2008 Olympians headline impressive field for 2009 Visa Championships in Dallas
posted on 08/05/2009

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind., Aug. 5, 2009 – Eight 2008 U.S. Olympians are among the athletes competing in the 2009 Visa Championships, Aug. 12-15, in Dallas Texas: Olympic all-around champion Nastia Liukin of Parker, Texas; Olympic team silver-medalists Chellsie Memmel of West Allis, Wis., Samantha Peszek of Indianapolis, Ind., and Bridget Sloan of Pittsboro, Ind.; Olympic horizontal bar silver-medalist Jonathan Horton of Houston; Olympic team bronze-medalists Alexander Artemev of Highlands Ranch, Colo., and Joey Hagerty of Albuquerque, N.M.; and Chris Estrada of Lafayette, La., the first U.S. man to compete in trampoline at the Olympics. 2009 World Games mixed pairs champions Kristin Allen and Michael Rodriques of Livermore, Calif., top the acrobatic gymnastics field, and Chicago Cup silver-medalist Julie Zetlin of Gaithersburg, Md., is competing in rhythmic gymnastics.

“Fans are in for a treat this year,” said Steve Penny, president of USA Gymnastics. “Having so many Olympians return to the Visa Championships the year after the Olympics sets the stage for spectators to see how these well-known athletes match up against our rising stars. And for Nastia, our Olympic all-around gold medalist, and her fellow Dallas-Ft. Worth-area gymnasts, it is a rare opportunity to compete in front of family and friends in their own hometown.”

The 375-person field includes 19 athletes from the Dallas-Ft. Worth area and 57 from Texas. A total of 32 states are represented in the field, with California’s 85 coming in at the top. A complete list of the field, by state and then by discipline, is included below. Athletes are competing for U.S. titles, as well as berths on the national team for each discipline.

Women’s gymnastics

The women’s field is a mixture of returning veterans and rising stars. In addition to the four Olympians, two 2008 Olympic alternates are also competing: Jana Bieger of Coconut Creek, Fla.; and Ivana Hong of Lovejoy, Texas.

In Beijing, Liukin won five medals, the most by any female gymnast: the all-around gold medal; silver medals on the balance beam, uneven bars and in the team competition; and a bronze on floor. Liukin and Peszek both used the recent CoverGirl Classic as a tune-up, finishing second on the balance beam and vault, respectively. Sloan claimed the silver medal in the all-around at the 2009 Tyson American Cup and went on to win the all-around gold medal in international competitions in France and Germany. The Visa Championships will be Memmel’s first competition since the 2008 Games. At the CoverGirl Classic, Hong was second in the all-around and won the beam title.

National team members Rebecca Bross of Plano, Texas, and Alaina Johnson of Tyler, Texas, are returning to competition. Here are some of the senior national team members who have had success earlier this year and are expected to compete: Mackenzie Caquatto of Naperville, Ill., finished second in the all-around at the USA –France and USA-Japan friendly exchanges; Olivia Courtney of Orlando, Fla., won the gold medal on floor and the silver medal on vault at the PAGU Championships, in addition to capturing the all-around title at the CoverGirl Classic; Kytra Hunter of Frederick, Md., won floor at the USA-Germany event; and Cassie Whitcomb of Colorado Springs, Colo., won the uneven bars title at the CoverGirl Classic.

Performances at the Visa Championships will determine which women will be invited to the World Team selection camps in September.

Men’s gymnastics

In addition to the returning Olympians, defending U.S. all-around champion David Sender of Arlington Heights, Ill., will take the floor, fresh off his success at the recent Maccabiah Games. The U.S. Men’s Team for the 2009 World Championships in London will be named after the conclusion of the Visa Championships.

This will be Artemev’s first competition since Beijing; and Horton returned to the competitive scene at the 2009 Japan Cup. Here’s a look at some of the recent accomplishments of gymnasts in the men’s competition: Guillermo Alvarez was fourth in the all-around at the 2009 Winter Cup and third on floor at the 2008 Toyota Cup; Hagerty, who was third at the Tyson American Cup, won the all-around at the 2009 Winter Cup Challenge and is third in the all-around rankings for the Champions Trophy series in Germany; Steven Legendre of Flower Mound, Texas, won the all-around at the NCAA Championships and the bronze medal on vault at the Japan Cup; Danell Leyva of Miami finished second in the all-around at Winter Cup, was fourth on high bar at the World Cup and won the horizontal bar title at the PAGU Championships; and Sender was second in the all-around at the 2009 Tyson American Cup and won five medals at the recent Maccabiah Games (gold on rings, vault and high bar; silver in the all-around and pommel horse).

Rhythmic gymnastics

With the retirement of 2008 all-around champion Lisa Wang, Ava Gehringer of Evanston, Ill., Rachel Marmer of Irvine, Calif., and Julie Zetlin of Gaithersburg, Md., are among the gymnasts vying for this year’s top honors. More than 40 rhythmic gymnasts are expected to compete in Dallas.

At the Chicago Cup in June, Zetlin and Marmer finished second and third, respectively, in the international competition. Earlier this year, Marmer won the Rhythmic Challenge, with Gehringer finishing second and Zetlin third. At last year’s Visa Championships, Marmer was second followed by Gehringer and Zetlin in third and fourth, respectively.

Trampoline and tumbling

Estrada, who is the defending U.S. men’s trampoline champ, is one of more than 80 junior and senior trampoline and tumbling athletes who are competing for national titles and hoping to earn points toward the U.S. Trampoline & Tumbling National Team and for the 2009 World Championships or World Age Group selection.

Others to watch include Steven Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J., who won the 2009 Winter Classic, Frivolten Cup and U.S. Elite Challenge, and Logan Dooley of Lake Forest, Calif., 2008 Olympic alternate. In women's senior trampoline, Alaina Williams of Huntsville, Ala., recently won at the Frivolten Cup and U.S. Elite Challenge, and Honolulu’s Nani Vercruyssen took the Winter Classic title earlier this year.

Kalon Ludvigson of Pocatello, Idaho, will defend his title in men’s tumbling and challenge men’s double mini-trampoline defending champion Austin White of Newport Coast, Calif. Another challenger in double mini is Stephen Raymond of Orlando, who claimed the 2009 Winter Classic title.

2008 women's tumbling champion Kaitlin Tortorich of Haymarket, Va., faces fellow 2007 World Championships team gold-medalists Yuliya Hall of Idaho Falls, Idaho, and  Leanne Seitzinger of Stafford, Va.

Acrobatic gymnastics

Rodrigues and Allen, the first U.S. acrobatic gymnasts to win a World Games gold medal, also won the all-around title in the World Cup mixed pairs competition at the 2009 Freedom Cup. The pair, who earned the silver medal at the 2008 World Championships, is shooting for their second straight U.S. title.

The women’s group Kailey Maurer of Fontana, Calif., Holli Morris of Beaumont, Calif., and Crystal Johnston of Riverside, Calif., recently captured the gold medal at the 2009 Freedom Cup.

Background on the Visa Championships

2009 is the Visa Championships’ first visit to Dallas, and the first time the event has featured all five of USA Gymnastics’ competitive disciplines – men’s and women’s gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline and tumbling, and acrobatic gymnastics. The Visa Championships determine the U.S. champions and the national team for each discipline for both the junior and senior elite levels. NBC Sports will broadcast action from men’s and women’s gymnastics. The American Airlines Center is hosting men’s and women’s gymnastics, with rhythmic and acrobatic gymnastics and trampoline/tumbling at the Dallas Convention Center.

Single session tickets are on sale now. Tickets may be purchased by phone at 800-745-3000; online at www.ticketmaster.com; at all Ticketmaster outlets; or at the American Airlines Center Ticket Office. All-session tickets for rhythmic gymnastics, acrobatic gymnastics, and trampoline and tumbling at the Dallas Convention Center may also be purchased via Ticketmaster. In recognition of Visa’s longstanding support of USA Gymnastics, the 2009 Visa Championships proudly accepts only Visa cards.

Here’s a quick look at the schedule the Visa Championships.

Date Discipline/event/location Time (CT)
Aug. 12 Junior rhythmic all-around qualifier and individual event finals/Dallas Convention Center 9 a.m.
Junior men’s gymnastics/American Airlines Center 1 p.m.
Senior rhythmic all-around qualifier and individual event finals/Dallas Convention Center 3 p.m.
Senior men’s first day of competition/American Airlines Center 7 p.m.
Aug. 13 Trampoline and tumbling, and acrobatic gymnastics prelims/Dallas Convention Center 9 a.m.
Junior women’s first day of competition/American Airlines Center 1 p.m.
Senior women’s first day of competition/American Airlines Center 7 p.m.
Aug. 14 Junior and senior rhythmic all-around finals/Dallas Convention Center 9 a.m.
Junior and senior trampoline and tumbling finals/Dallas Convention Center 3 p.m.
Senior men’s second day of competition/American Airlines Center 7 p.m.
Aug. 15 Rhythmic all-around/trampoline & tumbling/acrobatic gymnastics finals/Dallas Convention Ctr 11 a.m.
Junior women’s second day of competition/American Airlines Center 1 p.m.
Senior women’s second day of competition/American Airlines Center 6:30 p.m.

The USA Gymnastics National Congress and Trade Show is held in conjunction with the Visa Championships and will be conducted at the Sheraton Dallas Hotel. The USA Gymnastics National Congress and Trade Show is the annual gathering of professional members that offers educational and business sessions, a large exhibitor’s hall and other business and educational opportunities.

In 2008, Shawn Johnson of West Des Moines, Iowa, and Sender won the coveted U.S. all-around titles. The roster of former U.S. all-around champions includes many of the best-known and well-loved names in gymnastics: women –Liukin, Carly Patterson, Courtney Kupets, Shannon Miller, Dominique Dawes, Kim Zmeskal and Mary Lou Retton; and men – Paul Hamm, Blaine Wilson, John Roethlisberger, Mitch Gaylord, Peter Vidmar and Bart Conner. The Visa Championships traces its history back to 1897 for the men and 1931 for the women.

At the 2008 Visa Championships, Lisa Wang of Buffalo Grove, Ill., swept the rhythmic gymnastics all-around and all four individual events. In trampoline and tumbling, the 2008 U.S. senior champions were: Estrada, men’s trampoline; Alaina Hebert of Broussard, La., women’s trampoline; Dooley and Gluckstein, men’s synchronized trampoline; Erin Blanchard of Lafayette, La., and Hebert, women’s synchronized trampoline; White, men’s double mini-trampoline; Aubree Balkan of Carlsbad, Calif., women’s double mini-trampoline; Kalon Ludvigson of Pocatello, Idaho, men’s tumbling; and Tortorich, women’s tumbling. Winning U.S. senior crowns in acrobatic gymnastics in 2008 were: Nicole Barrilleaux of Metairie, La., and Alexis Thibodeaux of Harahan, La., women’s pair; Allen and Rodrigues, both of Livermore, Calif., mixed pair; Hannah Busha, Steffi Scheid and Mariah Spray, all of Livermore, women’s group.

About American Airlines Center
Both men’s and women’s gymnastics will have two days of competition at American Airlines Center, which has hosted the post-Olympic tour for gymnastics. Anchoring the 72-acre Victory Park development, American Airlines Center serves as the backdrop to Dallas' most vibrant urban gathering space. In addition to being home to the Dallas Stars and Dallas Mavericks, American Airlines Center has hosted several prominent events, including the 2007 NHL All-Star Game, NBA Finals, Big 12 Championships and the 2003 USFSA National Figure Skating Championships.

About the Dallas Convention Center
The Dallas Convention Center, which has more than 1,000,000 sq. ft., is the site for rhythmic and acrobatic gymnastics, trampoline and tumbling. The Dallas Convention Center offers a staggering 726,726 square feet of prime, contiguous exhibit space along with a 203,000-square-foot column-free exhibit hall, the largest in the United States. Plus, the Dallas Convention Center offers even more great features, such as a 9,816-seat arena, a theater with a 1,750-person capacity and 96 meeting rooms.

Field for the 2009 Visa Championships

Alabama
Trampoline and tumbling
Jeffrey Brown, Huntsville, Ala., Matrix, senior men, tumbling
Alaina Williams, Huntsville, Ala., Matrix, senior women, trampoline & synchronized trampoline

Arizona
Men’s gymnastics
Alex Naddour, Mesa, Ariz., USA Flairs, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Cody Farabee, Queen Creek, Ariz., Aspire Kid's Sports Center, junior men, double mini trampoline, tumbling

California
Acrobatic gymnastics
Kristin Allen, Livermore, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Mixed Pair (Michael Rodrigues)
Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif., Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Ryan Smethers)
Hannah Busha, Danville, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Women's Group (Jillian Giblin, Tayler Harris)
Alayna Davis, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Tiana Terry, Elika Sudo)
Rajanique Davis, Stockton, Calif., West Coast Training Center, 11-16 Women's Pair (Carly Feltz)
Nicole Faubert, Danville, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Mixed Pair (Brian Kincher)
Carly Feltz, Livermore, Calif., West Coast Training Center, 11-16 Women's Pair (Rajanique Davis)
Jillian Giblin, San Ramon, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Women's Group (Hannah Busha, Tayler Harris)
Melissa Gong, Perris, Calif., Empire, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Dylan Maurer)
Helena Hall, Monrovia, Md., Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Alana Floyd)
Tayler Harris, Pleasanton, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Women's Group (Jillian Giblin, Hannah Busha)
Jordan Jensen, Madera, Calif., All About Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Sarah Newlon)
Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif., Empire, Senior Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Holli Morris)
Jake Kanavel, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Eirian Smith)
Jesse Kelly, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Alyssa Liardon, Brooke Rhoades)
Brian Kincher, Livermore, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Mixed Pair (Nicole Faubert)
Alyssa Liardon, Morgan Hill, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Jesse Kelly, Brooke Rhoades)
Sienna Martinez, Riverside, Calif., Realis Gymnastics Academy, Senior Mixed Pair (Ryan Ward)
Dylan Maurer, Fontana, Calif., Empire, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Melissa Gong)
Kailey Maurer, Fontana, Calif., Empire, Senior Women's Group (Holli Morris, Crystal Johnston)
Eirian Smith, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Jake Kanavel)
Holli Morris, Beaumont, Calif., Empire, Senior Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Crystal Johnston)
Sarah Newlon, Madera, Calif., All About Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Jordan Jensen)
Olivia Niva, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Gabby Titinger)
Kelly Phillips, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Alexa Vitale, Jessica Picone)
Jessica Picone, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Alexa Vitale, Kelly Phillips)
Brooke Rhoades, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Jesse Kelly, Alyssa Liardon)
Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif., West Coast Training Center, Senior Mixed Pair (Kristin Allen)
Ryan Smethers, Mira Loma, Calif., Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Kiley Boynton)
Elika Sudo, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Tiana Terry, Alayna Davis)
Tiana Terry, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Alayna Davis, Elika Sudo)
Gabby Titinger, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Olivia Niva)
Alexa Vitale, San Jose, Calif., Aerial Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Kelly Phillips, Jessica Picone)
Ryan Ward, Corona, Calif., Realis Gymnastics Academy, Senior Mixed Pair (Sienna Martinez)
Men’s gymnastics
Donothan Bailey, Lake Forest, Calif., Azarian Gymnastics, senior
Kyle Bunthuwong, El Cerrito, Calif., University of California, senior
Kyson Bunthuwong, El Cerrito, Calif., University of California, senior
Adrian de los Angeles, Long Beach, Calif., SCATS HB, Jr. 14-15
Matthew del Junco, Santa Ana, Calif., New Hope Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Joshua Dixon, San Jose, Calif., Stanford University, senior
Jesse Glenn, Northridge, Calif., SCATS HB, Jr. 14-15
Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif., University of California, senior
Steve Lacombe, MIssion Viejo, Calif., Azarian Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Sam Mikulak, Newport Coast, Calif., SCATS HB, Jr. 14-15
Kyle Oi, Coto De Caza, Calif., Stanford University, senior
Steven Spencer, Pleasanton, Calif., The Ohio State University, senior
Christopher Turner, Fremont, Calif., West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Jr. 16-18
Kevin Wolting, Laguna Hills, Calif., Azarian Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Rhythmic gymnastics
Nicole Chillingworth, Rolling Hlls Estates, Calif., Eurogymnastics, senior
Leora Feldman, Los Angeles, Calif., California Rhythms, junior
Rachel Girma, Moorpark, Calif., Los Angeles School of Gymnastics, senior
Amanda Heinemann, San Rafael, Calif., Rhythmic Academy of Marin, senior
Danielle Johnson, Los Angeles, Calif., Los Angeles School of Gymnastics, junior
Megan Kincaid, Los Angeles, Calif., California Rhythms, junior
Meghan Lalor, Vista, Calif., Magdalena Ecke YMCA, junior
Ren MacDonald, Los Angeles, Calif., Clubritmica, senior
Rachel Marmer, Los Angeles, Calif., Eurogymnastics, senior
Nicole Minevich, San Diego, Calif., San Diego Rhythms, senior
Aliya Protto, Culver City, Calif., Hollywood Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Aria Rodli, Cornado, Calif., Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics, junior
Anastasia Torba, Orinda, Calif., Allegro Rhythmics, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Aubree Balkan, Carlsbad, Calif., Bounce California, senior women, trampoline, double mini trampoline
Adam Bragg, Lake Forest, Calif., NGTC, junior men, trampoline
Jeremy Cooper, Irvine, Calif., SkySurfers, junior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Joshua Cooper, Irvine, Calif., SkySurfers, junior men, double mini trampoline, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics, senior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Justice Frangipane, Mission Viejo, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics, senior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Neil Gulati, Laguna Beach, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics, senior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Ronald Jacobson III, Rocklin, Calif., American Powerhouse T &T, junior men, trampoline
Mckenna Kurz, Encinitas, Calif., Bounce California, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Nicole Mahoney, San Diego, Calif., Bounce California, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Conor Murphy, Lake Forest, Calif., Team OC, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Kiara Nowlin, Oxnard, Calif., Wallers' GymJam Academy, junior women, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Raichel Perper, Belvedere Tiburon, Calif., Marin Elite, junior women, trampoline, double mini trampoline
Alicia Powder, Ladera Ranch, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics, junior women, trampoline
Ryan Roberts, Ramona, Calif., Bounce California, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics, senior men,, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Kaitlyn Clark, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Precision Gymnastics, senior
Sophina DeJesus, Temecula, Calif., SCEGA Gymnastics, junior
Mattie Larson, Los Angeles, All-Olympia, senior
McKayla Maroney, Laguna Niguel, Calif., Gym-Max Gymnastics, junior
Nicolette McNair, Dove Canyon, Calif., Gym-Max Gymnastics, junior
Hallie Mossett, Los Angeles, All-Olympia, junior
Kyla Ross, Aliso Viejo, Calif., Gym-Max Gymnastics, junior
Samantha Shapiro, Los Angeles, All-Olympia, senior

Colorado
Men’s gymnastics
Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo., Minnesota Gymnastics, senior
Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo., 5280 Gymnastics, senior
Kit Beikmann, Brighton, Colo., Minnesota Gymnastics, senior
Andrew Elkind, Colorado Springs, Colo., USOTC Gymnastics, senior
Wesley Haagensen, Colorado Springs, Colo., USOTC Gymnastics, senior
David Henderson, Colorado Springs, Colo., U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics, senior
Matt Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo., Colorado Training Center, senior
Spencer Johnson, Colorado Spring, Colo., Colorado Training Center, senior
Jordan Valdez, Louisville, Colo., Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Colton Wulf, Wheat Ridge, Colo., 5280 Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Trampoline and tumbling
Philip Gifford, Monument, Colo., ArtSports, junior men, double mini trampoline
Justin Hackett, Colorado Springs, Colo., Great Lakes Griffins, senior men, double mini trampoline
Isaiah Turner, Pueblo West, Colo., Oasis Gymnastics, junior men, tumbling

Florida
Men’s gymnastics
Wyatt Aycock, Orlando, Fla., Orlando Metro, Jr. 16-18
Alexander Barrera, Miami, Fla., Universal Gymnastics Inc., Jr. 16-18
Chris Cameron, Winter Haven, Fla., University of Michigan, senior
Riley Kerr, Miami, Fla., Universal Gymnastics Inc., Jr. 16-18
Danell Leyva, Miami, Fla., Universal Gymnastics, senior
Jake Martin, Oviedo, Fla., Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Maximilian Mayr, Miami, Fla., Universal Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Edward Mesa, Cooper City, Fla., Universal Gymnastics Inc., senior
Rhythmic gymnastics
Ivana Benson, Valrico, Fla., Tampa Bay Rhythmics, senior
Rebecca Wallenstein, Point Verda, Fla., World Rhythmics, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Derrick Aldrich, Windermere, Fla., Independent, senior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Stephen Raymond, Orlando, Fla., Stick It! Gymnastics, senior men, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Jana Bieger, Coconut Creek, Fla., Bieger International Gymnastics, senior
Olivia Courtney, Orlando, Fla., Orlando Metro Gymnastics, senior
Morgan Smith, Clearmont, Fla., Brandy Johnson's Global GYM, junior

Hawaii
Women’s gymnastics
Randi Lau, Honolulu, What's Up Gymnastics, junior
Trampoline and tumbling
Nani Vercruyssen, Honolulu, Hawaii, Hawaii Academy, senior women, trampoline & synchronized trampoline

Idaho
Trampoline and tumbling
Yuliya Hall, Idaho Falls, Idaho, IFTC, senior women, tumbling
Kalon Ludvigson, Pocatello, Idaho, Team Revolution, senior men,, tumbling, double mini trampoline

Illinois
Men’s gymnastics
Danny Beradini, Lake Forest, Ill., Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Wasef Burbar, Chicago, Ill., Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Alex Buscaglia, Cary, Ill., Stanford University, senior
Thomas Kelley, Libertyville, Ill., University of Michigan, senior
Daniel Ribeiro, Chestnut Ridge, Ill., University of Illinois, senior
David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill., Stanford University, senior
Luke Stannard, Waukegan, Ill., University Of Illinois, senior
Rhythmic gymnastics
Ava Gehringer, Evanston, Ill, North Shore Rhythmics Gymnastics Center, senior
Rachel Anderson, Naperville, Ill., Elite Sports Complex Inc., senior
JoAnna Arnold, Evanston, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, senior
Emily Barnett, Evanston, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, senior
Sharon Dassouli, Northbrook, Ill., Illinois Rhythmics Gymnastics Center, junior
Peggy Flavin, Downers Grove, Ill., Elite Sports Complex Inc., junior
Caitlyn Hillier, Lisle, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, junior
Jazzy Kerber, Highland Park, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, junior
Marina Ljuboja, Highland Park, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, senior
Madeline Peterson, Elmhurst, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, junior
Michelle Przybylo, Glenview, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, senior
Ilana Slutsky, Glenview, Ill., North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, junior
Trampoline and tumbling
Ryan Bohn, McHenry, Ill., 5 Star T & T, junior men, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Michael Devine, Winnebago, Ill., J and J Trampoline, senior men, trampoline
Karl Heger, Rockford, Ill., GAR, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Trey Katz, Charleston, Ill., Sun Elite Athletic Club, junior men, double mini trampoline
James Lichtenstein, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 5 Star T & T, junior men, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Shea Meyers, Roscoe, Ill., Gymnastics Etc., junior men, tumbling
Andrew Muzzarelli, Rockford, Ill., GAR, senior men, double mini trampoline
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill., Dynamite T & T, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, tumbling
Women’s gymnastics
Bridgette Caquatto, Naperville, Ill., Naperville Gymnastics Club, junior
Mackenzie Caquatto, Naperville, Ill., Naperville Gymnastics Club, senior

Indiana
Trampoline and tumbling
Hayley Butcher, St. John, Ind., Midwest Training, senior women, trampoline
Alexander Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind., Interactive Academy, junior men, trampoline, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Sonia Shah, Indianapolis, Ind., Interactive Academy, junior women, trampoline, double mini trampoline
Amber Van Natta, McCordsville, Ind., Flipside, JR-W trampoline, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Samantha Peszek, Indianapolis, Ind., Sharp's Gymnastics, senior
Bridget Sloan, Pittsboro, Ind., Sharp's Gymnastics, senior

Kentucky
Men’s gymnastics
Parker Raque, Louisville, Ky., Champion Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18

Louisiana
Women’s gymnastics
Rheagan Courville, Baton Rouge, La., Elite Gymnastics, senior
Keely McNeer, Baton Rouge, La., Elite Gymnastics, junior
Trampoline and tumbling
Hunter Brewster, Lafayette, La., T & T Express, junior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Aubrey Denton, Lafayette, La., T & T Express, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Chris Estrada, Lafayette, La., T & T Express, senior men, trampoline
Shanelle Landry, Lafayette, La., Ultra Twisters, senior women, trampoline
Lauren Lange, Erath, La., T & T Express, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Savannah Vinsant, Lafayette, La., T & T Express, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline

Maryland
Acrobatic gymnastics
Alana Floyd, Mt. Airy, Md., Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Helena Hall)
Kendall Meyer, Silver Spring, Md., Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Erica Prestipino, Mackenzie Meyer)
Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md., Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Kendall Meyer, Erica Prestipino)
Erica Prestipino, Rockville, Md., Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Kendall Meyer, Mackenzie Meyer)
Men’s gymnastics
Mario West, Laurel, Md., Preston Gymnastics Academy, Jr. 16-18
Rhythmic gymnastics
Julie Zetlin, Bethesda, Md., Rhythmflex, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Alicia Grant, Baltimore, Md., United Gymnastix, junior women, tumbling
Thomas Shinholser, Burtonsville, Md., Fairland, junior men, trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Kytra Hunter, Frederick, Md., Hill's Gymnastics, senior

Massachusetts
Men’s gymnastics
Jonathan Deaton, Longmeadow, Mass., Tim Daggett Gold Medal Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Mel Anton Santander, Southborough, Mass., University of Michigan, senior
Joshua Ungar, Longmeadow, Mass., Tim Daggetts Gold Medal Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Rhythmic gymnastics
Elektra Markogiannakis, Randolf, Mass., Rhythmic Dreams, senior
Women’s gymnastics
Talia Chiarelli, Sudbury, Mass., Brestyan's American Gymnastics, junior
Georgia Dabritz, Rowley, Mass., Ace Gymnastics Inc., senior
Alexandra Raisman, Needham, Mass., Brestyan's American Gymnastics, junior

Michigan
Men’s gymnastics
Richard DePalma, Brownstown, Mich., Mills Gymnastics USA, Jr. 14-15
Louis Klein, Rochester Hills, Mich., Gymnastic Training Center of Rochester, Jr. 16-18
Edward Umphrey, Ann Arbor, Mich., University of Michigan, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Aaron Cook, Detroit, Mich., AGT Flipcity, junior men, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Bradon Muilenburg, Grand Rapids, Mich., Great Lakes Griffins, junior men, trampoline
Corey Whitfield, Detroit, Mich., AGT Flipcity, senior men,, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Jordyn Wieber, DeWitt, Mich., Gedderts Twistars USA, junior

Minnesota
Rhythmic gymnastics
Sarah Kudishevich, Eden Prairie, Minn., International Gymnastics of Minnesota, senior
Michelle Milstein, Eagan, Minn., International Gymnastics of Minnesota, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Phil Svirshch, Apple Valley, Minn., Gypsy Flyers, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Sarah Prosen, Apple Valley, Minn., Gypsy Flyers, senior women, double mini trampoline

Missouri
Acrobatic gymnastics
Olivia Bunton, Owensville, Mo., Mid-America Acro & Tumbling Team, 11-16 Women's Group (Abigail Warden, Kyli Pruitt)
Mariah Cockshell, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kennedy Swanson)
Allie DeGuire, St. Louis, Mo., Power Club Express, 11-16 Women's Pair (Ashlyn Jarvis)
Harley-Breean Elliott, Lawson, Mo., Northwest Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (BreeAnna Saur)
Brooke Handy, Blue Springs, Mo., Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Chloe Wait, Brooke Mummaw)
Mallory Henthorn, Independence, Mo., Acro Explosion, Senior Women's Group (Savannah Shields, Megan Muehlberger)
Ashlyn Jarvis, St. Louis, Mo., Power Club Express, 11-16 Women's Pair (Allie DeGuire)
Megan Muehlberger, Blue Springs, Mo., Acro Explosion, Senior Women's Group (Savannah Shields, Mallory Henthorn)
Brooke Mummaw, Blue Springs, Mo., Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Brooke Handy, Chloe Wait)
MacKenzie Porter, Kearney, Mo., Rising Star Acrobatic Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Chelcea Riegel, Krissy Weidmaier)
Kyli Pruitt, Owensville, Mo., Mid-America Acro & Tumbling Team, 11-16 Women's Group (Olivia Bunton, Abigail Warden)
Chelcea Riegel, Kearney, Mo., Rising Star Acrobatic Club, 12-19 Women's Group (MacKenzie Porter, Krissy Weidmaier)
BreeAnna Saur, Lawson, Mo., Northwest Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Harley-Breean Elliott)
Savannah Shields, Grain Valley, Mo., Acro Explosion, Senior Women's Group (Megan Muehlberger, Mallory Henthorn)
Kennedy Swanson, Blue Springs, Mo., Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Mariah Cockshell)
Chloe Wait, Blue Springs, Mo., Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Brooke Handy, Brooke Mummaw)
Abigail Warden, Owensville, Mo., Mid-America Acro & Tumbling Team, 11-16 Women's Group (Olivia Bunton, Kyli Pruitt)
Krissy Weidmaier, Holt, Mo., Rising Star Acrobatic Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Chelcea Riegel, MacKenzie Porter)
Trampoline and tumbling
Desiree Barker, Pleasant Hill, Mo., Xtreme Trampoline, junior women, synchronized trampoline trampoline
Jasmyne Brown, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Xtreme Trampoline, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
James Johnson, Sullivian, Mo., Planet Gymnastics, junior men, trampoline
Melissa Ruggiero, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Xtreme Trampoline, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Kristen Tock, Grain Valley, Mo., Xtreme Trampoline, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Michael Volkert, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Kansas City Trampoline Club, junior men, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Claire Boyce, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, junior
Rebecca Clark, Blue Springs, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, senior
Brenna Dowell, Odessa, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, junior
Napualani Hall, Kansas City, Mo., Texas Dreams Gymnastics, junior
Katelyn Ohashi, Independence, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, junior

Nevada
Men’s gymnastics
Jake Dalton, Sparks, Nev., Gymnastics Nevada, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Natalya Beneschott, Reno, Nev., Legacy T & T, senior women, tumbling
Haley Harper, Reno, Nev., Legacy T & T, junior women, trampoline

New Jersey
Men’s gymnastics
Alex Bubnov, Fanwood, N.J., Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Mackenzie Dow, Cranford, N.J., Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Ralph G. Rosso, Morganville, N.J., University of Michigan, senior
Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J., The Ohio State University, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., Ultra Twisters, junior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., Ultra Twisters, senior men, trampoline & synchronized trampoline

New Mexico
Men’s gymnastics
Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M., USOTC Gymnastics, senior
CJ Maestas, Corrales, N.M., Gold Cup Gymnastics, senior
Rhythmic gymnastics
Daniella Romashin, Eden Prairie, M.N., NorthWest Rhythmic LLC, junior

New York
Men’s gymnastics
Joseph Hodges, Webster, N.Y., Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Jr. 14-15
John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y., World Cup Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Evan Roth, North Woodmere, N.Y., University of California, senior
Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y., University of Illinois, senior
Jesse Silverstein, Spring Valley, N.Y., U.S. Gymnastics Development Center II, Jr. 16-18
Rhythmic gymnastics
Jessica Bogdanov, Brooklyn, N.Y., Isadora, junior
Jane Braverman, Brooklyn, N.Y., Isadora, junior
Diana Kim, Brooklyn, N.Y., Aviator Sports and Recreation, junior
Gabriella Magid, Brooklyn, N.Y., Isadora, senior
Lyrica Okano, New York, N.Y., Aviator Sports and Recreation, junior
Alexis Page, New York, N.Y., Aviator Sports and Recreation, junior
Olga Pavlenko, Flushing, N.Y., Isadora, junior
Rebecca Sereda, Staten Island, N.Y., Isadora, junior
Elizabeth Ukilis, Staten Island, N.Y., Isadora, junior
Hannah Walter, Buffalo, N.Y., Gymnastics Unlimited, senior
Women’s gymnastics
Sabrina Vega, Carmel, N.Y., Dynamic Gymnastics, junior

North Carolina
Men’s gymnastics
Cameron Rogers, Mint Hill, N.C., Zenith Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Women’s gymnastics
Kimberly Jacob, Raleigh, N.C., Superior Gymnastics, senior

Ohio
Men’s gymnastics
Alexy Bilozertchev, Hilliard, Ohio, unattached, senior
Trevor Howard, Columbus, Ohio, Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Jr. 14-15
Trampoline and tumbling
Sean Sargent, Mason, Ohio, Queen City T & T, junior men, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, double mini trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Amanda Jetter, Milford, Ohio, Cincinnati Gymnastics, junior
Lexie Priessman, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati Gymnastics, junior
Cassandra Whitcomb, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati Gymnastics, senior

Oklahoma
Trampoline and tumbling
Rose Dinh, Tulsa, Okla., Xtreme Elite Athletes, junior women, tumbling
Karly Judkins, Broken Arrow, Okla., Xtreme Elite Athletes, junior women, tumbling
MacKenzie Kulka, Tulsa, Okla., Oklahoma Extreme T & T, junior women, tumbling

Oregon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Claire Skach, Portland, Ore., Westside Dance and Gymnastics Academy, senior

Pennsylvania
Men’s gymnastics
Matthew Greenfield, Villanova, Pa., Penn State University, senior
Derek Helsby, State College, Pa., Penn State University, senior
Sean Senters, Chester Valley, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center, Jr. 14-15
Nyika White, Stroudsburg, Pa., International Gymnastics School, senior
Women’s gymnastics
Madeline Hanley, Danielsville, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, junior
Annette Miele, Easton, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, senior
Morgan Steigerwalt, Jim Thorpe, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, senior

Tennessee
Men’s gymnastics
Jake Bateman, Kingsport, Tenn., Ohio State University, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Kaylah Whaley, Knoxville, Tenn., Premier Athletics Knoxville, junior women, tumbling

Texas
Acrobatic gymnastics
Morgan Anderson, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Emery Pechacek, DeShay Eisenmenger)
Michelle Banowsky, San Antonio, Texas, USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Cameron Jones, Scottie Miller)
Valerie Bryant, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 12-19 Women's Pair (Hayley Lemmons)
DeShay Eisenmenger, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Emery Pechacek, Morgan Anderson)
Danielle Hovey, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Madison Pechacek, Liesl Ziegenhals)
Scottie Miller, San Antonio, Texas, USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Cameron Jones, Michelle Banowsky)
Axl Osborne, Richardson, Texas, WOGA, Senior Men's Pair (Dylan Inserra)
Dylan Inserra, Richardson, Texas, WOGA, Senior Men's Pair (Axl Osborne)
Hayley Lemmons, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 12-19 Women's Pair (Valerie Bryant)
Taylor Mosher, San Antonio, Texas, Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Maren Merwarth)
Emery Pechacek, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Morgan Anderson, DeShay Eisenmenger)
Madison Pechacek, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Liesl Ziegenhals, Danielle Hovey)
Cameron Jones, San Antonio, Texas, USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Michelle Banowsky, Scottie Miller)
Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas, Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Taylor Mosher)
Liesl Ziegenhals, Boerne, Texas, Boerne Gymnastics Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Madison Pechacek, Danielle Hovey)
Men’s gymnastics
Dylan Akers, Houston, Texas, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas, University of Oklahoma, senior
Cameron Deer, Houston, Texas, Houston Gymnastics Academy, senior
Preston Ellsworth, Allen, Texas, WOGA-Frisco, Jr. 16-18
Tim Gentry, Plano, Texas, Stanford University, senior
Sean Golden, Houston, Texas, Houston Gymnastics Academy, senior
Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, senior
William J Laury, Houston, Texas, Houston Gymnastics Academy, senior
Steven Legendre, Flower Mound, Texas, University of Oklahoma, senior
Daniel Potemski, Round Rock, Texas, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
CJ Schaaf, Houston, Texas, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Eric Schryver, Richardson, Texas, WOGA, Jr. 16-18
Alex Strait, Katy, Texas, Champion Gymnastics Academy, Jr. 14-15
Rhythmic gymnastics
Shelby Kisiel, Missouri City, Texas, North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center, junior
Trampoline and tumbling
Joshua Bednorz, Victoria, Texas, South Texas Elite, junior men, trampoline
Brittany Caddell, Levelland, Texas, Acrospirits, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Anthony Doles, Lubbock, Texas, Upsidedowners, senior men, double mini trampoline
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas, Trinity T & T, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Dakota Earnest, Plains, Texas, Acrospirits, junior women, trampoline, synchronized trampoline
Angela Foster, Victoria, Texas, Gymagic, junior women, trampoline
Sarah Gandy, Reno, Texas, 3TI, junior women, trampoline, senior women, double mini trampoline
Jessica Hale, Victoria, Texas, South Texas Elite, junior women, trampoline
Amy McDonald, McKinney, Texas, Eagle's Wings Athletics, senior women, tumbling
Scott Sapolio, Red Oak, Texas, The Palaestra, junior men, double mini trampoline
Tyler Terrell, Denton, Texas, The Palaestra, junior men, trampoline, tumbling, double mini trampoline
Richard Trevino, Ovilla, Texas, Trevino's Gymnastics, junior men, trampoline
Caleb Watkins, Vidor, Texas, T & T Express, senior men, trampoline
Women’s gymnastics
Kennedy Baker, Lewisville, Texas, Texas Dreams Gymnastics, junior
Mackenzie Brannan, Austin, Texas, Capital Gymnastics Super Center, junior
Rebecca Bross, Plano, Texas, WOGA, senior
Briley Casanova, Dallas, Texas, WOGA, junior
Ericha Fassbender, Katy, Texas, Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, junior
Ivana Hong, Lovejoy, Texas, WOGA, senior
Alaina Johnson, Tyler, Texas, Texas East Gymnastics, senior
Madison Kocian, Dallas, Texas, WOGA, junior
Elizabeth LeDuc, Baytown, Texas, Woodlands Gymnastics Academy, junior
Sophia Lee, Plano, Texas, WOGA, junior
Anastasia “Nastia” Liukin, Parker, Texas, WOGA, senior
Grace McLaughlin, Allen, Texas, WOGA, junior
Abigail Milliet, Denton, Texas, Denton Gymnastics Academy, junior
Kiana Winston, Forth Worth, Texas, Texas Dreams Gymnastics, junior
McKenzie Wofford, Spring, Texas, Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, junior

Utah
Men’s gymnastics
Jacob Dastrup, Lindon, Utah, Arete Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15

Virginia
Men’s gymnastics
James Jindra, Fairfax, Va., Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, Jr. 14-15
Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va., University of California, senior
Trampoline and tumbling
Brandon English, Stafford, Va., Ultra Twisters, senior men, trampoline
Sarah English, Stafford, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, junior women, tumbling
Chelsea Fisher, Stone Ridge, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, junior women, tumbling
Elizabeth Flint, Springfield, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, senior women, tumbling
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, junior men, tumbling
Leanne Seitzinger, Stafford, Va., Novaks, senior women, tumbling
Brandon Sloan, Forest, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, senior men, tumbling
Annalise Tortorich, Haymarket, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, junior women, tumbling
Kaitlin Tortorich, Haymarket, Va., Capitol Gymnastics, senior women, tumbling
Women’s gymnastics
Gabrielle Douglas, Virginia Beach, Va., Excalibur, junior
Ashley Lambert, Newport News, Va., World Class Gymnastics, junior
Brooke Parker, Lorton, Va., Capital Gymnastics National Center, senior

Washington
Men’s gymnastics
Konner Ackerman, Des Moines, Wash., Metropolitan Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Zachary Chase, Woodinville, Wash., Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Jr. 16-18
Dominic Morris, Mercer Island, Wash., Black Hills Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Alex Powarzynski, Lacey, Wash., Black Hills Gymnastics, Jr. 14-15
Rhythmic gymnastics
Mattea Cavagnaro, Seattle, Wash., Evergreen Rhythmics, junior
Katerina Furlong, Bellevue, Wash., Kortel Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Alexis Moore, Auburn, Wash., Evergreen Rhythmics, senior
Amanda Tran, Shoreline, Wash., Kortel Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Trampoline and tumbling
Tanner Page, Bellevue, Wash., Gymnastics East, junior men, trampoline, double mini trampoline
Ashleigh Thomas, Issaquah, Wash., Gymnastics East, junior women, trampoline, double mini trampoline

West Virginia
Women’s gymnastics
Kayla Williams, Huntington, W.V., Gym Nest Inc., senior

Wisconsin
Men’s gymnastics
Kyle Voissem, West Allis, Wis., Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Jr. 16-18
Women’s gymnastics
Chellsie Memmel, West Allis, Wis., M&M Gymnastics, senior