Women's National Junior Olympic Championships begin Friday
posted on 05/14/2015

INDIANAPOLIS, May 14, 2015 – Four 2014 national Junior Olympic all-around champions are among the 459 young women expected to compete in the 2015 U.S. Women’s National Junior Olympic Championships in Des Moines, Iowa. Slated for May 15-16 in the Hy-Vee Hall at the Iowa Events Center, the national championships showcase the country’s top Level 10 Junior Olympic gymnasts. Level 10 is the highest level in the Junior Olympic program, which is just under the elite level. The Junior Olympic National Invitational Tournament will be held on May 17. Based on available records, this is the first time the event has been staged in the state of Iowa.

The returning champions are: Alicia Boren of Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy; Kennedi Edney of Chino, Calif./Precision Gymnastics; Olivia Karas of Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics; and Rachael Lukacs of Hillsborough, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy. Boren and Karas both won senior all-around titles in 2014, and Edney and Lukacs were junior champs. The complete field, with gymnasts representing 40 states, is included below.

The Junior Olympic National Championships is the culmination event for the competitive season. The competition features eight age divisions (Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Junior D, Senior A, Senior B, Senior C and Senior D), which are determined by birth date. These gymnasts are vying to become Junior Olympic national champions in the all-around, as well as in all four events: vault, uneven bars, balance beam and floor exercise.

The competition schedule is: May 15 – 11:30 a.m., Junior and Senior A, and 5 p.m., Junior and Senior B; and May 16 – 11:30 a.m., Junior and Senior C, and 5 p.m., Junior and Senior D. All times are local. Champions are determined for each session. The winning regions will also be determined at the conclusion of the competition. For results and other event information, go to jonationals.com.

Tickets are available onsite: training day (May 14), adults - $10, and children (5-12) and seniors (65+) - $5; one-day pass, adults - $15 and children and seniors - $10; two-day pass, adults - $25 and children and seniors - $20; and three-day pass, adults - $35 and children and seniors - $30. Children 4-and-under are free.

USA Gymnastics has eight regions, and the top seven gymnasts from each region’s Regional Championships advanced to nationals. The top four all-around athletes in each age division also qualify to the 2015 Junior Olympic National Team and are invited to attend a National Training Camp at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karolyi Ranch, a U.S. Olympic Training Site, in Huntsville, Texas.

The Des Moines Area Sports Commission and Booster Club of Chow’s Gymnastics and Dance Institute are the local organizations working with USA Gymnastics on staging the event.

The U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships is one of the national championships of USA Gymnastics, the sport’s national governing body in the United States. Many Junior Olympic champions have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics. Many of the country’s top gymnasts are former participants in the Junior Olympic program, including 2012 Olympic team champions Jordyn Wieber and Kyla Ross, 2009 World vault champion Kayla Williams, 2008 Olympic team silver-medalists Shawn Johnson and Samantha Peszek, and 2004 Olympic team silver-medalist Courtney McCool, to name a few.

The Junior Olympic NIT was developed to allow an additional 192 athletes an opportunity to compete at the national level and features gymnasts who ranked eighth and ninth in the all-around in each of the eight age divisions at the Level 10 Regional Championships (provided they achieved a minimum all-around score), plus any Regional individual event champions who did not qualify to the Junior Olympic Nationals or the Junior Olympic NIT in the all-around. The two competition sessions on Sunday are 9 a.m. for Junior and Senior A and B, and 1 p.m. for Junior and Senior C and D.

The states that comprise each region are: Region 1 -- Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah; Region 2 – Alaska, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington; Region 3 – Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming; Region 4 – Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin; Region 5 – Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio; Region 6 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont; Region 7 – Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia; and Region 8 – Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

2015 U.S. Women’s National Junior Olympic Championships Field
Listed alphabetically by state (name, hometown, gym club, competition session)
As of May 4, 2015

Alabama
Brooke Kelly, Leeds, Ala./Mountain Brook Gymnastics, Senior D

Alaska
Alisandra Marvel, Wasilla, Alaska/Denali Gymnastics N Fitness Inc., Junior C

Arizona
Corinne Belkoff, Tucson, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Senior D
Casey Betts, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Senior C
Allison Bower, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa), Senior D
Tatum Bruden, Peoria, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, Junior D
Madison Mariani, Tucson, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Junior C
Eve Micco, Scottsdale, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, Junior C
Lauren Ramirez, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Junior D
Jaclyn Sampson, Glendale, Ariz./Flames Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Elizabeth Snoddy, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Senior B
Cassie Stevens, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, Junior B
Aubrey Zazula, Chandler, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Junior A

California
Morgan Alfaro, Placentia, Calif./Gym-Max Gymnastics, Senior A
Allison Bennett, San Diego, Calif./Elite Gymnastics Academy of San Diego, Senior D
Katie Chamberlain, Simi Valley, Calif./Paramount Elite Gymnastics, Junior C
Madison Dagen, Pleasanton, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Junior C
Nevaeh DeSouza, Fairfield, Calif./Dream Xtreme Gymnastics, Junior B
Kennedi Edney, Chino, Calif./Precision Gymnastics, Senior A
Frida Esparza, Pittsburg, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior B
Sydney Freidin, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia AOGC, Junior D
Sydney Gonzales, Newport Beach, Calif./Gym-Max Gymnastics, Junior A
Jillian Hoffman, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Junior A
Talitha Jones, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Precision Gymnastics, Junior B
Caitlin Kho, Rosemead, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics, Junior C
Nicoletta Koulos, Long Beach, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics, Junior B
Katelyn Lentz, Brisbane, Calif./Head Over Heels, Senior C
Emily Lopez, Mission Viejo, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics, Junior A
Kaitlyn Lyle, Morgan Hill, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Junior A
Shani Remme, Rocklin, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center II, Senior C
Graycee Rushton, Fremont, Calif./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Senior A
Victoria Salem, San Bruno, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Junior C
Sylvie Seilnacht, Fremont, Calif./California Gymnastics Academy, Senior C
Aya Suzuki, San Francisco, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Senior C
Courtney Tsunoda, Aliso Viejo, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Junior A
Megan Verceles Carr, Monte Sereno, Calif./West Valley Gymnastics School, Junior D
Maya Washington, San Jose, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Senior B
Madelyn Williams, Vacaville, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior A
Yasmine Yektaparast, Petaluma, Calif./Edge Gymnastics Training Center, Senior C
McKenna Zimmermann, San Jose, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Junior C

Colorado
Rae Balthazor, Boulder, Colo./Airborne Gymnastics and Dance, Senior C
Whitney Barksdale, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center, Junior C
Grace Broadhurst, Broomfield, Colo./Airborne Gymnastics and Dance, Senior C
Emily Glynn, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Gymnastics and Dance, Junior D
Lauren Joost, Parker, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute, Junior C
Alexandra Robinson, Centennial, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute, Senior D
Mia Sundstrom, Boulder, Colo./Airborne Gymnastics and Dance, Junior C

Connecticut
Alissa Bonsall, Higganum, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Junior D
Courtney Cowles, Canton, Conn./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior A
Riley Freehling, Southington, Conn./Connecticut Gymnastics Academy LLC, Senior B
Cassidy Girolamo, Newington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Junior B
Kelly Martin, North Haven, Conn./Connecticut Gymnastics Academy LLC, Senior D
Nicole O'Leary, Newtown, Conn./Vasi's International Gymnastics LLC, Senior D
Thomara Powell-Brown, Rocky Hill, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Senior D
Shannon St. Jean, New Fairfield, Conn./Gymnastics Revolution, Senior B

Delaware
Tiara Wright, Wilmington, Del./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior C

Florida
Shynelle Agaran, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Senior C
Taylor Anderson, Lighthouse Point, Fla./American Twisters, Junior B
Amanda Cheney, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Senior D
Bridget Dean, Fort Myers, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Senior A
Jade DeGouveia, Fort Lauderdale, Fla./American Twisters, Senior B
Baleigh Garcia, Boynton Beach, Fla./American Twisters, Junior A
Derrian Gobourne, Sarasota, Fla./Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics, Junior C
Lexi Graber, Cape Coral, Fla./Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Meredith LaRoche, Cocoa, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior C
Sydney Marler, Port Richey, Fla./Suncoast Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Madison Osman, Winter Park, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Senior C
Natalie Payne, Deltona, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Junior B
Victoria Prati, Winter Haven, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior A
Alexandria Ruiz, Lake Mary, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, Junior C
Karrie Thomas, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Junior C
Abbie Thompson, Sanford, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Junior A
Grace Waguespack, Longwood, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, Junior C
Ella Warren, Orange Park, Fla./VEGA Gymnastics, Junior C
Brittany West, Clermont, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior C

Georgia
Kyla Bryant, Greensboro, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Senior A
Sydney Converse, Stone Mountain, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Senior C
Samantha Durante, Bishop, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Junior D
Angelina Giancroce, Evans, Ga./Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy, Senior D
Amanda Huang, Roswell, Ga./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior D
Alexa Phillips, Bogart, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Senior B
Savannah Schoenherr, Columbus, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Junior B
Arayah Simons, Richmond Hill, Ga./All-American Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Kathryn Stuart, Duluth, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Senior D

Hawaii
Chloe Camello, Waipahu, Hawaii/Rainbow Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Jenna Domingo, Kapolei, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Junior B
Kalyxta Gamiao, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Junior A
Lauren Lauro, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Senior A
Maela Lazaro, Aiea, Hawaii/Rainbow Gymnastics Academy, Senior A
Savanah Lohr, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Senior D
Miya Makabe, Ewa Beach, Hawaii/Rainbow Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Mya Mulligan, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Junior B
Madeline Tyau, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Junior A
Paige Yasui-Durlacher, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Kokokahi Gymnastics Team, Junior C

Idaho
Emma Byrd, Boise, Idaho/Bronco Elite Athletics, Senior B
Madison Ward, Rexburg, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics, Senior D
Hannah Wolf, Hayden, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Senior C

Illinois
Christina Berg, Tinley Park, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Senior B
Hanna Bergeson, Joliet, Ill./Gymnastics X-Calibur, Senior A
Sierra Brooks, Plainfield, Ill./Aspire Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Gabrielle Cooke, Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics, Senior A
Taylor Dittmar, Lebanon, Ill./World Class Gymnastics Center, Junior D
Jovannah East, Zion, Ill./Scamps Gymnastics, Senior B
Lexi Funk, Aurora, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Senior B
Ciara Gresham, Shiloh, Ill./World Class Gymnastics Center, Senior D
Olivia Karas, Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics, Senior C
Cinny Lamberti, Grayslake, Ill./The Gymnastics Factory Grayslake, Senior A
Eliana Lazzari, Wheaton, Ill./GymNasti Gymnastics, Junior A
Andrea Li, Aurora, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Junior A
Shea Mahoney, Algonquin, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Senior B
Lauren Marshall, Winthrop Harbor, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics of Gurnee, Senior A
Kaitlyn Menzione, Downers Grove, Ill./BIG Gymnastics Inc., Senior C
Amelia Mohler, Tinley Park, Ill./United Gymnastics Academy, Senior B
Hannah Morrow, Naperville, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Junior C
Kayla Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Junior B
Dani Petrousek, Belvidere, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford, Junior A
Josalyn Ray, Beach Park, Ill./M and M Gymnastics, Senior D
Jeanai Scott, South Holland, Ill./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Junior D
Jenna Squillo, Clarendon Hills, Ill./BIG Gymnastics Inc., Senior D
Sonte Turnage, Lindenhurst, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Junior A
Rachael Underwood, Cary, Ill./Crystal Lake Gymnastics, Senior D
Hunter Vincent, Tinley Park, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Senior A

Indiana
Kathryn Bailey, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Senior C
Ashton Burnett, North Vernon, Ind./Madison Gymnastics World, Senior D
Sydney Finke, Indianapolis, Ind./Wright's Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Grace Gough, Indianapolis, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Junior D
Mia Lord, McCordsville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Senior A
Audrey Rodriguez, Fishers, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Junior A
Darby Stanton, Logansport, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Senior C
Mykenna Toungate, Fishers, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Junior B

Iowa
Alexa Al-Hameed, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Junior C
Taylor Anderson, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Junior B
Sophia Groth, West Des Moines, Iowa/Capital Gymnastics National Center, Junior A
Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Junior A
Aleysia Kolyvanova, Iowa City, Iowa/Synergy Gymnastics, Junior C
Courtney Loper, West Des Moines, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute, Senior B
Kynsee Roby, Windsor Heights, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Senior A
Evy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Junior D
Trudy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Junior C

Kansas
Julia Wiest, Shawnee, Kan./Diamond Gymnastics and Dance Academy Inc., Junior B

Kentucky
Anna Kaziska, Louisville, Ky./Champion Gymnastics/All About Kids Sports Center, Junior C
Kailey Miller, Lexington, Ky./Premier Athletics Lexington, Senior C

Maryland
Valerie Aubley, Laytonsville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Junior B
Audrey Barber, Temple Hills, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Junior D
Lauren Bridgens, Darnestown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Senior A
Erica Fontaine, Gaithersburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Senior A
Madeleine Johnston, Boyds, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Junior A
Emma Marchese, Rockville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Junior D
Reese McClure, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club, Junior A
Antonia Williams, Olney, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Junior D

Massachusetts
Kayla Baddeley, Bridgewater, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Junior D
Cortni Baker, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Senior C
Payton Bellows, Southwick, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Senior A
Rachel Benoit, Arlington, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Senior A
Stephanie Berger, Groton, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior A
Nicole Biondi, Townsend, Mass./10.0 Academy, Junior D
Sierra DeMarinis, Montgomery, Mass./Roots Gymnastics Center, Junior C
Kylie Gorgenyi, N Reading, Mass./Ace Gymnastics Inc., Junior B
Angeline Grabmeier, Hopkinton, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Kallie Grochowski, Huntington, Mass./Roots Gymnastics Center, Junior C
Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Bedford, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior A
Alexandra Hyland, Foxboro, Mass./Arnolds Gymnastics Academy, Senior C
Marissa James, Burlington, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior C
Lovetta Kamara, Hyde Park, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior B
Catherina Karpova, Brookline, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Junior D
Simona Kerekes, Burlington, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior A
Carly Kulevich, Marblehead, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior B
Jordan Miranda, Winchester, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Senior B
Sophia Petrillo, Stoneham, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Junior C
Aysia Sharif, Springfield, Mass./Gymnastics Express Too, Senior D
Amy Shen, Newton, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham, Junior D
Mariam Traore, Lowell, Mass./Nashoba Gymnastics Academy at One Stop Fun, Senior D

Michigan
Alyssa Al-Ashari, Lansing, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Junior A
Riahanah Ali, Ann Arbor, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Senior C
Jade Brown, Lansing, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Senior B
Leah Clapper, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, Junior B
Carly Clark, White Lake, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Senior C
Anna Dayton, East Grand Rapids, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Junior D
Rachel Dickson, Canton, Mich./Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Senior B
Makenzie Harris, Grand Blanc, Mich./AGA Gymnastics Training Center, Junior D
Karen Howell, Sterling Heights, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Senior B
Brooke Hylek, Eagle, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Junior C
Lucy Jones, E Lansing, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Senior C
Anne Maxim, Clinton Township, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Emma McLean, Clarkston, Mich./Stars and Stripes Gymnastics, Senior D
Mallory Mizuki, Shelby Township, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Kai Rivers, Franklin, Mich./Twistars USA Inc., Junior B
Kara Roberts, Pinckney, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, Junior C
Olivia Tometich, Novi, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Junior D
Matilyn Waligora, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Gabryel Wilson, Ypsilanti, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Junior B

Minnesota
Amanda Bartemio, Plymouth, Minn./North Shore Gymnastics, Senior C
Abigail Brenner, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior C
Gracie Cherrey, Woodbury, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Senior D
Alyssa Johnson, Rogers, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Senior C
Annie Johnson, Stillwater, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Senior A
Maddie Karr, Stillwater, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Senior C
Sunisa Lee, Saint Paul, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, Junior A
Kasey Lenarz, White Bear Twp., Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, Junior D
Lauryn Mattson, Waconia, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Senior B
Kylie Noonan, Vadnais Heights, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, Senior A
Kristen Quaglia, Chanhassen, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior C
Madilyn Quarles, Andover, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior B
Jada Rondeau, Norwood Young America, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Junior D
Zoie Schroeder, Champlin, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior D
Akoray Subject, Plymouth, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior B
Tori Tatum, Chanhassen, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior A
Taylor Waldo, Stacy, Minn./Flyaways Gold Gymnastics, Junior B

Missouri
Morgan Wilson, Lee's Summit, Mo./Diamond Gymnastics and Dance Academy, Senior C
Jenna Bresette, Kansas City, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express, Senior D
Lynnzee Brown, Raytown, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express, Senior A
Sophia Carter, Fenton, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express, Junior D
Kennedi Davis, Blue Springs, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline, Junior C
Taylor Houchin, Republic, Mo./Missouri Valley Gymnastics Inc., Senior B
Madeleine Huber, Ballwin, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre, Senior D
Molly Jozwiakowski, Kirkwood, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre, Senior A
Mallory LeNeave, Lee's Summit, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline, Junior B
Morgan Porter, Overland, Mo./Team Central, Senior C
Michaelee Turner, Parkville, Mo./Mercury Gymnastics, Senior D

Nebraska
Danielle Barmore, Omaha, Neb./Nebraska Gold Gymnastics, Senior D
Jordan Bowers, Lincoln, Neb./Solid Rock Gymnastics, Junior A
Libby Garfoot, Omaha, Neb./Premier Gymnastics, Junior D
Morgan Hooper, Lincoln, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics, Junior C
Katie Waldman, Papillion, Neb./Omega School of Gymnastics, Junior D

Nevada
Alexia Burch, Sparks, Nev./Gymnastics Nevada, Junior D
Morgan Hart, Las Vegas, Nev./Brown's Gymnastics-Las Vegas, Senior B
Cheyenne Hill, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Senior D
Cristal Isa, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Junior B
Sarah Means, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Senior D
Maddison Nilson, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Senior A
McKinley Pavicic, Las Vegas, Nev./Academy of Gymnastics - Salcianu Gymnastics, Junior D
Jessica Yamzon, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Senior B

New Hampshire
Brittany Capozzi, Derry, N.H./Yellow Jacket Gymnastics Club, Senior D
Erin Carroll, Kingston, N.H./Phantom Gymnastics LLC, Senior C
Annie Christman, Amherst, N.H./Atlantic Gymnastics Training Center, Senior B

New Jersey
Michelle Amoresano, Whippany, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Simone Banen, Wyckoff, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Alicia Boren, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Stephanie Brock, Burlington, N.J./TNT Elite Inc., Senior D
Amanda Cashman, Princeton, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics, Junior A
Leah Gneco, Upper Saddle River, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, Junior B
Kylie Kratchwell, Sewell, N.J./Will-Moor School of Gymnastics, Junior D
Megan Link, Asbury, N.J./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Junior B
Rachael Lukacs, Hillsborough, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Erika Muhaw, Montville, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Senior C
Tess Muir, Woodland Park, N.J./Eastern National Academy of Paramus, Junior B
Kylie Piringer, Ramsey, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Junior B
Kristen Politz, Morganville, N.J./Rebound Gymnastics Inc., Senior A
Kaylee Quinn, Rockaway, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Melissa Reinstadtler, Brick, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Senior A
Christiana Thompson, Laurel Springs, N.J./TNT Elite Inc., Junior B
Ava Watkins, Cherry Hill, N.J./TNT Elite Inc., Senior B

New York
Mary Elle Arduino, Albany, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Courtney Bondanza, Lancaster, N.Y./Gymnastics Unlimited-Orchard Park, Senior C
Alexa Calandra, Suffern, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, Senior A
Jordan Ceccarini, Miller Place, N.Y./Farmingdale Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Hannah Cohen, Dix Hills, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Junior D
Jersey Dillman, Victor, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Lindsay Dwyer, Glen Cove, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Senior B
Ally Ferber, Woodbury, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Senior B
Caitlyn Fillard, Port Jefferson, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy, Senior C
Grace Garcia, New York, N.Y./NYC Elite Gymnastics Inc., Junior C
Peyton Hinterberger, Fairport, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Senior A
Casey Hudson, East Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Junior B
Zoe Kyriako..., Getzville, N.Y./Stumpfs Gymnastic Center, Junior A
Kristin Lang, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Maya Reimers, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Senior C
Anna Salamone, Bayport, N.Y./Nastics Inc., Senior B
Alisa Sheremeta, Bloomingburg, N.Y./Sports Fitness and Fun, Junior B
Ryan Stach, Valley Cottage, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, Senior A
Alexis Stern, Manhasset, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Junior C
Emily Szembrot, Fairport, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Senior A

North Carolina
Katie Becker, Boone, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Senior B
Melissa Brooker, Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior B
Julianna Cannamela, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior C
Samantha Cerio, Huntersville, N.C./KPAC, Senior D
Diana Chesnok, Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior A
Krista Collins, Weddington, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior C
Kinsey Davis, Cornelius, N.C./KPAC, Junior A
Hunter Dula, Weddington, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Junior A
Anna Glenn, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior B
Holly Hanlon, Wahxaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Junior B
Alliah Harrison, Raleigh, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Junior C
Abby Heiskell, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Junior C
Lauren Kent, Fuquay Varina, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Senior A
Claire Kern, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior C
Ashlyn Kirby, Claremont, N.C./Shooting Stars Gymnastics, Senior B
Lauren Little, Mooresville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Junior A
Bailey Lovett, Greensboro, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Rachael Mastrangelo, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Junior D
Hallie Peele, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Junior D
Piper Smith, Cherryville, N.C./First in Flight, Junior A

North Dakota
Sienna Crouse, West Fargo, N.D./American Gold Gymnastics, Senior D

Ohio
Olivia Aepli, Dublin, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Senior C
Alexis Beucler, Findlay, Ohio/Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Senior B
Brooke Chesney, Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Senior A
Makarri Doggette, Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Junior B
Claire Gagliardi, Hubbard, Ohio/Olympic Dreams Gymnastics Inc, Junior C
Gianna Gerdes, Delaware, Ohio/Gym X-Treme LTD., Junior A
Sarah Hargrove, West Chester, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Junior C
Paige Kovnesky, Archbold, Ohio/New Heights Gymnastics, Junior D
Faith Leary, Amelia, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Junior D
Sarah Lippowitsch, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Senior D
Tessa Phillips, Lagrange, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Junior D
Molly Russ, Maineville, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Senior A
Brookelyn Sears, Centerville, Ohio/Tops Gymnastics, Junior B
Jenna Swartzentruber, Centerburg, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Junior C

Oklahoma
Katrina Coca, Stillwater, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics, Senior A
Ryan Henry, Oklahoma City, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Senior A
Kelsey Knox, Oklahoma City, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics, Junior A
Alex Marks, Cushing, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics, Senior A

Oregon
Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Senior B
Grace Donaghy, Lake Oswego, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Senior C
Jaime Law, Corvallis, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Senior B
Eleanor Pascoe-Long, Eugene, Ore./National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics, Senior C
Kylie Reese, Eugene, Ore./National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics, Junior D

Pennsylvania
Josie Angeny, Elizabethtown, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Junior C
Paige Apperson, Phoenixville, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Junior C
Amelia Cassaday, Coopersburg, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Junior A
Jenna Coleman, Bernville, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Junior A
Rachael Donovan, Bethlehem, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior C
Jazmyn Estrella, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior B
Emma Firmstone, Honesdale, Pa./United Sports Academy, Senior C
Sabrina Garcia, York Haven, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Senior D
Jessica Hutchinson, Pottstown, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Junior A
Abby Kaufman, York, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Junior D
Kirah Koshinski, Berwick, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Michelina Lupinetti, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Junior D
Jada Mangahas, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Junior A
Hope Masiado, Bethlehem, Pa./Girls In Co-Operation Gymnastics Training Center I, Junior D
Zoe Schweitzer, Mars, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, Junior B
Sophia Steinmeyer, West Lawn, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Senior A
Meredith Sylvia, Macungie, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior A
Ashley Szafranski, Orefield, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior A
Kaitlyn Szafranski, Orefield, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Senior C
Breahna Wiczkowski, Lititz, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Senior C
Natalie Wojcik, Douglasville, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Junior C
Kianna Yancey, Hatfield, Pa./Montgomery County Sports Performance Center, Junior B

Rhode Island
Candis Kowalik, Warwick, R.I./Warwick Dance And Gymnastics Academy, Senior C
Taylor Worthington, West Warwick, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc., Senior A

South Carolina
Gabrielle Gallentine, Fort Mill, S.C./Everest Gymnastics, Junior A
Ona Loper, Bluffton, S.C./Summit Gymnastics, Junior D
Maggie O'Hara, Lexington, S.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Senior A
Alaina Raybon, Mt Pleasant, S.C./North Myrtle Beach Gymnastics and More, Junior B

South Dakota
Wynter Childers, Spearfish, S.D./Spearfish Gymnastics, Senior B
Marissa Jencks, Wentworth, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Danielle Sievers, Gary, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Meaghan Sievers, Gary, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy, Senior C

Tennessee
Kennedy Johnson, Cordova, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Junior D
Delaney Keck, Germantown, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Junior B
Nuriya Mack, Memphis, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Senior D

Texas
Brooklynn Bloxom, Bedford, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior A
Brenna Brooks, Allen, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior B
Jade Buford, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Senior A
Chae Campbell, Carrollton, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Junior A
Katherine Campbell, Highland Village, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Senior A
Kaylee Cole, Flower Mound, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Senior B
Stephanie Day, Universal City, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Senior B
Kaitlin DeGuzman, Rowlett, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Junior B
Sidney Dukes, Tyler, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics, Senior D
Sydney Ewing, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior C
Lauren Farley, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior D
Rachael Flam, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Junior D
Kyana George, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Senior A
Kailey Gillings, Beach City, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Junior D
Kennedy Hambrick, Pearland, Texas/Reflex Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Ashley Hiller, Pasadena, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Senior D
Olivia Hollingsworth, Seabrook, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Junior A
Karley Hutchinson, Pearland, Texas/Pearland Elite, Junior D
Erin Hutchison, Allen, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior B
Tra'Vanni Jacobs, Beaumont, Texas/HHGC Elite, Senior A
Kiya Johnson, Desoto, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Junior A
Cassidy Keelen, Lucas, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Senior B
Michel Koch, Parker, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior C
Taylor Krippner, Houston, Texas/World Champions Centre, Senior C
Jenny Leung, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Junior C
Katherine LeVasseur, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Junior A
Victoria Loomis, Corinth, Texas/Denton Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Mikayla Magee, League City, Texas/Reflex Gymnastics Academy, Junior D
Brianna McCant, Frisco, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Senior B
Tess McCracken, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Senior B
Shannon McNatt, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Senior D
Lexi Montgomery, The Colony, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Senior B
Jennifer Oh, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior D
Kirby Rathjen, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Senior C
Monica Riley, Irving, Texas/Top Flight Gymnastics Training Center, Senior C
Haylee Roe, Mesquite, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Senior D
Shaylah Scott, Plano, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Junior C
Celinda Sewell, Allen, Texas/World Champions Centre, Junior D
Skyler Sheppard, Murphy, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Senior D
Macy Toronjo, Huntsville, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Senior C
Kendal Toy, Coppell, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Junior B
Megan Tripp, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Senior B
Sarah Weisberg, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Junior B
Chloe Widner, Frisco, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Junior B
Emily Briones, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Senior D

Utah
Shannon Hortman, American Fork, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Senior B
Autumn Jorgensen, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Senior A
Madison McBride, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Senior B
Karley McClain, South Jordan, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Junior B
MaKenna Merrell, Pleasant Grove, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Senior C
Hannah Miller, Farmington, Utah/Olympus Gymnastics, Senior B
Mariah Peterson, South Jordan, Utah/Epic Gymnastics, Senior A
Catherine Rogers, Sandy, Utah/Epic Gymnastics, Junior D
McKenna Singley, Clearfield, Utah/Olympus Gymnastics, Senior D
Kimberly Tessen, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Senior A

Virginia
Rebecca Chong, Warrenton, Va./GMS Gymnastics Institute, Senior B
Chloe Cluchey, Woodbridge, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Senior B
Griffin James, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Junior C
Whitney King, Burke, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Senior B
Tyra Kinloch-Bailey, Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Senior D
Julia McLaughlin, Sterling, Va./Chantilly Academy, Senior B
Brooke Mills, Spotsylvania, Va./Paragon Gymnastics of VA, Junior B
Jessica Rothman, Chesapeake, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Senior B
Roya Shirley, Va. Beach, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics, Senior D
Jamie Stone, Chesapeake, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Senior C
Taylor White, Chesterfield, Va./Virginia International Gymnastics School, Senior B

Washtington
Ashley Albrecht, Everett, Wash./Leading Edge Gymnastic Academy, Junior D
Jaden Andrus, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah Athletic Club, Junior C
Kiya Bjorge, Kennewick, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics, Senior D
Amy Blyckert, Greenacres, Wash./Northwest Gymnastics Academy, Senior C
Hannah Bowles, Colbert, Wash./Dynamic Gymnastics Academy, Senior A
Milana Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Junior C
Sienna Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Senior A
Madison Brunette, Seattle, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics Academy, Junior C
Ashleigh Cate, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior A
Kaeli Cunningham, Port Orchard, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior A
Jada Czysz-Deboer, Puyallup, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Junior D
Destinee Davis, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah Athletic Club, Senior A
Jaimee Fields, Richland, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics, Junior B
Mary Jacobsen, Puyallup, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy, Senior D
Grace Johnson, Snoqualmie, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy, Junior A
Kaitlyn Lane, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Junior D
Alexis Lawrence, Richland, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics, Senior D
Kyrsten Leazer, Shoreline, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Junior B
Jasmine Lee, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior A
Malia Mackey, Edmonds, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Senior C
Lillie Minor, Brush Prairie, Wash./Naydenov Gymnastics Inc., Senior B
Kristina Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Junior C
Maryanna Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Senior D
Jennifer Powers, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Junior B
Evanni Roberson, Yelm, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy, Senior B
Haley Roy, Milton, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Senior C
Allyson Rudd, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Senior B
Lauren Schmeiss, Gig Harbor, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Senior D
Samantha Smith, Auburn, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Junior C
Gabrielle Spencer, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah Athletic Club, Senior A
Geneva Thompson, Edgewood, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Junior D
Liese Watson, Silverdale, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior A
Kendal Watts, Mt. Vernon, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Senior C
Emily Wilson, Vancouver, Wash./Northpointe Gymnastics, Senior B

Wisconsin
Cierra Anderson, Two Rivers, Wis./LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics, Senior C
Annie Corbett, Brookfield, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Autumn DeHarde, Sussex, Wis./LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics, Senior A
Kaitlyn Gilson, Hudson, Wis./Twin City Twisters, Junior C
Mollie Korth, Cambridge, Wis./Madtown Twisters Gymnastics, Senior A
Brooke Lutz, Greenfield, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Junior B
Kiera Miller, Oshkoh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics Center, Senior B
Brianna Slonim, Verona, Wis./Gymfinity Gymnastics, Senior B