U.S. National Champions - Men

USA Gymnastics became the national governing body for gymnastics in 1970.  The Amateur Athletic Union (AAU) was the national governing body from 1897-1969. USA Gymnastics’ all-around champions from 1963-1969 are not the official national champions although they are labeled with this title.  There was no opposition from the AAU national champions in this time frame.  Champions at USA Gymnastics national championships, currently called the Visa Championships, are the U.S. national champions for that year.

All-around champions from 1897-1962 are AAU champions. From 1963-1970, two national champions were named.

Men’s all-around champions
Year Name Club Age Score
1897Earl Linderman
1898O. Steffen
1899O. Steffen
1900O. Steffen
1901John F. Bissinger
1902E.C. Brendlin
1903John F. Bissinger
1904Anton Heida
1905No Competitions
1906No Competitions
1907Fred Steffens
1908Fred Steffens
1909Frank Jirasek
1910Frank Jirasek
1911Paul Krimmel
1912Paul Krimmel
1913Franz Kanis
1914Franz Kanis
1915Franz Kanis
1916Peter Hol
1917B. Jorgensen
1918Joseph Oszy
1919Peter Hol
1920Joseph Oszy
1921Curtis Rottman
1922Frank Kriz
1923Curtis Rottman
1924Frank Kriz
1925Alfred Jochim
1926Alfred Jochim
1927Alfred Jochim
1928Alfred Jochim
1929Alfred Jochim
1930Alfred Jochim
1931Frank Haubold
1932Frank Haubold
1933Alfred Jochim
1934Frank Cumiskey
1935Frederick H. Meyer
1936Frank Cumiskey
1937George Wheeler
1938George Wheeler
1939George Wheeler
1940George Wheeler
1941George Wheeler
1942Arthur E. Pitt
1943Arthur E. Pitt
1944Arthur E. Pitt
1945Frank Cumiskey
1946Frank Cumiskey
1947Frank Cumiskey
1948Edward Scrobe
1949William Roetzheim
1950William Roetzheim
1951William Roetzheim
1952Robert Stout
1953Robert Stout
1954Charles Simms
1955Karl Schwenzfeier, John Miles
1956John Beckner
1957John Beckner
1958John Beckner
1959John Beckner
1960Fred Orlofsky
1961Nobuyuki Aihara
1962Donald Tonry
1963 Art Shurlock University of California 25 107.60
Makoto Sakamoto (AAU)
1964 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University 22 114.30
Makoto Sakamoto (AAU)
1965 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University 23 110.50
Makoto Sakamoto (AAU)
1966 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University 24 110.50
Makoto Sakamoto (AAU)
1967 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Northeast Louisiana University 108.85
Yoshi Hayasaki (AAU)
1968 Yoshi Hayasaki University of Washington 21 111.65
Makoto Sakamoto (AAU)
1969 Steve Hug Chatsworth High School 18 54.60
Mauno Nissenen (AAU)
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 108.30
Yoshiaki Takei (AAU)
  Mas Watanabe University of California 28 108.30
1971 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 25 106.35
1972 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 26 107.90
1973 Marshall Avener Pennsylvania State University 22 107.10
1974 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 23 107.60
1975 (t) Tom Beach California State-Berkeley 20 105.85
  (t) Bart Conner Niles West High School 17 105.85
1976 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 20 113.05
1977 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 21 110.35
1978 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 22 112.75
1979 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 21 114.25
1980 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 18 114.90
1981 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 21 115.70
1982 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 20 116.55
1983 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 22 117.55
1984 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 23 117.85
1985 Brian Babcock Southern Illinois University 25 111.90
1986 Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 24 114.10
1987 Scott Johnson University of Nebraska 25 114.70
1988 Dan Hayden Woodward Gymnastics 23 116.85
1989 Tim Ryan Stanford University 18 112.22
1990 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 19 114.30
1991 Chris Waller University of California-Los Angeles 22 114.62
1992 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 21 115.44
1993 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 23 111.30
1994 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 24 111.82
1995 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 25 113.420
1996 Blaine Wilson Ohio State 21 114.800
1997 Blaine Wilson Independent 23 110.050
1998 Blaine Wilson USOTC 24 112.425
1999 Blaine Wilson USOTC- Team Texaco 25 115.300
2000 Blaine Wilson USOTC 25 115.675
2001 Sean Townsend Team Texaco-Houston Gym. Acad. 22 109.200
2002 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Swiss Turners 19 114.375
2003 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Swiss Turners 20 113.325
2004 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Ohio State 21 115.700
2005 Todd Thornton Team Chevron 22 106.900
2006 Alexander Artemev Team Chevron 20 180.850
2007 David Durante Team Chevron 27 180.850
2008 David Sender Team Chevron 22 180.700
2009 Jonathan Horton Cypress Academy 23 181.900
2010 Jonathan Horton Cypress Academy 24 181.650
2011 Danell Leyva Universal 19 183.800
2012 John Orozco U.S.O.T.C. 19 184.850
2013 Sam Mikulak University of Michigan 20 181.400

Men’s floor exercise champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Tom Seward Pennsylvania State University 25 17.80
1964 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University    
1965 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University 9.583
1966 Dan Millman University of California 9.3625
1967 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Northeast Louisiana University 18.45
  *Ron Aure Michigan State University 9.025
1968 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Memphis State University 9.45
1969 Steve Hug Chatsworth High School 18 9.10
  Dave Thor Michigan State University 22 9.10
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 9.00
1971 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 20
1972 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 26 18.550
1973 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 21 18.775
1974 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 22 19.025
1975 Peter Kormann Southern Conneticut State University 20 18.575
1976      
1977 Ron Galimore Louisiana State University 18
1978 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 22 19.100
1979 Ron Galimore Iowa State University 20 19.300
1980 Ron Galimore Iowa State University 21 19.550
1981 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 21
1982 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 22 9.625
1983 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.625
1984 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.550
1985 Mark Oates University of Oklahoma 22 18.975
1986 Robert Sundstrom California State-Berkeley 20 19.100
1987 John Sweeney Houston Baptist University 23 19.550
1988 Mark Oates University of Oklahoma 25 19.550
  Charles Lakes California Sun 23 19.550
1989 Mike Racanelli Ohio State University 20 9.800
1990 Bob Stelter University of Nebraska 21 9.875
1991 Mike Racanelli Ohio State University 22 9.800
1992 Gregg Curtis Olympic Training Center 24 9.775
1993 Kerry Huston University of Minnesota 20 9.500
1994 Jeremy Killen University of Oklahoma 19 9.275
1995 Daniel Stover University of Oklahoma 24 9.675
1996 Jay Thornton University of Iowa 21 9.737
1997 Jason Gatson USOTC 17 9.150
1998 Jason Gatson USOTC 18 9.700
1999 Jason Gatson USOTC-Team Texaco 19 9.800
2000 Blaine Wilson USOTC 25 9.625
2001 Sean Townsend Team Texaco-Houston Gym. Acad. 22 9.325
2002 Morgan Hamm Team Chevron-Swiss Turners 19 9.950
2003 Morgan Hamm Team Chevron-Swiss Turners 20 9.675
2004 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Ohio State 21 19.650
2005 Guillermo Alvarez Team Chevron 22 18.325
2006 Jonathan Horton Oklahoma 20 31.000
2007 Paul Hamm Team Chevron 24 31.300
2008 Morgan Hamm Team Chevron 25 31.350
2009 Steven Legendre University of Oklahoma 20 31.000
2010 Joshua Dixon Stanford University 20 30.500
2011 Jake Dalton University of Oklahoma 19 32.450
2012 Jake Dalton University of Oklahoma 20 31.500
2013 Steven Legendre University of Oklahoma 24 31.600

Men’s pommel horse champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Larry Spiegel 18.60
1964 Sam Bailie University of Arizona
1965 Jack Ryan University of Colorado 9.533
1966 Jack Ryan University of Colorado 9.3625
1967 Paul Mayer Southern Illinois University 20 18.025
  *Dave Doty University of Arizona 9.60
1968 Katsuoki Kanzaki Memphis State University 9.25
1969 Dave Thor Michigan State University 22 9.40
1970 Mas Watanabe University of Southern Californa 8.975
1971 Leonard Caling California State Fullerton
1972 Sadao Hamada Stanford 25 17.700
1973 Marshall Avener Pennsylvania State University 22  18.200
1974 Marshall Avener Pennsylvania State University 23 17.675
1975 Bart Conner Niles West High School 17 17.150
1976
1977 Gene Whelan 21
1978 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 18 18.975
1979 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 21 19.150
1980 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 20 19.400
1981 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 21 19.450
1982 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 22 19.550
1983 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 25 19.775
1984 Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.700
1985 Phil Cahoy University of Nebraska 23 18.775
1986 Phil Cahoy University of Nebraska 24 19.425
1987 Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 25 19.425
1988 Kevin Davis University of Nebraska 21 19.650
1989 Kevin Davis University of Nebraska 22 9.500
1990 Patrick Kirksey University of Nebraska 22 9.700
1991 Chris Waller University of California-Los Angeles 22 9.825
1992 Chris Waller University of California-Los Angeles 23 9.825
1993 Chris Waller University of California-Los Angeles 24 9.275
1994 Mihai Bagiu Gold Cup Gym. (Albuquerque, N.M.) 23 9.637
1995 Mark Sohn Unattached 26 9.812
1996 Josh Stein Stanford 23 9.712
1997 John Roethlisberger Minnesota 27 9.300
1998 John Roethlisberger Minnesota 28 9.575
1999 John Roethlisberger Minnesota 29 9.950
2000 John Roethlisberger Team Texaco-Minnesota 30 9.650
2001 Brett McClure Team Texaco-USOTC 20 9.100
2002 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Ohio State 19 9.700
2003 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Ohio State 20 9.750
2004 Brett McClure Team Chevron-USOTC 23 19.550
2005 Yewki Tomita Team Chevron 25 18.850
2006 Alexander Artemev Team Chevron 20 30.550
2007 Alexander Artemev Team Chevron 21 30.500
2008 Yewki Tomita Team Chevron 28 30.150
2009 Luke Stannard University of Illinois 21 30.650
2010 Daniel Ribeiro University of Illinois 21 30.300
2011 Alex Naddour University of Oklahoma 20 31.100
2012 Alex Naddour USA Youth Fitness Center 21 30.100
2013 Alex Naddour USA Youth Fitness Center 22 31.050

Men’s still rings champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Art Shurlock University of California 25 18.40
1964 Glen Gailis University of Iowa
1965 Glen Gailis University of Iowa 9.55
1966 Glen Gailis University of Iowa 9.375
1967 Fred Dennis Southern Illinois University 19.075
  *Don Hatch University of Iowa 9.10
1968 Yoshi Hayasaki University of Washington 21 9.437
1969 Fred Dennis Southern Illinois University 19.15
  Bob Emery Pennsylvania State University 22 9.15
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 9.2125
1971 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 25
1972 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 26 18.700
1973 Jim Ivicek New Mexico 21 19.650
1974 Tom Weeden California State-Berkeley 18.500
1975 Tom Beach California State-Berkeley 20 18.375
1976      
1977 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 21
1978 Mike Silverstein Temple 18.825
1979 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 21 19.200
1980 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 20 19.250
1981 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 21 19.575
1982 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 22 19.650
  Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 20 19.650
1983 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.625
1984 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 23 19.700
1985 Dan Hayden Arizona State University 20 19.175
1986 Dan Hayden Gym Center of Tucson 21 19.475
1987 Scott Johnson Unattached 25 19.525
1988 Dan Hayden Woodward Gymnastics 23 19.650
1989 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 19 9.725
1990 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 20 9.725
1991 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 21 9.825
1992 Tim Ryan Stanford University 21 9.850
1993 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 23 9.612
1994 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 24 9.625
1995 Paul O’Neill USOTC 30 9.812
1996 Kip Simons Ohio State University 23 9.637
1997 Blaine Wilson Independent 23 9.150
1998 Jeff Johnson Univ. of Washington 23 9.650
1999 Blaine Wilson USOTC-Team Texaco 25 9.600
2000 Blaine Wilson Team Texaco-USOTC 26 9.900
  John Roethlisberger Team Texaco-Minnesota 30 9.900
2001 Sean Townsend Team Texaco-USOTC 22 9.350
2002 Blaine Wilson Team Chevron-Ohio State 28 9.850
2003 Blaine Wilson Team Chevron-Ohio State 29 9.825
  Erwin Marshall Stanford 28 9.825
2004 Raj Bhavsar Team Chevron-Ohio State 24 19.550
2005 Sean Golden Houston Gymnastics Academy 22 19.100
2006 Kevin Tan Team Chevron 25 32.650
2007 Kevin Tan Team Chevron 26 32.850
2008 Kevin Tan Team Chevron 26 33.350
2009 Jonathan Horton Cypress Academy 23 31.600
2010 Brandon Wynn Ohio State University 21 32.250
2011 Brandon Wynn Ohio State University 22 31.300
2012 Jonathan Horton Cypress Academy 26 30.900
2013 Brandon Wynn Ohio State University 24 31.500

Men’s vault champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Art Shurlock University of California 25 18.80
1964 Gary Hery University of Iowa
1965 Brent Williams Southern Illinois University 9.367
1966 Dan Millman University of California 9.3375
1967 Jack Kenan University of University of Arizona 18.375
  *Sid Jensen University of Michigan 9.135
1968 Rich Scorza University of Iowa 9.362
1969 Paul Tickenoff 9.30
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 9.075
1971 Gary Morava Southern Illinois University 19
1972 Mike Kelley California State Fullerton 18.675
1973 Gary Morava Southern Illinois University 20 18.325
1974 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 22 19.475
1975 Tom Beach California State-Berkeley 20 18.050
1976
1977 Ron Galimore Louisiana State University 18
1978 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 18 19.000
1979 Ron Galimore Iowa State University 20 19.450
1980 Ron Galimore Iowa State University 21 19.500
1981 Ron Galimore Iowa State University 22 9.725
1982 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 22 19.500
  Jim Mikus University of Nebraska 20 19.500
1983 Chris Reigel University of Nebraska 18 19.825
1984 Chris Reigel University of Nebraska 19  19.850
1985 Scott Johnson University of Nebraska 23 18.950
  Mark Oates University of Oklahoma 22 18.950
1986 Scott Wilbanks Houston Baptist University 25 19.150
1987 John Sweeney Houston Baptist University 23 19.250
1988 John Sweeney Houston Baptist University 24 19.175
  Bill Paul Unattached 28 19.175
1989 Bill Roth Temple University 18 9.375
1990 Lance Ringnald Gold Cup Gymnastics 19 9.712
1991 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 21 9.625
1992 Trent Dimas Gold Cup Gymnastics 21 9.575
1993 Bill Roth Temple University 23 9.237
1994 Keith Wiley Stanford University 19 9.112
1995 David St. Pierre Broadway School of Gymnastics 28 9.387
1996 Blaine Wilson Ohio State 21 9.537
1997 Blaine Wilson Independent 23 9.650
1998 Brent Klaus International 24 10.00
1999 Guard Young Brigham Young University 22 9.800
2000 Blaine Wilson Team Texaco-USOTC 26 9.925
2001 Jason Furr Team Texaco-Houston Gym. Acad. 22 9.400
2002 Paul Hamm Team Texaco-Swiss Turners 19 9.600
2003 Raj Bhavsar Team Chevron-Ohio State 23 9.900
2004 David Sender Buffalo Grove Gymnastics 19 19.250
2005 Sean Golden Houston Gymnastics Academy 22 19.425
2006 David Sender Stanford 21 32.600
2007 Sean Golden Houston Gymnastics Academy 24 31.850
2008 David Sender Team Chevron 22 32.450
2009 Jake Dalton Gym Nevada 17 32.700
2010 Steven Legendre University of Oklahoma 21 34.100
2011 Jake Dalton University of Oklahoma 19 33.650
2012 Sean Senters Stanford University 19 32.400
Jake Dalton University of Oklahoma 21 32.400
2013 Eddie Penev Stanford University 23 30.750
Sean Senters Stanford University 20 30.750

Men’s parallel bars champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Tom Seward Pennsylvania State University 25 18.70
1964 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University
1965 Glen Gailis Southern Illinois University 9.15
1966 Ray Hadley University of California 9.4625
1967 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Memphis State University 18.90
  *Tom Goldsborough University of Iowa 9.375
1968 Yoshi Hayasaki University of Washington 21 111.65
1969 Steve Hug Chatsworth High School 18 9.30
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 9.2675
1971 Brent Simmons Iowa State University
1972 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 26 18.600
1973 Marshall Avener Pennsylvania State University 22 18.450
1974 Jim Ivicek Unattached 22 18.700
1975 Bart Conner Niles West High School 17 18.500
1976
1977 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 21
1978 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 20 19.150
1979 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 21 19.350
1980 Phil Cahoy University of Nebraska 19 19.100
  Larry Gerard University of Nebraska 19.100
1981 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 23 9.800
1982 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 20 19.625
1983 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.650
1984 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 22 9.800
  Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 23 9.800
  Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 22 9.800
1985 Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 23 19.050
1986 Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 24 19.275
1987 Scott Johnson Unattached 25 19.500
1988 Dan Hayden Woodward Gymnastics 23 19.500
  Kevin Davis University of Nebraska 21 19.500
1989 Conrad Voorsanger Stanford University 21 9.800
1990 Trent Dimas Gold Cup Gymnastics 19 9.725
1991 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 21 9.850
1992 Jair Lynch Stanford University 20 9.900
1993 Chainey Umphrey University of California-Los Angeles 23 9.525
1994 Steve McCain University of California-Los Angeles 20 9.600
1995 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 25 9.450
1996 Jair Lynch Stanford University 24 9.762
1997 Blaine Wilson Independent 23 9.550
1998 Blaine Wilson USOTC 24 9.550
1999 Jason Gatson USOTC-Team Texaco 19 9.950
2000 Trent Wells Team Texaco-California 26 9.850
2001 Sean Townsend Team Texaco-Houston Gym. Acad. 22 9.350
2002 Sean Townsend Team Texaco-Houston Gym. Acad. 23 9.900
2003 Jason Gatson Team Chevron-USOTC 23 9.800
2004 Alexander Artemev Chevron-5280 19 19.350
2005 DJ Bucher Ohio State University 21 18.425
2006 Alexander Artemev Team Chevron 20 30.850
2007 David Durante Team Chevron 27 30.950
2008 Justin Spring Team Chevron 24 30.900
2009 Tim McNeill UC Berkeley 23 30.500
2010 Danell Leyva Universal 18 31.100
2011 Danell Leyva Universal 19 32.150
2012 Danell Leyva Universal 20 31.800
2013 Sam Mikulak University of Michigan 20 30.900

Men’s horizontal bar champions

Year Name Club Age Score
1963 Art Shurlock University of California 25 18.30
1964 Glen Gailis University of Iowa
1965 Rusty Mitchell Southern Illinois University 9.583
1966 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Northeast Louisiana University 9.425
1967 Katsuzoki Kanzaki Northeast Louisiana University 19.125
  *Jerry Fontana Iowa State University 9.30
1968 Yoshi Hayasaki University of Washington 21 9.462
1969 Rich Grisby San Fernando Valley State University 9.40
1970 Makoto Sakamoto University of Southern California 23 9.337
1971 Yoshi Takei Georgia Southern University 25
1972 Tom Lindner Southern Illinois University 18.900
1973 John Crosby Southern Conneticut State University 21  18.625
1974 Brent Simmons Iowa State University 18.525
1975 Tom Beach California State-Berkeley 20 18.900
1976
1977 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 21
1978 Kurt Thomas Indiana State University 22 19.525
1979 Yoichi Tomita 24 19.050
1980 Jim Hartung University of Nebraska 19 19.450
1981 Bart Conner University of Oklahoma 23 9.800
1982 Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 21 19.850
1983 Mario McCutcheon Southern Conneticut State University 25 19.575
1984 Peter Vidmar University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.700
  Tim Daggett University of California-Los Angeles 22 19.700
  Mitch Gaylord University of California-Los Angeles 23 19.700
1985 Dan Hayden Arizona State University 20 19.275
1986 Dan Hayden Gymnastics Center of Tucson 21 19.425
  David Moriel University of California-Los Angeles 20 19.425
1987 David Moriel University of California-Los Angeles 21 19.725
1988 Dan Hayden Woodward Gymnastics 23 19.575
1989 Tim Ryan Stanford University 18 9.700
1990 Trent Dimas Gold Cup Gymnastics 19 9.800
  Lance Ringnald Gold Cup Gymnastics 19 9.800
1991 Lance Ringnald Gold Cup Gymnastics 20 9.800
1992 Jair Lynch Stanford University 20 9.925
1993 Steve McCain University of California-Los Angeles 19 9.675
1994 Scott Keswick University of California-Los Angeles 24 9.525
1995 John Roethlisberger University of Minnesota 25 9.837
1996 Bill Roth Temple University 26 9.687
1997 Doug Stibel Ohio 22 9.350
1998 Jason Gatson USOTC 18 9.400
1999 Jamie Natalie Ohio State 20  
2000 Trent Wells Team Texaco-California 26 9.650
  Jamie Natalie Ohio State 21 9.650
2001 Daniel Diaz-Luong Univ. of Michigan 21 9.300
2002 Blaine Wilson Team Chevron-Ohio State 28 9.900
2003 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Swiss Turners 20 9.575
2004 Paul Hamm Team Chevron-Ohio State 21 19.625
2005 Justin Spring University of Illinois 21 18.750
2006 Chris Brooks Oklahoma 19 29.500
2007 Justin Spring Team Chevron 23 29.950
2008 Joseph Hagerty Team Chevron 26 31.000
2009 (t) Jonathan Horton Cypress Academy 23 31.550
(t) Danell Leyva Universal 17 31.550
2010 Chris Brooks University of Oklahoma 23 31.250
2011 Danell Leyva Universal 19 33.150
2012 Danell Leyva Universal 20 32.200
2013 Sam Mikulak University of Michigan 20 31.350

Log in