Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
USA Gymnastics names Trampoline & Tumbling Junior National Team following 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships
posted on 06/25/2021

INDIANAPOLIS, June 25, 2021 – USA Gymnastics has announced the 2021 Trampoline & Tumbling Junior National Teams rosters following the conclusion of the junior competition at the 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships. Members of the Junior National Teams are listed below alphabetically by discipline.

Trampoline
Ben Adams, Angier, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
Tanna Andersen, Lehi, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Gavin Britton, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastics
Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Edelman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Garafalo, Cream Ridge, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/Full Force
Ryan MacCagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics
Logan McCoy, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy


Men's Trampoline


Women's Trampoline

 




Tumbling
Kaleb Cave, Columbia, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics Center
Amelia Gasper, Delavan, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Brooklyn Jolley, West Haven, Utah/Northern Star Bounder
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
BJ Mensah, New York, N.Y./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling
Cristian Orth, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC
Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre
Lizzie Roiger, East Peoria, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center


Men's Tumbling


Women's Tumbling

 




Double mini trampoline
Cristian Aguirre, Lewis Center, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Konrad Cheltowski, Keller, Texas/The Palaestra
Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics Center
Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Edelman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Jackie Kent, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex
Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Ryan MacCagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics
BJ Mensah, New York, N.Y./Cavu Trampoline and Tumbling
Finley Merker, West Chicago, Ill./DuPage Cheer and Power Tumbling
Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre
Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center


Men's Double Mini


Women's Double Mini

 




The 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships junior elite trampoline & tumbling competition was held June 21-24 at the America's Center Convention Complex in St. Louis. National champions in trampoline, tumbling, double-mini trampoline and synchronized trampoline were crowned. The top-three placements in each division are listed below.

  • Junior men's trampoline: 1. Ryan MacCagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics, 150.300; 2. Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy, 144.480; 3. Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling, 138.730
  • Junior women's trampoline: 1. Leah Garafalo, Cream Ridge, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, 141.507; 2. Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/Full Force, 138.780; 3. Tanna Andersen Lehi, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling, 137.955
  • Junior men's tumbling: 1. Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics Center, 138.400; 2. Kaleb Cave, Columbia, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, 134.000; 3. Cristian Orth, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC, 133.300
  • Junior women's tumbling: 1. Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics, 131.100; 2. Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center, 128.100; 3. Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy, 125.200
  • Junior men's double-mini: 1. Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, 140.800; 2. Alec Pelezo, Magnolia, Texas/World Champions Centre, 138.200; 3. Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy, 136.900
  • Junior women's double-mini: 1. Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, 134.500; 2. Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex, 134.300; 3. Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center, 134.100
  • Junior men's synchronized trampoline: 1. Gavin Britton, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastic,s and Van Larson Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, 111.510; 2. Ben Adams, Angier, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, and Aaron Remole, Thomasville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy, 43.030
  • Junior women's synchronized trampoline: 1. Leah Edelman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, and Leah Garafalo, Cream Ridge, N.J/Elite Trampoline Academy, 125.800; 2. Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, and Logan McCoy, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, 109.480; 3. Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/K and L Tumbletown, and Lynlee Taylor, DeRidder, La./Trampoline & Tumbling Express, 90.250