USA Gymnastics names U.S. National Teams for rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline/tumbling
posted on 07/20/2014

LOUISVILLE, Ky., July 19, 2014 – Following the conclusion of the 2014 USA Gymnastics Championships, USA Gymnastics announced the U.S. National Teams for rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline and tumbling for 2014-15.

Rhythmic gymnastics

Senior
Heather Chan, South Pasadena, Calif./Rhythmic Art
Jazzy Kerber, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Gabrielle Lowenstein, Huntington Beach, Calif./Eurogymnastics
Serena Lu, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Cindy Lu, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Aliya Protto, Culver City, Calif./California Rhythms
Rebecca Sereda, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Ronit Shamuilov, Brooklyn, N.Y./Isadora

Junior
Brigita Budginas, Agoura Hills, Calif./Burlo Gymnastics
Camilla Feeley, Lincolnshire, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Nastasya Generalova, Los Angeles, Calif./California Rhythms
Evita Griskenas, Orland Park, Ill./Illinois Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Nicole Kaloyanov, Woodbridge, Va./Gymnastics World
Ekatherina Kapitonova, Staten Island, N.Y./Isadora
Lilia Tamkovitch, Philadelphia, Pa./Iliana Rhythmic Gymnastics
Laura Zeng, Libertyville, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center


Trampoline and tumbling

Senior

    Trampoline
    Men
    Hunter Brewster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Mitch Dewey, Walker, Mich./Great Lakes Griffins
    Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Colin Duda, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Neil Gulati, Irvine, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
    Women
    Nicole Ahsinger, San Diego, Calif./SoCal TTC
    Hayley Butcher, Saint John, Ind./Midwest Training and Ice Center
    Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/All American Gymnastics
    Dakota Earnest, Tokio, Texas/Acrospirits
    Deana Parris, Burtonsville, Md./Fairland Trampoline and Tumbling

    Tumbling
    Men
    Trevor Jackson, Ramona, Calif./SoCal TTC
    Jerrett Jensen, Gilbert, Ariz./Aspire Kid Sports Center
    Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./Twiststars
    Alexander Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Geist Sports Academy
    Garrett Wheeler, Locust Grove, Ga./Flip City South
    Women
    Yuliya Stankevich-Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics

    Double mini-trampoline
    Men
    Casey Chandler, Reno, Nev./Legacy T&T
    Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./Twiststars
    Stewart Pritchard, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Air TNT
    Alexander Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Geist Sports Academy
    Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Women
    Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley T & T
    Alyssa Long, McHenry, Ill./5 Star Elite
    Kristle Lowell, Three Rivers, Mich./Branch Gymnastics
    Breanne Millard, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind./Geist Sports Academy

Junior
    Trampoline
    Men
    Cody Gesuelli, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Ruben Padilla, Livermore, Calif./Springtime Tumbling & Trampoline
    Tanner Robinson, Anaheim, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Women
    Maggie Gallagher, Coto de Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Ginger Hansen, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Meghan O'Connell, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
    Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./Technique T&T
    Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club
    Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme
    Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Trampoline and Tumbling
    Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits

    Tumbling
    Men
    Garrett Day, Bedford, Va./Dynamic Gymnastics
    Women
    Reghan Brands, Belvidere, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford
    Natalie Ory, Midland, Texas/Team Revolution
    Abby Rowe, American Falls, Idaho/Team Revolution
    Gretchen Schultz, Destrehan, La./Elmwood Gymnastics
    Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics

    Double mini-trampoline
    Men
    Ty Carlson, West Palm Beach, Fla./The Gymnastics Revolution
    Garrett Day, Bedford, Va./Dynamic Gymnastics
    Matthew Hawkins, Phoenix, Ariz./Aspire Kid Sports Center
    Michael Liao, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kid Sports Center
    Women
    Shaye Hayden, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics
    Paige Howard, USAF Academy, Colo./High Country Gymnastics
    Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club
    Kylee Roby, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
    Amanda Spitzer, Vista, Calif./SoCal TTC