, IN
Alt Sean Sargent Queen City Gymnastics, Cincinnati, OH
7-8 Age Group
1 Tristan VanNatta Ultra Stars Academy, Shelbyville, IN
2 Bethany Poole Top Flight Gymnastics Training Center, Duncanville, TX
3 Brittany Caddell Acrospirits, Levelland, TX
4 Savannah Bailey Queen City Gymnastics, Cincinnati, OH
5 Morgan Ross Starz Gymnastics, Reno, NV
6 Rylie Doerflinger Southwest Spirit, Broken Arrow, OK
Alt Bailey Williams Horizons Dance & Gymnastics Center, Mauriceville, TX
Alt Andrew Shurtleff Top Flight Gymnastics Training Center, Duncanville, TX