2020 National & Regional Committee Election Results
posted on 06/25/2020

USA Gymnastics Acrobatic Gymnastics Program would like to congratulate the following individuals who have been elected to their positions. The term of office for incoming members begins September 1, 2020. Program Committee members will serve a four-year term and Regional Committee members serve a two-year term. Names in BOLD were elected via voting, which concluded on June 21, 2020.

  • Program Committee
    • Acrobatics Program Committee Chair: Sarah Thomas
    • National Elite Committee Chair: Ronda Francis
  • Region 1 Committee:
    • Regional Administrative Committee Chair: Bob Meier
    • Regional JO Committee Chair: Andre Solodar
    • Regional Technical Committee Chair: Kathie Kanavel
    • Regional Judges Coordinator: Lori Staff
    • Regional Athlete Representative: Victoria Blante
  • Region 3 Committee:
    • Regional Administrative Committee Chair: Julie DuPree
    • Regional JO Committee Chair: Radostina Lachkov
    • Regional Technical Committee Chair: Brandi Wren
    • Regional Judges Coordinator: Ivan Ivanov
    • Athlete Representative: Aubrey Rosilier
  • Region 4 Committee:
    • Regional Administrative Committee Chair: Heather Zepp
    • Regional JO Committee Chair: Ronda Francis
    • Regional Technical Committee Chair: Holly King
    • Regional Judges Coordinator: Carrie Tennis
    • Regional Athlete Representative: Savannah Shields
  • Region 5 Committee:
    • Regional Administrative Committee Chair: Angie Layne
    • Regional Technical Committee Chair: Trisha LeVeque
    • Region JO Committee Chair: Taylor Coombs
    • Regional Judges Coordinator: Jessica Taylor
    • Regional Athlete Representative: Jayme Maynard
  • Region 7 Committee:
    • Regional Administrative Committee Chair: Karen Freed
    • Regional Technical Committee Chair: Valere Binet
    • JO Committee Chair: Illya Demyanyuk
    • Judges Coordinator: Barry Peterson
    • Athlete Representative: Cameron Jones
A huge THANK YOU to all who are willing to serve our acrobatics program!