World Champions - Trampoline and Tumbling

Trampoline Men Women Team
Tumbling Men Women Team
Synchronized Trampoline Men Women  
Double Mini Men Women Team

Team All-Around
2018 -- China

Trampoline

Men

1964 Dan Millman USA
1965 Gary Erwin USA
1966 Wayne Miller USA
1967 David Jacobs USA
1968 David Jacobs USA
1970 Wayne Miller USA
1972 Paul Luzon GBR
1974 Richard Tison FRA
1976 Richard Tison FRA
1976 Evegeni Janes URS
1978 Evgeni Janes URS
1980 Stewart Matthews GBR
1982 Carl Furrer GBR
1984 Lionel Pioline FRA
1986 Lionel Pioline FRA
1988 Vadim Krasnochapka URS
1990 Alexander Moskalenko RUS
1992 Alexander Moskalenko RUS
1994 Alexander Moskalenko RUS
1996 Dmitri Poliarouch RUS
1998 Guerman Knytshev RUS
1999 Alexander Moskalenko RUS
2001 Alexander Moskalenko RUS
2003 Henrik Stehlik GER
2005 Alexander Rusakov RUS
2007 Ye Shuai CHN
2009 Dong Dong CHN
2010 Dong Dong CHN
2011 Lu Chunlong CHN
2013 Dong Dong CHN
2014 Tu Xiao CHN
2015 Gao Lei CHN
2017 Gao Lei CHN
2018 Gao Lei CHN

Women

1964 Judy Wills USA
1965 Judy Wills USA
1966 Judy Wills USA
1967 Judy Wills USA
1968 Judy Wills USA
1970 Rene Ransom USA
1972 Alexandra Nicholson USA
1974 Alexandra Nicholson USA
1976 Svetlana Levina URS
1978 Tatiana Anisimova URS
1980 Ruth Keller SUI
1982 Ruth Keller SUI
1984 Susan Shotton GBR
1986 Tatiana Lushina URS
1988 Rusudan Khoperia URS
1990 Elena Murkulova RUS
1992 Elena Murkulova RUS
1994 Irina Karavaeva RUS
1996 Tatiana Kovaleva RUS
1998 Irina Karavaeva RUS
1999 Irina Karavaeva RUS
2001 Anna Dogonadze GER
2003 Karen Cockburn CAN
2005 Irina Karavaeva RUS
2007 Irina Karavaeva RUS
2009 Shanshan Huang CHN
2010 Li Dan CHN
2011 He Wenna CHN
2013 Rosannagh Maclennon CAN
2014 Liu Lingling CHN
2015 Li Dan CHN
2017 Tatsiana Piatrenia BLR
2018 Rosannagh MacLennan CAN
 

Men’s team
1982 -- France
1984 -- Soviet Union
1986 -- West Germany
1988 -- Soviet Union
1990 -- Soviet Union
1992 -- Russia
1994 -- Belarus
1996 -- France
1998 -- Russia
1999 -- Russia
2001 -- Russia
2003 -- Germany
2005 -- China
2007 -- China
2009 -- China
2011 -- Japan
2013 -- China
2015 -- Russia
2017 -- China

Women’s team
1982 -- West Germany
1984 -- Great Britain
1986 -- Soviet Union
1988 -- Soviet Union
1990 -- Soviet Union
1992 -- Great Britain
1994 -- Russia
1996 -- Russia
1998 -- Russia
1999 -- Russia
2001 -- Ukraine
2003 -- Russia
2005 -- China
2007 -- China
2009 -- China
2011 -- China
2013 -- Great Britain
2015 -- China
2017 -- China

Tumbling

Men

1976 Jim Bertz USA
1978 Jim Bertz USA
1980 Ken Ekberg USA
1982 Steve Elliott USA
1984 Steve Elliott USA
1986 Jerry Hardy USA
1988 Pascal Eouzan FRA
1990 Pascal Eouzan FRA
1992 Jon Beck USA
1994 Adrien Slenkelwicz POL
1996 Rayshine Harris USA
1998 Levon Petrosian RUS
1999 Levon Petrosian RUS
2001 Denis Serdiyukov RUS
2003 Alexsei Kryzhanovskly RUS
2005 Wang Jiexu CHN
2007 Andrey Krylov RUS
2009 Tagir Murtazaev RUS
2010 Viktor Kyforenko RUS
2011 Yang Song CHN
2013 Kristof Willerton GBR
2014 Yang Song CHN
2015 Yang Song CHN
2017 Zhang Kuo CHN
2018 Vadim Afanasev RUS

Women

1976 Tracy Long USA
1978 Nancy Quattrochi USA
1980 Tracy Conour USA
1982 Jill Hollembeak USA
1984 Jill Hollembeak USA
1986 Jill Hollembeak USA
1988 Megan Cunningham USA
1990 Chrystel Robert FRA
1992 Chrystel Robert FRA
1994 Chrystel Robert FRA
1996 Chrystel Robert FRA
1998 Elena Bluyina RUS
1999 Elena Bluyina RUS
2001 Elena Chabanenko UKR
2003 Elena Chabenenko UKR
2005 Anna Korobenikova RUS
2007 Anna Korobenikova RUS
2009 Anna Korobenikova RUS
2010 Anna Korobenikova RUS
2011 Jia Fangfang CHN
2013 Jia Fangfang CHN
2014 Rachael Letsche GBR
2015 Jia Fangfang CHN
2017 Jia Fangfang CHN
2018 Jia Fangfang CHN

Men’s team
1982 -- USA
1984 -- USA
1986 -- USA
1988 -- France
1990 -- France
1992 -- France
1994 -- USA
1996 -- USA
1998 -- Russia
1999 -- Russia
2001 -- Russia
2003 -- Great Britain
2005 -- Russia
2007 -- Russia
2009 -- China
2011 -- China
2013 -- Russia
2015 -- Russia
2017 -- Great Britain

Women’s team
1982 -- USA
1984 -- USA
1986 -- USA
1988 -- USA
1990 -- France
1992 -- France
1994 -- France
1996 -- France
1998 -- Russia
1999 -- Russia
2001 -- Russia
2003 -- Great Britain
2005 -- Russia
2007 -- USA
2009 -- Russia
2011 -- China
2013 -- China
2015 -- China
2017 -- China

Synchronized Trampoline

Men

1966 Wayne Miller, David Jacobs USA
1967 Hartmut Riehle, Kurt Treiter FRG
1968 Klaus Forster, Michael Budenberg FRG
1970 Don Waters, Gary Smith USA
1972 Paul Luxon, Robert Hughes GBR
1974 Bob Neyiy, Jim Cartiedge USA
1976 Evgeni Janes, Evgeny Jakovenko URS
1978 Evgeni Janes, Vladimir Zhadoev URS
1980 Stewart Matthews, Carl Furrer GBR
1982 Karl Claderon, Stuart Ransom USA
1984 Igor Bogachev, Vadim Krasnochapka URS
1986 Igor Bogachev, Vadim Krasnochapka URS
1988 Igor Bogachev, Vadim Krasnochapka URS
1990 Sergei Nestrelia, Dimitri Poliarush URS/BLR
1992 Alexander Moskalenko, Alexander Danlichenko RUS
1994 Alexander Moskalenko, Alexander Danlichenko RUS
1996 Andrei Kossov, Stanislav Voronine RUS
1998 Emmanual Durrand, David Martin FRA
1999 Alexander Moskalenko, German Knytchev RUS
2001 Alexander Moskalenko, German Knytchev USA
2003 Vladimir Kakorko, Nikolai Kazak BLR
2005 Nikolai Kazak, Vladamir Kakorko BLR
2007 Tetsuya Sotomura/Yasuhiro Ueyama JPN
2009 Tetsuya Sotomura/Yasuhiro Ueyama JPN
2010 Tu Xiao/Dong Dong CHM
2011 Tu Xiao/Dong Dong CHM
2013 Manabu Yamagachi/Yasuhiro Ueyama JPN
2014 Tu Xiao/Dong Dong CHM
2015 Tu Xiao/Dong Dong CHM
2017 Uladzislau Hancharou/Aleh Rabtsau BLR
2018 Uladzislau Hancharou/Aleh Rabtsau BLR

Women

1966 Judy Wills, Nancy Smith USA
1967 Judy Wills, Nancy Smith USA
1968 Ute Czech, Agathe Jarosch FRG
1970 Jennifer Liebenberger, Luciai Odenaal RSA
1972 Marilyn Steig, Bobbi Grant USA
1974 Ute Schelle, Petra Wenzel FRG
1976 Svetlana Levina, Olga Starikova RUS
1978 Ute Luxon, Ute Schelle FRG
1980 Gabriele Bahr, Beate Kruswicki FRG
1982 Marjo van Diermen, Jacqueline de Ruiter NED
1984 Susan Schotton, Kyrstyan McDonald GBR
1986 Tatian Lushina, Elana Merkulova URS
1988 Rusudan Khoperia, Elena Kolomeets URS
1990 Tatia Lushina, Elena Merkulova RUS
1992 Andrea Holmes, Lorraine Lyon GBR
1994 Tina Ludwig, Hiltrud Rowe GER
1996 Elena Movchan, Oksana Tsygouleva UKR
1998 Anna Dogonadze, Tina Ludwig GER
1999 Oxana Tsygouleva, Olena Movchan UKR
2001 Oxana Tsygouleva, Olena Movchan UKR
2003 Galina Lebedeva, Tatiana Petrenia BLR
2005 Natalia Chernova, Irina Karavaeva RUS
2007 Karen Cockburn/Rosanna MacLennan CAN
2009 Dan Li/Xingping Zhong CHN
2010 Irena Karavaeva/Victoria Voronina CHN
2011 Anna Dogonadze/Jessica Simon GER
2013 Katherine Driscoll/Amanda Parker GBR
2014 Liu Lingling/Li Meng CHN
2015 Zhong Xingping/Li Dan CHN
2017 Zhong Xingping/Zhu Xueying CHN
2018 Hikaru Mori/Megu Uyama JPN

Double Mini

Men

1976 Ron Merriott USA
1978 Stuart Ransom USA
1980 Derick Lotz RSA
1982 Bertt Austine AUS
1984 Brett Austine AUS
1986 Brett Austine AUS
1988 Adrian Wareham AUS
1990 Adrian Wareham AUS
1992 Jorge Pereira POR
1994 Jorge Pereira POR
1996 Chris Mitruk CAN
1998 Rodolfo Rangel BRA
1999 Chris Mitruk CAN
2001 Nuno Lico POR
2003 Alexei Illichev RUS
2005 Radostin Rachev BUL
2007 Kirill Ivanov RUS
2009 Andre Lico POR
2010 Andre Lico POR
2011 Bruno Martini BRA
2013 Mikhail Zalomin RUS
2014 Mikhail Zalomin RUS
2015 Austin White USA
2017 Mikhail Zalomin RUS
2018 Mikhail Zalomin RUS

Women

1976 Leigh Hennessy USA
1978 Leigh Hennessy USA
1980 Beth Fairchild USA
1982 Christine Tough CAN
1984 Gabriele Dreier FRG
1986 Bettina Lahmann FRG
1988 Elisabeth Jensen AUS
1990 Lisa Nueman-Morris AUS
1992 Kylie Walker NZL
1994 Kylie Walker NZL
1996 Jennifer Sans USA
1998 Kylie Walker NZL
1999 Lisa Colussi-Mitruk CAN
2001 Marina Murinova RUS
2003 Sarah Charles CAN
2005 Silvia Saiote POR
2007 Sarah Charles CAN
2009 Victoria Voronina RUS
2010 Corissa Boychuk CAN
2011 Svetlana Balandina RUS
2013 Kristle Lowell USA
2014 Erin Jauch USA
2015 Erin Jauch USA
2017 Bianca Zoonekynd RSA
2018 Lina Sjoeberg SWE

Men’s team
1982 -- Australia
1984 -- Australia
1986 -- Australia
1988 -- USA
1990 -- Australia
1992 -- Germany
1994 -- Portugal
1996 -- Canada
1998 -- New Zealand
1999 -- USA
2001 -- Portugal
2003 -- Canada
2005 -- Canada
2007 -- Russia
2009 -- Portugal
2011 -- Canada
2013 -- USA
2015 -- Russia
2017 -- Russia

Women’s team
1982 -- USA
1984 -- Australia
1986 -- West Germany
1988 -- Australia
1990 -- New Zealand
1992 -- New Zealand
1994 -- USA
1996 -- USA
1998 -- New Zealand
1999 -- Portugal
2001 -- Russia
2003 -- Russia
2005 -- Portugal
2007 -- Russia
2009 -- Russia
2011 -- Canada
2013 -- USA
2015 -- Canada
2017 -- Russia