Men's U.S. Junior Olympic Championships kick off May 7
posted on 05/05/2015

© OceanCenter.com

DAYTONA BEACH, Fla., May 4, 2014 – Nearly 780 of the USA's top Level 8, 9 and 10 male gymnasts will compete in the 2015 U.S. Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, May 7-10, at the Daytona Beach (Fla.) Ocean Center. The event features competition in regional team, all-around and individual apparatus. Opening ceremonies are set for May 6.

Eight champions from 2014 are expected to compete this year (athletes are listed alphabetically and includes competition level for this year): Nikita Bolotsky of Saint Johnsbury, Vt./Kingdom Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14; Garrett Braunton of Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12; Kyler Hartley of Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12; Angel Leon of Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14; Chris McCord of Newport News, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastics School, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16; Nicholas Merryman of Brookline, N.H./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16; Sam Roach of Windham, Maine/GymNation, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14; and Favian Valdez of Kearny, N.J./U.S. Gymnastics Development Center II, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16. Lake Shore Academy won last year’s club title, and Region 1 topped the regional team ranking.

A complete list of competitors by state is included below.

The levels are determined by age and skill level. Level 8 consists of athletes who are 11 and 12 years old; Level 9 athletes are 13 and 14 years old. At Level 10, there are two age divisions, 15-16 year olds and 17-18 year olds. Each level has two divisions – Junior Elite and Junior Olympic.

For Level 10 athletes competing in the Junior Elite Division, the Junior Olympic National Championships are a qualifier to the P&G Gymnastics Championships (Aug. 13-16 in Indianapolis) where the Level 10 Junior National Team will be determined. Six Level 8 and 10 Level 9 gymnasts from the Junior Elite Division will be named to the Level 8/9 Junior National Team at the conclusion of the Junior Olympic Nationals.

In the Junior Olympic division, the top 24 all-around qualifiers, plus the top 12 individual event qualifiers in each age group, advance to Saturday's Level 10 and Sunday's Level 8/9 Junior Olympic Division all-around and individual event finals.

On Saturday, the top 42 Level 10 Junior Elite athletes from each age division compete to determine the Level 10 Junior Elite Division all-around and event champions. The top 42 Level 8 and the top 42 Level 9 Junior Elite athletes compete on Sunday to determine the respective all-around and event champions.

Competition begins May 7 with three Level 10 preliminary sessions at 8:45 a.m. 1:35 p.m. and 6:35 p.m. (Junior Elite). The remaining schedule is: May 8 – three Level 8-9 preliminary sessions at 8:50 a.m., 1 p.m., and 5:15 p.m. (Junior Elite); May 9 – two sessions of Level 10 all-around and individual event finals, 9:50 a.m. (Junior Elite) and 3:15 p.m. (Junior Olympic): and May 10 – two Level 8-9 all-around and individual event finals, 8:50 a.m. (Junior Elite) and 2 p.m. (Junior Olympic). Level 10 Junior Elite The Regional Team Awards and Club Team champions for each level (combining Junior Olympic and Junior Elite) will be announced following the evening session on May 8.

The meet coordinators are Al and Cindy Scharns, and Branch Gymnastics is the host club.

For ticketing information, click here.

To advance to the Junior Olympic National Championships, gymnasts competed in state and regional championships and qualified based on their all-around ranking or individual event placement.
The U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships is one of the national championships of USA Gymnastics, the sport's national governing body in the United States. Many Junior Olympic champions have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics. All of the members of the men's medal-winning 2004 (silver) and 2008 (bronze) U.S. Olympic Teams, as well as the 2012 Olympic Team, are former Junior Olympic National Championships participants. Past participants include 2004 Olympic all-around champion Paul Hamm; and Olympic and World medalists Jonathan Horton and Danell Leyva; and World medalists Jake Dalton and John Orozco. 2013-14 U.S. all-around champion Sam Mikulak is expected to speak during the opening ceremonies.

2015 U.S. Men’s National Junior Olympic Championships roster
Listed alphabetically by state; competition levels and age groups are indicated.

Alabama
Brandon Burns, Madison, Ala./Southern States Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ethan Reed, Montgomery, Ala./Armory Athletics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Austin Schultz, Huntsville, Ala./Southern States Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Robert Sheppard, Prattville, Ala./Armory Athletics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Arizona
Jacob Becchetti, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Kade Erdmann-Kennelly, Mesa, Ariz./USA Flairs, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Radel Gamboa, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz./USA Flairs, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Angel Leon, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Benjamin LeRoy, Gilbert, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Haden McCarey, Mesa, Ariz./USA Flairs, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Brett Miller, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Joey Pepe, Surprise, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Martin Quick, Mesa, Ariz./USA Flairs, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Caleb Rodriguez, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
William Sweeten, Chandler, Ariz./USA Flairs, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Roshan Toopal, Gilbert, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alex Weems, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Max Williams, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Brady Yamamoto, Gilbert, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14

California
Benjamin Allins, Sherman Oaks, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ivan Alpizar, Whittier, Calif./Eric Will Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Malcolm Baytop, Inglewood, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Mark Berlaga, Palo Alto, Calif./Stanford Boys Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon Country, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Cameron Bock, Tustin, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Casey Branin, Irvine, Calif./New Hope Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Julian Brutchin-Roose, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Kyle Burriss, Sunnyvale, Calif./California Sports Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Brandon Bzoskie, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Victory Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Bailey Chang, Santa Ana, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Thomas Chin, Santa Monica, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Jonathan Crisler, Walnut Creek, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Casey Cummings, Tustin, Calif./South Coast Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Joe Dixon, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Victory Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jason Duckering, San Jose, Calif./California Sports Center - Great Oaks, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jake Eisenmen, Newport Beach, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Mohamed El.Askary, Lake Forest, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Zion English, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Wesley Estrada, Dublin, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Luca Famulari, Los Angeles, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Tibor Francia, Long Beach, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Powell Galt, Alameda, Calif./Head Over Heels, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Nicholas Garcia, Millbrae, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Matthew Geuy, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Taka Giese, Oceanside, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Ben Guerrieri, Temecula, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jannik Haas, San Jose, Calif./California Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Angel Haro, Monterey Park, Calif./Payke Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Brandon Hsu, Irvine, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Kirk Jensen, San Francisco, Calif./American Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ian Jones, Fullerton, Calif./Eric Will Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Christian Kalustian, Gold River, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Andrew Karperos, Sacramento, Calif./International Gymnastics Centre, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Matthew Krall, San Jose, Calif./California Sports Center, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Michael La Rochelle, Napa, Calif./Top Squad Gymanstics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Yuchen Lee, Irvine, Calif./South Coast Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Thomas Lee, Foster City, Calif./Stanford Boys Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Benjamin Lightfoot, Huntington Beach, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Perry Lightfoot, Huntington Beach, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Riley Loos, El Dorado Hills, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Tristan Lopez, Irvine, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Kaden Love, Redding, Calif./Adventure Recreation, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Scott Mackanic, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zachary Martin, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Maxx McCabe, Tehachapi, Calif./Perfect 10 Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jonathan McMillan, Turlock, Calif./Gymnastics Unlimited, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ryan McVay, Roseville, Calif./Extreme Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Dawson Medlock, Moorpark, Calif./Platinum Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Troy Mendelson, Chatsworth, Calif./Platinum Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Zachary Neiman-Macak, Corona, Calif./South Coast Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brandon Nguyen, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Elijah Nuno, Antioch, Calif./Liberty Gymnastics Training Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Christopher Osgood, Newbury Park, Calif./Victory Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Samuel Phillips, Woodland Hills, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Michael Pitcock, Turlock, Calif./Gymnastics Unlimited, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Will Quinn, San Diego, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Matthew Randolph, La Canada, Calif./Payke Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Joshua Rauchwerger, San Francisco, Calif./American Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Peter Reilly, San Luis Obispo, Calif./Central Coast Gymnastics Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Caleb Rickard, Chino Hills, Calif./Diamond Elite Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Joey Ringer, Coto De Caza, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Reid Ross, Oroville, Calif./Oroville Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Allen Shadan, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Sean Shimizu, Newark, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Tyler Shimizu, Newark, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Alejandro Suarez, San Jose, Calif./California Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Matthew Sulham, Redondo Beach, Calif./Broadway Gymnastic School Inc., Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Yassin Tantawy, Walnut Creek, Calif./Liberty Gymnastics Training Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Blake Tingzon, Oak Park, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brian Waschak, Saugus, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Barrett Weiss, Pasadena, Calif./Payke Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Gareth Weiss, Pasadena, Calif./Payke Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Jordan Williams, Concord, Calif./Liberty Gymnastics Training Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Blake Wilson, Temecula, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Nathanael Wolters, Concord, Calif./Liberty Gymnastics Training Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brandon Wong, Clovis, Calif./Clovis Academy of Gymnastics and Dance, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Landon Wu, West Sacramento, Calif./International Gymnastics Centre, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dylan Yamaguchi, Huntington Beach, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Darrel Yamamura, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif./SCATS Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Evan Young, Pleasanton, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dylan Young, Burbank, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14

Colorado
Oz Alkaitis, Boulder, Colo./Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jay Barnish, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Hunter Belcher, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Nicholas Boulineau, Evergreen, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Lucas Burge, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Taylor Burkhart, Golden, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Rory Carroll, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Joe D'Souza, Superior, Colo./Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Mark Detrick, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jake Detrick, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Cutter Fugett, Boulder, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Vadim Galchenko, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Xavier Green, Broomfield, Colo./Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Benjamin Gruber, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Vitaliy Guimaraes, Aruada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Kyler Hartley, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Caleb Jackson, Peyton, Colo./Colorado Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zakary Johnson, Aruada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kirk Malm, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Alexander May, Highlands Ranch, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Bryce McKenzie, Monument, Colo./Colorado Training Center, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Yul Moldauer, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Logan Myers, Golden, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Ben Roesener, Littleton, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Matthew Romalia, Highlands Ranch, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jake Sawyer, Highlands Ranch, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Sammy Shepherd, Golden, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
John Spurlock, Golden, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
John Stark, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Coleson Stodghill, Evergreen, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Connor Thomas, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Evan Vaughan, Golden, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Isaac Xiong, Denver, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18

Connecticut
Matthew Beck, Cheshire, Conn./New Era Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Dean Conte, Branford, Conn./In-Flight Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alexander Fitzgerald, Manchester, Conn./Tri-Town Gymnastics Centre Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Shaun Herzog, Manchester, Conn./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Patrick Howard, Avon, Conn./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Zachary Johnson, Terryville, Conn./Dynamite Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Luke McFarland, East Hartland, Conn./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dominick Parisi, Ellington, Conn./Tri-Town Gymnastics Centre Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kevin Portofee, Norwich, Conn./Thames Valley Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Franklin Valentin, East Hartford, Conn./Tri-Town Gymnastics Centre Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Florida
Jason Abreu, Miami, Fla./Prestige Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Justin Ah Chow, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Javier Alfonso, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Enak Alfonso, Melbourne, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Frans Alvarez, Miami, Fla./Prestige Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Crew Bold, Delray Beach, Fla./Twisters Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Thomas Brooks, Tallahassee, Fla./Gym Force Athletic Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Andrew Carter, Green Cove Spgs, Fla./North Florida Gymnastics Club Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Noah Everett, Lake Mary, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Sergio Fernandez, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics, Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Marcos Gatinho, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Juan Gomez, Tallahassee, Fla./Trousdell Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
William Gomez, Miramar, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Tyler Harriman, Palmetto Bay, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
William Harrington, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Steven Hart, Miami, Fla./Florida Gymnastic Training Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Andrew Hess, Ebro, Fla./Gallaghers Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Collin Hickey, St. Cloud, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Quinton Hunt, Lake Mary, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Denis Irimiea, Hallandale Beach, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Elijah Klier, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./Prestige Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Kosteski, Lake Mary, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Matthew Leon, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics, Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Steven Lukasik, Lutz, Fla./La Fleur's, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Keeley Maigne, Lutz, Fla./La Fleur's, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Davidson Oberstee, Tallahassee, Fla./Gym Force Athletic Training Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Logan Omer, Orlando, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ryan Orce, Gainesville, Fla./Sun Country Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Nikita Potapov, Tampa, Fla./Oldsmar Boys Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Andy Rodriguez, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Jared Rymkos, Titusville, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brandon Shively, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Justin Smith, Gainesville, Fla./Sun Country Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Clayton Spencer, Myakka, Fla./South Florida Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Luke Sturm, Winter Garden, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Samuel Su, Tallahassee, Fla./Trousdell Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Suneet Tipireni, Sanford, Fla./Stick It Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Rogelio Vazquez, Winter Garden, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Brady Vincent, Tallahassee, Fla./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics, Inc., Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Matthew Wagner, West Palm Beach, Fla./Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
James Ward, Tallahassee, Fla./Gym Force Athletic Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Travis Wong, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Erik Zamora, Davie, Fla./TAG USA Gymnastics, Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jacob Bassett, Evans, Ga./Universal Gymnastics Inc., Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12

Georgia
Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Ray Bridges, McDonough, Ga./World Xtreme Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Matthew Browne, Decatur, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jacob Burnett, Marietta, Ga./Cobb Challengers Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Metody Chervenkov, Duluth, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy II, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Wil Getchell, Rome, Ga./Cartersville Twisters, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Martin Griffin, Mcdonough, Ga./World Xtreme Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Handley, Fayetteville, Ga./Newnan School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jack Hasenkopf, Lawrenceville, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Brian Hauch, Lilburn, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy II, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Braden Hester, Kennesaw, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Adam Hutchinson, Marietta, Ga./North Metro Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Bryant Koschene, Appling, Ga./Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Preston Krah, Johns Creek, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Patrick Kramer, Marietta, Ga./Roswell Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ethan Lee, Duluth, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy II, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brody Malone, Cedartown, Ga./Cartersville Twisters, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Josh Petramale, Roswell, Ga./Roswell Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Alex Schechtman, Johns Creek, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Jared Sheets, Lavonia, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Shaun Sheets, Lavonia, Ga./Atlanta School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jack Silvestar, Atlanta, Ga./Cobb Challengers Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Edward Silvestar, Atlanta, Ga./Cobb Challengers Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Austin Torres, Acworth, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Nicholas Tuck, Acworth, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ajani Turner, Hampton, Ga./World Xtreme Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Aiden Whitehead, Stockbridge, Ga./World Xtreme Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

Idaho
Colton Dee, Nampa, Idaho/Danik Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Garrett Dee, Nampa, Idaho/Danik Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Austin Kirk, Rathdrum, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Wesley Knudson, Meridian, Idaho/Danik Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Mitchell McHugh, Post Falls, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Conner Petellin, Dalton Gardens, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Lincoln Powell, Dalton Gardens, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ryker Shaw, Rexburg, Idaho/Madison Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Daniel Tu-Tygrs, Boise, Idaho/Danik Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Brigham Youngstrom, Rigby, Idaho/Madison Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Illinois
Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Tyler Ball, Lindenhurst, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics of Gurnee, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Michael Baren, Naperville, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Ayush Basu, Naperville, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Alexander Chen, Naperville, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Zachary Cienkus, Plainfield, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Tristan Cruz, Elgin, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Hunter Dalisay, Batavia, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Max Diab, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
David Dortmund, Bartlett, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Caleb Ercoli, Elgin, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Maksim Farkhadau, Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Mitchell Fornek, Oswego, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alexander Gaber, Brookfield, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Cooper Giles, Lake Zurich, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Dan Graham, Clarendon Hills, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
William Howard, Chicago, Ill./Chicago Park Dist, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Sebastian Ingersoll, Chicago, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu, Skokie, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/11-12
Austin Jones, St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Paul Juda, Deerfield, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Andrew Kasper, Bartlett, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Thomas (TJ) Kennedy, Carol Stream, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kurt Lawrence, Mundelein, Ill./Gymnastics Spot, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Mark Liebenow, Wheaton, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Lucas Lorber, Moline, Ill./Eyas Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Liam Madden, Chicago, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Vishal Mandava, Chicago, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Cyrus Matthews, Chicago, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Alex Megahy, Belleville, Ill./St. Louis Gym Centre, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ethan Meister, Barrington Hills, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Eric Mitchell, Naperville, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Evan Ng, Chicago, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/11-12
Brandon Nyborg, Schaumburg, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Michael Paradise, Bartlett, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Cobey Pava, Chicago, Ill./Chicago Park Dist, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Evan Perreault, Geneva, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Serron Pettis, Chicago, Ill./Chicago Park Dist, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Curran Phillips, Naperville, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Rithik Puri, Chicago, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
TJ Ramos, Bartlett, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Christopher Rediehs, Western Springs, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alexander Resendiz, Zion, Ill./Scamps Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
John Rourke, Bartlett, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Cole Schreiber, Joliet, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Rex Scott, Plainfield, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Josh Seltzer, Deerfield, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Tyler Selvaggi, Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nick Smiley, South Elgin, Ill./St. Charles Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Brandon Snipe, Bartlett, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Matthew Sullivan, Aurora, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Basil Szechinski, Chicago, Ill./Chicago Park Dist, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Matthew Szot, Wheaton, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Benjamin Szot, Carol Stream, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Paul Thompson III, Chicago, Ill./Chicago Park Dist, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dominic Tommasone, Downers Grove, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Cody Troha, Downers Grove, Ill./Lake Shore Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jacob Wade, Bartlett, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ty Wainwright, Plainfield, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dylan West, Zion, Ill./Scamps Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Braden Whitaker, Addison, Ill./St. Charles Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jacob Yehling, Geneva, Ill./Premier Gymnastics Academy West, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Laith Yousif, Wheaton, Ill./Prairie Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
William Zimmer, Sycamore, Ill./St. Charles Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Aaron Zurcher, Barrington, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Indiana
Donnevun Banks, Evansville, Ind./ACROS Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Kerry Broshears, Noblesville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Parker Clayton, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Justin Davis, Pittsboro, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Jake Ford, Fishters, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Guy, Indianapolis, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Dante Harmes, Newburgh, Ind./ACROS Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Will Hauke, Indianapolis, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Russell Johnson, Indianapolis, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Daniel Meulbroek, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Storm Mills, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jacob Olds, North Vernon, Ind./Seymour Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Zachary Peters, Greenwood, Ind./InterActive Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Tyler Stout, Mishawaka, Ind./Gymnastics Michiana, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, Ind./InterActive Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Zach Ziolkowski, South Bend, Ind./Gymnastics Michiana, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Iowa
Todd Beyer II, Cedar Rapids, Iowa/CRAG Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Noah Scigliano, Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Carter Tope, Urbandale, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Kansas
Nicholas Askew, Olathe, Kansas/Emerald City Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Logan Krabbe, Lenexa, Kansas/Emerald City Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Victor Perez, Olathe, Kansas/Emerald City Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
London Phu, Wichita, Kansas/Epic Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Justin Sand, Wichita, Kansas/Epic Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Randy Scharnhorst, Overland Park, Kansas/Emerald City Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18

Kentucky
Michael Chan, Louisville, Ky./Queen City, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Paul Lewis, Wilmore, Ky./Legacy Gymnastics LLC, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Louisiana
Michael Bankston, Baton Rouge, La./C.G.'s Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Travis Braud, Baton Rouge, La./C.G.'s Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Maine
Douglas Hirschhorn, Kennebunkport, Maine/GymNation, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Sam Roach, Windham, Maine/GymNation, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Massachusetts
Joseph Bonanno, Fitchburg, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Colton Bradley, Burlington, Mass./Gymnastics and More, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Syam Buradagunta, Westboro, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jacob Carlson, Lakeville, Mass./Somersault Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
William Champagne, Douglas, Mass./Giguere Gymnastics Inc., Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Daniel Clark, Avon, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Grant Cullen, Easton, Mass./Somersault Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Peter Daggett, E Longmeadow, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Liam Doherty-Herwitz, Bedford, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Devon Edwards, Stow, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Max Enis, Sterling, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Taylor Gigandet, Byfield, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ryan Girouard, Burlington, Mass./Gymnastics and More, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Yan Inhaber-Courchesne, Westborough, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Eric Klein, West Brookfield, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dylan LeClair, Townsend, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Jonathan Liu, Wayland, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
William Longwe, Stoughton, Mass./Somersault Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
James Marden, Reading, Mass./Gymnastics and More, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Michael Matthews, Abington, Mass./Ellis School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Mitchell Monahan, Methuen, Mass./Interstate Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Stephen Nedoroscik, Worcester, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Bryan Perla, West Boylston, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Sergey Popov, Wellesley, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Ben Provost, South Hadley, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Craig Reardon Jr., Tewksbury, Mass./Gymnastics and More, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Fredrick Richard, Stoughton, Mass./Somersault Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
John Rowbotham, Tyngsboro, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Griffin Shaw, Orange, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Luke Smigliani, Hanover, Mass./Ellis School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Massimo Sweet, Ashland, Mass./Sterling Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Kameron Tang, Agawam, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Matthew Travaglini, WInchester, Mass./Gymnastics and More, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Alex Vandendries, chestnut Hill, Mass./Exxcel Gymnastics and Climbing, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Marcus Voss, Bedford, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jonathan Wang, Newton, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Nate Winneg, Sudbury, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Maryland
Lucas Belden, West Laurel, Md./Columbia Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Matthew Choi, Clarksville, Md./Columbia Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Uche Eke, Brookeville, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Joshua Henry-Price, Odenton, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Donovan Hewitt, Burtonsville, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jacob Hollingsworth, Sykesville, Md./Columbia Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Christian Jarrell, Glenn Dale Ct, Md./Fairland Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Sam Kressman, Potomac, Md./Preston Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Bowie, Md./Paragon Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Stephen Lewis, Baltimore, Md./United Gymnastix, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Dhiren Lutchman, Beltsville, Md./All Pro Gymnastics and Cheer Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Christian Marsh, Clarksburg, Md./Preston Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Nicholas Pelikan, Columbia, Md./Columbia Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Samuel Penn, Columbia, Md./Top Flight Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zyler Powers, Woodbine, Md./Paragon Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Cade Solito, Berlin, Md./Twisters Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Finley Stearn, Bishopville, Md./Twisters Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Khoi Young, Bowie, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12

Michigan
Ari Bekker, West Bloomfield, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, Mich./Infinity Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jonah Gorski, Canton, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Anthony Grammatico, Macomb, Mich./Cutting Edge Athletics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Brian Hosmer, Canton, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Kevin Johnson, Dimondale, Mich./Twistars USA, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Benjamin Mitchell, Plymouth, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich./Twistars USA, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Justin Murphy, Fenton, Mich./Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Mackenzie Nahtygal, Clinton Twp, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Griffin Olis, Troy, Mich./Troy Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Shawn Quirin, Frankenmuth, Mich./Mid Michigan Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
James Read, Ann Arbor, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Spencer Schrandt, Ann Arbor, Mich./Infinity Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
David Thomas, Rochester, Mich./Troy Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Virgil Watkins, Ann Arbor, Mich./Infinity Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Dylan Weiss, Dewitt, Mich./Twistars USA, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Kyle Wierzbicki, Novi, Mich./Infinity Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Alexandre Wolf, Bath, Mich./Twistars USA, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Minnesota
Mitchell Conzemius, Cannon Falls, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ian Johnson, Savage, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Brennan Keogh, Maplewood, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Paul Lenz, Prior Lake, Minn./TAGS South Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Peter Makey, Golden Valley, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Henry Meeker, Minneapolis, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Nicolas Mejia, Savage, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Oliver Ouradnik, Woodbury, Minn./Great Northern Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Eli Parker, New Market, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Tyler Schmidt, Plymouth, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Adam Scow, Minnetonka, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ethan Silverman, Plymouth, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Brendan Stahl, Savage, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Matthew Stahl, Savage, Minn./Minnesota Valley Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kulani Taylor, West St Paul, Minn./Great Northern Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Gisli Torisson, Chanhassen, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Alex Walther, Chanhassen, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ryan Wangler, Savage, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Benjamin Winkel, Afton, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Andrew Worden, Kasson, Minn./KAATS Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Blake Wright, Rosemount, Minn./TAGS South Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Missouri
Alex Banning, Kansas City, Mo./Mercury Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Conner French, Smithville, Mo./Mercury Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Connor McCool, Wildwood, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Christopher Meierarend, Bates City, Mo./Great American Gymn. Express, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Spencer Meierarend, Bates City, Mo./Great American Gymn. Express, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Taylor Styer, Chesterfield, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Montana
Brighton Mozer, Helena, Mont./Mt. Helena Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Brennan Hopkins, Helena, Mont./Mt. Helena Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18

Nebraska
Derek Baumfalk, Lincoln, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Dane Cramer, Lincoln, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Ryan McMaster, Bellevue, Neb./Cahoys Gymnastics Training Ct., Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Levi Schmidt, Blair, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Noah Urwiler, Lincoln, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Nevada
Mitchell Awisus, Reno, Nev./High Sierra Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev./Go For It USA, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Eric DeLuna, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Tas Hajdu, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Daniel Lasenbby, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Daniel Lee, Las Vegas, Nev./Desert Gymcats Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jace Lord, Las Vegas, Nev./Go For It USA, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Brant Luevano, Reno, Nev./High Sierra Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev./Gymnastics Nevada, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Carter Patterson, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Riley Rose, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Aleksandr Skankey, Las Vegas, Nev./Desert Gymcats Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Derek Wahlenmaier, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

New Hampshire
Michael Fletcher, Nashua, N.H./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Brandon Lee, Candia, N.H./Granite State Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Jakob Murray, Manchester, N.H./Granite State Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

New Jersey
Ben Sky, Concord, N.H./Granite State Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jake Brodarzon, Paramus, N.J./Eastern National Academy of Paramus, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Michael Daly, Manalapan, N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
David Eurell, Morganville, N.J./Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Socrates Gavallas, Brick, N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Noah Giordano, Maple Shade, N.J./5280 Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Cannon Johnson, Teaneck, N.J./US Gymnastics Development Center II, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Matthew Koy, Parlin, N.J./Head Over Heels, Level 9/Junior Olympic/15-16
Eric Kozlowski, Wallington, N.J./Eastern National Academy of Paramus, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Eric Lung, North Brunswick, N.J./Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Jacob Miller, Marlboro, N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Evan Pendergast, Ridgewood, N.J./Eastern National Academy of Paramus, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Michael Pepe-Lage, Middletown, N.J./All American Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jason Potterton, Morganville, N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dimitry Pressimone, Morganville, N.J./Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Sebastian Quiana, Oradell, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zachary Sette, Mullica Hill, N.J./Upper Merion Dance and Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jonathan Sherman, Westfield, N.J./Surgent's Elite Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Alisher Shermatov, North Brunswick, N.J./Premier Gymnastics and Cheer Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Zane Uribe, Pompton Plains, N.J./Meadowlands Gymnstics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Kirill Yefremenko, Manalapan, N.J./Premier Gymnastics and Cheer Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

New Mexico
Ryan Dunning, Corrales, N.M./Eagle Ridge Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Austin Lober, Albuquerque, N.M./Gold Cup Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Paul White, Albuquerque, N.M/Gold Cup Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Nathan Graham, APO, AP/Eagle Ridge Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Fernando Porta, Albuquerque, N.M./Eagle Ridge Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

New York
John Baldwin, Mexico, N.Y./Gym Connection 2, Level 9/Junior Olympic/15-16
Matthew Blahyj, Webster, N.Y./Upstate Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Carter Cochardo, Bridgeport, N.Y./Blaze Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Matyas Fenyves, Brooklyn, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Joaquin Forno, Huntington, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Stephen Frost, East Amherst, N.Y./Stumpfs Gymnastic Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Connor Gallagher, Yorktown Heights, N.Y./World Cup Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Max Gerber, Dix Hills, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Ethan Grauer, Port Washington, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Christian Gulotta, Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Mack Lasker, Akron, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Logan McGlynn, Waterford, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Miles Miller, Hartsdale, N.Y./World Cup Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Zachary Mitchell, Williston Park, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Liam O'Hara, Pearl River, N.Y./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Matthew Parrillo, Medford, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Kevin Penev, Penfield, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Kiernan Reagan, Marcellus, N.Y./Gym Connection 2, Level 9/Junior Olympic/15-16
Rahul Sampat, Rochester, N.Y./Upstate Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Graham Shaw, Watervliet, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Devin Taylor, Warwick, N.Y./Kennett School of Gymnastics Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Martin Tchamov, Rochester, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Matthew Williams, Monroe, N.Y./Kennett School of Gymnastics Inc., Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18

North Carolina
Nehemiah Baker, Oak Ridge, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Isaac Bast, Lenoir, N.C./Foothills Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Stewart Brown, Taylorsville, N.C./Foothills Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Christopher Bryant, Kipling, N.C./Langley Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Wyatt Coon, Oak Ridge, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Bobby Costea, Charlotte, N.C./Zenith Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Mitchell Gornto, Burlington, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kenneth Haas, Charlotte, N.C./Zenith Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Caleb Hickey, Carthage, N.C./Sandhills Academy of Gymnastic, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Michael Kelly, Hickory, N.C./Foothills Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Carter Lewis, Granite Falls, N.C./Foothills Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Corey Matthews, Winston Salem, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Sam McColl, Thomasville, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Donte McKinney, Cameron, N.C./CountrySide Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Kameron Nelson, Lillington, N.C./CountrySide Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Matt Shelden, Raleigh, N.C./eNeRGyKidz, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Benjamin Speed, Concord, N.C./G and J Speedway Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dmitry Tereshenko, Concord, N.C./Zenith Gymnastics LLC, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Mark Wakefield, Kernersville, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
David Willett, High Point, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14

Ohio
Arthur Ashton, Mason, Ohio/Queen City, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Patrick da Silva, North Royalton, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Max Delgado, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Dylan Drass, Pataskala, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Curtis Gach, Mentor, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Sterling Harris, Wilmington, Ohio/Queen City, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Justin Hopgood, Hudson, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Dylan Hughes, Loveland, Ohio/Queen City, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Everett Kohinke, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio/Integrity Gymnastics and Cheerleading, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Matthew Martin, Pickerington, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Daniel Matheis, Parma, Ohio/Above the Barre Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jacob Nauman, Lancaster, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Trevor North, Johnstown, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Tim O'Neill, Cleveland Hts., Ohio/Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Tyler Rockwood, Lancaster, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dexter Roettker, Jackson, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Domenico Sciulli, Powell, Ohio/International Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
David Toussaint, Warren, Ohio/Olympic Dreams Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Aidan Warga, Girard, Ohio/Olympic Dreams Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Oklahoma
Aaron Davidson, Moore, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Joshua Jenkins, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jordan Kovach, Chickasha, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Kaeson Middleton, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Cade Muldrow, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Andre Pelletier, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Will Sheppard, Ada, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zachary Treadway, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Jeffrey Walraven, Oklahoma City, Okla./Victory Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12

Oregon
Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Benjamin Fisher, Portland, Ore./Oregon Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
James Friedman, Salem, Ore./Oregon Metropolitan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Spencer Goodell, Tigard, Ore./Oregon Metropolitan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Josh Havelind, Hillsboro, Ore./Oregon Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Peyton Hobson, Salem, Ore./Oregon Metropolitan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Juanito Kresl, Portland, Ore./Oregon Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Zachary Ochsenschlager, Portland, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zachary Tiderman, Tualatin, Ore./Oregon Metropolitan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12

Pennsylvania
Jaret Beyer, State College, Pa./Centre Elite Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Matthew Bunke, Toughkenamon, Pa./KMC Dance and Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Kieran Clark, Media, Pa./KMC Dance and Gymnastics Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Jacob Cooke, Glenville, Pa./Hanover Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Matthew Coombs, Schwenksville, Pa./Montgomery County Sports Performance Center, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Christian Correale, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Collin Cunane, W Chester, Pa./KMC Dance and Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Jose Delerme, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Mathew Diaz, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Nicolino DiBattista, Plymouth Meeting, Pa./Upper Merion Dance and Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Benjamin Ewing, Chalfont, Pa./Montgomery County Sports Performance Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Alexander Frack, Nazareth, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ryan Hornung, Allison Park, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Joshua Karnes, Erie, Pa./Lakettes Gymnastic Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Evan Kriley, Saxonburg, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
James Mattison, Easton, Pa./Ace Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Matt Moscato, York, Pa./Hanover Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Dominic Pozo, Chester Springs, Pa./Upper Merion Dance and Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Daneal Rozman, Jamison, Pa./High Performance Gymnastics Training Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Christopher Sands, Lancaster, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Genki Suzuki, North Wales, Pa./Montgomery County Sports Performance Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Sawyer Van Etten, Mechanicsburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Aidan Webster, Trappe, Pa./Upper Merion Dance and Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

Rhode Island
Aidan Cuy, Warwick, R.I./Aim High Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Aidan Giusti, North Kingstown, R.I./Aim High Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

South Carolina
Zachary English, Duncan, S.C./Palmetto Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Anthony McCallum II, Columbia, S.C./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18

South Dakota
Max Riker, Rapid City, S.D./Rapid City Gymmnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

Tennessee
Shion Aizawa, Murfreesboro, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
David Allen, Nashville, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Cory Anderson, Knoxville, Tenn./Tataru's Gymnastics and Tumbling, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ethan Boder, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Benjamin Brown-Proctor, Knoxville, Tenn./Tataru's Gymnastics and Tumbling, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Luke Cooper, Brentwood, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Jacob Foster, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Hensley, Brentwood, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Asad Jooma, Knoxville, Tenn./Tataru's Gymnastics and Tumbling, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Calvin Rasmussen, Brentwood, Tenn./Sky High Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Valen Watrous, Franklin, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14

Texas
Michael Abarca, The Colony, Texas/Sky High Sports Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Michael Artlip, Bellaire, Texas/HGA/GymMasters, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Stephen Baker, Flower Mound, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Lazarus Barnhill, Murphy, Texas/WOGA Plano, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Lucas Beltran, Corpus Christi, Texas/TAGS World Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Luke Belvedere, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Fuzzy Benas, Houston, Texas/HGC, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Tristan Burke, Royse City, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Jacob Busby, Leander, Texas/Zero Gravity Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Alan Camillus, Flower Mound, Texas/Turner Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Cole Casanova, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Curtis Chang, Sugarland, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
John Chou, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Travis Cooper, Lucas, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Rylee Crowe, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Evan Davis, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Joshua Davis, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Joel Diaz, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Noah Duran, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Keith Dyson, Cedar Park, Texas/Acro Tex Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Taylor Fletcher, Bryan, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jack Freeman, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Mauricio Gago, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Joseph Graham, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Dallas Hale, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Dustin Higdon, Austin, Texas/Zero Gravity Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Asher Hong, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Gabriel Hotchkiss, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
James Hudson, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Blake Kaminski, Wylie, Texas/United Elite Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Griffin Kehler, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Grant Kell, Georgetown, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Collyn Kellog, Katy, Texas/HGA/GymMasters, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Noah Kozakis, Colleyville, Texas/Turner Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Alexander Kramer, McKinney, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Noel Krzeminski, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Tristan Kuhn, Cedar Park, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Tom Laakman, Dallas, Texas/Ridgewood Gymnastics Club, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Cameron Lee, Plano, Texas/WOGA Frisco, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Elijah Lemmons, Conroe, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Collin Lillie, Corinth, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
James Mancha, Sugar Land, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Bucky McAlpine, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Cian McConnell, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Zavier McDonald, Spring, Texas/Basel's All Star Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Logan McKeown, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Ronan McQuillan, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Liam McQuillan, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Charlie Miles, Houston, Texas/Houston Elite Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Colin Milson, McKinney, Texas/Ridgewood Gymnastics Club, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jared Miscisin, Kingwood, Texas/Rowland-Ballard School, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Phillip Myers, Allen, Texas/WOGA Plano, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Noah Newfeld, Plano, Texas/WOGA Plano, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Zachary Nunez, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Braden Page, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Brian Paul, Pearland, Texas/GymTastic, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Caden Peacock, Bruceville, Texas/Zero Gravity Waco, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
David Pochinka, Plano, Texas/WOGA Plano, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Zach Polen, Wylie, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Nathan Reed, Coppell, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Thomas Rivera, Sugar Land, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Morgan Seyler, Flower Mound, Texas/Southlake Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Michael Shultz, Buda, Texas/Acro Tex Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Daniel Simmons, Katy, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Jeremy Sockwell, Pearland, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jacob Stanley, San Antonio, Texas/Alamo Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Blake Sun, San Antonio, Texas/Alamo Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Benjamin Swartout, Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Dylan Thomas, Missouri City, Texas/HGA/GymMasters, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicholas Thomas, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Zachary Thomas, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Landon Tipton, Wolfforth, Texas/Texas Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Erich Upton, Richmond, Texas/Iron Cross Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Max Von Hapsburg, Austin, Texas/Star Center Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Colt Walker, Cedar Park, Texas/Acro Tex Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Matthew Wenske, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Tanner West, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Joshua Williams, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Blake Winkler, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Bryan Woffinden, League City, Texas/Houston Elite Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

Utah
Taylor Christopulos, Layton, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Tony Christopulos, Layton, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Eric Holley, No Salt Lake City, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Johnny Jacobson, Syracuse, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18
Dillan King, Eagle Mtn, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Scott McMurray, Eagle Mountain, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Esteban Montiel, Sunset, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Cole Nicolson, Lindon, Utah/AirTime Training Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
James Stephenson, Layton, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Mickey Strauss, Provo, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
William Watkins, Farmington, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Thomas Wells, Payson, Utah/AirTime Training Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12

Vermont
Nikita Bolotsky, Saint Johnsbury, Vt./Kingdom Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14

West Virginia
Thomas Paul, Morgantown, W.Va./G Force, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16

Virginia
Frank Bradley, Virginia Beach, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Chase Clingman, Leesburg, Va./APEX, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Kyte Crigger, Manassas, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Collin DiPietro, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Erik Engelke, Richmond, Va./Above The Bar Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Dillon Gallagher, Fairfax Station, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
James Gamarra, Oakton, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Andrew Gamma, Ruckersville, Va./Classics Gymnastics Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Jacopo Gliozzi, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Lawson Haynes, McLean, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
William Heitland, Midlothian, Va./Above The Bar Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Garrett Kasiski, Chesapeake, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Travis Keller, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Andrew Lyubovsky, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Chris McCord, Newport News, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Sean Neighbarger, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Level 10/Junior Elite/15-16
Tomas Palma Alvarado, Woodbridge, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Elijah-Ty Phelps, Woodbridge, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Ahmir Postell, Virginia Beach, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Samuel Smith, Norfolk, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Joshua Studeman, Annandale, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va./Above The Bar Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Elite/17-18

Washington
Farrell Baker, Lacey, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Garrett Braunton, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
Aaron Brooks, Kennewick, Wash./Mid-Columbia Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Will Bughi, Colbert, Wash./Dynamic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Quinn Damon, Seattle, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Ryan Dietzman, Camas, Wash./Vancouver Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Alexander Dimmer, Tacoma, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Paul Friedman, Gig Harbor, Wash./Mile High Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Daniel Gordon, Seattle, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Garrett Hughes, Gig Harbor, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Trace Jacquot, Brush Prairie, Wash./Vancouver Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Troy Jenkins Jr, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Elite/13-14
Adam Kerwin, Renton, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Nicolas Kuebler, Seattle, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Elite/11-12
John McCarthy, Nine Mile Falls, Wash./Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Everett O'Donnell, Lakewood, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Kacey Provo, Enumclaw, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Gianni Young, Spokane, Wash./Dynamic Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14

Wisconsin
John Anderson, Mukwonago, Wis./M and M Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Flint Bornstein, Elk Horn, Wis./M and M Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Dylan Boyd, Kenosha, Wis./Scamps Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Cash Buske, Madison, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Andrew Eng, New Berlin, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Josiah Eng, New Berlin, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Giovanni Gambatese, Pewaukee, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Michael Harris, West Allis, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Zachary Irene, Sussex, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Vitali Kan, West Allis, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Michael Konle, Wauwatosa, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Alexander Kremer, Trevor, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Jared Lorbach, Kenosha, Wis./Scamps Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Quinn McClure, Shorewood, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Evgeniy Nenaydykh, New Berlin, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Ivan Rudnitski, Waukesha, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Jacob Schroeder, Waukesha, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Colin Schwartz, Pleasant Prairie, Wis./Scamps Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Max Stergiades, Brookfield, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/15-16
Lukas Texeira, Waukesha, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 10/Junior Olympic/17-18
Henry Van Pietersom, Sun Prairie, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 8/Junior Olympic/11-12
Evan VanAacken, Oshkosh, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14
Alec Wright, Colgate, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Level 9/Junior Olympic/13-14