Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
USA Gymnastics announces 2021 Trampoline & Tumbling Senior National Team
posted on 07/02/2021

INDIANAPOLIS, July 2, 2021 - Following the conclusion of last week's USA Gymnastics Championships - the national championships for trampoline and tumbling in the U.S. - USA Gymnastics has named 37 athletes to the 2021 Trampoline & Tumbling Senior National Team.

Team members are listed below alphabetically by discipline. Additional athletes designated for international assignment, such as the 2021 T&T World Championships, will be added to the National Team. Junior National Team members who have been named to the Senior National Team will vacate their position on the junior team.

Trampoline
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics
Paul Bretscher, Hunstville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic
Ruben Padilla, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club
Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Sydney Senter, Kailua, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Elijah Vogel, Longmont, Colo./Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
 


Men's Trampoline National Team


Women's Trampoline National Team



Tumbling
Alex Balinbin, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Hope Bravo, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Kaden Brown, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Miah Bruns, Crete, Ill./World Champions Centre
Savannah Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Drew Collins, McKinney, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Dom Dumas, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio, Integrity Athletics
Sarah Thompson, Davis, Ill./J and J Tumbling and Trampoline Team
Morgan Vermillion, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy


Tumbling National Team



Double mini
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Trevor Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Hunter Moravec, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Ruben Padilla, Bluffdale, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Aliah Raga, Denton, Md./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Aniket Rahane, Ventura, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio, Integrity Athletics
Weston Sitz, Prosper, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Trinity Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio, Integrity Athletics
Tristan Van Natta, Westerville, Ohio, Integrity Athletics


Double Mini National Team