World Champions - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Men’s Group

1998 Vladimir Fomin, Vladimir Sosnin, Sergey Risuev, Valeri Simonenko RUS
1999 Yongjun Chen, Lei Ji, Guohua Shen, Pengtau Zhu CHN
2000 Liu Feng, Hu Xin, Yan Song, Liu Huifeng CHN
2002 Grigori Shinkarev, Roman Khairullin, Dimitri Shilov, Denis Guircha RUS
2004 Roman Khairullin, Nikolai Gluchenko, Dimitri Shilov, Denis Guircha RUS
2006 Adam Smith, Andrew Price, Adam Dobbs, Adam Denny GBR
2008 D. Cherevatov, A. Danchenko, M. Chulkov, T. Gurgenidze RUS
2010 A. Buckingham, A. McAssey, A. Uttley, J. Stranks GBR
2012 Dorian Walker, Jesse Heskett, Matthew Evison, Richard Hurst
Tang Jian, Wang Lei, Zhou Yi, Wu Yeqiuyin
GBR
CHN
2014 Zhou Yi, Wang Lei, Tang Jian, Wu Yeqiuyin CHN

Men’s Pair

1998 Mark Flores, Martyn Smith GBR
1999 Renjie Lie, Min Song CHN
2000 Sergei Batrokov, Alexei Anikin RUS
2002 Song Min, Li Renjie CHN
2004 Ervin Mednikov, Alexei Mochechkin RUS
2006 Mikola Cherbak, Sergei Popov UKR
2008 Mikola Cherbak, Sergei Popov UKR
2010 Edward Upcott, Douglas Fordyce GBR
2012 Konstantin Pilipchuk, Alexey Dudchenko RUS
2014 Konstantin Pilipchuk, Alexey Dudchenko RUS

Mixed Pair

1998 Neil Griffiths, Rebecca Law GBR
1999 Andrea Yakovelv, Polina Lymareva BUL
2000 Andrei Yakovlev, Polina Todorova BUL
2002 Yuri Trubitsin, Elena Kirjanova RUS
Shenea Booth, Arthur Davis USA
2004 Shenea Booth, Arthur Davis USA
2006 Revaz Gurgenidze, Anna Katchalova RUS
2008 O. Sviridova, S. Babarykin RUS
2010 Kristin Allen, Michael Rodrigues USA
2012 Nicolas Vleeshouwers, Laure de Pryck BEL
2014 Revas Gurgenidze, Marina Chernova RUS

Women’s Group

1998 Joanna Gamrot, Edyta Kalinowska, Marta Adamiecka POL
1999 Ganna Demidenko, Elena Kosenko, Alla Kovposha UKR
2000 Ekaterina Lysenko, Svetlana Kushu, Elena Arakelian RUS
2002 Evgenia Kasjanova, Ekaterina Vinogradova, Gouzel Khassanova RUS
2004 Gouzel Khassanova, Ekaterina Stroynova, Ekaterina Loginova RUS
2006 Elena Kirilova, Tatiana Alexeeva, Elena Moiseeva RUS
2008 T. Turlacheva, I. Borzova, T. Baranovskaya RUS
2010 Aygul Shaykhudinova, Ekaterina Stroynova, Ekaterina Loginova RUS
2012 Aigul Shaikhutdinova, Ekaterina Stroynova, Ekaterina Loginova RUS
2014 Elise Matthews, Georgia Lancaster, Millie Spalding GBR

Women’s Pair

1998 Ludmila Kovalchuk, Irinia Vishnewskaya UKR
1999 Anna Mokhova, Yulia Lopatkina RUS
2000 Anna Mokhova, Yulia Lopatkina RUS
2002 Anna Mokhova, Yulia Lopatkina RUS
2004 Anna Mokhova, Yulia Lopatkina RUS
2006 Alina Yushko, Katsiaryna Murashko BLR
2008 Alina Yushko, Katsiaryna Murashko BLR
2010 Kateryna Sytnikova, Anastasiya Melnychenko UKR
2012 Anastasiya Melnychenko, Kateryna Sytnikova UKR
2014 Niki Snel, Eline De Smedt BEL