Men's and Women's Trampoline & Tumbling World Championships Results

2018 Worlds (St. Petersburg, Russia) FULL Results
Men's Trampoline
1. Gao Lei (CHN)
2. Dong Dong (CHN)
3. Andrey Yudin (RUS)
Men's Tumbling
1. Vadim Afanasev (RUS)
2. Elliott Browne (GBR)
3. Zhang Kuo (CHN)
M&W Team All-Around
1. China
2. Portugal
3. Canada
Men's Double Mini
1. Mikhail Zalomin (RUS)
2. Ruben Padilla (USA)
3. Lucas Adorno (ARG)
Men's Synchro
1. Uladzislau Hancharou, Aleh Rabtsau (BLR)
2. Sebastien Martiny, Allan Morante (FRA)
3. Ty Swadling, Dominic Clarke (AUS)
Women's Trampoline
1. Rosannagh MacLennan (CAN)
2. Xueying Zhu (CHN)
3. Yana Pavlova (RUS)
Women's Tumbling
1. Jia Fangfang (CHN)
2. Shanice Davidson (GBR)
3. Viktoria Danilenko (RUS)
Women's Double Mini
1. Lina Sjoeberg (SWE)
2. Melania Rodriguez (ESP)
3. Kristle Lowell (USA)
Women's Synchro
1. Hikaru Mori, Megu Uyama (JPN)
2. Rosannagh MacLennan, Sarah Milette (CAN)
3. Dafne Navarro Loza, Melissa Flores (MEX)

2017 Worlds (Sofia, Bulgaria) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Gao Lei, CHN
2. Dmitrii Ushakov, RUS
3. Dong Dong, CHN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Russia
3. Japan
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Zhang Kuo, CHN
2. Anders Wesch, DEN
3. Elliott Browne, GBR
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Great Britain
2. China
3. Denmark
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Mikhail Zalomin, RUS
2. Austin Nacey, USA
3. Aleksandr Odintsov, RUS
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. USA
3. Australia
Men's Synchro
1. Uladzislau Hancharou, Aleh Rabtsau, BLR
2. Luke Strong, Nathan Bailey, GBR
3. Dmitrii Ushakov, Andrey Yudin, RUS
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Tatsiana Piatrenia, BLR
2. Ayano Kishi, JPN
3. Sophiane Methot, CAN
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Belarus
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jia Fangfang, CHN
2. Anna Korobeinikova, RUS
3. Lucie Colebeck, GBR
Women's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Great Britain
3. France
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Bianca Zoonekynd, RSA
2. Polina Troianova, RUS
3. Lina Sjoeberg, SWE
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. Great Britain
3. Portugal
Women's Synchro
1. Zhong Xingping, Zhu Xueying, CHN
2. Hikaru Mori, Yumi Takagi, JPN
3. Tatsiana Piatrenia, Maryia Makharynskaya, BLR

2015 Worlds (Odense, Denmark) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Gao Lei, CHN
2. Uladzislau Hancharou, BLR
3. Andrey Yudin, RUS
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. China
3. Belarus
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Yang Song, CHN
2. Timofei Podust, RUS
3. Zhang Kuo, CHN
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. China
3. USA
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Austin White, USA
2. Mikhail Zalomin, RUS
3. Matthew Weal, AUS
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2T. USA
2T. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Tu Xiao, Dong Dong, CHN
2. Mikalai Kazak, Uladzislau Hancharou, BLR
3. Sebastien Martiny, Allan Morante, FRA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Li Dan, CHN
2. Liu Lingling, CHN
3. Tatsiana Piatrenia, BLR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Belarus
3. Russia
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jia Fangfang, CHN
2. Lucie Colebeck, GBR
3. Chen Lingxi, CHN
Women's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Great Britain
3. Russia
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Erin Jauch, USA
2. Jasmin Short, GBR
3. Lina Sjoeberg, SWE
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. Great Britain
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Zhong Xingping, Li Dan, CHN
2. Tatsiana Piatrenia, Hanna Harchonak, BLR
3. Maryna Kyiko, Nataliia Moskvina, UKR

2014 Worlds (Daytona Beach, Fla.) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Tu Xiao, CHN
2. Dong Dong, CHN
3. Uladzislau Hancharou, BLR
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Yang Song, CHN
2. Alexander Mironov, RUS
3. Tagir Murtazaev, RUS
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Mikhail Zalomin, RUS
2. Austin White, USA
3. Austin Nacey, USA
Men's Synchro
1. Dong Dong & Tu Xiao, CHN
2. Mikalai Kazak & Uladzislau Hancharou, BLR
3. Artur Zakrzewski & Tomasz Adamczyk, POL
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Liu Lingling, CHN
2. Rosannagh, Maclennon, CAN
3. Hanna Harchonak, BLR
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Rachael Letsche, GBR
2. Chen Lingxi, CHN
3. Raquel Pinto, POR
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Erin Jauch, USA
2. Jasmin Short, GBR
3. Polina Troianova, RUS
Women's Synchro
1. Liu Lingling & Li Meng, CHN
2. Tatsiana Piatrenia & Hanna Harchonak, BLR
3. Rosannagh Maclennon & Samantha Sendel, CAN

2013 Worlds (Sofia, Bulgaria) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dong Dong, CHN
2. Tu Xiao, CHN
3. Sergei Azarian, RUS
Men's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Russia
3. Australia
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Kristof Willerton, GBR
2. Tagir Murtazaev, RUS
3. Grigory Noskov, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. China
3. Great Britain
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Mikhail Zalomin, RUS
2. Alexander Renkert, USA
3. Bruno Nobre, POR
Men's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Canada
3. Great Britain
Men's Synchro
1. Manabu Yamaguchi & Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
2. Mikhail Melnik & Sergei Azarian, RUS
3. Peter Jensen & Christian Andersen, DEN
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Rosannagh, Maclennan, CAN
2. Zhong Xingping, CHN
3. Li Dan, CHN
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Great Britain
2. Canada
3. Belarus
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jia Fangfang, CHN
2. Lucie Colebeck, GBR
3. Chen Lingxi, CHN
Women's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Russia
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Kristle Lowell, USA
2. Svetland Balandina, RUS
3. Jasmin Short, GBR
Women's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Canada
3. Russia
Women's Synchro
1. Katherine Driscoll & Amanda Parker, GBR
2. Li Dan & Zhong Xingping, CHN
3. Diana Kliuchnyk & Nataliia Moskvina, UKR

2011 Worlds (Birmingham, England) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Lu Chunlong, CHN
2. Dong Dong, CHN
3. Maski Ito, JPN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Japan
2. China
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Yang Song, CHN
2. Zhang Luo, CHN
3. Andrey Krylov, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Russia
3. Canada
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Bruno Martini, BRA
2. Austin White, USA
3. Evgeny Chernoivanov, RUS
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. Brazil
3. USA
Men's Synchro
1. Tu Xiao & Dong Dong, CHN
2. Takashi Sakamoto & Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
3. Viatchaslau Modzel & Mikalai Kazak (BLR)
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. He Wenna, CHN
2. Rosannagh Maclennan, CAN
3. Li Dan, CHN
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Great Britain
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jia Fangfang, CHN
2. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
3. Anzhelika Soldatkina, RUS
Women's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Russia
3. France
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Svetlana Balandina, RUS
2. Bianca Zoonekynd, RSA
3. Victoria Voronina, RUS
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. Portugal
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Anna Dogonadze & Jessica Simon, GER
2. Rossanagh Maclennan & Karen Cockburn, CAN
3. Katherine Driscoll & Amanda Parker, GBR

2010 Worlds (Metz, France) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dong Dong, CHN
2. Ye Shuai, CHN
3. Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Viktor Kyforenko, UKR
2. Yang Song, CHN
3. Andrey Krylov, RUS
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. André Lico, POR
2. Austin White, USA
3. Evgeny Chernoivanov, RUS
Men's Synchro
1. Tu Xiao & Dong Dong, CHN
2. Sebastien Martiny & Gregoire Pennes, FRA
3. Tetsuya Sotomura & Masaki Ito, JPN
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Li Dan, CHN
2. Huang Shanshan, CHN
3. Rosannagh MacLennan, CAN
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
2. Yelena Krasnokutskaya, RUS
3. Marine Debauve, FRA
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Corissa Boychuk, CAN
2. Bianca Budler, RSA
3. Svetlana Balandina, RUS
Women's Synchro
1. Irina Karavayeva & Viktoriya Voronina, RUS
2. Carina Baumgärtner & Anna Dogonadze, GER
3. Tatyana Petrenia & Katsiaryna Mironava, BLR

2009 Worlds (St. Petersburg, Russia) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dong Dong, CHN
2. Lu Chunlong, CHN
3. Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Belarus
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Tagir Murtazayev, RUS
2. Yang Song, CHN
3. Mikhail Kostyanov, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Russia
3. Belarus
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. André Lico, POR
2. Tim Lunding, SWE
3. André Fernandes, POR
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Portugal
2. Russia
3. USA
Men's Synchro
1. Tetsuya Sotomura & Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
2. Sébastien Martiny & Grégoire Pennes, FRA
3. Oleksandr Chernonos & Yuriy Nikitin, UKR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Huang Shanshan, CHN
2. He Wenna, CHN
3. Karen Cockburn, CAN
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Russia
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
2. Yelena Krasnokutskaya, RUS
3. Ashley Speed, CAN
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. USA
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Viktoriya Voronina, RUS
2. Galina Goncharenko, RUS
3. Corissa Boychuk, CAN
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. Canada
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Li Dan & Zhong Xingping, CHN
2. Karen Cockburn & Rosannagh MacLennan, CAN
3. Anna Savkina & Yekaterina Khilko, UZB

2007 Worlds (Quebec City, Quebec) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Ye Shuai, CHN
2. Dong Dong, CHN
3. Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Japan
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Andrey Krylov, RUS
2. Pan Huanian, CHN
3. Sergey Artemenko, BLR
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. China
3. Belarus
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Kirill Ivanov, RUS
2. Denis Vachon, CAN
3. Kalon Ludvigson, USA
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. USA
3. Great Britain
Men's Synchro
1. Tetsuya Sotomura & Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
2. Scott Brown & Ben Wilden, AUS
3. Nichel Boillet & Ludovic Martin, SUI
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Huang Shanshan, CHN
3. Rosannagh MacLennan, CAN
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Canada
3. Russia
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
2. Olena Chabanenko, UKR
3. Anastasiya Isupova, RUS
Women's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. Russia
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Sarah Charles, CAN
2. Julie Warnock, CAN
3. Kaci Barry, USA
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. Canada
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Karen Cockburn & Rosannagh MacLennan, CAN
2. Natalya Chernova & Irina Karavayeva, RUS
3. Yuliya Domchevska & Olena Movchan, UKR

2005 Worlds (Eindhoven, Netherlands) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Rusakov, RUS
2. Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
3. Tetsuya Sotomura, JPN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Japan
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Wang Jiexu, CHN
2. Chen Yang, CHN
3. Jozef Wadecki, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. China
2. Russia
3. France
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Radostin Rachev, BUL
2. Keith Douglas, USA
3. Nico Gärtner, GER
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. Bulgaria
3. Spain
Men's Synchro
1. Vladimir Kakorko & Nkolay Kazak, BLR
2. Michel Boillet & Ludovic Martin, SUI
3. Netsuya Sotomura & Yasuhiro Ueyama, JPN
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Natalya Chernova, RUS
3. Anna Dogonadze, GER
Women's Team Trampoline
1. China
2. Russia
3. USA
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
2. Olena Chabanenko, UKR
3. Samantha Palmer, GBR
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. USA
3. France
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Silvia Saiote, POR
2. Anna Ivanova, RUS
3. Ana Simões, POR
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Portugal
2. USA
3. Canada
Women's Synchro
1. Natalya Chernova & Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Karen Cockburn & Rosannagh MacLennan, CAN
3. Anna Dogonadze & Jessica Simon, GER

2003 Worlds (Hanover, Germany) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Henrik Stehlik, GER
2. Aleksandr Moskalenko, RUS
3. David Martin, FRA
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Germany
2. Russia
3. Ukraine
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Aleksey Kryzhanovskiy, RUS
2. Pan Huanian, CHN
3. Aleksey Bantiyenko, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Great Britain
2. France
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Aleksey Ilichev, RUS
2. Adam Menzies, CAN
3. Nico Gartner, GER
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. USA
3. Germany
Men's Synchro
1. Nikolai Kazak & Dmitri Poliaroush, BLR
2. Aleksandr Rusakov & Aleksandr Leven, RUS
3. Aleksandr Chernonos & Yuriy Nikitin, UKR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Karen Cockburn, CAN
2. Olena Movchan, UKR
3. Anna Dogonadze, GER
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. China
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Olena Chabanenko, UKR
2. Kathryn Peberdy, GBR
3. Anna Korobenikova, RUS
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Great Britain
2. Russia
3. France
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Sarah Charles, CAN
2. Antonia Ivanova, BUL
3. Shelley Klochan, USA
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. USA
3. Germany
Women's Synchro
1. Galina Lebedeva & Tatyana Petrenia, BLR
2. Yuliya Domchevskiy & Olena Movchan, UKR
3. Anna Dogonadze & Jessica Simon, GER

2001 Worlds (Odense, Denmark) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko, RUS
2. Aleksandr Chernonos, UKR
3. Alan Villafuerte, NED
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Germany
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Denis Serdyukov, RUS
2. Nicolas Fournials, FRA
3. Levon Petrosian, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. South Africa
3. USA
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Nuno Lico, POR
2. Amadeu Neves, POR
3. Rodolfo Rangel, BRA
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Portugal
2. Spain
3. USA
Men's Synchro
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko & German Knychev, RUS
2. Michael Serth & Henrik Stehlik, GER
3. Dmitri Poliaroush & Evgeni Beliaev, BLR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
2. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
3. Claire Wright, GBR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Ukraine
2. Germany
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Olena Chabanenko, UKR
2. Lajeana Davis, USA
3. Kathryn Peberdy, GBR
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Marina Murinova, RUS
2. Monica Fernández, ARG
3. Katarina Prokesová, SVK
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Russia
2. Portugal
3. Australia
Women's Synchro
1. Oksana Tsyguleva & Olena Movchan, UKR
2. Tina Ludwig & Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
3. Natalya Karpenkova & Galina Lebedeva, BLR

1999 Worlds (Sun City, South Africa) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko, RUS
2. Nikolay Kazak, BLR
3. David Martin, FRA
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Germany
3. Canada
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Levon Petrosian, RUS
2. Aleksey Kryzhanovskiy, RUS
3. Robert Small, GBR
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. France
3. Great Britain
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Chris Mitruk, CAN
2. Jörg Gehrke, GER
3. Rodolfo Rangel, BRA
Men's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Germany
3. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko & German Knychev, RUS
2. Nikolay Kazak & Vladimir Kakorko, BLR
3. Sergey Bukhovtsev & Oleksandr Chernonos, UKR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Oksana Tsyguleva, UKR
3. Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Belarus
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Yelena Bluyina, RUS
2. Chrystel Robert, FRA
3. Melanie Avisse, FRA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. France
3. Ukraine
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Lisa Colussi-Mitruk, CAN
2. Marina Murinova, RUS
3. Erin Maguire, USA
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Portugal
2. Australia
3. Canada
Women's Synchro
1. Oksana Tsyguleva & Olena Movchan, UKR
2. Tina Ludwig & Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
3. Irina Karavayeva & Natalya Chernova, RUS

1998 Worlds (Sydney, Australia) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. German Knychev, RUS
2. Nikolay Kazak, BLR
3. Yevgeniy Belyayev, BLR
3. Emmanuel Durand, FRA
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Belarus
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Levon Petrosian, RUS
2. Daniel Avakian, RUS
3. Tomasz Kies, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. USA
3. France
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Rodolfo Rangel, BRA
2. João Marques, POR
3. Chris Mitruk, CAN
Men's Team Double Mini
1. New Zealand
2. Canada
3. Australia
Men's Synchro
1. Emmanuel Durand & David Martin, FRA
2. Nikolay Kazak & Vladimir Kakorko, BLR
3. Sergey Bukhovtsev & Oleksandr Chernonos, UKR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Oksana Tsyguleva, UKR
3. Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Belarus
3. Ukraine
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Yelena Bluyina, RUS
2. Amanda Lentz, USA
3. Chrystel Robert, FRA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. Russia
2. France
3. USA
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Kylie Walker, NZL
2. Jennifer Parilla, USA
3. Teodora Sinilkova, BUL
Women's Team Double Mini
1. New Zealand
2. Australia
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Tina Ludwig & Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey, GER
2. Oksana Tsyguleva & Olena Movchan, UKR
3. Tatyana Kovaleva & Natalya Chernova, RUS

1996 Worlds (Vancouver, Canada) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dmitriy Polyarush, BLR
2. Emmanuel Durand, FRA
3. Yevgeniy Belyayev, BLR
Men's Team Trampoline
1. France
2. Belarus
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Rayshine Harris, USA
1. Andrey Kruglyakov, RUS
3. Andrey Solovyev, RUS
Men's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. France
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Chris Mitruk, CAN
1. Ji Wallace, AUS
3. Radostin Rachev, BUL
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Canada
2. Australia
3. Portugal
Men's Synchro
1. Stanislav Voronin & Andrey Kossov, RUS
2. Emmanuel Durand & David Martin, FRA
3. Martin Kubicka & Stefan Reithofr, GER
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Tatyana Kovaleva, RUS
2. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
3. Galina Lebedeva, BLR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Belarus
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Chrystel Robert, FRA
2. Kendra Stucki, USA
3. Erin Maguire, USA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. USA
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Jennifer Sans, USA
2. Lisa Colussi, CAN
3. Maria Oliveira, POR
Women's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. New Zealand
3. Germany
Women's Synchro
1. Oksana Tsyguleva & Olena Movchan, UKR
2. Galina Lebedeva & Natalya Karpenkova, BLR
3. Tatyana Kovaleva & Aleksandr Zakrevskaya, RUS

1994 Worlds (Porto, Portugal) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko, RUS
2. Dmitri Poliaroush, BLR
3. Nikolay Kazak, BLR
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Belarus
2. Russia
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Adrian Sinkiewicz, POL
2. Rayshine Harris, USA
3. Pascal Eouzan, FRA
Men's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. France
3. Russia
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Jorge Pereira, POR
2. Adrian Wareham, AUS
3. Luís Nunes, POR
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Germany
1. Portugal
3. Australia
3. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Aleksandr Danilchenko & Aleksandr Moskalenko, RUS
2. Dmitri Poliaroush & Evgeni Beliaev, BLR
3. Igor Sokolovskiy & Yuri Nikitin, UKR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Irina Karavayeva, RUS
2. Andrea Holmes, GBR
3. Tatyana Luzhina, RUS
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Great Britain
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Chrystel Robert, FRA
2. Christelle Giroud, FRA
3. Sigy van Renterghem, BEL
Women's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. Belgium
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Kylie Walker, NZL
2. Jaime Strandmark, USA
3. Kimberley Sans, USA
Women's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Germany
3. New Zealand
Women's Synchro
1. Tina Ludwig & Hiltrud Röwe, GER
2. Galina Lebedeva & Natalya Karpenkova, BLR
3. Oksana Tsyguleva & Olena Movchan, UKR

1992 Worlds (Auckland, New Zealand) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko, CIS
2. Michael Kuhn, GER
3. Adrian Wareham, AUS
Men's Team Trampoline
1. CIS
2. France
3. Germany
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jon Beck, USA
2. Krzysztof Wilusz, POL
3. Marcin Leszcaniecki, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. USA
3. Belgium
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Jorge Pereira, POR
2. Steffen Eislöffel, GER
3. Jeremy Brock, CAN
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Germany
2. Portugal
3. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Aleksandr Danilchenko & Aleksandr Moskalenko, CIS
2. John Hansen & Anders Christiansen, DEN
3. German Knychev & Andrey Alekseyenko, CIS
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Yelena Merkulova, CIS
2. Tatyana Luzhina, CIS
3. Sue Challis-Shotton, GBR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Great Britain
2. Germany
3. France
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Chrystel Robert, FRA
2. Kendra Stucki, USA
3. Michelle Mara, USA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. USA
3. Belgium
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Kylie Walker, NZL
2. Donna White, AUS
3. Robyn Forbes, AUS
Women's Team Double Mini
1. New Zealand
2. Belgium
3. Australia
Women's Synchro
1. Andrea Holmes & Lorraine Lyon, GBR
2. Tina Ludwig & Hiltrud Röwe, GER
3. Inke van Braak & Babette van de Wetering, NED

1990 Worlds (Essen, Germany) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Aleksandr Moskalenko, URS
2. Dmitri Poliaroush, URS
3. Michael Kuhn, FRG
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. West Germany
3. Denmark
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Pascal Eouzan, FRA
2. Jon Beck, USA
3. Aaron Wilkins, USA
Men's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. USA
3. Poland
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Adrian Wareham, AUS
2. Jorge Moreira, POR
3. Steffen Eislöffel, FRG
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Australia
2. Portugal
3. West Germany
Men's Synchro
1. Dmitri Poliaroush & Sergei Nestreliai, URS
2. Aleksandr Danilchenko & Aleksandr Moskalenko, URS
3. Michael Kuhn & Ralf Pelle, FRG
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Yelena Merkulova, URS
2. Andrea Holmes, GBR
3. Sue Challis-Shotton, GBR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. Great Britain
3. West Germany
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Chrystel Robert, FRA
2. Corinne Robert, FRA
3. Michelle Mara, USA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. USA
3. Canada
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Lisa Newman-Morris, AUS
2. Liz Jensen, AUS
2. Kylie Walker, NZL
Women's Team Double Mini
1. New Zealand
2. Australia
3. West Germany
Women's Synchro
1. Tatyana Luzhina & Yelena Merkulova, URS
2. Yelena Kolomeyets & Russadan Khoperiya, URS
3. Gabi Bahr & Sandra Siwinna, FRG

1988 Worlds (Birmingham, Ala.) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Vadim Krasnochapka, URS
2. Dmitri Poliaroush, URS
3. Igor Bogachev, URS
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. West Germany
3. Poland
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Pascal Eouzan, FRA
2. Didier Semmola, FRA
3. Krzysztof Wilusz, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. France
2. Poland
3. USA
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Adrian Wareham, AUS
2. Terry Butler, USA
3. Brett Austine, AUS
Men's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Australia
3. Portugal
Men's Synchro
1. Igor Bogachev & Vadim Krassnochapka, URS
2. Sergey Nestrelyai & Igor Gelimbatovskiy, URS
3. Lionel Pioline & Hubert Barthod, FRA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Russadan Khoperya, URS
2. Andrea Holmes, GBR
3. Yelena Merkulova, URS
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. Great Britain
3. West Germany
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Megan Cunningham, USA
2. Toni Ovelletto, USA
3. Malgorzata Poplawska, POL
Women's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. France
3. Belgium
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Liz Jensen, AUS
2. Lisa Newman-Morris, AUS
3. Gabi Dreier, FRG
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Australia
2. New Zealand
3. USA
Women's Synchro
1. Yelena Kolomeyets & Russadan Khoperiya, URS
2. Andrea Holmes & Sachelle Halford, GBR
3. Tatyana Luzhina & Yelena Merkulova, URS

1986 Worlds (Paris, France) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Lionel Pioline, FRA
2. Michael Kuhn, FRG
3. Ralf Pelle, FRG
Men's Team Trampoline
1. West Germany
2. Soviet Union
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jerry Hardy, USA
2. Didier Semmola, FRA
3. Andrzej Garstka, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. France
3. Poland
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Brett Austine, AUS
2. Terry Butler, USA
3. Chad Fox, USA
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Australia
2. West Germany
3. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Igor Bogachev & Vadim Krassnochapka, URS
2. Lionel Pioline & Hubert Barthod, FRA
3. Sergey Nestrelyai & Igor Gelimbatovskiy, URS
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Tatyana Luzhina, URS
2. Andrea Holmes, GBR
3. Irina Slonova, URS
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. Great Britain
3. West Germany
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jill Hollembeak, USA
2. Sandrine Vacher, FRA
3. Isabelle Jagueux, FRA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. France
3. Poland
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Bettina Lehmann, FRG
2. Marie André-Richard, CAN
3. Gabi Dreier, FRG
Women's Team Double Mini
1. West Germany
2. Canada
3. Australia
Women's Synchro
1. Tatyana Luzhina & Yelena Merkulova, URS
2. Irina Bludova & Liliya Ivanova, URS
3. Hiltrud Röwe & Bafke Spang, FRG

1984 Worlds (Osaka, Japan) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Lionel Pioline, FRA
2. Igor Bogachev, URS
3. Igor Gelimbatovskiy, URS
Men's Team Trampoline
1. Soviet Union
2. Australia
3. France
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Steve Elliott, USA
2. Kevin Ekberg, USA
3. Andrzej Garstka, POL
Men's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. Poland
3. Canada
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Brett Austine, AUS
2. John Merritt, AUS
3. Steve Elliott, USA
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Australie
2. USA
3. West Germany
Men's Synchro
1. Igor Bogachev & Vadim Krassnochapka, URS
2. Sergey Nestrelyai & Igor Gelimbatovskiy, URS
3. Lionel Pioline & Daniel Pean, FRA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Sue Shotton, GBR
2. Ruth Schumann-Keller, SUI
3. Liliya Ivanova, URS
Women's Team Trampoline
1. Great Britain
2. West Germany
3. Australia
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jill Hollembeak, USA
2. Terri Devries, USA
3. Megan Cunningham, USA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. Canada
3. Australia
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Gabi Dreier, FRG
2. Cherie Mathers, AUS
3. Vicki Bullock, CAN
3. Lesley Stephens, AUS
Women's Team Double Mini
1. Australia
2. West Germany
3. Canada
Women's Synchro
1. Kirsty McDonald & Sue Shotton, GBR
2. Marjo van Diermen & Jacqueline de Ruiter, NED
3. Andrea Holmes & Penny Thomas, GBR

1982 Worlds (Bozeman, Mont.) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Carl Furrer, GBR
2. Glenn Kelly, AUS
3. John Ross, CAN
Men's Team Trampoline
1. France
2. Great Britain
3. Spain
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Steve Elliott, USA
2. Tim Schlosser, USA
3. Ed Meadows, USA
Men's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. Canada
3. South Africa
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Brett Austine, AUS
2. Derick Lotz, RSA
3. Manfred Schwedler, FRG
Men's Team Double Mini
1. Australia
2. USA
3. Canada
Men's Synchro
1. Stuart Ransom & Mark Calderon, USA
2. Geoff Fogg & Alistair McCann, GBR
3. Jurg Roth & Bernard Stadelmann, SUI
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Ruth Keller, SUI
2. Susanne Hauser, FRG
3. Sue Shotton, GBR
Women's Team Trampoline
1. West Germany
2. Great Britain
3. Netherlands
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jill Hollembeak, USA
2. Kristi Laman, USA
3. Stacy Hansen, RSA
Women's Team Tumbling
1. USA
2. Canada
3. South Africa
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Christine Tough, CAN
2. Gabi Dreier, FRG
3. Beth Fairchild, USA
Women's Team Double Mini
1. USA
2. Australia
3. New Zealand
Women's Synchro
1. Marjo van Diermen & Jacqueline de Ruiter, NED
2. Ute Scheile & Ute Luxon-Czech, FRG
3. Nadine Conte & Nathalie Treil, FRA

1980 Worlds (Brig, Switzerland) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Stewart Matthews, GBR
2. Carl Furrer, GBR
3. Ralf Pelle, FRG
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Kevin Eckberg, USA
2. Steve Elliott, USA
3. Dickie Rivens, USA
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Derick Lotz, RSA
2. Manfred Schwedler, FRG
3. Brett Austine, AUS
3. Stephen Evetts, AUS
Men's Synchro
1. Stewart Matthews & Carl Furrer, GBR
2. Lionel Pioline & Daniel Pean, FRA
3. Masaki Iwashita & Masahito Matsumoto, JPN
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Ruth Keller, SUI
2. Ute Scheile, FRG
3. Erika Phelps, GBR
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Tracy Contour, USA
2. Kristi Laman, USA
3. Julie Beatty, USA
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Beth Fairchild, USA
2. Norma Lehto, CAN
3. Charlene Geyser, RSA
Women's Synchro
1. Gabi Bahr & Beate Kruswicki, FRG
2. Marjo van Diermen & Jacqueline de Ruiter, NED
3. Christine Tough & Norma Lehto, CAN

1978 Worlds (Newcastle, Australia) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Yevgeniy Yanes, URS
2. Stewart Matthews, GBR
3. Vladimir Zhadoyev, URS
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jim Bertz, USA
2. Mark Gilliam, USA
3. Alan Wing, AUS
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Stuart Ransom, USA
2. Brett Austine, AUS
3. Don Zasadny, USA
Men's Synchro
1. Yevgeniy Yanes & Vladimir Zhadoyev, URS
2. Jurg Roth & Gerhard Gass, SUI
3. Stewart Matthews & Carl Furrer, GBR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Tatyana Anissimova, URS
2. Viktoriya Belyayeva, URS
3. Tatyana Pallukh, URS
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Nancy Quattrochi, USA
2. Lori Davison, USA
3. Aliston McHugh, AUS
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Leigh Hennessy, USA
2. Norma Lehto, CAN
3. Beth Fairchild, USA
Women's Synchro
1. Ute Scheile & Ute Luxon-Czech, FRG
2. Tatyana Anisimova & Viktoriya Belyayeva, URS
3. Edith Zaugg & Ruth Keller, SUI

1976 Worlds (Tulsa, Okla.) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Richard Tison, FRA
1. Yevgeniy Yanes, URS
3. Sergey Lobanov, URS
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Jim Bertz, USA
2. Ed Goodman, USA
3. Kevin McKee, USA
Men's Ind. Double Mini
1. Ron Merriott, USA
2. Bobbie Bollinger, USA
3. Derick Lotz, RSA
Men's Synchro
1. Yevgeniy Yankovenko & Yevgeniy Yanes, URS
2. Robert Schwebel & Werner Friedrich, FRG
3. Stephen Pelser & Jenson, RSA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Svetlana Levina, URS
2. Natalya Moyseva, URS
3. Ruth Keller, SUI
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Tracey Long, USA
2. Nancy Quattrochi, USA
3. Lisa Podojil, USA
Women's Ind. Double Mini
1. Leigh Hennessy, USA
2. Denise Seal, USA
3. Nancy Boham, USA
Women's Synchro
1. Svetlana Levina & Olga Starikova, URS
2. Leigh Hennessy & Ann Thompson, USA
3. Ute Scheile & Ute Luxon-Czech, FRG

1974 Worlds (Johannesburg, South Africa) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Richard Tison, FRA
2. Stormy Eaton, USA
3. Peter Hurle, AUS
Men's Synchro
1. Bob Nealy & Jim Cartledge, USA
2. Robert Schwebel & Werner Friedrich, FRG
3. Derick Lotz & Stephen Pelser, RSA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Alexandra Nicholson, USA
2. Marilyn Stieg, USA
3. Jennifer Liedenberg, RSA
Women's Synchro
1. Ute Scheile & Petra Wenzel, FRG
2. Marilyn Stieg & Julie Johnson, USA
3. Jennifer Liebenberg & Stephanie Smith, RSA

1972 Worlds (Stuttgart, West Germany) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Paul Luxon, GBR
2. Gary Smith, USA
3. Chris Ellerton, USA
Men's Synchro
1. Paul Luxon & Robert Hughes, GBR
2. Gary Smith & Don Waters, USA
3. Ingo Trudrung & Kurt Schmidt, FRG
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Alexandra Nicholson, USA
2. Christiane Rother, FRG
3. Marilyn Stieg, USA
Women's Synchro
1. Marilyn Stieg & Bobbi Grant, USA
2. Jennifer Liebenberg & Charlene van der Merve, RSA
3. Karin Dinkler & Petra Kletzko, FRG

1970 Worlds (Bern, Switzerland) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Wayne Miller, USA
2. George Huntzicher, USA
3. Dale Hardt, USA
Men's Synchro
1. Don Waters & Gary Smith, USA
2. Vivian Breedt & Spencer Wiggins, RSA
3. Kurt Hohener & Victor Pirschner, SUI
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Renée Ransom, USA
2. Ute Latton, FRG
3. Jennifer Liedenberg, RSA
Women's Synchro
1. Jennifer Liebenberg & Lucia Odendaal, RSA
2. Lucy Clauter & Diane Haney, USA
3. Pat Lewis & Janet Yates, GBR

1968 Worlds (Amersfoort, Netherlands) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dave Jacobs, USA
2. David Curtis, GBR
3. Michael Budenberg, FRG
Men's Synchro
1. Klaus Forster & Michael Budenberg, FRG
2. David Curtis & Michael Williams, GRB
3. Jim Young & Don Waters, USA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Judy Wills, USA
2. Vicki Bollinger, USA
3. Jennifer Liedenberg, RSA
Women's Synchro
1. Ute Luxon-Czech & Agathe Jarosch, FRG
2. Jane Pullen & Diane Bullen, GBR
3. Linda Dinkelmann & Charlene van der Merve, RSA

1967 Worlds (London, England) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dave Jacobs, USA
2. David Curtis, GBR
3. Michael Williams, GBR
Men's Synchro
1. Hartmut Riehler & Kurt Treiter, FRG
2. Kurt Hohener & Rolf Maurer, SUI
3. Ron Abbott & Ian McNaughton, RSA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Judy Wills, USA
2. Nancy Smith, USA
3. Charlene Paletz, RSA
Women's Synchro
1. Judy Wills & Nancy Smith, USA
2. Ute Czech & Agathe Jarosch, FRG
3. Sue Vine & Wendy Coulton, GBR

1966 Worlds (Lafayette, La.) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Wayne Miller, USA
2. Spencer Wiggins, RSA
3. Michael Budenberg, FRG
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Frank Fortier, USA
Men's Synchro
1. Wayne Miller & Dave Jacobs, USA
2. Spencer Wiggins & Ian McNaughton, RSA
3. Dieter Schultz & Michael Budenberg, FRG
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Judy Wills, USA
2. Nancy Smith, USA
3. Sue Warne, RSA
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Judy Wills, USA
Women's Synchro
1. Judy Wills & Nancy Smith, USA
2. Helga Flohl & Maria Jarosch, FRG
3. Sue Warne & Charlene Paletz, RSA

1965 Worlds (London, England) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Gary Erwin, USA
2. Frank Schmitz, USA
3. Wayne Miller, USA
Men's Ind. Tumbling
1. Frank Schmitz, USA
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Judy Wills, USA
2. Beverly Averyt, USA
3. Nancy Smith, USA
Women's Ind. Tumbling
1. Judy Wills, USA

1964 Worlds (London, England) FULL Results
Men's Ind. Trampoline
1. Dan Millman, USA
2. Gary Erwin, USA
3. Dave Smith, GBR
Women's Ind. Trampoline
1. Judy Wills, USA
2. Lynda Ball, GBR
3. Karle van der Bogard, RSA