Bradenton, Fla., hosts Junior Olympic Level 9 Eastern Championships
posted on 04/30/2014

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind., April 30, 2014 – The 2014 Women's Junior Olympic Level 9 Eastern Championships is scheduled for May 2-4 at the Bradenton (Fla.) Area Convention Center, and 388 gymnasts are expected to compete. The Level 9 Eastern Championships and its counterpart, the Level 9 Western Championships, are the competitive season's culmination event and feature the best gymnasts in the country for Level 9.

The top six gymnasts in the all-around in each age division at the Eastern Regional Championships qualified to the Level 9 Eastern Championships. Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics and Swimming Academy, Inc., is local club hosting the event.

The competition schedule is:

  • May 2 – Session 1 - Juniors 1 and 2 at 9:35 a.m., Session 2 - Juniors 3 and 4 at 1:35 p.m., and Session 3 - Juniors 5 and 6 at 5:35 p.m.
  • May 3 – Session 4 – Juniors 7 and 8 at 9:35 a.m., Session 5 – Seniors 1 and 2 at 1:35 p.m., and Session 6 – Seniors 3 and 4 at 5:35 p.m.
  • May 4 – Session 7 – Seniors 5 and 6 at 9:35 a.m., and Session 8 – Seniors 7 and 8 at 1:35 p.m.
  • Awards are held at the conclusion of each session. All times are Eastern.

The Eastern Championships feature 16 age divisions, which are determined by birth date. The Eastern Championships includes top gymnasts from Regions 5-8. The states that comprise each region are: Region 5 – Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio; Region 6 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont; Region 7 – Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia; and Region 8 – Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

To learn more about the Eastern Championships, go to http://meetauthority.com/Easterns2014/.

The Junior Olympic Eastern and Western Championships are two of USA Gymnastics' championships events. Many Junior Olympians have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics. This year’s Level 9 Western Championships are also May 2-4 in Boise, Idaho.

Field for 2014 Level 9 East Regional Championships (as of 4-24-14)
Athletes listed alphabetically by state; indicates region and competitive session

Alabama
Emie Barrett, Birmingham, Ala./JamJev Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 7
Sydney Bassett, Montgomery, Ala./Prattville YMCA, Region 8, Senior 3

California
Sanya Glauber, Yorba Linda, Calif./CNY Gym Centre, Region 6, Junior 5
Brittany Lewis, Arcadia, Calif./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5, Senior 4

Connecticut
Emma Delia, Newtown, Conn./Gymnastics Revolution, Region 6, Junior 6
Tisha Donlon, Ctomwell, Conn./American Gymnastics Training Center, Region 6, Junior 4
Cassidy Girolamo, Newington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6, Junior 5
Gina Guarnieri, Cheshire, Conn./Vasi's International Gymnastics LLC, Region 6, Senior 7
Hayley Hartfiel, Groton, Conn./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 5
Jordyn Isabelle, Enfield, Conn./All Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 8
Emma Kirchner, Ridgefield, Conn./Arena Gymnastics Inc., Region 6, Senior 1
Samantha Lemire, Moodus, Conn./Shoreline Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 8
Gabriella Lester, Farmington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6, Senior 8
Pamela Onorato, Westport, Conn./Arena Gymnastics Inc., Region 6, Senior 6
Sarah Proulx, Newington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6, Senior 5
Brianna Rovella, Farmington, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6, Senior 3
Shailyn St. Brice, West Hartford, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too, Region 6, Junior 4
Ashlyn Wahl, Greenwich, Conn./Arena Gymnastics Inc., Region 6, Junior 7

Florida
Kelsey Arnot, Zephyrhills, Fla./La Fleur's, Region 8, Senior 1
Virginia Bailey, Santa Rosa Beach, Fla./U.S. Gold Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 7
Sarah Boyd, St. Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Julianne Brugger, Ocala, Fla./Sun Country Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Rachel Bumbu, Davie, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Brooke Butler, Ft Lauderdale, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8, Junior 1
Katey DiGiacomo, Tampa, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 8
Chanya Earle, Riviera Beach, Fla./Gym Like This, Region 8, Junior 8
Stephanie Eastep, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8, Junior 8
Mimi Gilbert, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 7
Brooks Anne Harris, Tampa, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 6
Ashlyn Johnson, Gainesville, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 6
Leslie Kaplan, Lake Mary, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 8
Mina Kim, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 7
Caroline King, Lake Worth, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8, Junior 2
Samantha Lamberson, Cape Coral, Fla./Southern Starz, Region 8, Senior 5
Tessa Laplante, Tampa, Fla./Tampa Gymnastics And Dance, Region 8, Senior 5
Bailey LesPerance, Valrico, Fla./Golden City Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Sage Littlejohn, Windermere, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 4
Adriana Melendez, Melbourne, Fla./Harbor City Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 5
Jordan Montgomery, Lithia, Fla./Golden City Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 6
Raisa Negrete, Medley, Fla./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 3
Callie Nichols, Bradenton, Fla./Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 5
Alexis Ortega, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's, Region 8, Junior 3
Elise Panzner, Hernando Beach, Fla./La Fleur's, Region 8, Junior 3
Marimar Perez-Banus, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8, Senior 3
Bailey Schwingdorf, Largo, Fla./LaFleur's Gymnastics Largo, Region 8, Senior 7
Samantha Strickler, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 5
Rachel Taylor, Newberry, Fla./Sun Country Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Taylor Wilhelmy, Royal Palm Beach, Fla./American Twisters, Region 8, Junior 8

Georgia
Sydney Lauryn Barrett, Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville Twisters, Region 8, Senior 6
Sarah Dyer, Atlanta, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Region 8, Senior 8
Claudia Goyco, Buford, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Region 8, Senior 2
Hensley Graham, Canton, Ga./Georgia All-Stars Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 6
Catherine Gross, Atlanta, Ga./Gwinnett Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Senior 7
Claire Haklik, Acworth, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Region 8, Junior 8
Loulie Hattaway, Blakely, Ga./Alabama Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 5
Bobimarie Henderson, Marietta, Ga./Georgia All-Stars Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 4
Haley Hutchison, Canton, Ga./Cartersville Twisters, Region 8, Junior 7
Jordan Jones, Buford, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8, Junior 4
Lyndzi Jones, Dacula, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 1
Morgan Meneide, Marietta, Ga./Atlanta North Stars Gym, Region 8, Junior 3
Lauren Miller, Marietta, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, Region 8, Senior 5
Khloe Parker, Fitzgerald, Ga./Tift Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 7
Maya Perez-Lugones, Duluth, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy II, Region 8, Junior 6
Kelsey Schulman, Gainesville, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center, Region 8, Junior 4
Arayah Simons, Richmond Hill, Ga./All-American Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 3
Anna Sumner, Sumner, Ga./Tift Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 3
Isabelle Williams, Snellville, Ga./Georgia Gymnastics Academy Inc., Region 8, Senior 2
Taylor Wills, Fulton, Ga./Atlanta North Stars Gym, Region 8, Senior 6

Illinois
Cameron Barber, O'Fallon, Ill./Harbor City Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 2
Hanna Bergeson, Joliet, Ill./Gymnastics X-Calibur, Region 5, Senior 3
Julia Blum, Loves Park, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford, Region 5, Senior 2
Kelsey Boos, Lake in the Hills, Ill./Crystal Lake Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 3
Allison Broad, Chicago, Ill./Flying High Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 6
Brigid Cultra, Hinsdale, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5, Senior 6
Joslyn Diaz, Bartlett, Ill./Bartlett Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 6
Avery Faulkner, Elmhurst, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5, Junior 1
Katie Ford, Bartlett, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Senior 6
Hannah Hartley, Glenview, Ill./Dreams Gymnastics Club Inc., Region 5, Senior 1
Samantha Ito, Naperville, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 6
Amanda Jackson, Aurora, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5, Junior 4
Bridget Killian, Wheaton, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 7
Alexis Klein, Northbrook, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5, Senior 5
Hana Komoto, Schaumburg, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 6
Aleah Leman, DeKalb, Ill./Energym Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 8
Andrea Li, Aurora, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 2
Tanjae Lugo, Elgin, Ill./St. Charles Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 5
Katelyn Murphy, Carol Stream, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics Inc., Region 5, Senior 7
Payton Murphy, Carol Stream, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics Inc., Region 5, Junior 3
Vanessa Olinger, Homer Glen, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute Inc., Region 5, Junior 8
Hannah Oliveros, Streamwood, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 1
Ella Peter, Waukegan, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 4
Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci, LaFox, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 6
Sarah Rogalla, Lincolnshire, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymn Center, Region 5, Senior 1
Abby Sanders, Godfrey, Ill./Mid Illinois Gymnastics And Dance Inc., Region 5, Senior 8
Madison Solka, Cary, Ill./Crystal Lake Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 3
Sarah Speizman, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club, Region 5, Junior 5
Carina Tolan, Tinley Park, Ill./United Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 5
Meredith Whisenhunt, Sycamore, Ill./Energym Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 8
Emily Whitis, Lindenhurst, Ill./Libertyville Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 8

Indiana
Paige Casper, Carmel, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5, Junior 2
Madison Feigh, Carmel, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 7
Kailee Ferguson, Fortville, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5, Senior 1
Maddie Forbes, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 4
Danielle Nosek, Greenfield, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5, Junior 3
Audrey Rodriguez, St. John, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center, Region 5, Junior 2

Kentucky
Alyssa Hershman, Louisville, Ky./SIGS Sportsplex, Region 5, Senior 8
Anna Kaziska, Louisville, Ky./Champion Gymnastics/All About Kids Sports Center, Region 5, Junior 5
Kinsey Langin, Hebron, Ky./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 1
Taylen Langin, Hebron, Ky./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 6
Tatum Melhorn, Louisville, Ky./Champion Gymnastics/All About Kids Sports Center, Region 5, Senior 5

Louisiana
Abby Allain, Hammond, La./North Shore Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 5
Delia Ardoin, Baton Rouge, La./C.G.'s Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 5
Regan Sellers, Mandeville, La./North Shore Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 1
Samia Taylor, Prairieville, La./Athletes In Motion, Region 8, Senior 3
Alex Wandler, Mandeville, La./North Shore Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 5
Baylee Wardle, Sulphur, La./Gymnastics Elite Training Center, Region 8, Junior 8

Maine
Kiana Cryan, York, Maine/Atlantic Gymnastics Training Center, Region 6, Senior 6

Massachusetts
Stephanie Berger, Groton, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 1
Kylee Black, Hopedale, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Senior 2
Danielle Brucato, Holliston, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Senior 3
Paige Bukowski, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 2
Rachel Cadet, Andover, Mass./Wilkey's Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 2
Kate Churchill, Somerville, Mass./Gymnastics and More Inc., Region 6, Senior 1
Rachel Decious, Carlisle, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 5
Julia Dextradeur, Franklin, Mass./Quiggs School of Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 2
Savannah Gigandet, Groveland, Mass./Phantom Gymnastics LLC, Region 6, Senior 2
Angeline Grabmeier, Hopkinton, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 2
Kallie Grochowski, Huntington, Mass./Roots Gymnastics Center, Region 6, Junior 5
Dasa Hase, Manchester, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 1
Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Bedford, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 2
Lovetta Kamara, Hyde Park, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 4
Allie Mauro, Hopkinton, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 8
Madison O'Malley, Foxboro, Mass./Arnold's Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Senior 5
Emma Otsu, Concord, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 1
Ella Poley, Waban, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham, Region 6, Junior 3
Emily Rothman, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 4
Alison Rushlow, Worcester, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 8
Cassidy Rushlow, Worcester, Mass./New England Academy of Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 2
Aditi Sirsikar, Acton, Mass./Nashoba Gymnastics Academy at One Stop Fun, Region 6, Junior 7
Soleil Tseng, Belmont, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham, Region 6, Junior 1
Tali Twomey, Cotuit, Mass./Flipflops Gymnastics Club, Region 6, Senior 5
Kalena Wang, Waban, Mass./New England Sports Academy, Region 6, Senior 5
Alexa Wilson, Centerville, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 6
Brieanna Zine, Brockton, Mass./Spectrum Gymnastics Inc., Region 6, Senior 6
Olivia Zona, Shrewsbury, Mass./Gymnastics Learning Center, Region 6, Junior 7

Maryland
Gabrielle Aguilar, Easton, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc., Region 7, Junior 4
Valerie Aubley, Laytonsville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 5
Dominique Baker, Bowie, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 7
Jillian Creswell, Davidsonville, Md./Win-Win Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 4
Natalie Cross, Edgewater, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 2
Gillian Dea, Pasadena, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc., Region 7, Senior 4
Sara-Marie Ellis, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club, Region 7, Junior 6
Allison Frommer, Potomac, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 7
Annie Gruner, Davidsonville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 1
Madeleine Johnston, Boyds, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 1
Jada Lincoln, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Region 7, Senior 1
Hannah Munnelly, Annapolis, Md./Win-Win Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 4
Abbigail Paterson, Hampstead, Md./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 3
Maria Ramsey, Columbia, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc., Region 7, Junior 7
Anna Tyler, Monkton, Md./Rebounders Gymnastics, Inc., Region 7, Senior 4
Simone van der Lee, Rockville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 5

Michigan
Lauren Allswede, East Lansing, Mich./Red Cedar Gymnastics, LLC, Region 5, Senior 7
Olivia Amodei, Clinton Twp, Mich./Hunts Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 3
Jenni Anderson, Farmington, Mich./Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 1
Ashley Beatty, Macomb, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 7
Kendra Benak, Traverse City, Mich./Grand Traverse Bay, Region 5, Senior 4
Jessica Bernardo, Milford, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 4
Morgan Bradford, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, Region 5, Senior 8
Kendall Carlson, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, Region 5, Senior 7
Courtney Casper, Brighton, Mich./Hartland Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 8
Kristin Dawson, Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc Gymnastics Co., Region 5, Junior 8
Karlie Franz, Marysville, Mich./All American Flames Gymnastix, Region 5, Junior 3
Emily Han, Niles, Mich./Gymnastics Michiana, Region 5, Senior 8
Cali Harden, Saline, Mich./Gym America, Region 5, Junior 8
Mackenzie Harris, Grand Blanc, Mich./AGA Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 2
Taylor Henderson, Commerce Twp, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 2
Monica Iyer, Canton, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Junior 4
Katie Jennings, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior 7
Rylie Johnstone, Midland, Mich./Midland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Junior 7
Alyssa Keller, Richmond, Mich./All American Flames Gymnastix, Region 5, Junior 6
Rita Koenigbauer, Fair Haven, Mich./All American Flames Gymnastix, Region 5, Senior 4
Brittani Lehmen, Howell, Mich./Twistars USA, Inc., Region 5, Senior 7
McKenna Linnen, Canton, Mich./Gym America, Region 5, Senior 1
Olivia Megge, Harrison Twp, Mich./Hunts Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 4
Mallory Mizuki, Shelby Township, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 5
Julia Motala, Oxford, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior 5
Jessica Nabozny, Canton, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 1
Isabel Redmond, Madison Heights, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior 3
Myel Ristenbatt, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, Region 5, Senior 4
Karalyn Roberts, Pinckney, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 7
Paige Sanders, Canton, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 4
Christina Shabet, Troy, Mich./Gymnastic Training Center Rochester, Region 5, Senior 8
Samantha Smith, Marysville, Mich./All American Flames Gymnastix, Region 5, Senior 3
Katherine Vibert, Rochester, Mich./AGA Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 2
Alyssa Wiggle, Canton, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center, Region 5, Senior 4
Gabryel Wilson, Ypsilanti, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 3
Isabelle Wittebort, Clarkston, Mich./Stars and Stripes Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 2
Cierra Worobec, Clinton Two, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior 5

Mississippi
Haley Kim, Gulfport, Miss./Laniers Gymnastics Inc., Region 8, Junior 7

North Carolina
Caitlin Brookins, Apex, N.C./Raleigh School of Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 4
Haleigh Bryant, Statesville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 2
Cianna Coyle, Mooresville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 1
Elizabeth Culton, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 4
Kinsey Davis, Cornelius, N.C./Kpac, Region 8, Junior 2
Lali Dekanoidze, Stallings, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Junior 1
Lauren Graham, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 2
Laurel Hall, Andrews, N.C./New Vision Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 8
Holly Hanlon, Wahxaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Junior 2
Lily Harsch, Davidson, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 2
Andie Hubbard, Catawba, N.C./Shooting Stars Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 7
Hayden Hughes, Cary, N.C./Team Attraction, Region 8, Senior 2
Bailey King, Cary, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 1
Emilie LeBlanc, Apex, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 1
Lauren Little, Mooresville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 1
Marina Livelsberger, Kernersville, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Junior 6
Morgan Lovett, Greensboro, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy, Region 8, Senior 2
Machaela McNeil, Charlotte, N.C./Harris Chalkettes, Region 8, Senior 7
Valerie Smith, Raliegh, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 6
Hallie Thompson, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Junior 4
Nicole Webb, Morrisville, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 6
Paige Wheatley, Matthews, N.C./International Sports Center, Region 8, Senior 6

New Hampshire
Savanna Desmarais, Hampton Falls, N.H./Atlantic Gymnastics Training Center, Region 6, Senior 8
Ellie Johnston, Atkinson, N.H./New Hampshire Academy Artistic Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 7
Courtney Kamberalis, Danville, N.H./Phantom Gymnastics LLC, Region 6, Senior 5
Nicole Lanouette, Sandown, N.H./New Hampshire Academy Artistic Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 8
Hailey Reiff, Litchfield, N.H./New England Gymnastics Training Center L.L.C., Region 6, Junior 6
Lara Weed, E. Kingston, N.H./Atlantic Gymnastics Training Center, Region 6, Senior 6

New Jersey
Ariyana Agarwala, Edison, N.J./La Gymnastique, Region 7, Junior 3
Rachel Bussanich, Wayne, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 3
Ava Caravela, W Caldwell, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 6
Amanda Cashman, Belle Mead, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 2
Gabrielle DeLillo, Barnegat, N.J./MG Elite, Region 7, Junior 2
Tiara DeTommaso, Denville, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 2
Isabella Even-Chen, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Senior 2
Shannon Gregory, Edison, N.J./Head Over Heels, Region 7, Junior 4
Casey Hamilton, Chatham, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 8
Erin Howell, Egg Harbor Township, N.J./Atlantic Coast Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 3
Chance Johnson, Teaneck, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 1
Rachel Kaplan, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Senior 2
Megan Link, Asbury, N.J./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Junior 3
Emma McDonald, Succasunna, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Senior 1
Mariella Miele, Basking Ridge, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 6
Katherine Muccio, Ridgewood, N.J./US Gymnastics Develop Center II, Region 7, Junior 4
Yolanda Nodarse, Newton, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 8
Alexandra Peters, Mays Landing, N.J./Atlantic Coast Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 3
Nicola St. Louis, Annandale, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy, Region 7, Junior 1
Erin Yuder, Closter, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 3

New York
Jordana Albanese, Kings Park, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 3
Michele Amado, New paltz, N.Y./Excel Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 5
Katie Bishop, Westbury, N.Y./Mid Island Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 4
Allison Chin, Plainview, N.Y./Mid Island Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 7
Jessica Clemens, S Setauket, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Centereach, Region 6, Senior 6
Maya Coe, New York, N.Y./NYC Elite Gymnastics Inc, Region 6, Senior 7
Abigail Contello, Baldwinsville, N.Y./Gym Connection 2, Region 6, Junior 3
Amara Cunningham, South Nyack, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 5
Jersey Dillman-Hadlock, Victor, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 1
Juliana Dipalo, Port Jefferson Stati, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Rocky Point, Region 6, Senior 4
Mackenzie Donner, Lancaster, N.Y./Stumpfs Gymnastic Center, Region 6, Senior 3
Alyssa Firth, Bethpage, N.Y./Mid Island Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 1
Charlotte Fried, Brooklyn, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 2
Alyssa Gardner, Angola, N.Y./Hamburg Gymnastic Club, Region 6, Junior 8
Lauren Gomes, Dix Hills, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy, Region 6, Senior 3
Mattea Gravina, Brightwaters, N.Y./B.K. Gymnastics Center, Region 6, Senior 3
Caileigh Gulotta, Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 6
Natalie Gurnett, Rochester, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Senior 4
Gemma Guttenberg, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 1
Gabrielle Hechtman, Bellmore, N.Y./All American Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 7
Casey Hudson, East Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 3
Taohui Hunt, New York, N.Y./NYC Elite Gymnastics Inc, Region 6, Senior 7
Maya Kraus, Fairport, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 3
Nikita Limaye, Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Mr. Todd's Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 7
Jessica Lopez, Plainview, N.Y./Mid Island Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior 6
Lilliana Lucchese, Glen Cove, N.Y./Farmingdale Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 5
Samantha Miller, Hamburg, N.Y./Gymnastics Unlimited-Orchard Park, Region 6, Senior 4
Sophia Monti, Freeport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 4
Mckenna Passalacqua, Whitesboro, N.Y./Valley Gymnastics Training Center, Inc., Region 6, Senior 8
Rachel Saloom, Brewster, N.Y./Gymnastics Revolution, Region 6, Senior 8
Taylor Sansone, Pelham Manor, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior 7
Julia Schindel, Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Senior 8
Mia Schlarbaum, Victor, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 7
Kyley Shultz, Mt Sinai, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Rocky Point, Region 6, Senior 4
Jada Silverstein, Atlantic Beach, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 1
Eden Thomas-lutchmedial, Hollis, N.Y./Nina's Gymnastics Center, Region 6, Junior 6
Christie Tini, East Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 2
Olivia Waldorf, Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington, Region 6, Junior 3
Dorothy Wernick, Latham, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy, Region 6, Junior 6

Ohio
Sophia Atienza, Copley, Ohio/Pinnacle Gymnastics and Trampoline Inc., Region 5, Junior 8
Sydney Audet, Sylvania, Ohio/New Heights Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 6
Jessica Eby, Orrville, Ohio/Perfect Balance Gymnastics and Cheer Inc., Region 5, Senior 5
Sarah Hargrove, West Chester, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 6
Ireland Hutchins, Rossford, Ohio/Splitz Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 2
Alivia Kendrick, Springboro, Ohio/Perfection Gymnastics School, Region 5, Junior 7
Mandy Melreit, Stow, Ohio/The Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior 3
Lauren Moses, Tallmadge, Ohio/Perfect Balance Gymnastics and Cheer Inc., Region 5, Junior 4
Abby Naegele, Proctorville, Ohio/Bozhis Gym Nest, Region 7, Junior 3
Hannah Nam, West Chester, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 1
Samantha Nero, Chagrin Falls, Ohio/The Elite Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior 5
Zoey Packard, Centerville, Ohio/Tops Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 6
Stefanie Schweikert, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Region 5, Junior 7
Brookelyn Sears, Troy, Ohio/Tops Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 2
Mikaela Stemen, Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior 2
Abigail VanFossen, Mason, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Region 5, Senior 3
Ashley Willicut, Hamilton, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 5
Melanie Wojewoda, Amelia, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics/First Kids, Region 5, Senior 1
DaShanti Young, Hamilton, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior 1

Pennsylvania
Paige Bachner, Freport, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 5
Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, Pa./Frederick Gymnastics Club, Region 7, Junior 7
Alexa Brinker, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Junior 1
Sydney Buchanan, Valencia, Pa./Trinity Gymnastics Inc, Region 7, Senior 5
Amelia Cassaday, Coopersburg, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Junior 1
Maia Curry, Erdenheim, Pa./Philadelphia Gym Center, Region 7, Senior 6
Emily Cyphers, Cranberry TWP, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 3
Abrianna Fagan, Cranberry Township, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Region 7, Senior 1
Rylee Fluharty, Red Hill, Pa./Berks East Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 4
Kenzie Ford, New Tripoli, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Junior 1
Nicole Fry, Butler, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 2
Emily Fuller, Williamsport, Pa./Dynamats Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Senior 5
Skylar Gerner, Hamburg, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Region 7, Senior 1
Victoria Gery, Pottstown, Pa./Berks Gymnastic Academy, Region 7, Senior 6
Melissa Ginaldi, Furlong, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 7
Julia Green, Exton, Pa./AJS Pancott Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 6
Cassie Hageman, Carlisle, Pa./Cumberland Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 6
Leighan Herzberger, Dublin, Pa./Ricochets Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 4
Cassandra Hoover, Denver, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 5
Rachel Hornung, Allison Park, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Region 7, Junior 6
Arden Hudson, Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 2
Taylor Johnson, Lower Burrell, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Region 7, Junior 8
MacKenzie Kelly, Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 3
Carrie Leibensperger, Gibsonia, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Region 7, Senior 8
Hailey Lui, Collegeville, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7, Junior 5
Kelly Mclaughlin, Selinsgrove, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy Plus, Region 7, Senior 8
Olivia Miller, Monroeville, Pa./Gymkhana Inc., Region 7, Junior 7
Miranda Murphy, Philadelphia, Pa./Spirit Gymnastics Training Center, Region 7, Senior 7
Amanda Palladino, Coatesville, Pa./Metzler's Gymnastic Center, Region 7, Senior 8
Brenna Schuler, Mcmurray, Pa./Gym Dandys, Region 7, Senior 3
Alexys Siagel, Upper St Clair, Pa./Gym Dandys, Region 7, Senior 1
Taylor Smith, Allison Park, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars, Region 7, Senior 8
Emily Wojcik, Willow Grove, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics LLC, Region 7, Junior 6

Rhode Island
Taylor Campagnone, Johnston, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc, Region 6, Senior 4
Casey Gannon, Warwick, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc, Region 6, Junior 8
Elizabeth Myrus, Providence, R.I./Ocean State School of Gymnastics, Inc., Region 6, Senior 2
Jordan Peloquin, Greenville, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc, Region 6, Senior 1
Alyssa Worthington, W Warwick, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc., Region 6, Junior 4

South Carolina
Bailey Brown, Murrells Inlet, S.C./Terry and Dons Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Senior 6
Victoria Ivey, Moncks Corner, S.C./Davita's Funtastic Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 7
Savannah Kaplan, Aiken, S.C./Aiken Gymnastics Inc., Region 8, Senior 8
Maya Reyes, Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach Gymnastics and More, Region 8, Junior 1

Tennessee
Sophie Abrams, Germantown Rd., Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 1
Jordan Boogerd, Atoka, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 3
Niya Mack, Memphis, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8, Senior 1
Alexis Matthews, Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville Elite Gymnastics Center, Region 8, Senior 3
Anne Mishu, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, Region 8, Senior 8
Olivia Nesbitt, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine Gymnastics Inc., Region 8, Junior 5
Savannah Newsome, Murfreesboro, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 2
Rowan Palmer, Knoxville, Tenn./Tataru's Gymnastics and Tumbling, Region 8, Senior 3
Rachel Wahlstrom, Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Intrigue Athletics, Region 8, Senior 8
Katy Wycoff, Collierville, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics, Region 8, Junior 5

Texas
Eliana Lazzari, Frisco, Texas/Gym Nasti, Region 5, Junior 1
Daija Stevenson, Harker Heights, Texas/Carrollton Flexettes, Region 8, Junior 5

Virginia
Melinda Anselmo, Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 1
McKenna Appleton, Great Falls, Va./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 4
Ellie Beckman, Springfield, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7, Junior 7
Collea Burgess, Springfield, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 8
Kelsey Carter, Midlothian, Va./Richmond Olympiad Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 8
Meghan Cash, Glen Allen, Va./River City Youth Fitness, Region 7, Senior 6
Haley Cole, Chesapeake, Va./Hurricane Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 7
Meika Doorly, Marshall, Va./GMS Gymnastics Institute, Region 7, Senior 7
Elexis Edwards, Midlothian, Va./Virginia International Gymnastics School, Region 7, Junior 2
Wyndham Ermini, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Region 7, Senior 5
Halsey Forster, Nokesville, Va./Apollo Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 3
Gabrielle Johanek, Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 7
Aaliyah Kerr, Fredericksburg, Va./Stafford Gymnastics Center, Region 7, Senior 6
Whitney King, Burke, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7, Senior 4
Tyra Kinloch-Bailey, Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 7
Sydney Levine, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada Gymnastic School, Region 7, Junior 8
Annie Liu, Chesterfield, Va./Virginia International Gymnastics School, Region 7, Senior 3
Lexi Mills, Williamsburg, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 5
Naomi Morrison, Leesburg, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7, Junior 2
Hope Nelson, Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 2
Olivia Norman, Herndon, Va./Chantilly Academy, Region 7, Senior 2
Catherine Reynolds, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Center, Region 7, Junior 5
Bridgette Schaal, Nokesville, Va./Apex, Region 7, Senior 8
Emma Sears, Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 4
Kaylee Wead, Henrico, Va./Aerial East Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior 8
Taylor White, Chesterfield, Va./Virginia International Gymnastics School, Region 7, Senior 5
Sydney Wrighte, South Riding, Va./Hill's Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior 6

Vermont
Maci Prescott, Chester, Vt./Le Studio of Gymnastics and Dance, Region 6, Senior 2

Wisconsin
Samantha Medel, Kenosha, Wis./Legacy Elite Gymnastics LLC, Region 5, Junior 2