USA Gymnastics announces U.S. Teams for T&T fall international assignments
posted on 07/24/2019

Jeffrey Gluckstein and Jessica Stevens
© Team Photo

INDIANAPOLIS, July 24, 2019 – The U.S. Teams that will compete in several trampoline and tumbling World Cup and international events were announced today. The athletes were selected by the program’s Athlete Selection Committee last weekend. The World Cups in Russia and Spain are part of the Olympic qualification process for trampoline for the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo, Japan.

World Cup
Khabarovsk, Russia
Sept. 18-22, 2019
Senior trampoline only

    Men
    Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Alternate: Isaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
    Women
    Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
    Alternate: Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
World Cup
Valladolid, Spain
Oct. 2-6, 2019
Trampoline
    Men
    Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Alternate: Isaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
    Women
    Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
    Alternate: Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Tumbling
    Men
    Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
    Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
    Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
    Alternate: Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
    Women
    Hope Bravo, Waco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
    Eve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling
    Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Ashley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/High Altitude
    Alternate: Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Double mini-trampoline
    Men
    Noah Orr, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited
    Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
    CJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics
    Alternate: Simon Smith, Springville, Utah/High Altitude
    Women
    Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./Integrity Athletics
    Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Tristan Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
    Alternate: Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Morgan Park Sports Center
Spanish International Invitational
Valladolid, Spain
Oct. 2-6
Senior Trampoline
    Men
    Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Logan Gilbert, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute
    Isaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
    Nico Verderosa, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Alternate: Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Women
    Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Alternate: Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits
Junior Trampoline
    Men
    Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics
    Keenan Howell, Atascadero, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
    Jace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
    Alternate: Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
    Women
    Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Mary Gallagher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic
    Brooke Warzecha, Inez, Texas/Victoria Gymagic
    Alternate: Jessica Francis, Deport, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute
Tumbling
    Men
    Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
    Zeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Dominic Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air Extreme
    Aniket Rahane, Ventura, Calif./Coach Patty’s Gymnastics
    Alternate: Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleason’s Gymnastics Maple Grove
    Women
    Miah Bruns, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
    Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude
    Tia Taylor, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
    Morgan Vermillion, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
    Alternate: Savanna Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Double mini-trampoline
    Men
    Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics
    Cub Chivington, Peoria, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
    Dominic Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air Extreme
    Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleason’s Gymnastics Maple Grove
    Alternate: Andrew Kehias, Bloomington, Ill./Top Star Training Center
    Women
    Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
    Andi Holmes, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
    Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude
    Allie Singer, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Alternate: Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic