USA Gymnastics names 2013-14 U.S. Trampoline and Tumbling National Team
posted on 07/09/2013

KANSAS CITY, Mo., July 9, 2013 – Following the conclusion of the 2013 U.S. Trampoline and Tumbling Championships, USA Gymnastics announced the members of the 2013-14 U.S. Trampoline and Tumbling National Team. The athletes on the U.S. National Team are eligible to represent the United States in international competition.

U.S. Senior Trampoline and Tumbling National Team

Hunter Brewster, Lafayette, La., Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Hayley Butcher, Saint John, Ind., Midwest Training and Ice Center
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas, All American Gymnastics
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., ETA
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., ETA
Neil Gulati, Irvine, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill., Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline
Clare Johnson, Waxahachie, Texas, Trevino's Gymnastics
Alexander Katchalov, Davenport, Fla., Elite World Gymnastics
James Lichtenstein, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 5 Star Tumbling and Trampoline
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill., Branch Gymnastics
Kalon Ludvigson, Pocatello, Idaho, Team Revolution
Marina Moskalenko, Saint Cloud, Fla., Stick It Gymnastics
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill., TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD
Deana Parris, Burtonsville, Md., Fairland Gymnastics
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind., Geist Sports Academy
Ryan Roberts, Ramona, Calif., So Cal TTC
Sonia Shah, Indianapolis, Ind., Scamps Gymnastics
Alexi Shostak, Lafayette, La., Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Casey Skinner, Livonia, Mich., AGT Flipcity
Yuliya Stankevich-Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho, Idaho Elite Gymnastics
Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind., Geist Sports Academy
Savannah Vinsant, Lafayette, La., Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Garret Waterstradt, Paxton, Ill., Irish's Gymnastics
Madi Webster, Odon, Ind., Tumbling Express
Garrett Wheeler, Locust Grove, Ga., Flip City South Tumblers
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics

 

U.S. Junior Trampoline and Tumbling National Team

Bryson Blad, Pocatello, Idaho, Team Revolution
Josh Browne, Gilbert, Ariz., Aspire Kids Sports Center
Jeremiah Childs, Huntsville, Ala., The Matrix Gym, Inc.
Garrett Day, Bedford, Va., Lynchburg Academy of Gymnastics and Power Tumbling
Colin Duda, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., ETA
Maggie Gallagher, Coto de Caza, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Cody Gesuelli, Middletown, N.J., ETA
Andrea Ghanian, Holmdel, N.J., ETA
Levi Gonzalez, Grain Valley, Mo., Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline
Paige Howard, USAF Academy, Colo., High Country Gymnastics Academy
Jake Jacobson III, Fishers, Ind., Tumbling Express
Joe Kozlowski, Avondale, Pa., ETA
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va., Capital Gymnastics National Center
Alyssa Long, McHenry, Ill., 5 Star Tumbling and Trampoline
Mackenzee Martin, Lubbock, Texas, Ready Set Go- Air Extreme
Breanne Millard, Mission Viejo, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Meghan O'Connell, Middletown, N.J., ETA
Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif., Technique Gymnastics
Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo., KC Trampoline and Tumbling
Kainoa Quia-Park, Pocatello, Idaho, Team Revolution
Angel Rice, Locust Grove, Ga., Flip City South Tumblers
Gretchen Schultz, Destrehan, La., Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
Andrew Shurtleff, Flower Mound, Texas, The Palaestra LLC
Amanda Spitzer, Vista, Calif., Bounce California
Carly Townsend, Foothill Ranch, Calif., World Elite Gymnastics
Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas, Acrospirits


Log in