Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
T&T Winter Classic kicks off Friday in Daytona Beach
posted on 03/04/2022

DAYTONA BEACH, Fla., March 4, 2022 - This weekend's Winter Classic at Ocean Center in Daytona Beach, Fla., leads off the 2022 elite trampoline and tumbling season, which includes a World Games stop in Birmingham, Ala., in July. The Winter Classic serves as the first of three selection events for the 2022 World Championships and World Age Group Competitions slated for November, and the first of two selection events that will determine World Games participants.

Qualifications for elite athletes competing in men's and women's individual trampoline, tumbling and double mini trampoline will take place March 4 with finals to follow on March 5, beginning at 6 p.m. ET. Eight athletes in each elite division will advance to Saturday's finals. All synchronized trampoline competitions will also be held Saturday, starting at 4 p.m. ET.

Participating senior elite, intermediate elite, junior elite and youth elite athletes are listed below alphabetically by state.

Alabama
Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Dom Dumas, Athens, Ala./Air Extreme
Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Betsy Nash, Owens Cross Roads, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Anna Katherine Spangler, Hampton Cove, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Zackery Whaley, Decatur, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Arizona
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Katherine Baker, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Boden Courtney, Prescott, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Kate-Emerson Loisel, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Ghavyn Thompson, Glendale, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center
Jace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Arkansas
Dylan Bealey, Rogers, Ark./Aspire Gymnastics Academy

California
Giana Bianchini, Coto de Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Samuel Blando, Spring Valley, Calif./So Cal TTC
CJ Castiglione, Bakersfield, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Zach Chesler, San Diego, Calif./North Valley Gymnastics
Amanda Coes, Corona, Calif./So Cal TTC
Jeremy Cooper, Irvine, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Joshua Cooper, Irvine, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Oliver Czekmany, Aliso Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Lexie Danko, Trabuco Canyon, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Rowan Deakin, Coto de Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Taj Gleitsman, Corralitos, Cailf./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts
Hana Goulart, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts
Hudson Huggins, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Merrill Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Patty's Gymnastics
Chris Orth, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC
Max Poveda, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Sebastian Ramberg, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kira Schwartz, Glendale, Calif./So Cal TTC
Nate Swanepoel, Scotts Valley, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts

Colorado
David Ford, Firestone, Colo./Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy
Tenma Ide, Longmont, Colo./Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy
Avery Kroeker, Colorado Springs, Colo./Let It Shine
Tyler Tolerico, Loveland, Colo./Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy
Elijah Vogel, Longmont, Colo./Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy

Florida
Peter Brewer, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics
Ryan Diez, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics
West Fowler, Gulf Breeze, Fla./Panhandle Perfection Gymnastics
Amari Jackson, Plant City, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Maxine Touisithiphonexay, Copper City, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Mateo Ucros, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics

Georgia
Nasiarra Riley, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South
Tyji Kazeem-Riley, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South

Hawaii
Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Illinois
Hadlee Barr, Mattoon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Samantha Breckenridge, Taylorville, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Miah Bruns, Crete, Ill./World Champions Centre
Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Amelia Gasper, Delavan, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Jillian Jones-Pschirrer, Mattoon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Jackie Kent, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Emily Landers, Fisher, Ill./Top Star Training Center
Clara McNew, Auburn, Ill./Jon Williams Fondulac Flyers
Finley Merker, West Chicago, Ill./DuPage Cheer and Power Tumbling
Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Hunter Moravec, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Bayley Pierce, Freeport, Ill./Pierce Athletics
Kiron Rodgers, South Holland, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Lizzie Roiger, East Peoria, Ill./World Champions Centre
Carver Stennett, Lake Barrington, Ill./Jon Williams Fondulac Flyers
Sarah Thompson, Davis, Ill./J and J Tumbling and Trampoline

Indiana
Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Jaden Vales, Jeffersonville, Ind./Spark Athletics

Kansas
Brady Wilson, Emporia, Kan./Skywalkers

Kentucky
Brandon Anderson, Louisville, Ky./Spark Athletics

Louisiana
Alex Balinbin, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Hailey DeGuelle, Lafayette, La./Hangtime TNT
Erick Lopez, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Hugo Marin, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Olivia Pierce, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Maryland
Kaleb Cave, Columbia, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Jack Collard, Silver Spring, Md./Silver Stars Gymnastics
Caroline Evans, Silver Spring, Md./Silver Stars Gymnastics
Kai Lawson, Bethesda, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics
Tomas Minc, Chevy Chase, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics
Aliah Raga, Denton, Md./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics

Michigan
Derek Therrien, Lake Orion, Mich./Gymnastics Central
Lourens Willekes, Rockford, Mich./Gymnastics Central

Minnesota
Ellie Barta, Dayton, Minn./Twin City Twisters
Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Twin City Twisters
Rory O'Neil, Maplewood, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Mississippi
Tyse Love, Gulfport, Miss./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Missouri
Max Boehmer, Defiance, Mo./St. Louis Elite Trampoline and Tumbling
Syler Buck, Lee's Summit, Mo./Premier Gymnastics
Nate Erkert, Wildwood, Mo./High Energy Gymnastix
Kieran Roos, Kansas City, Mo./Premier Gymnastics

Nebraska
Gavin Britton, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastics

Nevada
Gavin Moore, Reno, Nev./Legacy Trampoline and Tumbling

New Jersey
Sydney Buchanan, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Tessa Christopher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Aylin Cobos, Lincroft, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Alana Cushing, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Grace Danley, Millstone, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Edelman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Garafalo, Cream Ridge, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Camilla Lopes Gomes, Atlantic Heights, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Logan McCoy, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Alexandra Mytnik, Manalapan, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Alex Rozenshteyn, Cranford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ashley Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Michelle Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Amare Walker, Watchung, N.J./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling

New Mexico
Mikaela Snider, Clovis, N.M./Air Extreme

New York
ZaQuae Carter, Harlem, N.Y./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling
BJ Mensah, New York, N.Y./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling

North Carolina
Ben Adams, Angier, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
Sam Alterson, Cary, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
Gracie Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Trevor Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
McKenzie Petrich, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids
Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy

Ohio
Joshua Bly, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Emma Bowman, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Isabella Bowman, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Caitlin Hiser, Cincinnati, Ohio/Gymnastics Central
Ariel Kibler, Cincinnati, Ohio/Gymnastics Central
Hannah Leder, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Smith Light, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Isabel Steinmetz, Batavia, Ohio/Gymnastics Central
Trinity Van Natta, Russells Point, Ohio/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Tristan Van Natta, Marysville, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Oklahoma
Brooklyn Brumble, Tulsa, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling & Trampoline
Kaitlyn Holsapple, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling & Trampoline
Paisley James, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling & Trampoline
Jonathon Purdum, Owasso, Okla./Airbenders

Tennessee
Savanna Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville
Cammie Cooper, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics
Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville
Tara Helmboldt, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville
Kayne Johnson, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics
Tia Taylor, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville

Texas
Roman Alvarez, Round Rock, Texas/Tumble Tech
Kate Arakawa, Celina, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Joseph Borders, Austin, Texas/Champions Westlake
Peyton Brown, Round Rock, Texas/Tumble Tech
Konrad Chelstowski, Keller, Texas/The Palaestra
Will Cockrill, Plano, Texas/Flip Factory
Carris Coe, Round Rock, Texas/Tumble Tech
Karlee English, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics
Antonio Figueroa, Cedar Park, Texas/Champions Westlake
Susan Gill, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Paxton Henley, Victoria, Texas/Full Force
Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/K and L Tumbletown
London Hunt, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
Morgan Kessler, Fulshear, Texas/World Champions Centre
Jordy Maldonado, Conroe, Texas/World Champions Centre
Brendon Newton, Midlothian, Texas/The Palaestra
AJ Noble, Austin, Texas/North Valley Gymnastics
Isabella Pansano, Round Rock, Texas/World Champions Centre
Leah Partida, Georgetown, Texas/Tumble Tech
Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre
Brianna Richardson, Dallas, Texas/Flip Factory
Kennedi Roberts, North Richland Hills, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Mick Seyler, Flower Mound, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy
Caroline Walker, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Utah
Tanna Anderson, Lehi, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Cardyn Christiansen, Ogden, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Carter Garn, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Annie Hansen, Hooper, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Miya Hutchens, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Brooklyn Jolley, West Haven, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Dylan Kline, Syracuse, Utah/Flipside Tumbling
Ashley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Tennessee Nichols, South Ogden, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Eli Nilson, Draper, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude
Ruben Padilla, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Cici Redd, Mountain Green, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Payton Stokes, Perry, Utah/Northern Star Bounder

Washington
Hailey Pellegrini, Auburn, Wash./Elite World Gymnastics

Washington, D.C.
Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics
Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics

West Virginia
Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy