USA Gymnastics announces U.S. National Teams for acrobatic and rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline/tumbling
posted on 07/18/2017

INDIANAPOLIS, July 20, 2017 – USA Gymnastics announces the U.S. National Teams for acrobatic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline and tumbling. These athletes are eligible to represent the U.S. in international competition for their respective disciplines. The team rosters are listed below.

Acrobatic Gymnastics


Senior
Emma Bentov-Lagman, Annapolis, Md./Leeann’s Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, women's group
Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair
Elanor Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Cristin Connerney, Annapolis, Md./Leeann’s Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, women's group
Calista Davis, Ijamsville, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Emily Davis, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, women's pair
Madison Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Sophie Gruszka, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, women's group
Helena Hall, Monrovia, Md./Leeann’s Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, women's group
Axel Osborne, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair
Aubrey Rosilier, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, women's pair
Maxim Sedochenkoff, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair
Morgan Sweeney, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, women's group
Amanda Waterson, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, women's group
Tiffani Williams, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair

13-19
Anna Blough, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair
Nathan Burns, Encinitas, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, mixed pair
Isabel Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Samantha Conway, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, women's pair
Angel Felix, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, men's pair
Alexandra Gladkova, Fairfax, Va./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Caitlyn Kicza, Woodbine, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Braiden McDougall, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, men's pair
Lally Seither, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, women's pair

12-18
Victoria Blante, Hayward, Calif./West Coast Training Center, women's pair
Nate Brooks, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, men's pair
Sean Butehorn, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, men's group
Neena Deshpande, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, women's group
Daniel Disman, Clarksville, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, men's group
Calista Draves, Frederick, Md./Xtreme Acro, women's pair
Reagan Dubbels, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, women's pair
Alex Edwards, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, women's pair
Marisa Gatson, Severn, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Jordan Gruendler, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, mixed pair
Kaitlyn Koegel, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc., women's group
Timothy Massa, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, mixed pair
Annika Mitchell, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc., women's group
Paige Murphy, Easton, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc., women's group
Carina Newlin, Castro Valley, Calif./West Coast Training Center, mixed pair
Aranel Prevost, Bethesda, Md./Xtreme Acro, women's pair
Madeline Roe, Dublin, Calif./West Coast Training Center, women's pair
Brody Seither, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, men's pair
Samantha Servellon, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, women's group
Grant Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, men's group
Sean Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, men's group
Olivia Struble, Laurel, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Dorian White, Castro Valley, Calif./West Coast Training Center, mixed pair
Micah Whiteman, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, women's group
Taylor Witana, Campbell, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, women's group
Rhythmic


Senior
Brigita Budginas, Agoura Hills, Calif./Burlo Gymnastics
Camilla Feeley, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Nastasya Generalova, Los Angeles/California Rhythms
Evita Griskenas, Orland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Ekatherina Kapitonova, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Serena Lu, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Lili Mizuno, Brentwood, Calif./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Laura Zeng, Libertyville, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

Senior group
Dasha Baltovick, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Natalie Bourand, Burr Ridge, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Ugne Dragunas of Darien, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Connie Du of Deerfield, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Anfisa Kupriyanova, Pleasant Hills, Calif./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Yelyzaveta Merenzon of Buffalo Grove, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Nicole Sladkov of Vernon Hills, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Kristina Sobolevskaya of Deerfield, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

Junior
Lily Avila, Highland Park, Ill./Vitrychenko Academy Corp
Karrine Denisova, Wilmette, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Lennox Hopkins Wilkins, Puyallup, Wash./Evergreen Rhythmics
Elizabeth Kapitonova, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Matylda Marszalek, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Helena Pavlovcic, Los Angeles, Calif./California Rhythms
Shallie Rasin, Frisco, Texas/Rhythmic Ribbon of Texas
Shannon Xiao, Fairfax, Va./Gymnastics World

Junior group
Celine Cen, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Anastasiya Ivanova, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Alexandra Militeeva, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Samantha Mochel, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Venice Park, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ellen Peng, San Diego/Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics
Trampoline


Senior Men
Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Cody Gesuelli, Schererville, Ind./World Elite Gymnastics
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Stewart Pritchard, Greensboro, N.C./Tumblebees Ultimate Gym
Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Senior Women
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Clare Johnson, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club

Junior Men
Logan Gilbert, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.
Joseph Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy
Caio Lauxtermann, Camarillo, Calif./ Coach Patty's Gymnastics
Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Tornado Sport Club
Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./ Midwest Training and Ice Center
Nicholas Verderosa, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Ashton Young, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Junior Women
Miah Bruns, Crete, Ill./Midwest Training and Ice Center
Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
Lauryn Screen, Belford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits
Tumbling


Senior Men
Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Drew Collins, McKinney, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Emilio Lehmer, Tempe, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Senior Women
Hope Bravo, Dallas, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Eve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling
Melissa Doucette, Somersworth, N.H./Roots Gymnastics Center
Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif./Flip Force San Diego
Breanne Millard, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Angel Rice, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South
Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Junior Men
Jason Carlson, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling
Zeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Reed Forsee, Sebring, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
Nicholas George, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove
Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Junior Women
Miah Bruns, Crete, Ill./Midwest Training and Ice Center
Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Ashley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/High Altitude Tumbling and Cheer
Rachel Ramage, McKinney, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy
Gretchen Schultz, Destrehan, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Estella Schuster, Loves Park, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Double-mini


Senior Men
Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
Trey Katz, Charleston, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Senior women
Aubrey Beyers, Pana, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
Paige Howard, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif./Flip Force San Diego
Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club
Tristan Van Natta, Plain City, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Junior Men
Changa Anderson, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado
Aidan Casey, Bellevue, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Caio Lauxtermann, Camarillo, Calif./ Coach Patty's Gymnastics
Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Junior Women
Andi Holmes, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
Mikaela Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Patty’s Gymnastics Inc.
Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude Tumbling and Cheer
Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
Allie Singer, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics