USA Gymnastics hosts T&T elite development camp
posted on 01/07/2019

PEORIA, Ill., Jan. 7, 2019 – The USA Gymnastics Trampoline and Tumbling Elite Development Program (EDP) camp was held this past weekend at Fon du Lac Park District’s Tumbling/Cheer Gym Complex in Peoria, Illinois. Seventy-five gymnasts participated in the EDP camp that included training and educational sessions.

The camp featured two-a-day training sessions under the direction of the national coaching staff. Coach and athlete education was also a key focus of EDP camp, with national coaches leading sessions on competition analysis, progressions, and difficulty for international success.

GK Elite provided the athletes with official EDP apparel, including a leotard and warmup. The athletes were selected to attend the camp based on performances at the 2018 Winter Classic, Elite Challenge and USA Gymnastics Championships.

USA Gymnastics would like to thank GK Elite and Fon du Lac Park District’s Tumbling/Cheer Gym Complex for their support of 2019 EDP camp.




The 2019 Trampoline and Tumbling EDP Team is listed below.

Ben Adams, Sonshine
Cristian Aguirre, Integrity Gym
Tanna Andersen, Wasatch
Changamire Anderson, Silver Stars
Jocelyn Bain, NVG
Giana Bianchini, World Elite
Gavin Britton, Premier Gymnastics
Rylee Chapman, 3TI
Cub Chivington, NVG
Alexander Cole, Dynamite Gymnastics
Cameran Cooper, TEG
Rowan Deakin, World Elite
Rachael DeSimone, Garden State
Ryan Diez, Park Avenue
Sahanna Doherty, Fox Valley T&T
Nate Erkert, High Energy
Tori Fowler, Trevinos
Jessica Francis, 3TI
Garrett George, MTGA
Alexis Gustavson, Tumble Tech
Zachary Halter, SGA Ballard
Xavier Harper, Premier Athletics
Skyelar Hawk, Eagle Gymnastics TX
Aamirah Hayes, MTGA
Ella Henshaw, MTGA
Braxton Higgins, Skywalkers
Keenan Howell, World Elite
Ava Huss, Air Sports
Jillian Jones-Pschirrer, Kris Power Tumbling
Anastasia Katchalova, Elite World
Sophia Krueger, CIGA
Tenly Kuhn, Team Legacy
Andrew Lamb, World Elite
Emily Landers, Top Star
Van Larson, Air Sports
MaryDeary Lehman, TEG
Reilly Lichtman, Garden State
Eli Lubell, Stingray TNT
Ryan Maccagnan, Stars Gymnastics
Tiki Mattingly, Vargas Academy
Krista McNary, Gymagic
Bailey Mensah, WHGF
Mya Millikin, Eagle Gymnastics TX
Tomas Minc, Dynamite Gymnastics
Micah Miner, Kris Power Tumbling
Tyler Moore, Wasatch
Hunter Moravec, ESCX
Sharlotta Mozes, Air Sports
Betsy Nash, MTGA
Reese Nichols, Kris Power Tumbling
Rory O'Neil, Gypsy Flyers
Cristian Orth, So Cal TTC
Jill Papenhause, CIGA
Aislin Patterson, MTGA
Jayce Percival, Gymnast Factory
David Pritchard, Airborne Colorado
Aliah Raga, Dulles Gymnastics
Skylar Reale, Indigo
Holly Richardson, Airborne Colorado
Lizzie Roiger, CIGA
Vivian Schanely, Garden State
Zuzu Smith, TwistStars
Maxx Smithlin, SGA Ballard
Sophie Stone, 3TI
Lynlee Taylor, Twist and Shout
Sarah Thompson, J and J T&T
Morgan VanDyck, Fox Valley T&T
Caroline Walker, Eagle Gymnastics TX
Brooke Warzecha, Gymagic
Jace Williams, NVG
Tasha Williams, Fon du Lac Flyers
Madison Zander, Let It Shine