Junior Olympic Level 9 Eastern/Western Championships begin May 2
posted on 04/30/2013

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind., April 30, 2013 – The 2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 9 Eastern and Western Championships are scheduled for May 2-5. The Level 9 Eastern Championships will be held in Battle Creek, Mich., at the Kellogg Arena, with the Western Championships staged in Roseville, Calif., at the Speed Factory.

The Level 9 Eastern and Western Championships are the competitive season's culmination event and feature the best gymnasts in the country for Level 9. The Eastern Championships feature 16 age divisions, and the Western Championships feature eight age divisions. The age divisions are determined by birth date. The Eastern Championships includes top gymnasts from Regions 5-8 and the Western Championships has the top gymnasts from Regions 1-4. The number of age divisions for each championships was determined by the respective committees.

The top six gymnasts in the all-around in each age division at the Eastern Regional Championships, and the top 12 in the all-around in each age division at the Western Regional Championships qualified to the Level 9 Eastern and Western Championships, respectively.

To learn more about the Eastern Championships, click here.

To learn more about the Western Championships, click here.

The states that comprise each region are: Region 1 -- Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah; Region 2 – Alaska, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington; Region 3 – Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming; Region 4 – Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin; Region 5 – Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio; Region 6 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont; Region 7 – Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia; and Region 8 – Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

The Junior Olympic Eastern and Western Championships are two of USA Gymnastics' championships events. Many Junior Olympians have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics.

Branch Gymnastics is the host gym for the Eastern Championships, and Byers Roseville Gymnastics Club is the host for Western Championships.

2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 9 Eastern Championships

Alabama
Lauren Cockrell, Hope Hull, Ala./Auburn Gymnastics, senior, Region 8
Zantasia Coleman, Mobile, Ala./Nasser, senior, Region 8
Amanda Gray, Clanton, Ala./Legacy- AL, senior, Region 8
Lauren Jennings, Birmingham, Ala./Alabama Starz, senior, Region 8

Connecticut
Taylor Churchill, Lisbon, Conn./Thames Valley, junior, Region 6
Tiffany Coleman, Milford, Conn./NewEra, senior, Region 6
Gina Guarnieri, Cheshire, Conn./Vasi's, senior, Region 6
Hayley Hartfiel, Groton, Conn./Thames Valley, senior, Region 6
Kelsi Levesque, Coventry, Conn./Dunne's, senior, Region 6
Ashley MacGregor, Enfield, Conn./All Stars CT, senior, Region 6
Deanna Magro, Bethel, Conn./Gym Rev, junior, Region 6
Riley McCusker, New Milford, Conn./Gym Rev, junior, Region 6
Megan McNeil, Pawcatuck, Conn./Shoreline, senior, Region 6
Monica McNulty, Enfield, Conn./New Engl. GX, senior, Region 6
Olivia Morrell, Sothington, Conn./New Engl. GX, senior, Region 6
Jennifer O'Neill, Fairfield, Conn./Next Dimension, junior, Region 6
Thomara Powell-Brown, Rocky Hill, Conn./New Engl. GX, senior, Region 6
Amanda Samuel, East Granby, Conn./Roots, senior, Region 6

Delaware
Kristen Crispin, New Castle, Del./Starbound, senior, Region 7

Florida
Mackenzie Abercrombie, Santa Rosa Beach, Fla./Gym Plus PC, junior, Region 8
Kelsey Arnot, Zephyrhills, Fla./LaFleur's Tampa, junior, Region 8
Brianna Barrett, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, senior, Region 8
Sarah Boyd, St. Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, senior, Region 8
Rachel Bumbu, Davie, Fla./Park Avenue, senior, Region 8
Summer Burr, Fellsmere, Fla./Harbor City, senior, Region 8
Charity Chen, St. Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, junior, Region 8
Baleigh Garcia, Boynton Beach, Fla./American Twisters, junior, Region 8
Mimi Gilbert, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, senior, Region 8
Ana Ginter, Davie, Fla./West Broward, senior, Region 8
Tawn Gurnsey, Winter Haven, Fla./Brandy Johnson's Gym, junior, Region 8
Brooke Hagerott, davie, Fla./Park Avenue, senior, Region 8
Alex Hagood, Vero Beach, Fla./Christi's, senior, Region 8
Chandler Haligas, Panama City, Fla./Gym Plus PC, senior, Region 8
Karla Hall, Melbourne, Fla./Harbor City, junior, Region 8
Chyanne Hampton, Jacksonville, Fla./Gym Unlimited, senior, Region 8
BrooksAnne Harris, Tampa, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, senior, Region 8
Ryanna Head, Hernando Beach, Fla./LaFleur's Tampa, junior, Region 8
Jarmen Howard, Pensacola, Fla./First City, senior, Region 8
Melissa Jennings, Deltona, Fla./Fit Club, senior, Region 8
Leslie Kaplan, Lake Mary, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, senior, Region 8
Kaitlyn Kitta, Merritt Island, Fla./Harbor City, senior, Region 8
Samantha Lamberson, Cape Coral, Fla./Southern Starz, senior, Region 8
Katelyn Llewellyn, Freeport, Fla./Gym Plus PC, junior, Region 8
Madison Massey, St Petersburg, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners, junior, Region 8
Alexa Mattessich, Palm Harbor, Fla./LaFleur's Largo, senior, Region 8
Jacklyn McGonigle, Clearwater, Fla./Apollo- FL, senior, Region 8
Taylor Nipper, Lehigh Acres, Fla./Coast Elite, senior, Region 8
Gina Pergolizzi, Seminole, Fla./LaFleur's Largo, junior, Region 8
Annika Petersen, Ocala, Fla./Orlando Metro, junior, Region 8
Guilianna Pino, Coral Gables, Fla./International, senior, Region 8
Madeline Pope, Cape Coral, Fla./Southern Starz, junior, Region 8
Anna Rodriguez, Southport, Fla./Edgewater Gymnastics, senior, Region 8
Emma Scarlatella, Lutz, Fla./LaFleur's Tampa, junior, Region 8
Bailey Schwingdorf, LARGO, Fla./LaFleur's Largo, senior, Region 8
Abbie Thompson, Sanford, Fla./ACE Gymnastics, junior, Region 8
Anna Worcester, Lynn Haven, Fla./Gym Plus PC, senior, Region 8

Georgia
Andavea Alexander, Carrollton, Ga./Carroll County Gym, senior, Region 8
Erynne Allen, Douglasville, Ga./Paulding, junior, Region 8
Darian Burns, Decatur, Ga./Atlanta Gym Center, junior, Region 8
Caitlin Cole, Evans, Ga./Hayden's, senior, Region 8
Samantha Durante, Bishop, Ga./GA- Elite, junior, Region 8
Sarah Dyer, Atlanta, Ga./Gymnastix, senior, Region 8
Emilee Hagerman, Atlanta, Ga./Atlanta NorthStars, junior, Region 8
Jenny Hinson, Douglasville, Ga./West Georgia, senior, Region 8
Natalie Len, Kennesaw, Ga./Gym Acad Of Atlanta, junior, Region 8
Zion Lewis, Canton, Ga./All Stars- GA, junior, Region 8
Lauren Miller, Acworth, Ga./Gym Acad Of Atlanta, senior, Region 8
Alexis Myrick, Centerville, Ga./Precision- GA, senior, Region 8
Khloe Parker, Fitzgerald, Ga./South Stars, junior, Region 8
Tabatha Pearson, Rome, Ga./Rome Aerials, senior, Region 8
Alexa Phillips, Bogart, Ga./GA- Elite, senior, Region 8
Chloe Schuttinga, Rome, Ga./Rome Aerials, senior, Region 8
Arayah Simons, Richmond Hill, Ga./All American Gym, junior, Region 8
Alexa Swenn, Acworth, Ga./Gym Acad Of Atlanta, senior, Region 8
Hannah Swoish, Roswell, Ga./Gymnastix, junior, Region 8
Taylor Wills, Norcross, Ga./Atlanta NorthStars, senior, Region 8

Illinois
Michaela Allen, Geneva, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Josie Brinegar, Lisle, Ill./Illinois Gym Inst, junior, Region 5
Mia Falbo, Westmont, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Claire Ginsberg, Geneva, Ill./St.Charles Gym, junior, Region 5
Sydney Jones, Plainfield, Ill./Aspire Gym Academy, senior, Region 5
Annli Kawaoka, Naperville, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Lauren Kershner, Marine, Ill./Edwardsville YMCA, senior, Region 5
Bridget Killian, Wheaton, Ill./Gym Nasti, junior, Region 5
Alexis Klein, Northbrook, Ill./Illinois Gym Inst, senior, Region 5
Hana Komoto, Schaumburg, Ill./Legacy Elite Gym, junior, Region 5
Dana Locasico, Lemont, Ill./Balance Institute, senior, Region 5
Riley Mahoney, Cary, Ill./Crystal Lake Gym, senior, Region 5
Jenny Malacina, Elburn, Ill./St.Charles Gym, senior, Region 5
Savannah Mensching, Lakewood, Ill./Crystal Lake Gym, senior, Region 5
Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest, Ill./Ultimate Gym- IL, senior, Region 5
Amelia Mohler, Tinley Park, Ill./United Gym Academy, senior, Region 5
Gabrielle Perea, Geneva, Ill./Legacy Elite Gym, junior, Region 5
Dani Petrousek, Belvidere, Ill./Gym Acad Rockford, junior, Region 5
Aubrie Purtell, Huntley, Ill./Crystal Lake Gym, senior, Region 5
Joanna Reale, St. Charles, Ill./St.Charles Gym, senior, Region 5
Abby Sanders, Godfrey, Ill./Mid-Illinois Gym, senior, Region 5
Caitlin Satler, Orland Park, Ill./United Gym Academy, junior, Region 5
Gabriella Seo, Hinsdale, Ill./Balance Institute, junior, Region 5
Katherine Shatkus, Frankfort, Ill./United Gym Academy, senior, Region 5
Victoria Stotz, Western Springs, Ill./Illinois Gym Inst, junior, Region 5
Jade Trice, Bolingbrook, Ill./Illinois Gym Inst, senior, Region 5
Tessa Walsh, Naperville, Ill./Illinois Gym Inst, senior, Region 5

Indiana
Athena Cottrell, Greenwood, Ind./Wright's Gym, senior, Region 5
Hadyn Crossen, Carmel, Ind./JPAC, junior, Region 5
Stacy Curnow, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School, senior, Region 5
Sierra Dale, Greenwood, Ind./Wright's Gym, senior, Region 5
Sarah Gantner, Indianapolis, Ind./JPAC, junior, Region 5
Nasha Manitkul-Davis, Greenwood, Ind./JPAC, junior, Region 5
Alex Nickel, Angola, Ind./Branch Gym, senior, Region 5
Deni Roller, New Haven, Ind./Set-10 Gymnastics, junior, Region 5

Kentucky
Riley Caudill, Nicholasville, Ky./Legacy- KY, senior, Region 5
Kayla Dougherty, Louisville, Ky./SIGS, senior, Region 5
Taylen Langin, Hebron, Ky./Cincinnati Gym, junior, Region 5

Louisiana
Carson Adams, Gonzales, La./AIM Gym Gems, senior, Region 8
Gayla Griswold, Baton Rouge, La./Elite Gym- LA, junior, Region 8
Katie Hebert, Youngsville, La./Acadiana Gymnastics, senior, Region 8
Parish Kitto, Prairieville, La./AIM Gym Gems, senior, Region 8

Maine
Eleanor LaFountain, Biddeford, Maine/Dudziak's, junior, Region 6
SusanCaitlyn Seavey, Cape Porpoise, Maine/Atlantic Gym, senior, Region 6
Emma Venard, Harpswell, Maine/Maine Academy, senior, Region 6

Massachusetts
Eleanor Almeida, Chelmsford, Mass./Walker's, senior, Region 6
Carmen Bebbington, Worcester, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Danielle Brucato, Holliston, Mass./Elite Gym- MA, junior, Region 6
Kiara Chan, Franklin, Mass./Quigg's, senior, Region 6
Rachel Decious, Carlisle, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Sierra DeMarinis, Montgomery, Mass./Roots, junior, Region 6
Sydney Fair, Holliston, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Mikaela Fairman, Easthampton, Mass./Roots, senior, Region 6
Caitlin Flynn, Weston, Mass./Mass GC Waltham, junior, Region 6
Jillian Gagnon, Harwichport, Mass./Cape Cod, senior, Region 6
Savannah Gigandet, Groveland, Mass./Phantom, junior, Region 6
Natalie Horowitz, Longmeadow, Mass./Daggett's, junior, Region 6
Taylor Keough, North Reading, Mass./Phantom, senior, Region 6
Simona Kerekes, Burlington, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Isabelle Lee, Harvard, Mass./10.0 Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Amara Lutwack, Auburndale, Mass./Exxcel- MA, senior, Region 6
Elizabeth Mahoney, Hanson, Mass./South Shore, senior, Region 6
Molly Murphy, Woburn, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Julia O'Sullivan, Shrewsbury, Mass./Elite Gym- MA, junior, Region 6
Sophia Petrillo, Winthrop, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Charlotte Reynolds, Leominster, Mass./10.0 Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Emily Rothman, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's, junior, Region 6
Julia Schaefer, Shrewsbury, Mass./Elite Gym- MA, junior, Region 6
Mina Shernan, Middleton, Mass./Yellow Jackets, senior, Region 6
Jorden Streete, Agawam, Mass./Roots, junior, Region 6
Kalena Wang, Waban, Mass./NESA MA, senior, Region 6
Alexa Wilson, Centerville, Mass./Brestyan's, senior, Region 6

Maryland
Dominique Baker, Bowie, Md./Sportsplex, senior, Region 7
Audrey Barber, Temple Hills, Md./Sportsplex, junior, Region 7
Veronica Binstock, Severna Park, Md./Docksiders, junior, Region 7
Madison Briel, Clarksville, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, senior, Region 7
Monique Brooks, Beltsville, Md./Fairland, senior, Region 7
Allison Frommer, Potomac, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Lena Gillis, College Park, Md./Sportsplex, senior, Region 7
Dondre'Ana James, Waldorf, Md./Unique, junior, Region 7
Hannah Joyner, Waldorf, Md./Win-Win Gym, junior, Region 7
Reese McClure, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gym, junior, Region 7
Sydney Needle, Sparks, Md./Rebounders- MD, junior, Region 7
Kathleen Ours, Severna Park, Md./Win-Win Gym, junior, Region 7
Ania Pasternak, Olney, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Christina Riggins, Bel Air, Md./Harford Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Amanda Roberts, Ellicott City, Md./Carroll Gymnastics, senior, Region 7
Korinne Schwartz, Germantown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Antonia Williams, Olney, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior, Region 7

Michigan
Amanda Arnold, Okemos, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, junior, Region 5
Autumn Blaney, Brighton, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, junior, Region 5
Sophia Bochenek, Grosse Ile, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Madison Bonofiglio, Okemos, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, senior, Region 5
Morgan Bradford, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, senior, Region 5
Jade Brown, Ingham, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, senior, Region 5
Kendall Carlson, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, senior, Region 5
Leah Clapper, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America, junior, Region 5
Carly Clark, White Lake, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, senior, Region 5
Kaila Clements, Taylor, Mich./Michigan Academy, junior, Region 5
Kylie Dudek, Coldwater, Mich./Branch Gym, senior, Region 5
Nicole Fischoff, Tipton, Mich./Gym America, senior, Region 5
Taylor Henderson, Commerce Township, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Ashley Hofelich, Novi, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Jori Jackard, Haslett, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, junior, Region 5
Kasey Janowicz, Bay City, Mich./Bay Valley Gym, senior, Region 5
Lucy Jones, E Lansing, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, senior, Region 5
Chloe Kast, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gym Acad, junior, Region 5
Hannah Laurin, Kalamazoo, Mich./Champion USA Gym, junior, Region 5
Carissa Ludwig, Clarkston, Mich./Stars & Stripes, junior, Region 5
Nina Martucci, Clarkston, Mich./AGA Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Chanda Miller, Holland, Mich./Champion USA Gym, senior, Region 5
Morgan Miller, Troy, Mich./Olympia Gym Acad, senior, Region 5
Vanessa Moody, Dexter, Mich./Gym America, senior, Region 5
Evelyn Patient, Novi, Mich./Mich. Elite GA, senior, Region 5
Annaliese Picardal, Walled Lake, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, senior, Region 5
Sarah Pollman, Howell, Mich./Mich. Elite GA, senior, Region 5
Kai Rivers, Franklin, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, junior, Region 5
Cassidy Robinson, Grandville, Mich./Geddert's Twistars, senior, Region 5
Alyssa Schiller, Canton, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, senior, Region 5
Kendyl Stewart, Southfield, Mich./Farmington Gym, senior, Region 5
Mayleigh VanderBeek, Allendale, Mich./Champion USA Gym, junior, Region 5
Matilyn Waligora, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gym Acad, junior, Region 5
Elizabeth Walsh, White Lake, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Makenna Watt, Riverview, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Alyssa Wiggle, canton, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Cierra Worobec, Macomb, Mich./Olympia Gym Acad, senior, Region 5

Mississippi
Sarah Edwards, Ocean Springs, Miss./Lanier's, junior, Region 8
Rachel Smith, Hernando, Miss./Gym Stars, junior, Region 8

New Hampshire
Kasey Bond, Nashua, N.H./Absolute, senior, Region 6
Erin Carroll, Kingston, N.H./Phantom, senior, Region 6
Savanna Desmarais, Hampton Falls, N.H./Atlantic Gym, senior, Region 6
Alanna Murphy, Nashua, N.H./Walker's, senior, Region 6
Carolyn Nichols, Hudson, N.H./Absolute, senior, Region 6
Hailey Reiff, Litchfield, N.H./New Engl. GTC, junior, Region 6

New Jersey
Ariel Anderson, Marlton, N.J./Jersey Jets, senior, Region 7
Amanda Cashman, Belle Mead, N.J./Arena, junior, Region 7
MeiLi Costa, Lawrenceville, N.J./Arena, junior, Region 7
Danielle Ferrante, Randolph, N.J./North Stars, junior, Region 7
Abigail Fletcher, Oradell, N.J./ENA Paramus, junior, Region 7
Leah Gneco, Upper Saddle Rvr, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Amanda Goldstein, Woodcliff, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Meghan Hughes, Lakewood, N.J./Action, junior, Region 7
Rachel Kaplan, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars, junior, Region 7
Abigail Karolewski, Hillsborough, N.J./Head Over Heels, junior, Region 7
Brittney McNiff, Bergenfield, N.J./ENA Paramus, senior, Region 7
Tess Muir, Woodland Park, N.J./ENA Paramus, junior, Region 7
Sarah Pallay, Hillsborough, N.J./Head Over Heels, senior, Region 7
Kaylee Quinn, Rockaway, N.J./North Stars, junior, Region 7
Michelle Rubinetti, Closter, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Arianna Russo, Warren, N.J./Indigo, junior, Region 7
Danielle Smith, Marlton, N.J./Jersey Jets, senior, Region 7
Ellen Wylie, Basking Ridge, N.J./North Stars, junior, Region 7
Olivia Yasser, Wayside, N.J./Rebound- NJ, junior, Region 7

New Mexico
Halsey Forster, Las Cruces, N.M./Apollo- VA, junior, Region 7

New York
Kendra Balcerak, Lima, N.Y./Rochester GA, senior, Region 6
Katie Bishop, Westbury, N.Y./Mid Island, junior, Region 6
Emma Breitbarth, Huntington, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, junior, Region 6
Kendra Bushart, Selkirk, N.Y./World Class GA- NY, senior, Region 6
Leanne Castelli, Mohegan Lake, N.Y./Dynamic- NY, senior, Region 6
Jordan Ceccarini, Melville, N.Y./Farmingdale, junior, Region 6
Jessica Clemens, S Setauket, N.Y./Gold Medal Center, senior, Region 6
Maya Coe, New York, N.Y./NYC Elite, senior, Region 6
Hannah Cohen, Dix Hills, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, junior, Region 6
Dymiana Cox, Elmont, N.Y./Dynamic- NY, junior, Region 6
Katelyn Cox, Rexford, N.Y./World Class GA- NY, junior, Region 6
Amara Cunningham, South Nyack, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Jade Darrow, Melville, N.Y./Phoenix Gymnastics, senior, Region 6
Samantha Doscher, Rocky Point, N.Y./Gold Medal Rocky PT, senior, Region 6
Jenna Fiebelkorn, Eden, N.Y./Stumpf's, junior, Region 6
Alyssa Firth, Bethpage, N.Y./Mid Island, junior, Region 6
Alyssa Gardner, Angola, N.Y./Hamburg Gym, junior, Region 6
Sarah Goldman, Port Washington, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, junior, Region 6
Jasmine Harrison, Kingston, N.Y./Excel- NY, senior, Region 6
Kiera Haskin, Schenectady, N.Y./World Class GA- NY, senior, Region 6
Anna Huber, Rochester, N.Y./Rochester GA, junior, Region 6
Zoe Kyriakopoulos, Getzville, N.Y./Stumpf's, junior, Region 6
Kristin Lang, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester GA, junior, Region 6
Jessica Lopez, Plainview, N.Y./Mid Island, junior, Region 6
Michelle Mak, Albertson, N.Y./Mid Island, junior, Region 6
McKenna Passalacqua, Whitesboro, N.Y./Valley Gymnastics, senior, Region 6
Ana Reyes, Williamsville, N.Y./Stumpf's, senior, Region 6
Anna Salamone, Bayport, N.Y./Nastics, senior, Region 6
Reid Schaefer, Newtonville, N.Y./World Class GA- NY, junior, Region 6
Julia Schindel, Northport, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, senior, Region 6
Shelby Schumaker, Saratoga Springs, N.Y./World Class GA- NY, junior, Region 6
Autumn Snape, Hempstead, N.Y./Phoenix Gymnastics, senior, Region 6
Bailey Stehler, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester GA, junior, Region 6
Alexis Stern, Manhasset, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, junior, Region 6
LilyHawaKamara Szafranski, Williamsville, N.Y./Stumpf's, senior, Region 6
Jensen Todd, Utica, N.Y./Valley Gymnastics, junior, Region 6
Olivia Waldorf, Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Gold Medal- Hunt, junior, Region 6
Lauren Wiggers, Port Jeff Station, N.Y./Gold Medal Rocky PT, junior, Region 6
Emily Wilson, Middletown, N.Y./Sports Fitness Fun, senior, Region 6

North Carolina
Tess Abbott, High Point, N.C./High Point, junior, Region 8
Grace Betts, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics, senior, Region 8
Lydia Davis, Kenly, N.C./Morgan's, junior, Region 8
Lauren Edwards, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern, junior, Region 8
Mia Fowler, Newton, N.C./Everest, junior, Region 8
MaryGraceyn Gordon, Burlington, N.C./Kidsport, junior, Region 8
Sarah Hargrove, Hendersonville, N.C./Cincinnati Gym, junior, Region 5
Mackenzie Harman, Raliegh, N.C./Team Attraction, junior, Region 8
Dinaisya Harrison, Burlington, N.C./Kidsport, senior, Region 8
Abby Heiskell, Wahxaw, N.C./Southeastern, junior, Region 8
Grace Jones, Spindale, N.C./Precision- NC, junior, Region 8
Emilie LeBlanc, Apex, N.C./Sonshine, junior, Region 8
Allyson Mattera, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern, junior, Region 8
Kallie Overstreet, Sherrills Ford, N.C./Everest, junior, Region 8
Nicole Palmer, Stanley, N.C./Everest, senior, Region 8
Hallie Peele, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern, junior, Region 8
Kate Priddy, Greensboro, N.C./High Point, junior, Region 8
Meredith Robinson, Huntersville, N.C./Everest, junior, Region 8
Sabriyya Rouse, Cary, N.C./Team Attraction, junior, Region 8
Kasandra Stamopoulos, Concord, N.C./Cabarrus County, senior, Region 8
Natalie Wilson, Statesville, N.C./KPAC, junior, Region 8

Ohio
Shania Adams, Dublin, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, junior, Region 5
Jessica Ahrens, Versailles, Ohio/Gem City Gym, senior, Region 5
Abby Andrews, Tipp City, Ohio/Gem City Gym, senior, Region 5
Madeline Brandt, Medina, Ohio/West Side Gym, senior, Region 5
Katelyn Brown, Rawson, Ohio/Gold Medal Gym, senior, Region 5
Hanna Carmon, Columbus, Ohio/Capitol City Gym, senior, Region 5
Brooke Chesney, Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Gym, junior, Region 5
Elizabeth Grieser, Wauseon, Ohio/New Heights Gym, senior, Region 5
MaKenzie Grilliot, Spring Valley, Ohio/Queen City Gym, senior, Region 5
Kennedi Hawkins, Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Universal Gymnasts, junior, Region 5
Jamie Heiney, Cincinnati, Ohio/Queen City Gym, senior, Region 5
Rose Hoffman, Bexley, Ohio/Universal Gymnasts, junior, Region 5
Sydney Hunt, Galion, Ohio/Mid Ohio Gym, junior, Region 5
Emily Luers, Maineville, Ohio/Queen City Gym, senior, Region 5
Madison Posk, Twinsburg, Ohio/Gymnastics World, senior, Region 5
Emma Pritchard, Ashville, Ohio/Gym X-Treme, junior, Region 5
Allison Richardson, Marysville, Ohio/Integrity Gym, junior, Region 5
Megan Shepherd, Mansfield, Ohio/Spirit Ohio Sports, senior, Region 5
Avery Stoll, Grove City, Ohio/Gym X-Treme, junior, Region 5
Amanda Talbot, Springboro, Ohio/GTC Of Ohio, senior, Region 5
Anna Warhol, Poland, Ohio/Youngstown Gym, junior, Region 5
Yasmine Wells, Hilliard, Ohio/Universal Gymnasts, senior, Region 5
Alyssa Wiedeman, Springboro, Ohio/GTC Of Ohio, junior, Region 5

Pennsylvania
Paige Apperson, Phoenixville, Pa./Silvia's , junior, Region 7
Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, Pa./Frederick Gym, junior, Region 7
Courtney Batiz, Vandergrift, Pa./Ultimate- PA, senior, Region 7
Rachel Blair, Telford, Pa./Silvia's , senior, Region 7
Kaila Blouch, Annville, Pa./Artistic Sports AP, junior, Region 7
Stephanie Carr, Royersford, Pa./Berks East, senior, Region 7
Carly Deter, New Freedom, Pa./Rebounders- MD, senior, Region 7
Rebecca Dobson, Phoenixville, Pa./Silvia's , senior, Region 7
Leah Elmore, Wexford, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstar, senior, Region 7
Phoebe Flint, Flourtown, Pa./Mannettes, senior, Region 7
Rylee Fluharty, Red Hill, Pa./Berks East, senior, Region 7
Nicole Fry, Butler, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Rebecca Gillette, York, Pa./Golden City, senior, Region 8
Julia Green, Exton, Pa./AJS Pancott, senior, Region 7
Rachel Gurgiolo, Edinburg, Pa./Youngstown Gym, junior, Region 5
Anabelle Hippensteel, Spring Grove, Pa./Hanover, senior, Region 7
Arden Hudson, Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks, junior, Region 7
Alexandra Kothe, Newtown, Pa./Central Bucks, senior, Region 7
Regan Line, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports AP, junior, Region 7
Shealyn Luksik, Allison Park, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Kelly Mclaughlin, Selinsgrove, Pa./Artistic Sports AP, senior, Region 7
Jessica Meakin, Downingtown, Pa./GymOlympic, junior, Region 7
Megan Monfredi, Gibsonia, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Brittany Munn, Cranberry TWP, Pa./Trinity , senior, Region 7
Nina Nepa, McMurray, Pa./Gym Dandys, senior, Region 7
Britney Nguyen, Lancaster, Pa./Prestige- PA, junior, Region 7
Matisen O'Brien, Reading, Pa./Berks Gymnastics, senior, Region 7
Skylar Pearce, Elkins Park, Pa./Somerton, junior, Region 7
Olivia Raymond, Wayne, Pa./North Stars, junior, Region 7
Zoe Roane-Hopkins, Camp Hill, Pa./Central PA Acad, senior, Region 7
Savannah Roell, South Park, Pa./Gym Dandys, senior, Region 7
Valerie Rube, Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks, senior, Region 7
Zoe Schweitzer, Mars, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics, junior, Region 7
Taylor Sell, Manheim, Pa./Prestige- PA, junior, Region 7
Allison Smith, Telford, Pa./Silvia's , senior, Region 7
Stephanie Tripodi, Doylestown, Pa./Silvia's , junior, Region 7
Haley Yenchik, Cecil, Pa./Gym Dandys, senior, Region 7

Rhode Island
Alexis DaFonseca, Cranston, R.I./Prestige- RI, senior, Region 6
Vanessa Scalora, Narragansett, R.I./Aim High, senior, Region 6

South Carolina
Emily Giambalvo, Easley, S.C./Kozeevs, senior, Region 8
Jasmine Jones, Myrtle Beach, S.C./Ultimate- SC, junior, Region 8
Megan Logeais, North Augusta, S.C./Gymnastics Gold, senior, Region 8
Aleka Tsiknias, Gaffney, S.C./Precision- NC, junior, Region 8
Alex Varnadore, Aiken, S.C./Aiken Gym, junior, Region 8
Lizzy Varnadore, Aiken, S.C./Aiken Gym, junior, Region 8

Tennessee
KennedyRae Johnson, Cordova, Tenn./Gym Stars, junior, Region 8
Marisa Varrone, Knoxville, Tenn./TN- Tatarus, senior, Region 8
RebeccaAddison Wells, Smyrna, Tenn./Elite Energy, junior, Region 8
Sydney Williams, Collierville, Tenn./Gym Stars, senior, Region 8

Virginia
Courtney Adams, Chesapeake, Va./Excalibur, senior, Region 7
Kelsey Carter, Richmond, Va./Richmond Olympiad, junior, Region 7
Meghan Cash, Glen Allen, Va./River City, senior, Region 7
Deja Chambliss, Chesterfield, Va./Richmond Olympiad, junior, Region 7
Sami Circeo, Richmond, Va./River City, senior, Region 7
Marylynn Clark, Arlington, Va./Apollo- VA, senior, Region 7
Charlise Doctor, Williamsburg, Va./Excalibur, junior, Region 7
Elexis Edwards, Midlothian, Va./VA International, junior, Region 7
Wyndham Ermini, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada, senior, Region 7
Alexa Giovanis, Sterling, Va./Chantilly Academy, senior, Region 7
Cameron Hall, Bristow, Va./GMS Gym Inst., junior, Region 7
Hailey Haycox, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada, junior, Region 7
Ciara Hoernke, Clifton, Va./Capital NGTC, senior, Region 7
Gabrielle Johanek, Yorktown, Va./World Class- VA, senior, Region 7
Whitney King, Burke, Va./Capital NGTC, senior, Region 7
Taylor Le Moal, Yorktown, Va./World Class- VA, senior, Region 7
Brooke Leftwich, Roanoke, Va./Roanoke Academy, junior, Region 7
Leah Michetti, Springfield, Va./Capital NGTC, senior, Region 7
Taylor Miezejeski, Hampton, Va./World Class- VA, junior, Region 7
Hope Nelson, Newport News, Va./World Class- VA, junior, Region 7
Leah Smith, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada, junior, Region 7
Morgan Stahl, Vienna, Va./Arlington Aerials, senior, Region 7
Jordan Steadman, Fredericksburg, Va./Paragon, senior, Region 7
Jamie Stone, Chesapeake, Va./World Class- VA, senior, Region 7
Nathalie Thomas, McLean, Va./Capital NGTC, junior, Region 7
Kaitlyn Tudor, Yorktown, Va./World Class- VA, senior, Region 7
Katlyn Turek, Newport News, Va./World Class- VA, senior, Region 7
Taylor White, Chesterfield, Va./VA International, senior, Region 7

West Virginia
Alexa Johnson, Ripley, W.Va./Revolution Gym, senior, Region 7

Wisconsin
Kaitlyn Higgins, Walworth, Wis./Gym Acad Rockford, junior, Region 5

2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 9 Western Championships field

Alaska
Kallie Randolph, Anchorage, Alaska/Anchorage, Senior D
Baylee Bartgis, Wasilla, Alaska/Denali, Senior C

Arizona
Kayla Bird, Chandler, Ariz./Dynamics AZ, Junior A
Ashlyn Harper, Gilbert, Ariz./Carters AZ, Junior D
Kiana Kai, Gilbert, Ariz./Illusions AZ, Junior A
MacKenzie Walsh, Gilbert, Ariz./Gold Medal, Senior D
Madison Lange, Gilbert, Ariz./Carters AZ, Senior A
Megan Thompson, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Junior B
Hayley Flynn, Glendale, Ariz./Phoenix Gym AZ, Senior C
Jade Kinsch, Glendale, Ariz./Sunrays AZ, Junior D
Gabrielle Adams, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils AZ, Junior C
Mariah York, Mesa, Ariz./Gold Medal, Junior C
Holland Dallas, Peoria, Ariz./Spinetts AZ, Senior B
Mariana Murphy, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Senior B
Michelle Halim, Phoenix, Ariz./Sunrays AZ, Junior A
Sirena Linton, Phoenix, Ariz./Sunrays AZ, Junior A
Alexa Augustine, Scottsdale, Ariz./Xtreme Gymnastics, Senior A
Brittany Jones, Scottsdale, Ariz./Xtreme Gymnastics, Senior A
Eve Micco, Scottsdale, Ariz./Sunrays AZ, Junior B
Leah Perrino, Scottsdale, Ariz./Gold Medal, Senior A
Mackenzie Barile, Scottsdale, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Junior A
Tess Balentine, Scottsdale, Ariz./Xtreme Gymnastics, Senior C
Alexis Belkoff, Tucson, Ariz./Dynamics AZ, Senior A
Jasmine Trejo, Tucson, Ariz./Dynamics AZ, Junior D
Madison Mariani, Tucson, Ariz./Dynamics AZ, Junior B

Arkansas
Grace Mitchell, Fayetteville, Ark./Williams, Senior B

California
Kate Cilley, Alamo, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior A
Megan Kuo, Arcadia, Calif./West Coast Elite CA, Senior B
Rachel Schuelke-Lombardi, Arcadia, Calif./West Coast Elite CA, Junior A
Nikita Iyer, Calabasas, Calif./Monarchs CA, Senior B
Carly Pratt, Carmichael, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior C
Courtney Klausen, Concord, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior A
Adrienne Randall, Corona, Calif./SCEGA CA, Junior B
Kelley Hebert, Dublin, Calif./Edge CA, Junior C
Megan Seegert, Durham, Calif./Oroville, Junior D
Alexis Sakaris, Elk Grove, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior D
Jessica Edgar, Elk Grove, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior C
Melanie Francisco, Elk Grove, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior D
Darcy Matsuda, Emerald Hills, Calif./San Mateo, Junior C
Talia Brovedani, Emeryville, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior B
Rachel Obmann, Fair Oaks, Calif./Byers Roseville, Junior C
Sarah Johnstone, Fontana, Calif./Precision CA, Senior A
Kendal Poston, Foothill Ranch, Calif./Azarian CA, Junior C
Elena Enioukova, Foster City, Calif./San Mateo, Senior C
Eishlee Jasa, Fremont, Calif./Pacific West, Senior B
Graycee Rushton, Fremont, Calif./Dynamics AZ, Junior D
Nidhi Pradhan, Fremont, Calif./Pacific West, Senior D
Jessica Ralph, Granite Bay, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior D
Amanda Feltenberg, Irvine, Calif./South Coast CA, Senior D
Kelly Poole, La Canada, Calif./Club Champion CA, Senior B
Hayley Schoppe, La Quinta, Calif./Aftershock CA, Senior D
Lauren Struss, Laguna Beach, Calif./Azarian CA, Junior B
Patty Burson, Long Beach, Calif./American Gym Acad CA, Junior C
Sekai Wright, Long Beach, Calif./American Gym Acad CA, Junior B
Trisha Raquel, Long Beach, Calif./American Gym Acad CA, Junior C
Caroline Spertus, Los Angeles, Calif./Broadway CA, Junior D
Drew Aldridge, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia CA, Junior B
Miriam Perez, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia CA, Junior B
Sydney Freidin, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia CA, Junior C
Thea Obrist, Los Angeles, Calif./Broadway CA, Senior B
Briana Pearson, Los Gatos, Calif./West Valley, Senior A
Charissa Chou, Los Gatos, Calif./Airborne, Junior B
Jamie Panchak, Los Gatos, Calif./Airborne, Junior C
Jessica Forman, Menlo Park, Calif./San Mateo, Senior C
Sydney Perry, Mission Viejo, Calif./Azarian CA, Senior A
Megan Espeleta, Moreno Valley, Calif./Pacifica CA, Junior B
Samantha Nizinski, Northridge, Calif./All Olympia CA, Senior B
Kassina Kim-Hayes, Oakland, Calif./Head Over Heels, Senior D
Nina Schank, Oakland, Calif./Head Over Heels, Junior D
Araceli Alvarez, Oceanside, Calif./Seawind, Senior C
Zahra Lawal, Placentia, Calif./Kips CA, Junior D
Carly Israel, Pleasanton, Calif./Pacific West, Junior D
Madison Dagen, Pleasanton, Calif./San Mateo, Junior B
Jillian Hoffman, Port Hueneme, Calif./SCEGA CA, Junior A
Kimberly Kunert, Poway, Calif./Poway CA
Megan Fereira, Roseville, Calif./Byers Roseville, Senior A
Alexandra Felix, Sacramento, Calif./Technique, Senior C
Hannah Takekawa, Sacramento, Calif./Byers Elk Grove, Senior C
Susanna Iakounitcheva, Sacramento, Calif./Technique, Senior A
Brooke Young, San Diego, Calif./SCEGA CA, Senior C
Audrey Valbuena, San Dimas, Calif./Precision CA, Senior A
Ashley Fulton, San Jose, Calif./Airborne, Senior D
Gabrielle DeLeon, San Jose, Calif./Airborne, Junior C
Gabrielle Landess, San Jose, Calif./Airborne, Junior C
McKenna Zimmermann, San Jose, Calif./Airborne, Junior B
Roxanna Agah, San Jose, Calif./Airborne, Senior B
Natalie Yang, San Mateo, Calif./Airborne, Junior A
Jacey Baldovino, Santa Clara, Calif./Airborne, Junior B
Nala Payton, Stockton, Calif./Champion, Senior D
Taya Yelton, Temecula, Calif./SCEGA CA, Senior B
Kylee Gauna, Torrance, Calif./Wildfire CA, Senior B
Shaylyn Garay, Tracy, Calif./Classic, Senior C
Shyan Phillips, Union City, Calif./Pacific West, Junior A
Maya Davis, Valencia, Calif./Gym Jam CA, Senior B
Piper Howard, Westminster, Calif./All Olympia CA, Junior A
Sidney Mc Connell, Winchester, Calif./SCEGA CA, Junior D
Brittney Reed, Yucaipa, Calif./SCEGA CA, Senior C

Colorado
McKella Johnson, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gym, Senior C
Kyleigh Romero, Castle Pines North, Colo./Colorado Aerials, Junior C
Adeline Sabados, Castle Rock, Colo./Colorado Aerials, Junior A
Emily Roma, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Aerials, Junior D
Hannah Cenusa, Colorado Springs, Colo./CGI, Senior B
Kelly Blackwell, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars CO
Brooke Terry, Erie, Colo./Xtreme Alt, Senior C
Kyra Witbeck, Golden, Colo./CATS CO, Senior B
Amanda Melton, Littleton, Colo./CGI, Senior B
Leah Bivrell, Louisville, Colo./CGI, Junior C
Alexis Sheppard, Parker, Colo./CGI, Junior B
Ilana Hayutin, Parker, Colo./CGI, Senior B
Lauren Joost, Parker, Colo./CGI, Junior B

Georgia
Natalie Morton, Waycross, Ga./WOGA, Junior A

Hawaii
Maela Lazaro, Aiea, Hawaii/Rainbow, Junior D
Miya Makabe, Ewa Beach, Hawaii/Rainbow, Junior C
Allena Shimabukuro, Hilo, Hawaii/Pantheon, Senior B
Janyce Apuya, Hono., Hawaii/Rainbow, Junior D
Cierra Lauro, Kaneohe, Hawaii/HITS, Senior C
Lauren Lauro, Kaneohe, Hawaii/HITS, Junior D
Jaelyn Domingo, Kapolei, Hawaii/Island Tumblers, Junior B
Jenna Domingo, Kapolei, Hawaii/Island Tumblers, Junior A
Amanda LaPenes, Laie, Hawaii/HITS, Junior D
Alyssa Nakamura, Mililani, Hawaii/Island Tumblers, Junior D
Chloe Camello, Waipahu, Hawaii/Rainbow, Junior D
Sarah Barron, , Hawaii/HITS, Junior B

Idaho
Sage Rindfleisch, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite, Junior D
Kaitlin Mohr, Meridian, Idaho/Mountain West, Senior B
Courtney Cutting, Oldtown, Idaho/Avant Coeur, Senior A
Ashlyn Smith, Sandpoint, Idaho/Avant Coeur, Senior B
Sarah Ingraham, Star, Idaho/Bronco Elite, Junior C

Iowa
Emma Brown, Adel, Iowa/Chows, Junior A
Alexa Al-Hameed, Ames, Iowa/Success, Junior B
Lauren Wrage, Clive, Iowa/Triad, Junior A
Victoria Martin, Clive, Iowa/Chows, Senior A
Macall Campbell, Grimes, Iowa/Triad, Senior C
Aleysia Kolyvanova, Iowa City, Iowa/Synergy, Junior B
Adeline Kenlin, North Liberty, Iowa/Iowa Gym-Nest, Junior A
Kylie Smith, North Liberty, Iowa/Synergy, Senior B
Emma Huntley, Urbandale, Iowa/Chows, Senior A
Julia Benson, Urbandale, Iowa/Chows, Junior B
Taylor Anderson, West Des Moines, Iowa/Triad, Junior A

Kansas
Morgan Hoffman, Leawood, Kan./Diamond, Junior D
Sara Stubbendieck, Leawood, Kan./Eagles, Senior A
Keana Ko, Lenexa, Kan./KC Elite, Senior D
Carly Woodard, Overland Park, Kan./Diamond, Junior D
Bria Northrop, Shawnee, Kan./KGDC, Senior A
Julia Wiest, Shawnee, Kan./Diamond, Junior A
Kasey Meeks, Shawnee, Kan./Pinnacle, Junior C
Mya Johnston, Shawnee, Kan./Pinnacle, Junior A

Minnesota
Megan Fayler, Afton, Minn./Perpetual Motion, Senior A
Madilyn Quarles, Andover, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior B
Alexa Pitan, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior C
Olivia Trautman, Champlin, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior B
Zoie Schroeder, Champlin, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior C
Ashlyn Elftmann, Chanhassen, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior C
Kristen Quaglia, Chanhassen, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior B
Olivia Kressler, Chanhassen, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Senior D
Alivia Ostendorf, Coon Rapids, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Junior A
Sydney Magsam, Crookston, Minn./TNT - ND, Junior D
Justine Lawrence, Detroit Lakes, Minn./Minnesota Flyers, Junior A
Jenna Horner, Eden Prairie, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Senior A
Hannah Rudeck, Esko, Minn./TGA, Senior C
Sarah Ellingboe, Excelsior, Minn./North Shore, Junior C
Amanda Malo, Greenwood, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior B
Madison Fox, Hastings, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior C
Sarah Gardeski, Hibbing, Minn./Grand Rapids, Senior D
Olivia Larson, Lakeville, Minn./TAGS South, Junior D
Abigail Edelman, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Senior B
Ashley Buelow, Maple Grove, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior C
Pilar Burgess, Minneapolis, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Junior C
Sophia Harris, Minnetonka, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior B
Jada Rondeau, Norwood Young Americ, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Junior C
Breghan Kiloran, Plymouth, Minn./North Shore, Junior D
Christina Hanson, Prior Lake, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Junior D
Frenchesca Hutton-Lau, Prior Lake, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Senior B
Jessa Justen, Prior Lake, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Senior D
Marissa Vee, Ramsey, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Senior B
Annie Johnson, Stillwater, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Junior D
Kylie Noonan, Vadnais Heights, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics, Junior D

Missouri
Kennedi Davis, Blue Springs, Mo./Xtreme, Junior B
Mia Quigg, Blue Springs, Mo./GAGE, Junior C
Dakota Yount, Camdenton, Mo./Singularity, Senior B
Hannah Skaggs, Columbia, Mo./Tiger, Senior C
Lucy Kingsley, Columbia, Mo./Tiger, Senior A
Olivia Vincent, Columbia, Mo./Show Me, Senior B
Abbie Johnson, Fulton, Mo./FLIPZ, Junior C
Delaney Weaver, Kansas City, Mo./Edge Riverside, Junior C
Sarah Phillips, Kansas City, Mo./Edge Riverside, Senior A
Sidney Cheek, Kansas City, Mo./Eagles, Senior D
Molly Jozwiakowski, Kirkwood, Mo./St. Louis GC, Junior D
Lindsey Allin, Lee's Summit, Mo./Xtreme, Junior B
Mallory LeNeave, Lee's Summit, Mo./Xtreme, Junior A
Olivia Shaffer, Lee's Summit, Mo./GAGE, Junior C
Cate Reynolds, Liberty, Mo./Edge Liberty, Senior D
Jessica Hawks, O'Fallon, Mo./Team Central, Senior D
Alexa Berry, parkville, Mo./Edge Riverside, Senior A
Gretchen Wilson, St. Charles, Mo./GymQuarters, Senior B
Claire Calhoun, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis GC, Junior A
Kelly Nash, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis GC, Senior C
Meredith Loui, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis GC, Junior D
Madeline Nester, St.Louis, Mo./St. Louis GC, Senior C
Jordan Clark, Wentzville, Mo./Stacy's, Senior D

Montana
Grace Allen, Helena, Mont./Mount Helena, Junior C
Courtney Carl, Missoula, Mont./Mismo, Senior C

North Dakota
Jessica Gabriel, Bismarck, N.D./Bismarck Gymnastics, Senior D

New Mexico
Payton Showalter, Albuquerque, N.M./Abq Gym, Senior D

Nebraska
Alexa Burmeister, Bellevue, Neb./Omega Gymnastics, Senior C
MacKenzie Kunzman, Grand Island, Neb./Nebraska Twisters, Junior B
Abbie Nylin, Gretna, Neb./Nebraska Gold, Junior B
Jordan Bowers, Lincoln, Neb./Solid Rock, Junior A
Karyssa Richardson, Lincoln, Neb./Pioneer Gymnastics, Junior C
Molly Penner, Lincoln, Neb./NE School Of Gymnas., Senior B
Desiree Reyes, Omaha, Neb./Premier Gymnastics, Senior A
Elizabeth Garfoot, Omaha, Neb./Premier Gymnastics, Junior C
Kelly Straub, Omaha, Neb./Nebraska Gold, Junior D
Paige McClannan, Omaha, Neb./Omega Gymnastics, Senior A

Nevada
Jordan Hall, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats NV, Senior A
Savanna Force, Reno, Nev./Deltchev, Junior D
Alexis Allen, Sparks, Nev./Deltchev, Junior D

Oklahoma
Sharon Versher, Bartlesville, Okla./Phillips66, Senior D
Victoria Fouke, Bixby, Okla./Jenks, Senior C
Carly Richardson, Edmond, Okla./OK Gold, Senior B
Christina Nguyen, Oklahoma City, Okla./Bart Conner, Senior B
Jenna Dunn, Oklahoma City, Okla./Bart Conner, Junior A
Ryan Henry, Oklahoma City, Okla./Bart Conner, Senior A
Hailey Warner, Owasso, Okla./Jenks, Senior D
Kathryn Leverson, Tulsa, Okla./Jenks, Senior D
Kendall Poe, Tulsa, Okla./Jenks, Senior D
Lauren Hoyt, Tulsa, Okla./Jenks, Senior D
Madalene Steichen, Tulsa, Okla./Jenks, Senior A

Oregon
Jaime Law, Corvallis, Ore./Multnomah, Senior A
Hannah Gates, Cottage Grove, Ore./NAAG, Junior A
Amanda Larsen, Eugene, Ore./Gym Northwest, Senior A
Alexis Bridgewater, Forest Grove, Ore./OGA-Oregon, Senior D
Cassie Evans, Happy Valley, Ore./Westside, Senior C
Courtney Giessinger, Keizer, Ore./Athletic Edge, Junior C
Danielle Duran, Keizer, Ore./Athletic Edge, Senior B
Grace Donaghy, Lake Oswego, Ore./Multnomah, Senior B
Catherine Godzyk, Milwaukie, Ore./Westside, Junior B
Emily Packham, Portland, Ore./Multnomah, Senior C
Hollynd Boyden, Portland, Ore./Multnomah
Sydney Thomas, Portland, Ore./Multnomah
Alexa McClung, Salem, Ore./Athletic Edge, Junior B
Elease Hunter, Springfield, Ore./NAAG, Junior B
Lena Greene, Tigard, Ore./Metro, Senior A
Kendra Daniels, Veneta, Ore./Gym Northwest, Senior D
Hanna Schulte, Wilsonville, Ore./Metro, Senior C

South Carolina
Evelyn Harris, Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Natl Elite, Senior A

Texas
Erin Hutchison, Allen, Texas/WOGA, Junior A
Randi Morris, Arlington, Texas/TX Dreams, Junior D
Amanda Elswick, Austin, Texas/Capital, Junior B
Chloe King, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw
Mai Schotz, Austin, Texas/Crenshaw, Senior C
Rachel French, Baytown, Texas/Stars TX, Senior A
Taylor Hipolito, Baytown, Texas/Endeavor, Junior A
Brooklynn Bloxom, Bedford, Texas/Sunbelt, Junior A
Celeste Madden, Bedford, Texas/TX Dreams, Junior B
Peyton Love, Bedford, Texas/Sunbelt, Junior D
Dawn Dorko, Burleson, Texas/Trevino's, Senior C
Kiara Smartt, Cedar Hill, Texas/Trevino's, Junior B
Isabella Scalapino, Cedar Park, Texas/AcroTex, Junior C
Kyndall Baze, Colleyville, Texas/Sunbelt, Junior C
Emily Grondines, Coppell, Texas/TX Dreams, Junior D
Rebecca Leach, Coppell, Texas/TX Dreams, Junior A
Brianna Richardson, Corinth, Texas/Achievers, Senior D
Rose Giese, Dallas, Texas/Richardson, Senior C
Gracie Hundley, Denton, Texas/US Gold TX, Junior D
Nicole Pressley, Denton, Texas/Achievers, Senior A
Mckenna Burnside, Fort Worth, Texas/US Gold TX, Junior C
Brooke Thielges, Frisco, Texas/Kurt Thomas, Junior D
Peyton Goldsmith, Frisco, Texas/Kurt Thomas, Senior A
Dominika Bonzagni, Grapevine, Texas/US Gold TX, Junior B
Emily Weesner, Highland Village, Texas/Achievers, Senior C
Julia Klein, Houston, Texas/HGC JCC, Senior D
Shayli Chen-Troester, Houston, Texas/Stars TX, Junior D
Dora Gurfinkel, Katy, Texas/Stars TX, Junior B
Daniela Sandoval-Reynolds, Kingwood, Texas/Rowland/Ballard, Senior B
Renata Saenz, Kingwood, Texas/Rowland/Ballard, Junior C
Gabriela Aguilar, Kyle, Texas/Natl Elite, Senior B
Allyson Duane, Lake Jackson, Texas/All American TX, Senior D
Kaylie Bull, Lakeway, Texas/Natl Elite, Junior C
Aspen Hattley, Lancaster, Texas/Trevino's, Senior C
Emily Lasiter, LaPorte, Texas/Stars TX, Junior C
MacKenzie Packer, Lewisville, Texas/Achievers, Senior C
Daneal Paulin, Magnolia, Texas/Stars TX, Senior B
Korrie Karbach, Manchaca, Texas/Olympia Hills, Senior A
Mary Nicholson, N. Richland Hills, Texas/Sunbelt, Junior D
Diana Manzano, New Braunfels, Texas/J&R Gym, Junior D
Jurea Jackson, Pasadena, Texas/HGC JCC, Senior C
Deanna West, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Junior A
Jennifer Oh, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Junior C
Lindsey Pearson, Plano, Texas/Kurt Thomas, Junior D
Rachel Baumann, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Junior A
Shaylah Scott, Plano, Texas/Infinite Bnds, Junior B
Morgan Lowe, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Junior D
Colbi Flory, Rockwall, Texas/TX Dreams, Junior A
Kaitlin Scott, Rockwall, Texas/Metroplex, Junior C
Larissa Martin, Round Rock, Texas/Capital, Junior C
Kaitlin Deguzman, Rowlett, Texas/Metroplex, Junior B
Emily Speciale, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Junior C
Annie Kustoff, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Senior A
Catelynn Haynes, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Senior C
Leanna Walruff, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Senior B
Lillian Garvens, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Senior A
Maria Edwards, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Ath, Senior A
Meghan Mitchell, San Antonio, Texas/Crenshaw, Senior B
Hailey Noel, Spring, Texas/Stars TX, Junior A
Maria Ammutinato, Spring, Texas/Bannon's, Junior C
Morgan Hoang, Sugarland, Texas/HGC JCC, Junior B
Amber Ly, Sulphur Springs, Texas/TX Dreams
Esperanza Abarca, The Colony, Texas/WOGA, Junior B
Courtney Johnston, Tomball, Texas/Stars TX, Senior B
Danica Abanto, Tyler, Texas/Texas East, Junior D
Kaitlin OSullivan, Waco, Texas/Zero Gravity, Senior C
Hailey Poland, Waxahachie, Texas/Trevino's, Senior A

Utah
Hannah Gleason, Fruit Heights, Utah/Olympus UT, Senior B
Amelia Phillips, Lehi, Utah/All American UT, Junior D
Megan McBride, Orem, Utah/All American UT, Senior A
Emily Cannon, Park City, Utah/Olympus UT, Senior D
Emma Fullmer-Silvera, South Jordan, Utah/Olympus UT, Junior C
Alexis Blackwell, West Jordan, Utah/Olympus UT, Junior D

Washington
Cheyenne Rosinski, Auburn, Wash./Auburn GC, Junior A
Gracie Grant, Auburn, Wash./Auburn GC, Junior A
Samantha Smith, Auburn, Wash./Auburn GC, Junior B
Alexandra Kennedy, Bothell, Wash./Auburn GC, Senior D
Hannah Everman, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Senior A
Nicole Hansen, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior C
Samantha Thompson, Bremerton, Wash./Olympic, Junior A
Celeste Klug, Brush Prairie, Wash./VEGA, Senior A
Ashley Kempf, Camas, Wash./Naydenov, Junior B
Lilly KaiserSchmidt, Clinton, Wash./Leading Edge Everett, Senior C
Hannah Bowles, Colbert, Wash./Dynamic, Junior D
Geneva Thompson, Edgewood, Wash./Metropolitan, Junior C
Ashley Albrecht, Everett, Wash./Leading Edge Everett, Junior C
Kendall Covey, Federal Way, Wash./Metropolitan, Junior A
Amy Blyckert, Greenacres, Wash./Northwest Gymnastics, Senior B
Eden Robles, Issaquah, Wash./Auburn GC, Senior C
Halley Gillen, Kennewick, Wash./Mid Columbia, Senior A
Kelsey Jaquish, Kennewick, Wash./All American WA, Senior D
Kaysha Walford, Kirkland, Wash./Northwest Aerials, Junior A
Alexis McKnight, Lakewood, Wash./Grace, Junior B
Bria Hamlin, Lakewood, Wash./Grace, Senior D
Hannah Hamlin, Lakewood, Wash./Grace, Senior A
Ana Sabates, Lynnwood, Wash./Cascade Elite Gym, Senior C
Audrey Laura, Medina, Wash./Northwest Aerials, Senior A
Kendal Toy, Mercer Island, Wash./TX Dreams, Junior B
Michaella Kahns, Mt. Vernon, Wash./Leading Edge Everett, Senior D
Allyson Rudd, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills, Senior A
Kaitlyn Lane, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills, Junior C
Samantha Wallace, Poulsbo, Wash./Olympic, Junior C
Jada Czysz-Deboer, Puyallup, Wash./Emerald City, Junior C
Shilese Jones, Renton, Wash./Auburn GC, Junior A
Francesca Smith, Richland, Wash./Mid Columbia, Senior D
Jaimee Fields, Richland, Wash./Garland's, Junior A
Abby Gluckman, Seattle, Wash./Metropolitan, Senior B
Kyrsten Leazer, Shoreline, Wash./Cascade Elite Gym, Junior A
Ashleigh Cate, Silverdale, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Junior A
Ellen Smith, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gym, Senior D
Lauren Wright, Snohomish, Wash./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Senior C
Milana Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite Gym, Junior B
Melissa Hayes, Spanaway, Wash./Harts, Senior C
Jenna Schlosser, Spokane, Wash./Northwest Gymnastics, Senior B
Jordan Stretch, Spokane, Wash./Northwest Gymnastics, Junior A
Jillian Ohlemeier, Stanwood, Wash./Leading Edge Everett, Senior C
Kristina Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan, Junior B
Maryanna Peterson, Tukwila, Wash./Metropolitan, Senior C
Ellie Conzatti, University Place, Wash./Grace, Senior D
Julia Salazar, University Place, Wash./Grace, Senior B
Emily Wilson, Vancouver, Wash./VEGA, Senior A
Jaden Andrus, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah, Junior B
Kristin Bivens, Washougal, Wash./VEGA, Junior B
Julia Williams, Wenatchee, Wash./Garland's, Senior C
Morgan Jahnsen, Woodinville, Wash./Northwest Aerials, Senior B

Wisconsin
Annie Corbett, Brookfield, Wis./Swiss Turners, Junior A
Mollie Korth, Cambridge, Wis./Madtown, Junior D
Monique Muehlethaler, Green Bay, Wis./Air Force Gymnastics, Senior C
Brooke Lutz, Greenfield, Wis./Swiss Turners, Junior B
Taryn Sherman, Hartland, Wis./Midwest Twisters Wi, Senior A
Kaitlyn Gilson, Hudson, Wis./Twin City Twisters, Junior B
Taylor Ennocenti, Janesville, Wis./Walworth County, Senior D
Rachel Bartelson, Nashotah, Wis./Midwest Twisters Wi, Senior C
Ava Ramadan, Neenah, Wis./Ultimate Fusion, Junior A
Natalie Boelter, Oconomowoc, Wis./M&M, Junior B
Allison Jaeger, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Junior D
Emily Stenson, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Senior D
Lauran Redemann, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Senior D
Sommar Kaufmann, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Junior D
Zoe Henkes, Pewaukee, Wis./LaFleur's, Senior B
Elizabeth Walters, Rosendale, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Junior B
Rachel Lessila, Sussex, Wis./LaFleur's, Junior A
Brianna Slonim, Verona, Wis./Gymfinity, Senior A
Grace Kubiak, Waterford, Wis./Swiss Turners, Senior D
Allison Yurkowitz, Whitefish Bay, Wis./LaFleur's, Junior C


Log in