Rhythmic Participants for USA Gymnastics Championships
posted on 05/20/2019

Junior FIG Groups

  1. Vitrychenko JR Group
  2. Eurogymnastics JR Group

Senior FIG Groups

  1. USA National Prep SR Group
  2. North-East SR Group
  3. Rhythmic Dreams SR Group

Junior Elite at USA Gymnastics Championships – Top 24 juniors (including hopes, excluding foreign athletes), plus one National Team Junior accepted by the petition process.

  • Patricija Ivanauskaite
  • Esther Kiseleva
  • Gergana Petkova
  • Naomi Skotnikov
  • Victoria Kobelev
  • Jenna Zhao
  • Ciel Arzandyan
  • Katherine Cheng
  • Isabella Pappas
  • Catherine Holen
  • Stella-Luciana Ceo
  • Mya Tam
  • Gabriella Shu
  • Fiona Kim
  • Alexandria Kautzman
  • Valeria Gridina
  • Erica Foster
  • Camiah Kuno
  • Veronica Portnov
  • Sarah Mariotti
  • Elizabeth Balikian
  • Christina Dragan
  • Tiziana Greppi
  • Gemma Gow
  • Megan Chu

Senior Elite at USA Gymnastics Championships – Top 17 Seniors (excluding foreign athletes), plus two additional National Team members who placed in the top 6 at the 2019 Rhythmic Challenge and one accepted by the petition process.

  • Heather Chan
  • Laura Zeng
  • Camilla Feeley
  • Stasya Generalova
  • Elena Shinohara
  • Evita Griskenas
  • Lili Mizuno
  • Eliza Cohen
  • Shallie Rasin
  • Daria Merkulova
  • Karrine Denisova
  • Shannon Xiao
  • Ilana Finkelshtein
  • Helena Pavlovcic
  • Anastasia Lobanov
  • Nerea Francis
  • Lennox Hopkins-Wilkins
  • Liz Kapitonova
  • Elena Fabian
  • Julia Naishuler

Junior Level 10 at USA Gymnastics Championships – Next 21 Level 10 Juniors (including hopes and foreign athletes) after those who advanced to the Elite Junior competition at the USA Gymnastics Championships (note: additional places given to level 10 Junior because level 10 Senior was not filled).

  • Alyssa Medvedeff
  • Elizaveta Zaytseva
  • Isabella Ivanova
  • Ella Willden
  • Katherine Zhu
  • Austeja Dauneckis
  • Catherine Holen
  • Alexandra Sauciur
  • Neleh Kay
  • Michelle Aboukhaled
  • Chiara Ruggieri
  • Yelizaveta Kovalenko
  • Annaliese Dragan
  • Theresa Fu
  • Camiah Kuno
  • Ava Khlopin
  • Erika Rusak
  • Aurora Vitrychenko

Senior Level 10 at USA Gymnastics Championships – Next 24 Level 10 Seniors (including foreign athletes) after those who advanced to the Elite Senior competition at the USA Gymnastics Championships (note: there were not enough eligible athletes to fill all level 10 Senior places, so the additional places were transferred to Level 10 Junior).

  • Michelle Kriner
  • Alexandra Dolgikh
  • Anya Voznyuk
  • Aleksandra Sklioutovskaya-Lopez
  • Mckenna Bailey
  • Jessica Tian
  • Nicole Yatskar
  • Meryl Wang
  • Baifan Zhou
  • Michelle Varshavskiy
  • Srinija Srinivasan
  • Ekaterina Rodova
  • Angela Wang
  • Elvira Belyanova
  • Emilia Piskoulian
  • Erika Bilenka
  • Nicole Herkenhoff
  • Nelly Garces
  • Katherine Wang
  • Hannah Lai
  • Lily Avila

Junior Level 9 at USA Gymnastics Championships – The top 70 Junior Level 9 athletes (including foreign athletes) from the 2019 Level 9 Classic (excluding all level 9s who advanced to the USA Gymnastics Championships as Elite or Level 10 competitors based on the results of the Elite Qualifier).

  • Elizabeth Yan
  • Claire Kuno
  • Lisa Gerasimova
  • Rachel Liu
  • Sanita Prymost
  • Polina Mosharova
  • Eleonora Gordienko
  • Anna Struk
  • Gaba Montano
  • Anna Braginskaya
  • Amelia Schneider
  • Gabby Fuki
  • Aleksandra Smolyanaya
  • Karolina Saverino
  • Carolyn Wei
  • Nicole Khoma
  • Liza Khalil
  • Nicole Shevchukevych
  • Cady Xia
  • Anita Goncharuk
  • Martina Miladinova
  • Maya Weinstein
  • Sophia Furer
  • Lina Shen
  • Kristina Palyan
  • Liza Kolesnichenko
  • Gloria Xing
  • Daria Karaseva
  • Sophia Jiang
  • Jodie Liang
  • Nicole Tchapova
  • Sofia Dubashinsky
  • Elle Jung
  • Christina Eldamaa
  • Sol Morgan
  • Nicole Babadzhanova
  • Liza Odikadze
  • Jacqueline Karlov
  • Ashley Wang
  • Sabrina Li
  • Mia Bukatar
  • Blayzen Carroll
  • Lera Vaisburd
  • Kirin Kimura
  • Caroline Lupul
  • Simona Maciunas
  • Angel Lu
  • Rachel Lu
  • Emily Beznos
  • Sasha Starsky
  • Lara Krivobokov
  • Elexa Janov
  • Christina Antonyuk
  • Polina Chaadayeva
  • Natalia Dreszer
  • Katie Tang
  • Zoe Anderson
  • Roksolana Behen
  • Nayenne Pollini Ashenaffi
  • Masha Golubchik
  • Leilani Mount
  • Alexandra Bryukhova
  • Leah Gressel
  • Anna Vasilevich
  • Lauren Kramer
  • Diana Chukhray
  • Victoria Gonikman
  • Yeo Won Kim
  • Alexandra Ebert
  • Jaelyn Chin

Senior Level 9 at USA Gymnastics Championships - The top 20 Senior Level 9 athletes (including foreign athletes) from the 2019 Level 9 Classic (excluding all level 9s who advanced to the USA Gymnastics Championships as Elite or Level 10 competitors based on the results of the Elite Qualifier).

  • Asca Akiyama
  • Arevik Nazloyan
  • Charisse McComas
  • Patricia Lee
  • Brianna Medina
  • Angie Astakhova
  • Trisha Trinh
  • Allena Shustikoff
  • Daria Seminario
  • Sedona Martin
  • Malia Jue
  • Polina Pavlovskaya
  • Alexandra Liang
  • Romana Vasyleha
  • Aileen Atkin
  • Charlsie Green
  • Shany Kovalsky
  • Sumin Choi
  • Amelia Spata
Level 7 Qualifiers – Top 22 regardless of age from the Junior Olympic Championships
  • Anhui Ang
  • Lauren Cao
  • Kasey Chang
  • Jodie Chen
  • Aleksia Khilkevich
  • Taya Kim
  • Amelia Klohr
  • Aiyanna Machkovskaya
  • Carmel Malka
  • Olivia Nesterenko
  • Isabelle Novoseletsky
  • Natalie Shtirmer
  • Kyra Sidon
  • Katrina Sinkevic
  • Maria Stadnikova
  • Taya Svetlov
  • Anna Tang
  • Ivanka Tarasyuk
  • Nadia Turovskiy
  • Natalia Ye-Granda
  • Kaylee Yen
  • Sophia Zyman
Level 8 Qualifiers – Top 22 regardless of age from the Junior Olympic Championships
  • Milana Abayeva
  • Elena Bui
  • Effie Davlatov
  • Irina Fesyun
  • Kaylee Forest
  • Deanna Georgieva
  • Rin Keys
  • Anastassia Kim
  • Jessica Kim
  • Alexandra Leone
  • Angelina Lin
  • Felicia Macari
  • Sofiya Monastyrska
  • Emily Nisnevich
  • Sophia O'Neil
  • Ksenia Pototski
  • Sophia Pyrig
  • Alisa Semenova
  • Anna Shuvalova
  • Medeine Vilutyte
  • Alice Weinstein
  • Defne Yavuz

New Junior Level 10 Qualifiers – Any Level 9 Junior gymnasts competing at the Elite Qualifier (including foreign athletes) who placed in the top 40 at the Elite Qualifier.

  • Gemma Gow
  • Valeria Gridina
  • Stella-Luciana Ceo
  • Camiah Kuno
  • Elizabeth Balikian
  • Katherine Cheng
  • Sarah Mariotti
  • Megan Chu
  • Gabriella Shu
  • Tiziana Greppi
  • Fiona Kim
  • Erika Rusak
  • Ella Willden
  • Isabella Ivanova
  • Aurora Vitrychenko
  • Theresa Fu
  • Alyssa Medvedeff
  • Ava Khlopin
  • Chiara Ruggieri
  • Austeja Dauneckis
  • Lize Pildegovica

New Senior Level 10 Qualifiers – Any Level 9 Senior gymnasts competing at the Elite Qualifier (including foreign athletes) who placed in the top 30 at the Elite Qualifier.

  • Ilana Finkelshtein
  • Emilia Piskoulian
  • Erika Bilenka
  • Nelly Garces
  • Katherine Wang
  • Hannah Lai
  • Meryl Wang