2009 Rhythmic National Qualifier

July 18-19, 2009
Plainfield Recreation and Aquatic Center
651 Vestal Road
Plainfield, Ind.

HOST HOTELS

Holiday Inn
6296 Cambridge Way
Plainfield, IN 46168

Staybridge Suites
6295 Cambridge Way
Plainfield, IN 46168

For reservations, please visit NTSSportsTravel.com


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Click here for directions, admission and facility info, and things to do around Indianapolis.

FACT SHEETS

Complete event information including hotel info
Fact Sheet: Venue, Schedule, Awards, Registration, and Coach Information

ENTRY FORM

Registration is closed.

POST-EVENT GALA

The gala will take place Sunday, July 19 following competition. If you would like to perform, please fill out and submit the REGISTRATION FORM by June 26

All Registration Applications must be submitted to Stephanie Parrish at 132. E Washington Street Suite 700, Indianapolis, IN 46204 or via fax/ email 317.237.5069/sparrish@usagym.org


SCHEDULE
Tentative and subject to change
Click here for a printable schedule

Friday, July 17
7:30-8:00pm Judge Meeting: Holiday Inn
8:00-9:00pm Coach/Judge Meeting: Holiday Inn
9:00-10:00pm IEC Meeting: Holiday Inn
Saturday, July 18
9:00am Gym Opens for Warm-up Group JR Group A
10:20-10:30am Timed Warm-ups Junior Group A
10:30am-12:00pm Junior Group A: Rope/Hoop
10:40am Gym Opens: JR Group B
12:00-12:10pm Judges' Break
12:00-12:10pm Timed Warm-up Junior Group B
12:15-1:45pm Junior Group B: Rope/Hoop
1:00pm Gym Opens: SR Group A
1:45-2:15pm Junior Awards: Rope and Hoop
1:45-2:30pm Judges Break
2:30pm Gym Opens: SR Group B
2:30-2:40pm Timed Warm-up Sr. Group A
2:45-4:00pm Senior Group A: Rope/Hoop
4:00-4:10pm Judges Break
4:00-4:10pm Timed Warm-up Sr. Group B
4:15-5:30pm Senior Group B: Rope/Hoop
5:30-6:00pm Senior Awards: Rope and Hoop
7:30-9:00pm Judge/Coach Dinner, hosted by USAG Rhythmic Program - Coachmen Restaurant
Sunday, July 19
8:00am Gym Opens for Warm-up Group JR Group B
9:30-9:40am Timed Warm-ups Junior Group B
9:45-11:15am Junior Group B: Ball/Clubs
9:45am Gym Opens: JR Group A
11:15-11:30am Judges' Break
11:15-11:25am Timed Warm-up Junior Group A
11:30-1:00pm Junior Group A: Ball/Clubs
1:15-1:45pm Awards: Juniors
12:15pm Gym Opens: SR Group B
1:00-1:45pm Judges Break
1:45-1:55pm Timed Warm-up Sr. Group B
2:00-3:30pm Senior Group B: Ball/Ribbon
2:00pm Gym Opens: SR Group A
3:30-3:40pm Judges Break
3:30-3:40pm Timed Warm-up Sr. Group A
3:45-5:15pm Senior Group A: Ball/Ribbon
5:15-5:45pm Awards: Seniors
6:00-6:30pm National Gala



 
2008 Junior and Senior qualifiers