USA's top Level 10 gymnasts head to Jackson, Miss., to compete in the Junior Olympic National Championships and NIT
posted on 05/07/2014

JACKSON, Miss., May 8, 2014 - Nearly 450 of the USA's best Level 10 gymnasts are headed to Jackson, Miss., to compete in the 2014 Women's U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships, May 9-10, at the Jackson Convention Complex. Level 10 is the highest level in the Junior Olympic program, which is just under the elite level. The Junior Olympic National Invitational Tournament (NIT) is held on May 11, in conjunction with the Women's Junior Olympic National Championships.

The field for the Junior Olympic National Championships boasts gymnasts from 41 states, with Texas credited with the largest representation at 50. Two champions from 2013, both representing Region 1, are competing this year: Kari Lee of Peoria, Ariz./Flames Gymnastics Academy, and Madison Stover of Fullerton, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics. The NIT field includes gymnasts from 37 states. A complete list of the athlete roster for both events, organized by state, is included below.

The Junior Olympic National Championships is the culmination event for the competitive season. The competition features eight age divisions (Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Junior D, Senior A, Senior B, Senior C and Senior D), which are determined by birth date. These gymnasts are vying to become Junior Olympic national champions in the all-around, as well as in all four events: vault, uneven bars, balance beam and floor exercise.

The competition schedule is:

  • May 9 - 11:30 a.m., Junior and Senior A, and 5 p.m., Junior and Senior B
  • May 10 - 11:30 a.m., Junior and Senior C, and 5 p.m., Junior and Senior D.

The NIT schedule for May 11 is 9 a.m. for Junior and Senior A and B, and 1 p.m. for Junior and Senior C and D. Champions are determined for each session.

For more information on the championships, go to msusag.org/jonationals/.

USA Gymnastics has eight regions, and the top seven gymnasts from each region's Regional Championships advance to nationals. The winning Regions will also be determined at the conclusion of the competition. The top four all-around athletes in each of the eight age division also qualify to the 2014 Junior Olympic National Team and are invited to attend a National Training Camp at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karolyi Ranch, a U.S. Olympic Training Site, in Huntsville, Texas.

The U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships is one of the national championships of USA Gymnastics, the sport's national governing body in the United States. Many Junior Olympic champions have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics. Many of the country's top gymnasts are former participants in the Junior Olympic program, including 2012 Olympic team champions Jordyn Wieber and Kyla Ross, 2009 World vault champion Kayla Williams, 2008 Olympic team silver-medalists Shawn Johnson and Samantha Peszek, and 2004 Olympic team silver-medalist Courtney McCool, to name a few.

The Junior Olympic NIT was developed to allow an additional 200 athletes an opportunity to compete at the national level and features gymnasts who ranked eighth and ninth in the all-around in each of the eight age divisions at the Level 10 Regional Championships (provided they achieved a minimum all-around score of 34.00), plus any regional individual event champions who did not qualify to the Junior Olympic National Championships or the NIT in the all-around.

The states that comprise each region are: Region 1 -- Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah; Region 2 - Alaska, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington; Region 3 - Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming; Region 4 - Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin; Region 5 - Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio; Region 6 - Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont; Region 7 - Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia; and Region 8 - Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

Mississippi USA Gymnastics is the host and organizer for both events.

Field for 2014 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships
Listed alphabetically by state; indicates region and session; as of April 24, 2014

Alabama
Abigail Armbrecht, Mobile, Ala./Planet Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior B
Kylie Dickson, Spanish Fort, Ala./Planet Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Hilary Green, Madison, Ala./Calvin Twisters, Region 8/Senior C
Brooke Kelly, Leeds, Ala./Mountain Brook Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior B
Gracen Standley, Mobile, Ala./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior C

Arizona
Corinne Belkoff, Tucson, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
Casey Betts, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior A
Stefani Catour, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C
Joslyn Goings, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C
Kari Lee, Peoria, Ariz./Flames Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Senior C
Gianna Marino, Scottsdale, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa), Region 1/Senior D
Kayla McMullan, Gilbert, Ariz./Carters Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Senior C
Eve Micco, Scottsdale, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, Region 1/Junior B
Lauren Ramirez, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Jaclyn Sampson, Glendale, Ariz./Flames Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Senior B
Julia Schwartz, Gilbert, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Alyssa Sgro, Peoria, Ariz./Oasis Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior A
Makenzey Shank, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa), Region 1/Senior C
Elizabeth Snoddy, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D

California
Drew Aldridge, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia AOGC, Region 1/Junior A
Jacey Baldovino, Santa Clara, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Junior A
Talia Brovedani, Emeryville, Calif./Head Over Heels, Region 1/Junior B
Lacy Dagen, Pleasanton, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior A
Madison Dagen, Pleasanton, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B
Nevaeh DeSouza, Fairfield, Calif./Dream Xtreme Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior A
Kennedi Edney, Chino, Calif./Precision Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Sydney Freidin, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia AOGC, Region 1/Junior B
Savannah Gutierrez, La Mirada, Calif./Precision Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior A
Kindra Halsey, El Dorado Hills, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Kristyn Hoffa, San Marcos, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
JaNay Honest, Visalia, Calif./Central California Gymnastics Institute, Region 1/Senior D
Katelyn Lentz, Brisbane, Calif./Head Over Heels, Region 1/Senior A
Cairo Leonard Baker, Oakland, Calif./Head Over Heels, Region 1/Junior B
Emily Liddle, Modesto, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Senior C
Sarah Liddle, Modesto, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Junior D
Erin Macadaeg, Redwood City, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C
Mary Maxwell, Elk Grove, Calif./Dynamo Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior C
Camden May, Encino, Calif./All Olympia AOGC, Region 1/Junior D
Evan Pakshong, Los Angeles, Calif./Broadway Gymnastics School Inc., Region 1/Junior D
Phoebe Pummarachai, Norwalk, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
Shani Remme, Rocklin, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center II, Region 1/Senior A
Nina Schank, Oakland, Calif./Head Over Heels, Region 1/Junior C
Chelsea Shu, Manhattan Beach, Calif./All Olympia AOGC, Region 1/Senior A
Fiona Stemmelin, Los Altos, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Junior A
Madison Stover, Fullerton, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Amaya Troy, Los Gatos, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Junior A
Jasmine Vallejo, Fontana, Calif./Precision Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior A
Jill Van Mierlo, San Clemente, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Megan Verceles Carr, Monte Soreno, Calif./West Valley Gymnastics School, Region 1/Junior B
Maya Washington, San Jose, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D
Elizabeth Yu, South Pasadena, Calif./West Coast Elite Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B

Colorado
Emily Glynn, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Gymnastics and Dance, Region 3/Junior B
Bryttany Kaplan, Parker, Colo./Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Senior C
Gigi LaGuardia, Thornton, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute, Region 3/Senior B
Megan Ryan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center, Region 3/Senior D
Adeline Sabados, Castle Rock, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center, Region 3/Junior A

Connecticut
Kendra Combs, Windsor, Conn./All Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior A
Riley Freehling, Southington, Conn./Connecticut Gymnastics Academy LLC, Region 6/Junior D
Grace Logan, Pomfret Center, Conn./Deary's Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior B
Kelly Martin, North Haven, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6/Senior C
Linda McAuley, Trumbull, Conn./Next Dimension Gymnastics LLC, Region 6/Senior D
Riley Mccusker, New Milford, Conn./Dynamic Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior A
Olivia Neistat, Newington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6/Senior C
Julia Sebben, Monroe, Conn./Next Dimension Gymnastics LLC, Region 6/Senior C
Paige Stuyniski, Brooklyn, Conn./Deary's Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior C

Delaware
Tiara Wright, Wilmington, Del./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Senior A

Florida
Nikole Addison, Ft Myers, Fla./Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy-CEGA, Region 8/Senior D
Shynelle Agaran, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Senior A
Jennifer Brenner, Oviedo, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior D
Derrian Gobourne, Sarasota, Fla./Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Lexi Graber, Cape Coral, Fla./Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy-CEGA, Region 8/Junior B
Kaitlin Green, Safety Harbor, Fla./LaFleur's Gymnastics Largo, Region 8/Senior B
Lauren Marinez, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior C
Lea Mitchell, Boynton Beach, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Junior C
Maria Ortiz, Fort Myers, Fla./Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy-CEGA, Region 8/Senior B
Madison Osman, Maitland, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior D
Madeline Seibold, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's, Region 8/Senior D
Karrie Thomas, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Junior B
Aspen Tucker, Fort Myers, Fla./Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy-CEGA, Region 8/Junior D

Georgia
Elena Arenas, Bishop, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A
Kyla Bryant, Greensboro, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Katy Marie Clements, Gainesville, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8/Senior D
Sydney Converse, Stone Mountain, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8/Senior A
Samantha Durante, Bishop, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Myia Hambrick, Temple, Ga./West Georgia Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 8/Senior D
Kennedi Harris, Atlanta, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Region 8/Senior D
Morgan Hassel, Alpharetta, Ga./Georgia All-Stars Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Amanda Huang, Roswell, Ga./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior B
Eboni Jackson, Lawrenceville, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Region 8/Senior D
Mallory Moredock, McDonough, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8/Senior C
Marie Priest, Lilburn, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8/Senior C
Kathryn Stuart, Duluth, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Region 8/Senior C

Hawaii
Jenna Domingo, Kapolei, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Region 2/Junior A
Lauren Lauro, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc., Region 2/Junior C
Maela Lazaro, Aiea, Hawaii/Rainbow Gymnastics Academy, Region 2/Junior C

Idaho
Emma Byrd, Boise, Idaho/Bronco Elite Athletics, Region 2/Junior D
Brittany Johnson, Ammon, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior C
Katey Oswalt, Meridian, Idaho/Mountain West Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior B
Madison Ward, Rexburg, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior B
Hannah Wolf, Hayden, Idaho/Avant Coeur Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior A

Illinois
Emily Basara, Gurnee, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics of Gurnee, Region 5/Senior B
Chloe Bellmore, Aurora, Ill./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior A
Christina Berg, Tinley Park, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior D
Michaela Burton, Downers Grove, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior D
Allison Bushman, Naperville, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5/Senior D
Clare Collins, Crystal Lake, Ill./Trinity Academy of Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior D
Emma Cullen, Naperville, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior C
Lexi Funk, Aurora, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5/Junior D
Ally Hoyer, Grayslake, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics of Gurnee, Region 5/Senior A
Olivia Karas, Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior A
Shea Mahoney, Algonquin, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior D
Hannah Morrow, Naperville, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior A
Marissa Oakley, Oswego, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior B
Jordyn Penny, Aurora, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior D
Josalyn Ray, Winthrop Harbor, Ill./M and M Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior B
Corinne Rechenmacher, Batavia, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Region 5/Senior D
Jeanai Scott, South Holland, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior C
Wesley Stephenson, Plainfield, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior B
Rachael Underwood, Cary, Ill./Crystal Lake Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior B
Brittany West, Lake in the Hills, Ill./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior A

Indiana
Grace Gough, Indianapolis, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5/Junior B
Heather Hannon, McCordsville, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5/Senior C
Mia Lord, McCordsville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Junior C
Sarah Smith, Jasper, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5/Junior C

Iowa
Alexa Al-Hameed, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior A
Taylor Anderson, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior A
Danielle Breen, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Emma Brown, Adel, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute, Region 4/Junior A
Sierra Hassel, Johnston, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Sydney Hogan, Waterloo, Iowa/Cedar Valley Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior B
Courtney Loper, West Des Moines, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute, Region 4/Junior D
Adra Parks, Urbandale, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior C
Kelsey Paz, Sioux City, Iowa/Siouxland Gymnastics Academy, Region 4/Senior D
Evy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B
Trudy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior A
Haylee Young, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior C
Molly Young, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior A

Kansas
Maddie Kampschroeder, Overland Park, Kan./Fuzion Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B
Ali Wismer, Overland Park, Kan./Pinnacle Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D

Massachusetts
Lindsay Albert, North Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior B
Alexandra Avendano, Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior B
Cortni Baker, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior A
Nicole Biondi, Townsend, Mass./10.0 Academy, Region 6/Junior B
Molly Dunn, N Attleboro, Mass./Ace Gymnastics Inc., Region 6/Junior D
Kylie Gorgenyi, N Reading, Mass./Ace Gymnastics Inc., Region 6/Junior A
Khazia Hislop, Concord, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior C
Natalie Horowitz, Longmeadow, Mass./Daggett Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior A
Alexandra Hyland, Foxboro, Mass./Arnold's Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior A
Lianne Josbacher, Shrewsbury, Mass./Gymnastics Learning Center, Region 6/Senior D
Catherina Karpova, Brookline, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Region 6/Junior B
Isabelle Lee, Harvard, Mass./10.0 Academy, Region 6/Junior B
Gabriela Pawelka, Lexington, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham, Region 6/Senior D
Hannah Roderick, N. Truro, Mass./Cape Cod Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 6/Junior C
Nicole Rogalski, Andover, Mass./10.0 Academy, Region 6/Junior D
Aysia Sharif, Springfield, Mass./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6/Senior C
Olivia Sinrich, Worcester, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior B
Nicole Swirbalus, Westwood, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior B
Mariam Traore, Lowell, Mass./Nashoba Gymnastics Academy at One Stop Fun, Region 6/Senior B
Jillian Winstanley, Arlington, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Region 6/Senior C

Maryland
Audrey Barber, Temple Hills, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B
Lauren Bridgens, Darnestown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior C
Lauren Cahalan, Reisterstown, Md./Rebounders Gymnastics, Inc., Region 7/Senior D
Leah Eller, Gaithersburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B
Danielle Hall, Germantown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Hannah Joyner, Waldorf, Md./First in Flight, Region 8/Junior A
Emma Marchese, Rockville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B
Michaela Nelson, Montgomery Village, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior D
Alexandra Zois, Crofton, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc., Region 7/Senior C

Michigan
Riahanah Ali, Ann Arbor, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5/Senior A
Amanda Arnold, Okemos, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior C
Sophia Bochenek, Grosse Ile, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior B
Brittini Chappell, Grand Blanc, Mich./AGA Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5/Senior A
Rachel Cutler, Grand Rapids, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Senior B
Anna Dayton, East Grand Rapids, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior B
Rachel Dickson, Canton, Mich./Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior D
Bailey Gardner, Clio, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Senior C
Delanie Harkness, Leslie, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior A
Kelsey Hood, Macomb, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C
Karen Howell, Sterling Heights, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior D
Jori Jackard, Haslett, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior A
Kasey Janowicz, Bay City, Mich./Bay Valley Gym Club, Region 5/Senior A
Lucy Jones, E Lansing, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Senior A
Jessica Juncaj, Shelby Township, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C
Jessica Ling, Wixom, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5/Senior B
Anne Maxim, Clinton Township, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior B
Emma McLean, Clarkston, Mich./Stars and Stripes Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior B
Kamerin Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Senior D
Anya Olson, Farmington Hill, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5/Senior D
Carly Preston, Brighton, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior C
Kai Rivers, Franklin, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Junior A
Megan Schweihofer, China, Mich./Hunts Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior A
Grace Williams, Linden, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5/Senior C
Paige Zaziski, Chesterfield, Mich./Hunts Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C

Minnesota
Taylor Allex, Becker, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Makenzie Anderson, Zimmerman, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Senior B
Amanda Bartemio, Plymouth, Minn./North Shore Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Abigail Brenner, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Junior B
Gracie Cherrey, Woodbury, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Senior B
Jessica Chiu, Woodbury, Minn./Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 4/Junior C
Amy Enright, Lake Elmo, Minn./Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 4/Senior C
Amber Heltemes, Coon Rapids, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Senior D
Annie Johnson, Stillwater, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior C
Maddie Karr, Stillwater, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Junior D
Lauryn Mattson, Waconia, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Kylie Noonan, Vadnais Heights, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, Region 4/Junior C
Maleah Pearson, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Junior C
Kristen Quaglia, Chanhassen, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Jada Rondeau, Norwood Young America, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B
Rebecca Schugel, Eagan, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Zoey Shaefer, Minneapolis, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Senior D
Natalie Shaw, Waconia, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B
Olivia Trautman, Champlin, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Junior A
Selena Ung, Oakdale, Minn./Flips Gymnastics LLC, Region 4/Senior B
Jennie Loeb, Ridgeland, Miss./Northwind Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 8/Senior D

Missouri
Lynnzee Brown, Raytown, Mo./Great American Gymn. Express, Region 4/Junior C
Sophia Carter, Fenton, Mo./Great American Gymn. Express, Region 4/Junior B
Ashley Fischer, St Peters, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior C
Kaitlyn Hall, Raytown, Mo./Fuzion Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Taylor Houchin, Republic, Mo./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior D
Madeleine Huber, Ballwin, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior C
Megan Knoernschild, Manchester, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre, Region 4/Senior C
Kylie Meyer, Chesterfield, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior D
Mikailla Northern, St. Louis, Mo./All American Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Morgan Porter, Overland, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior A
Michelle Sandoval, Independence, Mo./Great American Gymn. Express, Region 4/Junior A
Jennifer Taylor, Troy, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior B
Michaelee Turner, Parkville, Mo./EDGE Gymnastics - Riverside, Region 4/Senior C
Britney Ward, Ozark, Mo./Missouri Valley Gymnastics Inc., Region 4/Junior D

Montana
Kiyana Price, Dixon, Mont./Mismo Gymnastics Inc, Region 2/Senior B
Hannah Worrest, Missoula, Mont./Mismo Gymnastics Inc, Region 2/Senior D

Nebraska
Lyanda Dudley, Omaha, Neb./Nebraska Gold Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Katie Waldman, Papillion, Neb./Omega School of Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B

Nevada
Alexia Burch, Sparks, Nev./Gymnastics Nevada, Region 1/Junior B
Nichelle Christopherson, Reno, Nev./Great American Gymn. Express, Region 4/Senior C
Tiffani Lewis, Henderson, Nev./Brown's Gymnastics-Las Vegas, Region 1/Senior D
Sarah Means, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
Lauren Rice, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Kennady Schneider, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
Jessica Yamzon, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D

New Hampshire
Annie Christman, Amherst, N.H./Atlantic Gymnastics Training Center, Region 6/Junior D
Makenzie Kerouac, Merrimack, N.H./Gymnastics Village, Region 6/Senior D
Aya Mahgoub, Nashua, N.H./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior A

New Jersey
Michelle Amoresano, Whippany, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior B
Kerry Arone, Westampton, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Alicia Boren, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior B
Delaney Cahill, Medford Lakes, N.J./Will-Moor School of Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Meghan Chan, Northvale, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior D
Danielle Doolin, Medford, N.J./Will-Moor School of Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Yurina Harada, Ridgewood, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior C
Rachael Lukacs, Hillsborough, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Junior B
Alberta Massey, Towaco, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior A
Erika Muhaw, Montville, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior A
Jasmine Newsome, Mays Landing, N.J./Jersey Shore Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Junior C
Kristen Politz, Morganville, N.J./Rebound Gymnastics Inc., Region 7/Junior C
Kaylee Quinn, Rockaway, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Junior A
Kierstin Sokolowski, Forked River, N.J./MG Elite, Region 7/Senior D
Nicole Sottiriou, S Plainfield, N.J./Head Over Heels, Region 7/Junior D
Marissa Toci, Mt. Laurel, N.J./Will-Moor School of Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior D
Dominiquea Trotter, Port Monmouth, N.J./MG Elite, Region 7/Senior C
Mikayla Waddell, Ridgewood, N.J./Eastern National Academy of Paramus, Region 7/Senior A
Ava Watkins, Cherry Hill, N.J./TNT Elite, Inc., Region 7/Junior D

New York
Mary Elle Arduino, Albany, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior B
Courtney Bondanza, Lancaster, N.Y./Gymnastics Unlimited-Orchard Park, Region 6/Senior A
Hannah Cohen, Dix Hills, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6/Junior B
Rechelle Dennis, Dix Hills, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6/Senior C
Camille Drouin-Allaire, Shoreham, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Rocky Point, Region 6/Senior B
Lindsay Dwyer, Glen Cove, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6/Junior D
Caitlyn Fillard, Port Jefferson, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy, Region 6/Senior A
Megan Finck, St; James, N.Y./Farmingdale Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior C
Caylee Ford, Buffalo, N.Y./Gymnastics Unlimited-Orchard Park, Region 6/Senior D
Alexis Frankowski, North Tonawanda, N.Y./Niagara Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior C
Carly Gordon, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior C
Rachel Gurnett, Rochester, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior B
Zoe Kyriakopoulos, Getzville, N.Y./Stumpfs Gymnastic Center, Region 6/Junior A
Kristin Lang, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior A
Casey Lauter, Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6/Senior B
Khayla Martinez, Kew Gardens, N.Y./Phoenix Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior A
Sara Mermelstein, Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6/Senior B
Kailey Morrissey, Tivoli, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior D
Danielle Mulligan, Farmingdale, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy, Region 6/Senior A
Maya Reimers, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior D
Anna Salamone, Bayport, N.Y./Nastics Inc., Region 6/Junior D
Alisa Sheremeta, Bloomingburg, N.Y./Sports Fitness and Fun, Region 6/Junior A
Bailey Stehler, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior C

North Carolina
Mackenzie Austin, Kernersville, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Senior A
Julianna Cannamela, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Senior A
Diana Chesnok, Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior C
Krista Collins, Weddington, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Senior A
Lauren Edwards, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior A
Anna Glenn, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior D
Grace Glenn, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior D
Abby Heiskell, Wahxaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior B
Lauren Kent, Fuquay Varina, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Ashlyn Kirby, Claremont, N.C./Shooting Stars Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior D
Sydney Laird, Kings Mountain, N.C./First in Flight, Region 8/Junior B
Bailey Lovett, Greensboro, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Junior A
Shelby Moore, Hayesville, N.C./New Vision Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior D
Kensleigh Owens, Huntersville, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Senior B
Sabriyya Rouse, Cary, N.C./Team Attraction, Region 8/Junior A
Ashley Smith, Apex, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Sydney Snead, Raleigh, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior A
Emery Summey, Jamestown, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Junior A
Alexandra Wesoly, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior D
Nicole Wild, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Senior B

North Dakota
Sienna Crouse, West Fargo, N.D./American Gold Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior B

Ohio
Brianna Brown, West Chester, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior C
Alecia Farina, Broadview Heights, Ohio/Gymnastics World Inc., Region 5/Junior C
Claire Gagliardi, Hubbard, Ohio/Olympic Dreams Gymnastics Inc, Region 5/Junior A
Jessica Jones, Canfield, Ohio/Youngstown Gymnastic Center, LLC., Region 5/Senior B
Sarah Lippowitsch, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Region 5/Senior B
Madison Preston, Loveland, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior D
Jenna Swartzentruber, Centerburg, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior B
Sydney Waltz, Findlay, Ohio/Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior D

Oklahoma
Katerina Coca, Stillwater, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Kelsey Knox, Oklohama City, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A

Oregon
Misty-Jade Carlson, Portland, Ore./Naydenov Gymnastics Inc., Region 2/Senior A
Kendra Daniels, Veneta, Ore./Gymnastics Northwest, Region 2/Senior D
Grace Donaghy, Lake Oswego, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Region 2/Senior A
Cassie Evans, Happy Valley, Ore./Westside Dance and Gymnastics Academy, Region 2/Senior C
Lena Greene, Tigard, Ore./Metro Gymnastics Center, Region 2/Junior D
Jaime Law, Corvallis, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club, Region 2/Junior D
Eleanor Pascoe-Long, Eugene, Ore./National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior A

Pennsylvania
Cael Bixler, Palmyra, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior A
Lia Breeden, York, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Region 7/Senior D
Morgan Denlingler, Lancaster, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Lauren Diggan, Sinking Spring, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Region 7/Junior C
Jazmyn Estrella, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Junior D
Alexandra Fochler, Cranberry TWP, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior C
Sabrina Garcia, York Haven, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Jessica Hutchinson, Pottstown, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7/Junior A
Kirah Koshinski, Orangeville, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior B
Madeline Macdonald, Oley, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Region 7/Junior D
Hope Masiado, Bethlehem, Pa./Girls In Co-Operation Gymnastics Training Center I, Region 7/Junior B
Alexis Mattern, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Region 7/Senior D
Olivia Raymond, Wayne, Pa./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Junior A
Taylor Sell, Manheim, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B
Rachel Stypinski, Gilbertsville, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7/Senior C
Meredith Sylvia, Macungie, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Junior C
Ashley Szafranski, Orefield, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Junior C
Kaitlyn Szafranski, Orefield, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Senior A
Margaret Tamburro, Elizabethtown, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Region 7/Senior A
Natalie Wojcik, Douglasville, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Region 7/Junior B

Rhode Island
Taylor Worthington, West Warwick, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc, Region 6/Junior C

South Carolina
Angelina Giancroce, Aiken, S.C./Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy, Region 8/Senior C
Madison Nettles, Summerville, S.C./Gymnastics Academy of Charleston, Region 8/Senior D
Maggie O'Hara, Lexington, S.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8/Junior C

South Dakota
Meaghan Sievers, Gary, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy, Region 4/Senior A

Tennessee
Jasmine Arnold, Murfreesboro, Tenn./Elite Energy Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior C
Hailey Garner, Arlington, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Delaney Keck, Germantown, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A
Hannah McCrary, Murfreesboro, Tenn./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior A
Shauna Miller, Knoxville, Tenn./Tataru's Gymnastics and Tumbling, Region 8/Senior C

Texas
Rachel Baumann, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Mackenzie Brannan, Austin, Texas/Capital Gymnastics / Texas, Region 3/Senior C
Emily Briones, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3/Senior C
Jade Buford, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Makayla Bullitt, Richardson, Texas/Precision Gymnastics Tumbling, Region 3/Junior D
Mckenna Burnside, Fort Worth, Texas/US Gold Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior B
Reagan Campbell, Highland Village, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Cosette Carranza, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Mariah Carvalho, Lucas, Texas/United Elite Gymnastics N Cheer, Region 3/Senior A
Kaylee Cole, Flower Mound, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D
Stephanie Day, Universal City, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3/Junior D
Kaitlin DeGuzman, Rowlett, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Charle Dembo, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D
Sidney Dukes, Tyler, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Abigail Epperson, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior C
Ericha Fassbender, Katy, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior C
Rachael Flam, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Junior B
Brittany Franklin, Carrollton, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D
Shelbey Fuller, Leander, Texas/Capital Gymnastics / Texas, Region 3/Junior B
Brittany Furuyama, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior C
Kyana George, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Kailey GIllings, Beach City, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Junior B
Ariana Guerra, League City, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior A
Nichole Guerrero, Dallas, Texas/Zenith Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Senior D
Renata Hilbourn, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior B
Tra'Vanni Jacobs, Beaumont, Texas/Health and Happiness Gymnastics Center (HHGC), Region 3/Junior C
Cassidy Keelen, Lucas, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D
McKenna Kelley, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior A
Taylor Krippner, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Rebecca Leach, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Briana Ledesma, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3/Senior D
Elizabeth LeDuc, Plano, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Nicole Lehrmann, Cedar Park, Texas/Capital Gymnastics / Texas, Region 3/Senior A
Jamie Lewis, Plano, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D
Lauren Li, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D
Mikayla Magee, League City, Texas/Reflex Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Junior B
Cassidy McAlpine, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior B
Brianna McCant, Frisco, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D
Shannon McNatt, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior B
Natalie Miller, San Antonio, Texas/United Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Junior C
Lexi Montgomery, The Colony, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D
Sarah Moore, Dallas, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Randi Morris, Arlington, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Kirby Rathjen, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior A
Avery Rickett, Tomball, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior A
Monica Riley, Irving, Texas/Top Flight Gymnastics Training Center, Region 3/Senior A
Haylee Roe, Mesquite, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Alexis Stokes, Denton, Texas/Denton Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Junior A
Ashley White, Humble, Texas/Juergen's Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Senior D
Kathleen York, Prosper, Texas/Kurt Thomas Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior C

Utah
Autumn Jorgensen, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Makenna Merrell, Pleasant Grove, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior A
Hannah Miller, Farmington, Utah/Olympus School Of Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D
Abbey Miner, Mapleton, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B
Mariah Peterson, South Jordan, Utah/Epic Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Amelia Phillips, Lehi, Utah/All American Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Catherine Rogers, Sandy, Utah/Epic Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B

Virginia
Kourtney Chinnery, Suffolk, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior A
Rebecca Chong, Warrenton, Va./GMS Gymnastics Institute, Region 7/Junior D
Chloe Cluchey, Woodbridge, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7/Junior D
Charlise Doctor, Williamsburg, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior A
Taylor Harrison, Suffolk, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior D
Kaitlynn Hedelund, Chesapeake, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior D
Griffin James, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Region 7/Junior A
Alex McMurtry, Midlothian, Va./Richmond Olympiad Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Evelyn Nee, Vienna, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Jessica Rothman, Chesapeake, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Region 7/Junior D
Jamie Stone, Chesapeake, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior A
Sydney Malko, Chester, VT/Gymnastics Learning Center, Region 6/Junior C

Washington
Ashley Albrecht, Everett, Wash./Leading Edge Gymnastic Academy, Region 2/Junior B
Kiya Bjorge, Kennewick, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior B
Amy Blyckert, Greenacres, Wash./Northwest Gymnastics Academy, Region 2/Senior A
Milana Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior A
Sienna Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior C
Alexis Brown, Sammamish, Wash./Team OC Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Madison Brunette, Seattle, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics Academy, Region 2/Junior A
Kaeli Cunningham, Auburn, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Region 2/Junior A
Jaimee Fields, Richland, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior A
Mary Jacobsen, Puyallup, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy, Region 2/Senior D
Shilese Jones, Renton, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 2/Junior A
Kaitlyn Lane, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior B
Alexis Lawrence, Richland, Wash./All American Gymnastics and Sports Center, Region 2/Senior B
Jasmine Lee, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Region 2/Junior A
Malia Mackey, Edmonds, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior A
Lillie Minor, Brush Prairie, Wash./Naydenov Gymnastics Inc., Region 2/Junior D
Kristina Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior B
Maryanna Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior B
Haley Roy, Milton, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 2/Junior D
Allyson Rudd, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics, Region 2/Junior D
Ana Sabates, Lynnwood, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior C
Lauren Schmeiss/Tossey, Gig Harbor, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Region 2/Senior B
Gabrielle Spencer, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah Athletic Club, Region 2/Junior C
Alexis Takara, Tacoma, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 2/Junior C
Kendal Watts, Mt. Vernon, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 2/Senior A
Abby Webb, Clarkston, Wash./Palouse Empire Gymnastics, Region 2/Senior C

Wisconsin
Autumn DeHarde, Sussex, Wis./LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior C
Mollie Korth, Cambridge, Wis./Madtown Twisters Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior C
Skyler Memmel, Dousman, Wis./M and M Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Kiera Miller, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics Center, Region 4/Junior D

 


2014 Women's Junior Olympic National Invitational Tournament field
Listed alphabetically by state; indicates region and session; as of April 24, 2014

Arizona
Avery Bennett, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B
Frances Bidwill, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa), Region 1/Junior B
Rachel Binkley, Phoenix, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior A
Allison Bower, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa), Region 1/Senior B
MacKenzie Douglas, Queen Creek, Ariz./Arizona Olympian Gymnastics, LLC, Region 1/Senior D
Shayna Edson, Gilbert, Ariz./, Region 1/Junior D
Ashlyn Harper, Gilbert, Ariz./Carters Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Junior C
Kaitlin Harvey, Mesa, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior A
Sirena Linton, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, Region 1/Junior A
Mariana Murphy, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior B
Natasha Trejo, Tucson, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C
Kaitlyn Yanish, Chandler, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B

California
Erin Alderman, Fair Oaks, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center II, Region 1/Senior A
Morgan Alfaro, Placentia, Calif./Gym-Max Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Jaala Downes, Stockton, Calif./Champion Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Junior A
Karen Gonzalez, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D
Alyssa Ito, Hacienda Heights, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D
Grace Kramer, San Clemente, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D
Kaprece Nadonza, Palmdale, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy, Region 1/Senior A
Adrienne Randall, Corona, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior A
Trisha Raquel, Long beach, Calif./American Gymnastics Academy of Long Beach, Region 1/Junior B
Victoria Salem, San Bruno, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior B
Ashley Tai, El Dorado Hills, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior C
Sekai Wright, Long beach, Calif./American Gymnastics Academy of Long Beach, Region 1/Junior A
Yasmine Yektaparast, Petaluma, Calif./Edge Gymnastics Training Center, Region 1/Senior A
Brooke Young, San Diego, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C

Colorado
Rae Balthazor, Boulder, Colo./Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior A
Jennifer Low, Littleton, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute, Region 3/Senior C
Alyssa Minyard, Golden, Colo./Tigar, Region 3/Junior C
Blaise Wilson, Thornton, Colo./Gymnastics Unlimited Inc., Region 3/Junior B
Briana Kerr, Bolton, Conn./Wininger's Gymnastics Inc., Region 6/Senior D

Connecticut
Nicole O'Leary, Newtown, Conn./Vasi's International Gymnastics LLC, Region 6/Senior B

Delaware
Morgan Hurd, Middletown, Del./First State Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior A

Florida
Brooke Bray, West Palm Beach, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Senior C
Charity Chen, St. Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Amanda Cheney, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior B
Morgan Colee, Tampa, Fla./LaFleur's, Region 8/Senior B
Jade DeGouveia, Fort Lauderdale, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Junior D
Kyla Gamble, Pembroke Pines, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Junior B
Alexandra Greenwald, Coral Springs, Fla./Intensity Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A
Chelsea Grimison, Orlando, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior D
Abigail Hair, Oakland, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Brooke Johnson, Sun City Center, Fla./Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior B
Abigail Johnston, Parkland, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8/Junior B
McKinzie Jones, Destin, Fla./Alabama Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Senior A
Jasmine Kauffman, St Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A
Meredith LaRoche, Cocoa, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior A
Erica Man, Land O'Lakes, Fla./LaFleur's, Region 8/Senior B
Morgan Marks, Seminole, Fla./LaFleur's Gymnastics Largo, Region 8/Senior D
Hollie Minichiello, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior D
Victoria Prati, Winter Haven, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior C
Malory Rose, Orlando, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior C

Georgia
Anna McGee, Athens, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A
Micole O'Dell, Woodstock, Ga./Georgia All-Stars Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior D
Alexa Phillips, Bogart, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior D

Illinois
Anaka Benink, Rockford, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford, Region 5/Junior D
Julia Beyer, Naperville, Ill./Naperville Gymnastics Club, Region 5/Senior B
Rachel Borden, Naperville, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior B
Sierra Brooks, Plainfield, Ill./Aspire Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior A
Gabrielle Cooke, Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior C
Taylor Dittmar, Lebanon, Ill./World Class Gymnastics Center, Region 5/Junior B
Jovannah East, Zion, Ill./Scamps Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Ciara Gresham, Shiloh, Ill./World Class Gymnastics Center, Region 5/Senior B
Megan Hultgren, Rockford, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford, Region 5/Senior A
MacKenzie Nicholson, Wheaton, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Region 5/Senior B
Ciara Parris, Joliet, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Senior A
Aubrie Purtell, Huntley, Ill./Crystal Lake Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior D
Cidney Robinson, Plainfield, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Region 5/Senior D
Katie Snyder, Oswego, Ill./Aspire Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C
Sonte Turnage, Lindenhurst, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5/Junior A

Indiana
Baylee Bell, Noblesville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior D
Sydney Finke, Indianapolis, Ind./Wright's Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C
Jillian Hacker, New Castle, Ind./Anderson Gymnastics and Cheer, Region 5/Senior D
Morgan Lane, Columbus, Ind./Victory Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Senior C

Iowa
Rebecca Cuppy, Ankeny, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Natalie Rainbolt, Lawrence, Kan./Fuzion Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Addyson Ruby, Overland Park, Kan./Diamond Gymnastics and Dance Academy Inc., Region 3/Senior B

Kansas
Alicia Walker, Wichita, Kan./Folger's Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior D

Kentucky
Kailey Miller, Lexington, Ky./Premier Athletics Lexington, Region 5/Senior A

Louisiana
Melanie Green, New Orleans, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Senior C
Cara Stricklin, Covington, La./Cypress Pointe Gymnastics, Region 8/Senior D

Massachusetts
Rachel Benoit, Arlington, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Region 6/Junior C
Jordan Miranda, Winchester, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Region 6/Junior D
Mina Shernan, Middleton, Mass./Yellow Jacket Gymnastics Club, Region 6/Senior C
Carly Teska, Stow, Mass./10.0 Academy, Region 6/Junior D
Michelle Waldron, Sagamore Beach, Mass./Cape Cod Gymnastics Center Inc., Region 6/Junior B

Maryland
Robyn Bernard, Germantown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior D
Erica Fontaine, Gaithersburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior C
Carly Galpin, Brownsville, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club, Region 7/Senior A
Lena Gillis, College Park, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Chelsea Knight, Waldorf, Md./Unique Sports Academy, Region 7/Senior D
Natalie Livingston, Clarksburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Tyra McKellar, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club, Region 7/Senior B
Antonia Williams, Olney, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B

Michigan
Macey Hilliker, Bay City, Mich./Bay Valley Gym Club, Region 5/Senior C
Kelsye Kurtiak, Swartz Creek, Mich./AGA Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5/Junior B
Evelyn Patient, Novi, Mich./Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior D
Aubrianna Salas, Macomb, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior A
Matilyn Waligora, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5/Junior A
Jacquelyn Yates, Waterford, Mich./Stars and Stripes Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior A

Minnesota
Ally Brugler, Shoreview, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, Region 4/Junior B
Abigail DeMuse, Prior Lake, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Tatianna D'Tayo, Plymouth, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior B
Christina Hanson, Prior Lake, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior C
Emily Ramberg, Forest Lake, Minn./Flyaways Gold Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Jessica Rondeau, Young America, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Claire Ryan, Greenwood, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior D
Rebecca Taylor, Loretto, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4/Junior D

Mississippi
Rachel Smith, Hernando, Miss./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A

Missouri
Joy Gage, St. Louis, Mo./Team Central, Region 4/Senior D
Alana Loos, Springfield, Mo./Singularity Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Danielle Shaw, Rogersville, Mo./Dynamics Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior B
Morgan Wilson, Lee's Summit, Mo./Diamond Gymnastics and Dance Academy Inc., Region 3/Senior A

Montana
Courtney Carl, Missoula, Mont./Mismo Gymnastics Inc, Region 2/Senior B

North Carolina
Hailey Burleson, Fletcher, N.C./Kpac, Region 8/Senior A
Samantha Cerio, Huntersville, N.C./Kpac, Region 8/Senior B
Mary Graceyn Gordon, Burlington, N.C./Kidsport Gymnastic Academy, Region 8/Junior C
Drew Hendershot, Winston Salem, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Senior A
Olivia Hunter, Hampstead, N.C./North Myrtle Beach Gymnastics and More, Region 8/Junior C
Taylor Laymon, Winston-Salem, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Senior C
Bridgette Nicolosi, Waxhaw, N.C./International Sports Center, Region 8/Senior B
Brianna Price, Shelby, N.C./First in Flight, Region 8/Junior B
Emily White, Kernersville, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8/Junior D

New Hampshire
Ashlyn Napolitano, Hollis, N.H./Gymnastics Village, Region 6/Senior C

New Jersey
Emma Johnson, Wyckoff, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Region 7/Junior C
Sophia Valeri, Berlin, N.J./Atlantic Coast Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B

New York
Kendra Balcerak, Lima, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior D
Jordan Ceccarini, Melville, N.Y./Farmingdale Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior B
Dymiana Cox, Elmont, N.Y./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7/Junior A
Katelyn Cox, Rexford, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior A
Lauren DeMeno, Staten Island, N.Y./Head Over Heels, Region 7/Senior A
Morgan Hagenbuch, Norwich, N.Y./Southern Tier Gymnastics, Region 6/Senior A
Haley Kondo, Saratoga, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Junior A
Ryan Stach, Valley Cottage, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6/Junior C
Erin Tucker, Staten Island, N.Y./Head Over Heels, Region 7/Junior D
Anna Weiskopf, Clifton Park, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6/Senior B

Nebraska
Jordan Bowers, Lincoln, Neb./Solid Rock Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior A

Nevada
Cheyenne Hill, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior C

Ohio
Katelyn Brown, Rawson, Ohio/Gold Medal Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior D
Madison Howell, Hamilton, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Senior B
Paige Kovnesky, Archbold, Ohio/New Heights Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior B
Faith Leary, Amelia, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5/Junior C
Allison Richardson, Marysville, Ohio/Integrity Gymnastics and Cheerleading, Region 5/Junior C
Shantel Springer, East Palestine, Ohio/Arcadia Gymnastics and Fitness Center, Region 7/Junior B
Avery Stoll, Grove City, Ohio/Gym X-Treme LTD., Region 5/Junior A
Brooke Timko, Girard, Ohio/Olympic Dreams Gymnastics Inc, Region 5/Senior D

Pennsylvania
Elizabeth DeBarberie, West Chester, Pa./AJS Pancott Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior A
Morgan Fridey, Hershey, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Deven Herbine, Glenmoore, Pa./Metzler's Gymnastic Center, Region 7/Junior D
Emma Karas, Port Matilda, Pa./Nittany Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Junior D
Abby Kaufman, York, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior B
Kayla Kennedy, York, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Myranda Marshall, Ephrata, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior C
Sarah McCarty, Mount Wolf, Pa./Skyline Gymnastics Center LTD, Region 7/Senior A
Rebecca McKevitt, Chalfont, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior A
Adeline Modugno, Macungie, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7/Junior D
Gianna Plaksa, Mountain Top, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics Academy, Region 7/Senior A
Valerie Rube, Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior B
Stephanie Tripodi, Doylestown, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7/Junior A

Rhode Island
Candis Kowalik, Warwick, R.I./Warwick Dance And Gymn. Acad., Region 6/Senior A

South Carolina
Evelyn Harris, Mt. Pleasant, S.C./National Elite Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C

South Dakota
Chelsey Christensen, Rapid City, S.D./Rapid City Gymmnastics Academy, Region 4/Junior C
Colette Christensen, Rapid City, S.D./Rapid City Gymmnastics Academy, Region 4/Senior C

Tennessee
Macey Roberts, McDonald, Tenn./Gymnastics Center of Chattanooga, Region 8/Senior A
Rebecca Addison Wells, Smyrna, Tenn./Elite Energy Gymnastics, Region 8/Junior A

Texas
Danica Abanto, Tyler, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Kiarra Alleyne, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Junior C
Natalie Brown, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior C
Kennedy Finister, Magnolia, Texas/Champions Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D
Jena Fisher, Fairview, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior D
Taryn Fitzgerald, Houston, Texas/Champions Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Lillian Garvens, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3/Junior D
Lexi Griffith, Midlothian, Texas/Texas Champion Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Kennedy Hambrick, Pearland, Texas/Reflex Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Junior B
Ashley Hiller, Pasadena, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Senior B
Torri Hutchinson, Pearland, Texas/Pearland Elite, Region 3/Junior B
Erin Hutchison, Allen, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Kiya Johnson, Desoto, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A
Laurynn Kondik, Austin, Texas/National Elite Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior C
Jenny Leung, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston, Region 3/Junior B
Savanna Maradiaga, Tyler, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics, Region 3/Senior B
Courtney Middelkoop, Richardson, Texas/Richardson Gymnastics Team, Region 3/Senior C
Tienna Nguyen, Allen, Texas/Zenith Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 3/Junior A
McKenna Stanley, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3/Senior C
Drew Watson, Nacogdoches, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior B
Paige Williams, Sachse, Texas/Precision Gymnastics Tumbling, Region 3/Junior D

Utah
Brittany Jeppesen, Bountiful, Utah/Olympus School Of Gymnastics, Region 1/Junior D
Shireen Khamedoost, Bountiful, Utah/Olympus School Of Gymnastics, Region 1/Senior D

Virginia
Nevin Adamski, Virginia Beach, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior C
Haley Brechwald, Springfield, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7/Junior B
Noa Caperton, Warrenton, Va./GMS Gymnastics Institute, Region 7/Senior B
Delaney Garin, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7/Junior B
Katherine Locher, Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior D
Arianna Robinson, Chantilly, Va./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7/Senior C
Roya Shirley, Va. Beach, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics, Region 7/Junior D

Washington
Kendal Toy, Mercer Island, Wash./Texas Dreams Gymnastics, Region 3/Junior A

Wisconsin
Cierra Anderson, Two Rivers, Wis./LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior A
Caroline Caponi, Brookfield, Wis./M and M Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior D
Lewa Evans, Milwaukee, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy, Region 4/Senior D
Kate Mierow, Brookfield, Wis./Salto Gymnastics, Region 4/Senior C
Samantha Weyker, Kenosha, Wis./Scamps Gymnastics, Region 4/Junior B

Wyoming
Brigette Ostrem, Gillette, Wyo./Carters Gymnastics Academy, Region 1/Senior C