Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
T&T World Age Group competitors attend prep camp ahead of November event
posted on 10/18/2022

MOUNTAIN LAKES, N.J. (October 18, 2022) - Team members preparing for the upcoming Trampoline & Tumbling World Age Group Competitions, including alternates, gathered October 14-17 at Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling in New Jersey where they spent time bonding as a group and worked directly with the team coaches who will be on the ground next month in Sofia, Bulgaria.

In all, the U.S. will be represented by more than 60 gymnasts across three age divisions when the 2023 World Age Group Competitions kick off November 23 at Sofia's Arena Armeec Sports Hall.



Camp attendees are listed below, alphabetically by event.

Trampoline
Joseph Borders, Austin, Texas/Champions Westlake
Peyton Brown, Round Rock, Texas/Tumble Tech
Tessa Christopher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Will Cockrill, Plano, Texas/Flip Factory
Grace Danley, Millstone, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Edelman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Nate Erkert, Wildwood, Mo./Elite Trampoline Academy
Nick Francken, Pleasanton, Calif./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Garafalo, Cream Ridge, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville
Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/K&L Tumbletown
Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy
Channing Kim, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics
Avery Kroeker, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine
Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Ryan Maccagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics
Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Alexandra Mytnik, Manalapan, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
McKenzie Petrich, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids
Alex Rozenshteyn, Cranford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Mick Seyler, Flower Mound, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy
Bella Ursu, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Jace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Tumbling
Dylan Bealey, Rogers, Ark./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
ZaQuae Carter, Harlem, N.Y./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling
Carter Garn, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Amelia Gasper, Delavan, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Annie Hansen, Hooper, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville
Skye Hawk, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
London Hunt, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
Amari Jackson, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Brooklyn Jolley, West Haven, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Tyji Kazeem-Riley, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South
Tyse Love, Gulfport, Miss./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Dylan McGuire, Glenn Heights, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics
Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Eli Nilson, Draper, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre
Olivia Pierce, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Nasiarra Riley, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South
Lizzie Roiger, East Peoria, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center
Amare Walker, Rockaway, N.J./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling

Double mini trampoline
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Samantha Breckenridge, Taylorville, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Will Cockrill, Plano, Texas/Flip Factory
Oliver Czekmany, Aliso Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Lexie Danko, Trabuco Canyon, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Nate Erkert, Wildwood, Mo./Elite Trampoline Academy
West Fowler, Gulf Breeze, Fla./Panhandle Perfection Gymnastics
Chandler Graham, Amarillo, Texas/All American Gymnastics
Gracie Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Skye Hawk, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Jackie Kent, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Dylan Kline, Syracuse, Utah/Flipside Tumbling
Kai Lawson, Bethesda, Md./ Dynamite Gymnastics
Finley Merker, West Chicago, Ill./DuPage Cheer and Power Tumbling
Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Brendon Newton, Midlothian, Texas/Tumble Tech
Isabella Pansano, Glendale, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre
Sebastian Ramberg, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kennedi Roberts, North Richland Hills, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy
Kira Schwartz, Glendale, Calif./So Cal TTC
Mick Seyler, Flower Mound, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy
Nate Swanepoel, Scotts Valley, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts
Carver Stennett, Lake Barrington, Ill./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center