U.S. Trampoline National Team’s April training camp concludes today
posted on 04/15/2019

MIDDLETOWN, N.J., April. 15, 2019 – The April U.S. Trampoline National Team Training Camp, which was held at Elite Trampoline Academy in Middletown, N.J., concluded today. Eighteen members of the U.S. National Team and invited athletes participated in the camp that was primarily a preparation camp for the Minsk World Cup, as well as an opportunity for the athletes who are competing in upcoming championship season events to demonstrate competitive readiness.


The Minsk World Cup assignments announced previously are listed below.

Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./ T&T Express
Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./T&T Express
Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Jessica Stevens, Ellicott, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./T&T Express

Under the watchful eye of Trampoline National Coach Nuno Merino, the camp’s schedule included a mock meet on the final day, and a data analysis session, using information from a recent World Cup that was provided by David Carlson. The four-day camp featured two training sessions per day.

The gymnasts and coaches for the Minsk World Cup will remain in New Jersey until they depart for Belarus.


The gymnasts participating in the camp are listed below in alphabetical order.

Nicole Ahsinger, T&T Express
Paul Bretscher, Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Cody Gesuelli, Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Elite Trampoline Academy
Trevor Harder, Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy
Joey Isenberg, Elite Trampoline Academy
Kayttie Nakamura, Hawaii Academy
Alyssa Oh, World Elite Gymnastics
Isaac Rowley, Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Sydney Senter, Hawaii Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, T&T Express
Olivia Simpson, Air Extreme
Jessica Stevens, Fairland Gymnastics
Susan Stringfellow, Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Trinity Van Natta, Integrity Athletics
Nico Verderosa, Elite Trampoline Academy
Elijah Vogel, Airborne Colorado
Sarah Webster, T&T Express