Men's Senior National Team Rosters

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999-2000 | 1998-99


2016 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Colorado Spgs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Jake Dalton, Norman, Okla./ Team Hilton - University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Marvin Kimble, Colorado Springs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Steven Legendre, Norman, Okla./ Team Hilton - University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla./ Team Hilton - Universal Gymnastics Inc.
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.M./ U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Sean Melton, Columbus, Ohio/ Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics
  • Sam Mikulak, Colorado Springs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Akash Modi, Morganville, N.J./ Stanford University Mens Gymnastics
  • Yul Moldauer, Norman, Okla./ University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Alex Naddour, Queen Creek, Ariz./ Team Hilton - USA Youth Fitness Center
  • John Orozco, Colorado Spgs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Eddie Penev, Colorado Springs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Paul Ruggeri III, Manlius, N.Y./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Colorado Springs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Brandon Wynn, Columbus, Ohio/ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
2015 Men’s Senior National Team from P&G Gymnastics Championships

  • Donothan Bailey, Lake Forest, Calif./ Team Hilton - University of California - Berkeley
  • Chris Brooks, Colorado Spgs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Jake Dalton, Norman, Okla./ Team Hilton - University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Jonathan Horton, Cypress, Texas/ Team Hilton - Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
  • Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, Wis./ Team Hilton - Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy
  • Steven Legendre, Norman, Okla./ Team Hilton - University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla./ Team Hilton - Universal Gymnastics Inc.
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.M./ University Of Illinois
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, Mich./ Team Hilton - University of Michigan
  • Alex Naddour, Queen Creek, Ariz./ Team Hilton - USA Youth Fitness Center
  • John Orozco, Colorado Spgs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Paul Ruggeri III, Manlius, N.Y./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Colorado Springs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Brandon Wynn, Colorado Spgs, Colo./ Team Hilton - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics

2015 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Donothan Bailey, Lake Forest, CA/University of California - Berkeley
  • Allan Bower, Mesa, AZ/University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Jake Dalton, Norman, OK/University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, WI/Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy
  • Steven Legendre, Norman, OK/University of Oklahoma Men's Program
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, FL/Universal Gymnastics Inc.
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, MI/University of Michigan
  • Akash Modi, Morganville, NJ/Stanford Boys Gymnastics
  • Alex Naddour, Queen Creek, AZ/USA Youth Fitness Center
  • John Orozco, Colorado Spgs, CO/U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Paul Ruggeri III, Manlius, NY/U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, MD/U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Kevin Wolting, Laguna Hills, CA/University of California - Berkeley
  • Brandon Wynn, Colorado Spgs, CO/U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, IN/InterActive Academy

2014 Men’s Senior National Team from P&G Championships

  • Chris Brooks, Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Jake Dalton, Norman, Okla./University of Oklahoma
  • Jonathan Horton, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
  • Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy
  • Steven Legendre, Norman, Okla./University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla./Universal Gymnastics Inc.
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.Mex./University Of Illinois
  • Sean Melton, Colorado Springs, Colo./Ohio State University
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Akash Modi, Morganville, N.J./Stanford University
  • Alex Naddour, Queen Creek, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center
  • John Orozco, Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./Stanford University
  • Paul Ruggeri III, Manlius, N.Y./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Md./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics
  • Brandon Wynn, Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics

2014 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas/Tim Hilton HHonors (Cypress)
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./Team Hilton HHonors (University of Oklahoma)
  • Josh Dixon, Los Gatos, Calif./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/Team Hilton HHonors (Cypress)
  • Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, Wis./Swiss Turners
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (Oklahoma)
  • Sean Melton, Orlando/Ohio State University
  • Sam Mikulak, Newport Coast, Calif./University of Michigan
  • Akash Modi, Morganville, N.J./Monmouth
  • Alexander Naddour, Queen Creek, Ariz./Team Hilton HHonors (USA Youth Fitness Center)
  • John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (Stanford University)
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./Team Hilton Honors (U.S. Gymnastics Developmental Center II)
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Md./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Team Hilton HHonors (Ohio State University)

2013 Men’s Senior National Team from P&G Championships

  • Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas/Tim Hilton HHonors (Cypress)
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./Team Hilton HHonors (University of Oklahoma)
  • Josh Dixon, Los Gatos, Calif./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Stacey Ervin, Taylor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/Team Hilton HHonors (Cypress)
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (Oklahoma)
  • Danell Leyva, Miami/Team Hilton HHonors (Universal Gymnastics)
  • Sam Mikulak, Newport Coast, Calif./University of Michigan
  • Akash Modi, Morganville, N.J./Monmouth
  • Alexander Naddour, Queen Creek, Ariz./Team Hilton HHonors (USA Youth Fitness Center)
  • John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (Stanford University)
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./Team Hilton Honors (U.S. Gymnastics Developmental Center II)
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Md./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Team Hilton HHonors (Ohio State University)

2013 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Houston/Cypress Academy
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./University of Oklahoma
  • Adrian de los Angeles, Long Beach, Calif./University of Michigan
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/Cypress Academy
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./University of California - Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami/Universal Gymnastics
  • Sean Melton, Orlando, Fla./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Sam Mikulak, Newport Coast, Calif./University of Michigan
  • Akash Modi, Morganville of N.J./Monmouth Gymnastics
  • Alex Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center
  • John Orozco, the Bronx, N.Y./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Eddie Penev, Rochester, N.Y./Stanford University
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./U.S. Gymnastics Development Center
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Ohio State University

2012 Men’s Senior National Team from Visa Championships

  • Chris Brooks, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors (Cypress Gymnastics)
  • Alex Buscaglia, Cary, Ill./Team Hilton HHonors (Stanford University)
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, N.V./University of Oklahoma
  • Josh Dixon, San Jose, Calif./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors (Cypress Gymnastics)
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./University of California – Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (University of Oklahoma)
  • Danell Leyva, Miami/Team Hilton HHonors (Universal Gymnastics)
  • CJ Maestas, Corrales, N.M./University of Illinois
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Alex Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz./Team Hilton HHonors (USA Youth Fitness)
  • John Orozco, the Bronx, N.Y./Team Hilton HHonors (U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./University of Illinois
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Team Hilton HHonors (University of Illinois)
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Team Hilton HHonors (Ohio State University)

2012 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors
  • Adrian de los Angeles - Long Beach, Calif./SCATS
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./University of Oklahoma
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./University of California - Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./Team Hilton Honors
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla./Team Hilton HHonors
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.M./University of Illinois
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Alexander Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz./University of Oklahoma
  • John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y/University of Illinois
  • David Sender, Savoy, Ill./University of Illinois
  • Jesse Silverstein, Spring Valley, N.Y./U.S. Gymnastics Development Center II
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Team Hilton HHonors

2011 Men’s Senior National Team from Visa Championships

  • Donothan Bailey, Lake Forest, Calif./University of California - Berkeley
  • Chris Brooks, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors
  • Alex Buscaglia, Stanford, Calif./Stanford University
  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./University of Oklahoma
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/Team Hilton HHonors
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./University of California - Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre, Port Jefferson, N.Y./Team Hilton Honors
  • Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla./Team Hilton HHonors
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.M./University of Illinois
  • Sam Mikulak, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Tyler Mizoguchi, Houston, Texas/University of Illinois
  • Alexander Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz./University of Oklahoma
  • Sho Nakamori, Albany, Calif./Stanford University
  • John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y/University of Illinois
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J./Team Hilton HHonors

2011 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma, Team Hilton HHonors
  • Chris Cameron, Winter Haven, Fla./University of Michigan
  • Jake Dalton, Sparks, Nev./University of Oklahoma
  • Joshua Dixon, San Jose, Calif./Stanford University
  • Andrew Elkind, Cherry Hill, N.J./USOTC, Team Hilton HHonors
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy, Team Hilton HHonors
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./Cal-Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre of Flower Mound, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami, Fla./Universal, Team Hilton HHonors
  • C.J. Maestas, Corrales, N.M./USOTC
  • Tyler Mizoguchi, Houston, Texas/University of Illinois
  • Alexander Naddour, Mesa, Ariz./University of Oklahoma
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./University of Illinois
  • Brandon Wynn, Vorhees, N.J./Ohio State

2010 Men’s Senior National Team from Visa Championships

  • Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Alex Buscaglia, Cary, Ill./Stanford University
  • Chris Cameron, Winter Haven, Fla./University of Michigan
  • Jake Dalton, Sparks, Nev./University of Oklahoma
  • Bryan Del Castillo, Laguna Niguel, Calif./Cal-Berkeley
  • Wesley Haagensen of Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Joey Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • RJ Heflin, Houston, Texas/HGA GymMasters
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif./Cal-Berkeley
  • Steven Legendre of Flower Mound, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami, Fla./Universal
  • Tim McNeil of Falls Church, Va./USOTC
  • Alexander Naddour, Mesa, Ariz./University of Oklahoma
  • Paul Ruggeri, Manlius, N.Y./University of Illinois
  • Brandon Wynn, Vorhees, N.J./Ohio State

2010 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Chris Brooks, Houston, University of Oklahoma
  • Kyle Bunthuwong, El Cerrito, Calif., University of California - Berkeley
  • Chris Cameron, Winter Haven, Fla., University of Michigan
  • Jake Dalton, Sparks, Nev., University of Oklahoma
  • Tim Gentry, Plano, Texas, Stanford University
  • Wes Haagensen, Colorado Springs, Colo., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Joey Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Cypress Gymnastics
  • Glenn Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif., SCATS Gymnastics
  • Steven Legendre, Flower Mound, Texas, University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami, Universal Gymnastics
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Tyler Mizoguchi, Houston, University of Illinois
  • Alex Naddour, Mesa, Ariz., University of Oklahoma
  • Paul Ruggeri III, Manlius, N.Y., University of Illinois
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif., Penn State University Gymnastics
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J., Ohio State University

2009 Men’s Senior National Team from Visa Championships

  • Alex Artemev, Lakewood, Colo., 5280 Gymnastics
  • Kyle Bunthuwong, El Cerrito, Calif., University of California - Berkeley
  • Alex Buscaglia, Cary, Ill., Stanford University
  • Jake Dalton, Sparks, Nev., Gym Nevada
  • Wesley Haagensen, Colorado Springs, Colo., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Tim Gentry, Plano, Texas, Stanford, University
  • Joey Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M., U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Cypress Academy
  • Glen Ishino, Santa Ana, Calif., University of California - Berkeley
  • Steve Legendre, Flower Mound, Texas, University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami, Universal Gymnastics
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va., University of California - Berkeley
  • Sho Nakamori, Albany, Calif., shonakamori.com
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill., shonakamori.com
  • Brandon Wynn, Voorhees, N.J., The Ohio State University

2009 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics
  • Alexander Artemev, Highlands Ranch, Colo./5280 Gymnastics
  • Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Texas/Houston gymnastics Academy
  • Chris Brooks, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Kyle Bunthuwong, El Cerrito, Calif./University of California-Berkeley
  • Chris Cameron, Winter Haven, Fla./University of Michigan
  • Joseph Hagerty, Rio Rancho, N.M./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Steven Legendre, Flower Mound, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Danell Leyva, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va./University of California-Berkeley
  • Sho Nakamori, Albany, Calif./Stanford University
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University

2008 Men’s Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA, Team Chevron
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Morgan Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Steven Legendre, Flower Mound, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va./UC Berkeley
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois, Team Chevron
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron

2008 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA, Team Chevron
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Sho Nakamori, Albany, Calif./Stanford University
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois, Team Chevron
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Blaine Wilson, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, Team Chevron

2007 Men’s Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Sho Nakamori, Albany, Calif./Stanford University
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Jasper, Texas/Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA

2007 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Jamie Henderson, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va./UC Berkeley
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois
  • Clay Strother, Jasper, Texas/Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA

2006 Men’s Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA, Team Chevron
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va./UC Berkeley
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Jasper, Texas/Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA

2006 Men’s Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./Minnesota Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Camden, N.J./HGA, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Tim McNeill, Falls Church, Va./UC Berkeley
  • Michael Reavis, Tallahassee, Fla./University of Iowa
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois
  • Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif./Penn State University, Team Chevron
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Jimmy Wickham, Gulfport, Miss./Ohio State University

2005 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver Colo./Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo./Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Team Chevron
  • D.J. Bucher, Mason, Ohio/Ohio State University
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./Team Chevron
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./Team Chevron
  • Sean Golden, Houston, Texas/Houston Gymnastics Academy
  • Jamie Henderson, University of Oklahoma, Houston
  • Joseph Hagerty, Albuquerque, N.M./Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/University of Oklahoma
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./Team Chevron
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois
  • Todd Thornton, Pearland, Texas/Team Chevron
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Team Chevron

2005 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Guillermo Alvarez, Denver, Colo./University of Minnesota
  • Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics
  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./USOTC
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/University of Oklahoma
  • Eric LaMorte, Ronkonkoma, N.Y./Eastern Gymnastics Center
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Stanford University
  • Justin Spring, Burke, Va./University of Illinois
  • Todd Thornton, Pearland, Texas/HGA/GymMasters
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma

2004 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Taqiy Abdullah, Norman, Okla./HGA, Team Chevron
  • Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./Palo Alto, Team Gattaca
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Dan Gill, Palo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto, Team Gattaca
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Jonathan Horton, Houston/Cypress
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • David Sender, Arlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Pearland, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Gattaca
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2004 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Team Chevron
  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./Palo Alto, Team Gattaca
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Dan Gill, Palo Alto, Calif./Stanford University
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Pearland, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Gattaca
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2003 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Alexander Artemev, Lakewood, Colo./Gymnastika, Team Gattaca
  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./Palo Alto, Team Gattaca
  • Jason Furr, Lewis Center, Ohio/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Dan Gill, Palo Alto, Calif./Stanford University
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Gattaca
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2003 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • DJ Bucher, Mason, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./University of Stanford
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Gattaca
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2002 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • DJ Bucher, Mason, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics
  • David Durante, Garwood, N.J./University of Stanford
  • Jason Gatson, Mesa, Ariz./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2002 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University
  • DJ Bucher, Mason, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics
  • Jason Furr, Houston, Texas/HGA
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners, Team Chevron
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners
  • Jeff Johnson, Seattle, University of Washington
  • Sanjuan Jones, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Gattaca
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Chevron
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Chevron
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University, Team Chevron
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Chevron

2001 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University
  • Daniel Diaz-Luong, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Mike Dutka, Fairless Hills, Pa./HGA, Team Texaco
  • Jason Furr, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners
  • Sanjuan Jones, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Brett McClure, Mill Creek, Wash./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World of Tucson
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University
  • Guard Young, Biggs, Calif./University of Oklahoma, Team Texaco
  • Kris Zimmerman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan

2001 Men's Senior National Team from Winter Cup Challenge

  • Raj Bhavsar, Columbus, Ohio /Ohio State University
  • Mike Dutka, Fairless Hills, Pa./HGA, Team Texaco
  • Morgan Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners
  • Paul Hamm, Columbus, Ohio/Swiss Turners
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Brett McClure, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Jamie Natalie, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University
  • Clay Strother, Minneapolis, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Todd Thornton, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World of Tucson
  • Sean Townsend, Dickinson, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Blaine Wilson, Gardena, Calif./Ohio State University
  • Guard Young, Norman, Okla./University of Oklahoma

2000 Men's Senior National Team from U.S. Championships

  • Mike Dutka, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Morgan Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Swiss Turners, Team Texaco
  • Paul Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Swiss Turners, Team Texaco
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Brett McClure, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Jamie Natalie, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World of Tucson
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Blaine Wilson, Sunbury, Ohio/USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Guard Young, Norman, Okla./University of Oklahoma, Team Texaco

1999-2000 Men's Senior National Team from '99 World Team Trials and '00 Winter Cup Challenge

  • Mike Dutka, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Jim Foody, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Jason Gatson, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Morgan Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Swiss Turners
  • Paul Hamm, Waukesha, Wisc./Swiss Turners, Team Texaco
  • John Macready, St. Paul, Minn./University of Minnesota, Team Texaco
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Brett McClure, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • John Roethlisberger, Fallon Heights, Minn./University of Minnesota, Team Texaco
  • Doug Stibel, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University
  • Jay Thornton, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World of Tucson
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA, Team Texaco
  • Scott Vetere, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Trent Wells, Albany, Calif./UC-Berkeley, Team Texaco
  • Blaine Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Chris Young, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Guard Young, Provo, Utah/Brigham Young University

1998-1999 Men's Senior National Team from '98 U.S. Championships and '99 Winter Cup Challenge

  • Garry Denk, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Mike Dutka, Houston, Texas/HGA
  • Jim Foody, Los Angeles, Calif./UCLA
  • Jason Gatson, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • David Kruse, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • John Macready, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Steve McCain, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Michael Moran, Bala Cynwyd, Pa./Temple University
  • Jamie Natalie, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University
  • John Roethlisberger, Fallon Heights, Minn./University of Minnesota
  • Jay Thornton, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Justin Toman, Ann Arbor, Mich./University of Michigan
  • Yewki Tomita, Tucson, Ariz./Gymnastics World of Tucson
  • Sean Townsend, Houston, Texas/HGA
  • Trent Wells, Albany, Calif./UC-Berkeley
  • Blaine Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC
  • Chris Young, Colorado Springs, Colo./USOTC, Team Texaco
  • Guard Young, Orem, Utah/Brigham Young University