T&T World Championships - U.S. Team Rosters
1999
Trampoline
Nicole Basanda
Julie Fisher
David Ford, alt.
Karl Heger
Dave Kennedy
Melissa Larson, alt.
Erin Maguire
Jennifer Parilla
David Popkin
Jennifer Sans
Byron Smith
Ryan Weston
Vanessa Wood
Joy Umenhofer, Coach
Larry Gleason, Coach
Robert Null, Coach
John Reeves, Coach

Tumbling
Bradley Davis
Lajeana Davis
Randy Direen
Candyce Gaudin, alt.
Rayshine Harris
Chris Helton, alt.
Amanda Lentz
Erin Maguire
Jared Olsen
Alisha Robinson
Jon Beck, Coach
Terry Wight, Coach




2001
Trampoline
Derrick Aldrich
Keith Douglas
Dede Mogavero
Jennifer Parilla
Tara Sewell
Erin Smith
Josh Vance
Ryan Weston

Tumbling
Bradley Davis
Lajeana Davis
Frankie Hartman
Chris Helton
Jared Olsen
Alisha Robinson




2003
Tumbling & Trampoline
Derrick Aldrich, men's trampoline, men's synchro w/Estrada
Lindsey Blundell, women's tumbling, withdrew due to injury
Megan Dacy, women's double mini
Keith Douglas, men's double mini
Chris Estrada, men's trampoline, men's synchro w/Aldrich
Casey Finley, men's tumbling, men's double mini, men's trampoline alternate
Chris Ford, men's tumbling
David Ford, men's trampoline, men's synchro w/Weston
Shelley Klonchan, women's double mini
Kory Konsoer, men's double mini, alternate
Whitney Kusak, women's double mini
Krista Mahoney, women's tumbling
Jared Olsen, men's tumbling
Jennifer Parilla, women's trampoline
Drew Rentfro, women's double mini
Leanne Seitzinger, women's tumbling
Jaime Strandmark, women's trampoline
Daniel Walker, men's tumbling, alternate
Ryan Weston, men's trampoline, men's synchro w/D. Ford
Josh Vance, men's double mini
Jamar Young, men's tumbling, men's double mini
Joy Umenhofer, Joy, Coach
Brad Davis, Coach
George Drew, Coach




2005
Tumbling & Trampoline
Amanda Bailey, women's trampoline, synchro w/Dircks
Megan Dacy, women's double mini
Michael Devine, men's trampoline, synchro w/Strickland
Alexis Diaz, women's tumbling
Brittany Dircks, women's synchro w/Bailey, trampoline alternate
Keith Douglas, men's double mini
Chris Estrada, men's trampoline, synchro w/Weston
Casey Finley, men's tumbling, double mini
Chris Ford, men's tumbling
David Ford, men's double mini
Yuliya Hall, women's tumbling
Alaina Hebert, women's trampoline, synchro w/Wescott
Shelley Kochlan, women's double mini
Kalon Ludvigson, men's tumbling
Krista Mahoney, women's double mini, tumbling alternate
Amy McDonald, women's tumbling
Jennifer Parilla, women's trampoline
Gus Roethlisberger, men's tumbling
Leanne Seitzinger, women's tumbling
Travis Shupe, men's tumbling alternate
Derek Stangel, men's double mini alternate
Kevin Strickland, men's trampoline, synchro w/Devine
Ashlynn Sundvold, women's double mini
Josh Vance, men's double mini
Jenny Wescott, women's trampoline, synchro w/Hebert
Ryan Weston, men's trampoline, synchro w/Estrada
Shaun Kempton, trampoline, Coach
Jon Beck, tumbling, Coach
Dr. George Drew, double mini, Coach




2007
Chris Adair, Lubbock, Texas, men's tumbling
Aubree Balkan, Carlsbad, Calif., women's double mini
Kaci Barry, San Diego, Calif., women's double mini
Jeffrey Brown, Lee's Summit, Mo. , men's tumbling
Michael Devine, Winnebago, Ill., men's trampoline
Brittany Dircks, Orland Park, Ill., women's trampoline, synchro w/Williams
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif. , men's trampoline (alternate), synchro w/Gluckstein
Chris Estrada, Lafayette, La. , men's trampoline, synchro w/Weston
Yuliya Hall, Idaho Falls, Idaho, women's tumbling
Chris Ford, Haymarket, Va. , men's tumbling
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J. , men's trampoline, synchro w/Dooley
Susannah Johnson, Roanoke, Va. , women's tumbling
Kalon Ludvigson, Idaho Falls, Idaho, men's tumbling, double mini
Amy McDonald, Allen, Texas, women's tumbling (alternate)
Sarah Prosen, Apple Valley, Minn., women's double mini
Stephen Raymond, Byron Center, Mich., men's double mini
Leanne Seitzinger, Stafford, Va., women's tumbling
Kaitlin Tortorich, Haymarket, Va. , women's tumbling
Josh Vance, Byron Center, Mich., men's double mini
Ryan Weston, Chubbuck, Idaho, men's trampoline, synchro w/Estrada
Austin White, Irvine, Calif., men's double mini
Andrew Muzzarelli, Rockford, Ill. (alternate)
Alaina Williams, Amarillo, Texas, women's trampoline

Coaches
Trampoline
Dmitri Poliaroush (national team coordinator and head coach)
Brad Davis (assistant coach)
Shaun Kempton (assistant coach)
Tatiana Kovaleva (assistant coach)

Tumbling
Sergio Galvez (head coach)
Jon Beck (assistant coach)
Justen Millerbernd (assistant coach)
Jaroslav Novak (assistant coach)


Double mini-trampoline
Dr. George Drew
Doug Boger (assistant coach)
Larry Gleason (assistant coach)
Robert Null (assistant coach)




2009
Aubree Balkan, Carlsbad, Calif., women's double mini
Jeffrey Brown, Huntsville, Ala., men's tumbling
Hayley Butcher, St. John, Ind., women's trampoline
Michael Devine, Winnebago, Ill., men's trampoline, synchro w/White
Tony Doles, Lubbock, Texas, men's double mini
Logan Dooley of Lake Forest, Calif., men's trampoline, synchro w/Gluckstein
Sarah Gandy, Reno, Texas, women's double mini
Steve Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., men's trampoline, synchro w/Dooley
Neil Gulati, Laguna Beach, Calif., men's trampoline
Susannah Johnson, Roanoke, Va., women's tumbling
Kalon Ludvigson, Pocatello, Idaho, men's tumbling, double mini
Amy McDonald, McKinney, Texas, women's tumbling
Sarah Prosen, Apple Valley, Minn., women's double mini
Stephen Raymond, Orlando, Fla., men's double mini
Leanne Seitzinger, Stafford, Va., women's tumbling
Kaitlin Tortorich, Haymarket, Va., women's tumbling
Nani Vercruyssen, Honolulu, Hawaii, women's trampoline, synchro w/Williams
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif., men's trampoline (alternate), synchro w/Devine, double mini
Corey Whitfield, Detroit, Mich., men's double mini (alternate)
Alaina Williams, Huntsville, Ala., women's trampoline, synchro w/Vercruyssen




2010
Michael Devine of Winnebago, Ill./J&J Tumbling, men's trampoline
Logan Dooley of Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, men's trampoline, synchro w/S. Gluckstein
Dakota Earnest of Plains, Texas/Acrospirits, women's trampoline
Jeffrey Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Head Over Heels, men's trampoline, synchro w/Devine
Steven Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Head Over Heels, men's trampoline, synchro w/Dooley
Justin Hackett of Grand Rapids, Mich./Great Lakes Griffins, double mini
Yuliya Hall of Pocatello, Idaho/Team Revolution, tumbling
Karly Judkins of Tulsa, Okla./Xtreme Elite, tumbling
Trey Katz of Charleston, Ill./Sun Elite Athletics, double mini
Mckenna Kurz of Encinitas, Calif./Bounce California, double mini
Shanelle Landry of Lafayette, La./Head Over Heels, women's trampoline
Kalon Ludvigson of Sterling, Utah/Team Revolution, tumbling
Sarah Prosen of Apple Valley, Minn./Gleason's Gypsy Flyers, double mini
Alex Renkert of Indianapolis, Ind./Interactive Academy, tumbling, double mini
Brandon Sloan of Springfield, Va./Capital Gymnastics, tumbling
Ashleigh Thomas of Issaquah, Wash./Gymnastics East, double mini
Nani Vercruyssen, who trains at Hawaii Academy, women's trampoline
Savannah Vinsant of Lafayette, La./T&T Express, women's trampoline
Austin White of Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite, double mini




2011
Natalya Beneschott, Pocatello, Idaho/Team Revolution, tumbling
Yuliya Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Team Revolution, tumbling
Michael Devine, Winnebago, Ill./J&J Tumbling and Trampoline, trampoline, synchro w/J. Gluckstein
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline, synchro w/S. Gluckstein
Dakota Earnest, Plains, Texas/Acrospirits, trampoline, synchro w/Williams
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Head over Heels, trampoline, synchro w/Devine
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Head over Heels, trampoline, synchro w/Dooley
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline, double mini
Karly Judkins, Tulsa, Okla./Elite Gymnastics and Cheer, tumbling
Trey Katz, Charleston, Ill./Sun Elite Athletic Club, double mini
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./5-Star Tumbling and Trampoline, double mini
Kalon Ludvigson, Pocatello, Idaho/Team Revolution, tumbling, double mini
Marina Moskalenko, Orlando, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, tumbling, double mini
Erica Owen, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Interactive Academy, tumbling
Ryan Roberts, Ramona, Calif./Artsports-Trampoline World, double mini
Nani Vercruyssen, Honolulu/Hawaii Academy, trampoline, synchro w/Vinsant
Savannah Vinsant, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline, synchro w/Vercruyssen
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Alaina Williams, Amarillo, Texas/Acrospirits, trampoline, synchro w/Earnest
Shaun Kempton, Coach
Robert Null, Coach
Will Green, Coach
Justen Millerbernd, Coach
Linda Laaker, Coach
Greg Baldridge, Coach
George Drew, Coach
Stephen Raymond, Coach
Zac Lawson, Coach




2013
Hayley Butcher, St. John, Ind./Midwest Training and Ice Center, trampoline
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/All-American, trampoline
Shelby Gill, Ladera Ranch, Calif./ Air Sports Unlimited, double mini
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./ETA, trampoline
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./ETA, trampoline
Neil Gulati, Irvine, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline, double mini
Kristle Lowell, Three Rivers, Mich./Branch Gymnastics, double mini
Marina Moskalenko, St. Cloud, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, tumbling
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD, tumbling, double mini
Deana Parris, Burtonsville, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, trampoline
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Geist Sports Academy, tumbling, double mini
Ryan Roberts, Ramona, Calif./So Cal TTC, double mini
Sonia Shah, Indianapolis, Ind./Scamps Gymnastics, double mini
Alexi Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Yuliya Stankevich-Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics, tumbling
Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind./Geist Sports Academy, double mini
Savannah Vinsant, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Garret Waterstradt, Paxton, Ill./Irish's Gymnastics, tumbling, double mini
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini




2014
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/All American Gymnastics, trampoline
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, trampoline
Neil Gulati, Irvine, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Justin Hackett, Kalamazoo, Mich./Branch Gymnastics, double mini
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley T & T, double mini
Clare Johnson, The Matrix Gym, Inc./Huntsville, Ala., trampoline
Trey Katz, Charleston, Ill./Sun Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Breanne Millard, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./Twiststars, tumbling, double mini
Alexander Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Geist Sports Academy, tumbling, double mini
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind./Geist Sports Academy, double mini
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini




2015
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Ill./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, trampoline
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, trampoline
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Clare Johnson, Huntsville, Ala./The Matrix Gym, Inc., trampoline
Dakota Earnest, Tokio, Texas/Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, tumbling
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline, tumbling, double mini
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Integrity, tumbling, double mini
Jackson Tyson, Greensboro, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics, tumbling
Yuliya Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics, tumbling
Breanne Millard, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, tumbling
Kaylah Whaley, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, tumbling
Garret Waterstradt, Savoy, Ill./Sun Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Paige Howard, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double mini
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline, double mini
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Wight Tumble Academy, double mini
Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind./Integrity, double mini




2017
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, trampoline
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, trampoline
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club, trampoline
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, trampoline
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, tumbling
Emilio Lehmer, Tempe, Ariz./ North Valley Gymnastics, tumbling
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline, tumbling, double-mini
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics, tumbling, double-mini
Hope Bravo, Dallas, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, tumbling
Melissa Doucette, Somersworth, N.H./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, tumbling
Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling, tumbling
Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy, tumbling
Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, double-mini
CJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics, double-mini
Paige Howard, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double-mini
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club, double-mini
Tristan Van Natta, Plain City, Ohio/Integrity Athletics, double-mini




2018
Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy, trampoline
Joseph Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy, trampoline
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, trampoline
Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, trampoline
Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, trampoline
Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme, trampoline
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, trampoline
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, synchro trampoline
Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling, tumbling
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, tumbling
Emilio Lehmer, Tempe, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, tumbling
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics, tumbling
Hope Bravo, Dallas, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, tumbling
Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, tumbling
Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling, tumbling
Gretchen Schultz, Destrehan, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy, tumbling
Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, double-mini
Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Tornado Sport Club, double-mini
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics, double-mini
CJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics, double-mini
Alternate: Drake McMullen, Carl Junction, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics Paige Howard, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double-mini
Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, double-mini
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Morgan Park Sports Center, double-mini
Tristan Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics, double-mini
Alternates:
Angel Rice, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South, tumbling
Drake McMullen, Carl Junction, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics, double-mini
Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./World Elite Gymnastics, double-mini