USA Gymnastics announces U.S. National Teams for acrobatic and rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline/tumbling
posted on 09/02/2016

INDIANAPOLIS, September 2, 2016 – USA Gymnastics announces the U.S. National Teams for acrobatic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline and tumbling. These athletes are eligible to represent the U.S. in international competition for their respective disciplines. The team rosters are listed below.
 


Acrobatic Gymnastics


Senior
Emma Bentov-Lagman, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, Women's Group
Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair
Cristin Connerney, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, Women's Group
Lilianna Dyer, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, Women's Group
Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair
Axel Osborne, Beaumont, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy
Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair
Maxim Sedochenkoff, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair
Tiffani Williams, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair

Junior
Elanor Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group
Riley Chimwala, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Women’s Pair
Gabrielle Collins, New Market, Md. Glenwood, Md./LeeAnn’s Acrobatics and Tumbling Academy/Women’s Pair
Samantha Conway, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair
Jarrett Darrah, Placerville, Calif./Nor Cal Acro, Mixed Pair
Calista Davis, Ijamsville, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group
Emma Fitzgerald, Placerville, Calif./Nor Cal Acro, Mixed Pair
Madison Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group
McKenzie Handy, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group
Sydney Martin, New Market, Md. Glenwood, Md./LeeAnn’s Acrobatics and Tumbling Academy/Women’s Pair
Treva Neathery, Lee’s Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group
Megan Nordike, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group
Lally Seither, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair
Sarah Williamson, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Women’s Pair


 


Rhythmic Gymnastics


Senior
Brigita Budginas, Agoura Hills, Calif./California Rhythms
Camilla Feeley, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Nastasya Generalova, Los Angeles, Calif./California Rhythms
Evita Griskenas, Orland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Ekatherina Kapitonova, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Serena Lu, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Aliya Protto, Culver City, Calif./California Rhythms
Laura Zeng, Libertyville, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

Junior
Eliza Cohen, Los Angeles, Calif./California Rhythms
Karrine Denisova, Wilmette, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Connie Du, Deerfield, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Josephine Foss, Shorewood, Minn./NorthWest Rhythmic LLC
Elizabeth Kapitonova, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Matylda Marszalek, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center Lili Mizuno, Brentwood, Calif./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Shannon Xiao, Fairfax, Va./Gymnastics World


 


Trampoline and Tumbling


Trampoline

    Senior Men
    Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif/World Elite Gymnastics
    Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Senior Women
    Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif/World Elite Gymnastics
    Shaylee Dunavin, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Dakota Earnest, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Clare Johnson, Huntsville, Ala./The Matrix Gym Inc.
    Junior Men
    Tristan Ackerson, Florence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.
    Lukas Billera, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Logan Gilbert, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute
    Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.V./ Elite Trampoline Academy
    Grant Miller, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Dawson Mozisek, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.
    Zachary Ramacci, Dyer, Ind./Midwest Training and Ice Center
    Ashton Young, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Junior Women
    Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Syndey Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
    Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
    Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics
    Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits

Tumbling

    Senior Men
    Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Drew Collins, Allen, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics
    Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
    Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
    Emilio Lehmer, San Francisco, Calif/Aspire Kids Sports Center
    Jackson Tyson, Greensboro, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics LLC
    Senior Women
    Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Breanne Millard, Rsm, Calif/World Elite Gymnastics
    Natalie Ory, Pocatello, Idaho/Team Revolution
    Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
    Kaylah Whaley, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
    Junior Men
    Zeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Action Athletics Inc.
    Nicholas George, Brooklynn Park, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics School
    Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
    Noah Riley, Locust Grove, Ga./FlipCity South
    Dmitriy Robkovets, Winter Haven, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics
    Junior Women
    Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
    Eve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./ Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling
    Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif/Flip Force San Diego
    Rachel Ramage, Frisco, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics
    Gretchen Schultz, Destrehan, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Double-mini

    Senior Men
    Casey Chandler, Reno, Nev./Legacy Trampoline and Tumbling
    Trey Katz, Charleston, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
    Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center
    Senior Women
    Paige Howard, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./Phoenix Elite
    Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./One World Gymnastics
    Junior Men
    Tristan Ackerson, Florence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.
    Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
    Aidan Casey, Bellevue, Wash./Action Athletics
    Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Action Athletics Inc.
    Junior Women
    Aubrey Beyers, Pana, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling
    Susan Gill, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Mikaela Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Patty’s’ Gymnastics
    Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling
    Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Hawaii Trampoline and Tumbling