T&T’s 2019 Elite Challenge begins May 17
posted on 05/15/2019

WINSTON-SALEM, N.C., May 15, 2019 – The 2019 Elite Challenge at the Winston-Salem (N.C.) Fairgrounds Annex May 17-19, will showcase more than 300 of the country’s top trampoline and tumbling gymnasts. Six senior defending champions are expected to compete in the three-day event that features competition in trampoline, tumbling, double mini-trampoline and synchronized trampoline for men’s and women’s senior, junior, youth elite, open elite and Level 10.

The defending senior champions expected to compete this weekend in Winston-Salem are: trampoline – Alyssa Oh of Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, and Jeffrey Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy; tumbling – Kaden Brown of Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline and Tumbling, and Eliza Floisand of Salt Lake City/Wasatch Trampoline and Tumbling; double mini-trampoline – Tristan Van Natta of Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics; and synchronized trampoline – Aliaksei Shostak of Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, and Gluckstein.

Eight 2018 junior champions are anticipated to be competing in Winston-Salem: trampoline – Sydney Senter of Alea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy; tumbling – Tia Taylor of Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, and Grant Forsee of Sebring, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics; double mini-trampoline – Kayttie Nakamura of Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy and Aidan Casey of Clyde Hill, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard; synchronized trampoline – Mary Gallagher of Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, and Trevor Harder of Winston-Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy, and Jonathan Reagan of Mocksville, N.C., Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy.

A basic competition schedule is listed below; all times are Eastern. For more details, please go to the event’s website.

Friday, May 17

  • 9 a.m. - Session 1, prelims: junior and youth elite men’s trampoline; senior, open elite and junior men’s and women’s double mini-trampoline; senior men’s and women’s synchronized trampoline.
  • 1:15 p.m. - Session 2, prelims: senior, open elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; senior, junior, open elite, youth elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s tumbling.
  • 7:30 p.m. - Session 2, prelims: youth elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; Level 10 double-mini.
Saturday, May 18
  • 9 a.m. - Session 3, prelims: youth elite and Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; youth elite, junior, Level 10 men’s and women’s double-mini.
  • 12:15 p.m. - Session 3, prelims: junior women’s trampoline.
  • 1:15 p.m. - Session 3, prelims: Level 10 men double-mini.
  • 3:45 p.m. - Session 4, finals: junior and open elite men’s and youth elite women’s trampoline and women’s youth and open elite tumbling; senior men’s and women’s, junior women’s, and men’s and women’s youth elite double-mini.
  • 6:30 p.m. - Session 5, finals: junior and youth elite women’s, men’s open elite trampoline; women’s youth elite and open tumbling; men’s junior and open elite and women’s open elite double-mini; and men’s and women’s youth elite, open elite and junior synchronized trampoline (both prelims and finals).
Sunday, May 19
  • 9 a.m. - Session 6, finals: men’s youth elite and men’s and women’s Level 10 trampoline; men’s and women’s Level 10 tumbling; men’s and women’s Level 10 double-mini.; men’s and women’s youth elite and Level 10 synchronized trampoline.

A wrist band for the weekend is $25 per person. Tickets purchased at the venue will be $30 plus applicable fees. For more information, go to the event’s official website.

The Elite Challenge is a qualifier for the 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships in Des Moines, Iowa. Performances in Winston-Salem will also be part of the selection process for several major 2019 international events. Visit Winston-Salem is the event’s local partner.

Trampoline events involve athletes using trampolines that can propel them up to 30 feet in the air, during which they can perform double and triple twisting somersaults. Tumbling utilizes elevated rod-floor runways that enable athletes to jump at heights more than 10 feet and execute a variety of acrobatic maneuvers. For the double-mini competition, the athlete makes a short run, leaps onto a small two-level trampoline, performs an aerial maneuver and dismounts onto a landing mat. Trampoline was added to the Olympic Games in 2000, and at the 2012 Olympic Games in London, the USA had its first athlete in history advance to the finals.

Based in Indianapolis, USA Gymnastics is the national governing body for gymnastics in the United States. The organization is committed to creating a culture that encourages and supports its athletes and focuses on its highest priority, the safety and well-being of the athletes. USA Gymnastics has already taken specific, concrete steps to strengthen its safe sport policies and procedures. The organization’s disciplines include men’s and women’s artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline and tumbling, acrobatic gymnastics and gymnastics for all (formerly known as group gymnastics). For more complete information, log on to usagym.org.

Field for 2018 Elite Challenge
Listed alphabetically by state

Alabama
Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Garrett George, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Aamirah Hayes, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Ella Henshaw, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
SyAnn Hughes, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Betsy Nash, Owens Cross Roads, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Aislin Patterson, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Arizona
Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Cub Chivington, Peoria, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Andrew Davis, Goodyear, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics
Andi Holmes, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Ava Huss, Chandler, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited
Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited
Emma Mobley, Scottsdale, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics
Lotta Mozes, Gilbert, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited
Noah Orr, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited
Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics

Arkansas
Jace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Georgeanna Gray, North Little Rock, Ark./Sonshine Academy Inc.
Cade Robinson, Conway, Ark./Sonshine Academy Inc.

California
Giana Bianchini, Coto de Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
CJ Castiglione, Bakersfield, Calif./American Kids Sports Center
Anjali Clark, Dublin, Calif./Funtastic Gymnastics
Ellie Clater, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Amanda Coes, Corona, Calif./So Cal TTC
Jeremy Cooper, Irvine, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center
Joshua Cooper, Irvine, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center
Marcus Davis, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Rowan Deakin, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Nick Francken, Pleasanton, Calif./Tornado Sport Club
Susan Gill, Ladera Ranch, Calif./So Cal TTC
Natalie Goulart, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour
Alex Holland, Oakley, Calif./Tornado Sport Club
Keenan Howell, Atascadero, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Merrill Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.
Mikaela Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.
Tenly Kuhn, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.
Andrew Lamb, Coto De Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kaylee Larson, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kyla Larson, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
JB Lovett, Poway, Calif./So Cal TTC
Tiki Mattingly, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour
Palmer Morrison, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour
KJ Newman, San Clemente, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center
Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Cristian Orth, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC
Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Aniket Rahane, Ventura, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.
Joshua Rasoul, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC
Samuel Sheyman, Danville, Calif./Tornado Sport Club
Allie Singer, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Ellie Sousa, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Nate Swanepoel, Scotts Valley, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour
Katerina Vapnik, San Ramon, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Colorado
Davy Ford, Firestone, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Tenma Ide, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Avery Kroeker, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics
Ryan Maccagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics
Quinn Martin, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
David Pritchard, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Holly Richardson, Erie, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Elijah Vogel, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Savannah Wolf, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Caroline Younge, Boulder, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Zoe Conklin, Sterling, Conn./Giguere Gymnastics Inc.

District of Columbia
Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics
Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics

Florida
Ryan Diez, Weston, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics
Aaron Edelman, Golden Beach, Fla./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Edelman, Golden Beach, Fla./Elite Trampoline Academy
Grant Forsee, Sebring, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Niah Johnson, Davie, Fla./TAG USA Gymnaastics, Inc.
Ksenia Karpushkina, Aventura, Fla./Gymnastics Du Sol
Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Liv Minor, Naples, Fla./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Maxine Touisithiphonexay, Cooper City, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics
Mateo Ucros, Weston, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics

Georgia
Eli Lubell, Marietta, Ga./Stingray TNT Marietta

Hawaii
Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Illinois
Aubrey Beyers, Pana, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.
Samantha Breckenridge, Taylorville, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Central Illinois Athletics
Hannah Davis, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Sahanna Doherty, Spring Grove, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline
Kellyn Euhus, Byron, Ill./Top Star Training Center
Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./Integrity Athletics
Andy Kehias, Bloomington, Ill./Top Star Training Center
Jiji Kent, Downers grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.
Ariel Kibler, Arthur, Ill./Gymnastics Central
Ellie Kirane, Belvidere, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford
Emily Landers, Fisher, Ill./Top Star Training Center
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Morgan Park Sports Center
Clara McNew, Auburn, Ill./Central Illinois Athletics
Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Hunter Moravec, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.
Reese Nichols, Findlay, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Lizzie Roiger, East Peoria, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Brittany Scianna, McHenry, Ill./Fire House Gymnastics
Mia Shafer, Wonderlake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline
Nate Stearns, Urbana, Ill./Top Star Training Center
Sarah Thompson, Davis, Ill./J and J Tumbling and Trampoline Team
Morgan VanDyck, Lakemoor, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline
Morgan Vermillion, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy
Daniela Zavala, Loves Park, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Indiana
Miah Bruns, St John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD
Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD
Zuzu Smith, Munster, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD

Kansas
Chloe Harnar, Galena, Kansas/Amplify Gymnastics
Braxton Higgins, Emporia, Kansas/Skywalkers

Kentucky
Tristan Ackerson, Florence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.
Jenna Clark, Independence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.
Erin Dirr, Alexandria, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.

Louisiana
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Alex Balinbin, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Kamryn Bourque, Lafayette, La./Hangtime TNT
Cecilia Cina, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Hailey DeGuelle, Lafayette, La./Hangtime TNT
Maleah Domengeaux, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Ashlan Granberry, Deridder, La./Twist and Shout
Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Shea Silhan, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Lynlee Taylor, DeRidder, La./Twist and Shout
Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Andrew Wise, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Maryland
Chris Butler, Ellicott City, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics
Kai Lawson, Bethesda, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics
Jason Parks, Rockville, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Aliah Raga, Denton, Md./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Paula Shaibani, Hagerstown, Md./The Edge
Derek Smegal, Kensington, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Julian Wright, Silver Spring, Md./Silver Stars Gymnastics

Minnesota
Lourens Willekes, Rockford, Mich./Gymnastics Central
Kaylee Bowar, Farmington, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastic School
Brenna Busch, Maple Grove, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove
Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove
Jenna McCarthy, Edina, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastic School
Charles Medlock, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove
Rory O'Neil, Maplewood, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove
Jack Yerxa, Buffalo, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Missouri
Max Boehmer, Defiance, Mo./St. Louis Elite Trampoline and Tumbling
Alexander Brigance, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics
Dom Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air Extreme
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club
CJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics
Tate Simmons, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics

New Jersey
Hannah Barlow, Summit, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center
Alejandra Barnes, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Alana Cushing, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Rachael DeSimone, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Kailey Epstein, Belle Mead, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center
Mary Gallagher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Leah Garafalo, East Brunswick, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Marlena Gracia, Monroe TWP, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Alexandra Hoeler, Jackson, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Reilly Lichtman, Millstone Twp, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Amanda Long, Titusville, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center
Camilla Lopes Gomes, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ella Manfre, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Jenna Mazza, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Logan McCoy, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Juliana Okun, Belford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Vincent Pedulla, Monroe Township, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Casey Primiano, Lincroft, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Skylar Reale, Warren, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center
Alex Rozenshteyn, Cranford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Vivi Schanely, Millstone Township, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Ashley Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Michelle Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Matthew Tocci, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy
Bella Ursu, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Nico Verderosa, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

New Mexico
Mikaela Snider, Clovis, N.M./Clovis Gymnastics Academy

New York
BJ Mensah, New York, N.Y./Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation
Kody Priest, New Paltz, N.Y./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Nebraska
Gavin Britton, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastics
Rachel Godfrey, Omaha, Neb./Premier Gymnastics
Grace Updike, Omaha, Neb./Airborne Academy

North Carolina
Ben Adams, Angier, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
Gracie Harder, Kernersville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Trevor Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Sienna Jibben, Holly Springs, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
McKenzie Petrich, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids
Elisha Puckett, holly springs, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics
Jonathan Reagan, Mocksville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Ansley Tobin, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids

Ohio
Cristian Aguirre, Lewis Center, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Mary DesJardins, Cincinnati, Ohio/MJM Studios Inc.
Randy Holmes, Goshen, Ohio/Gymnastics Central
Smith Light, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Connor Shemenski, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Isabel Steinmetz, Batavia, Ohio/Gymnastics Central
Tarynn Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Trinity Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics
Tristan Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Oklahoma
Eve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling
Jonathon Purdum, Owasso, Okla./Airbenders

Tennessee
Ayanna Albright, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Benjamin Butler, Maryville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Savanna Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Cammie Cooper, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics
Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Sarah Harvey, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics
Tara Helmboldt, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Tonia Helmboldt, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Kayne Johnson, Knoxville, Tenn./Top Star Training Center
Olivia Lanham, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine
Mackenzie Maness, Nashville, Tenn./Let It Shine
Tia Taylor, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Tono Vowell, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Evelyn Williamson, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics
Madison Zander, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine
Beau Beltran, Conroe, Texas/World Champions Centre
Faith Bowers, Prosper, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Hope Bravo, Waco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Peyton Brown, Austin, Texas/Tumble Tech
Kailyn Brzozowski, Elgin, Texas/Tumble Tech
Gracie Cain, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Clara Carpenter, Detroit, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.
Kaitlyn Caswell, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Maddie Caswell, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Rylee Chapman, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.
Will Cockrill, Plano, Texas/Flip Factory Trampoline and Tumbling
Drew Collins, McKinney, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Jeremy Darr, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Kaley DeWeese, Garland, Texas/The Palaestra LLC
Kalyana Dickson, Glenn Heights, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics
Karlee English, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics
Tori Fowler, Red Oak, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics
Jessica Francis, Deport, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.
Angelina Garza, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
Isabela Garza, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
Sage Goldman, Houston, Texas/Houston Gymnastics Center of the JCC
Alexis Gustavson, Adkins, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics
Anna Haralson, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics
Skye Hawk, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Paxton Henley, Victoria, Texas/Manning Gymnastics Centerplex
Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/K and L Tumbletown
Aaron Jett, Amarillo, Texas/All American Gymnastics
Rebecca Kalafatis, Newton, Texas/Twist and Shout
Max Lively, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Mya Mannka, McKinney, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics-Prosper
Dylan McGuire, Midlothian, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics
Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
Mya Millikin, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Kate Moody, Houston, Texas/Gymnast Factory
AJ Noble, Austin, Texas/Champions Westlake
Kat Omo-Osagie, Carrollton, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Opi Opincar, San Angelo, Texas/Acrospirits
Jayce Percival, Humble, Texas/Gymnast Factory
T.J. Reed, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Weston Sitz, Prosper, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Sophie Stone, Powderly, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.
Susan Stringfellow, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Adrian Tapia, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
Kimberly Tipton, Edna, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits
Caroline Walker, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Brooke Warzecha, Inez, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
Caity Whatley, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Utah
Tanna Andersen, Lehi, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Jared Bernstein, Draper, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Melanee Cowley, Pleasant Grove, Utah/High Altitude
Zeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Kaden Garcia, Springville, Utah/High Altitude
Ashley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/High Altitude
Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude
Simon Smith, Springville, Utah/High Altitude
Emily White, North Ogden, Utah/Edge Sports Tumbling and Cheer

Virginia
Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Julia Donley, Springfield, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Wolfgang Fanestiel, Ashburn, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Ethan He-Miller, Leesburg, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Nick Melloni, Potomac Falls, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Adrienne Moody, Reston, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Sonee Nanthavongsa, Triangle, Va./Novaks Gymnastics Center Inc.

Washington
Aidan Casey, Clyde Hill, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Zachary Halter, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Betty Reed, Bellevue, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Maxx Smithlin, Maple Valley, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

West Virginia
Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy
Caden Wharton, Shepherdstown, W.Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy