National Future Stars Developmental Teams

2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06


2016-17 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Wyatt Nagel, Salem, UT, AirTime Training Center
Tobe Lin, Pacific Palisades, CA, Broadway Gymnastics
Mason Heath, Katy, TX, Champions Gymnastics (TX)
Jaden Bottarini, Valley Village, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Alexander Noel, Nashua, NH, Gymnastics Village
Jake Prabhakaran, Tampa, FL, La Fleur's Tampa
Oleksandr Shybitov, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Jelani Scott, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Xander Lucchini, Sudbury, MA, New England Acad of Gymn
Heemee Ton, Temecula, CA, SCEGA Gymnastics
Kenneth Richardson, West Chicago, IL, St. Charles Gymnastics
Gavin Adkins, Ocala, FL, Sun Country Gymnastics
Cooper Kim, Grand Ledge, MI, Twistars USA
Roman Saballos, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Branden Dao, Tracy, CA, WCOGA
Eli Osuna, West Point, NY, World Cup Gymnastics

11 Year Old Division
Kaleb Palacio, Houston, TX, Above the Bar (TX)
Carson Eshleman, Monroe, MI, Aerial Express
Luis Diaz, Miami, FL, Florida Gymnastic Training Ctr
Britton Mace Edelin, Oakton, VA, GMS Gymnastics
Saran Alexander, Tavares, FL, Gym Adventure
Diego Leautaud, Bartlett, IL, Gymkhana Gymnastics
Vahe Petrosyan, Van Nuys, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Toma Murakawa, Van Nuys, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Dylan Shepard, Lake Mary, FL, Gymnastics USA
Thomas O'Neil, Sanford, FL, Gymnastics USA
Connor Barrow, Houston, TX, HGC
Noah Copeland, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Kai Uemura, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Jack Barden, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Alec Peterson, Palatine, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Max Finn, Georgetown, MA, Yellow Jacket Gymnastics

12 Year Old Division
Emmit Glover, Saratoga Springs, UT, All American Gymnastics
Josef Motoki, Paramus, NJ, Eastern National Academy
Arun Chhetri, Culver City, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Landon Benas, Houston, TX, HGC
Lucas Daniels, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
David Shamah, Rock Hill, NY, Kennett's School of Gymnastics
Kyle Walchuk, Kennett Square, PA, KMC Gymnastics
Sebastian Kane, Mercer Island, WA, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Brendan Strom, Simi Valley, CA, Platinum Sports Center
Kristian Grahovski, Penfield, NY, RGA
Sasha Malinkine, Shorewood, WI, Salto Gymnastics
Charley Thompson, Gurnee, IL, Ultimate Gymnastics

13 Year Old Division
Tai Gopaul, Buffalo Grove, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Maximilian Olinger, Lake Forest, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Levon Chalikyan, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, MI, Infinity Gymnastics
Finley Stearn, Bishopville, MD, Twisters Gymnastics
Denis Irimiea, Hallandale Beach, FL, Universal Gymnastics


2015-16 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Bobby Alessio, Belleville, NJ, Estrn Natl Acad of Paramus
Jack Barden, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Tanner Braunton, Cypress, TX, Cypress Academy
Arun Chhetri, Culver City, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Caden Clinton, Houston, TX, Cypress Academy
Lucas Daniels, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley
Carson Eshleman, Monroe, MI, Aerial Express
Jayson Flack, Arvada, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Sebastian Kane, Mercer Island, WA, Eastside Gymnastics
Reece Landsperger, Greenland, NH, New Hampshire Acad
Kiran Mandava, Cypress, TX, Cypress Academy
Maxwell Odden, Scottsdale, AZ, North Valley
Vahe Petrosyan, Van Nuys, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Charley Thompson, Gurnee, IL, Ultimate Gymnastics
Kai Uemura, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Dreyasin Wyman, Spanish Fork, UT, AirTime

11 Year Old Division
Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, MI, Infinity Gymnastics
Levon Chalikyan, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Matthew Coombs, Schwenksville, PA, Montgomery County
Thomas Dowling, West Palm Beach, FL, Gold Coast Gymnastics
Elliot Foster, Virginia Beach, VA, Gymstrada
Kristian Grahovski, Penfield, NY, RGA
Tas Hajdu, Las Vegas, NV, VSSG
Jacob Harmon, Hooksett, NH, Granite State
Asher Hong, Frisco, TX, WOGA Frisco
Denis Irimiea, Hallandale, FL, Universal
Joshua Karnes, Erie, PA, Lakettes Gymnastics
Joshua LaSpada, Palm Harbor, FL, Apollo
Richard Mays, Sugarland, TX, HGC
Fredrick Richard, Stoughton, MA, Somersault Gymnastics
Samuel Smith, Norfolk, VA, Gymstrada
Finley Stearn, Bishopville, MD, Twisters

12 Year Old Division
Javier Alfonso, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Fuzzy Benas, Houston, TX, HGC
Matthew Burgoyne, Lansdale, PA, Montgomery County
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Dallas Hale, Frisco, TX, WOGA Frisco
Dante Hays, Monroe, WA, Eastside Gymnastics
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, MA, NESA
Charlie Miles, Houston, TX, Houston Elite
Rithik Puri, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Tyler Shimizu, Newark, CA, WCOGA
Cody Troha, Downers Grove, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Khoi Young, Bowie, MD, Sportsplex

13 Year Old Division
William Hauke, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau's Gymnastics
Michael Jaroh, Northville, MI, MEGA
Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Bowie, MD, Paragon Gymnastics
Samuel Phillips, Woodland Hills, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Ahmir Postell, Virginia Beach, VA, Gymstrada
Travis Wong, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics


2014-15 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, MI, Infinity Gymnastics Academy
Levon Chalikyan, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Matthew Coombs, Schwenksville, PA, Montgomery County Sports Performance Center
Jayson Flack, Arvada, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Kristian Grahovski, Penfield, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Tas Hajdu, Las Vegas, NV, Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics
Asher Hong, Frisco, TX, WOGA Gymnastics
Sam Howard, Mesa, AZ, Aspire Kids Sports Center
Denis Irimiea, Hallandale, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Joshua Karnes, Erie, PA, Lakettes Gymnastic Academy
Richard Mays, Stafford, TX, Houston Gymnastics Center
Luke McFarland, East Hartland, CT, Daggett Gymnastics
Fredrick Richard, Stoughton, MA, Somersault Gymnastics Center
Samuel Smith, Norfolk, VA, Excalibur Gymnastics
Finley Stearn, Bishopville, MD, Twisters Gymnastics
Xander Weber, Bartlett, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics

11 Year Old Division
Javier Alfonso, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Fuzzy Benas, Houston, TX, Houston Gymnastics Center
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Dallas Hale, Frisco, TX, WOGA Gymnastics
Dante Harmes, Newburgh, IN, ACROS Gymnastics & Dance
William Howard, Chicago, IL, Chicago Park Dist
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, MA, New England Sports Academy
Vishal Mandava, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy of Art Gymnastics
Charlie Miles, Houston, TX, Lobo Gymnastics
Lais Najjar, Oak Brook, IL, Lake Shore Academy of Art Gymnastics
Joey Pepe, Surprise, AZ, North Valley Gymnastics
Rithik Puri, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy of Art Gymnastics
Tyler Shimizu, Newark, CA, West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Cody Troha, Downers Grove, IL, Lake Shore Academy of Art Gymnastics
Thomas Wells, Payson, UT, AirTime Training Center
Khoi Young, Bowie, MD, Sportsplex Gymnastics

12 Year Old Division
Jacob Bassett, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon Country, CA, Wallers GymJam Academy
Garrett Braunton, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Julian Brutchin, Thousand Oaks, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Luca Famulari, Los Angeles, CA, Wallers GymJam Academy
Will Hauke, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Michael Jaroh, Northville, MI, Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy
Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Bowie, MD, Paragon Gymnastics
Bryce McKenzie, Monument, CO, Colorado Training Center
Evan Ng, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy of Art Gymnastics
Samuel Phillips, Woodland Hills, CA, Gymnastics Olympica USA
Travis Wong, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics

13 Year Old Division
Justin Ah Chow, Alpharetta, GA, Universal Gymnastics
Brandon Briones, Gilbert, AZ, USA Youth Fitness Center
Matthew Geuy, Murrieta, CA, SCEGA Gymnastics
Troy Jenkins, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Paul Juda, Deerfield, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymn Center
Cyrus Matthews, Chicago, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics


2013-14 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, MA, NESA
Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu, Skokie, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Tyler Shimizu, Newark, CA, Stanford Boys Gymnastics
Vishal Mandava, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Fuzzy Benas, Houston, TX, HGC
Raydel Gamboa, Phoenix, AZ, North Valley Gymnastics
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Landon Wu, West Sacramento, CA, International Gymnastics
Joshua Karnes, Erie, PA, Lakettes Gymnastic Academy
Denis Irimiea, Hallandale, FL, Universal
Rithik Puri, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Charlie Miles, Houston, TX, Lobo Gymnastics
Lais Najjar, Oak Brook, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Taylor Burkhart, Golden, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Kyler Hartley, Broomfield, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Asher Hong, Frisco, TX, WOGA Frisco

11 Year Old Division
Garrett Braunton, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Evan Ng, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Travis Wong, Miami, FL, Universal
Bryce McKenzie, Monument, CO, Colorado Training Center
Samuel Phillips, Woodland Hills, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Michael Jaroh, Northville, MI, Mega Fun and Fitness
Noah Kozakis, Colleyville, TX, Turner Gymnastics
William Hauke, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Jeffrey Smith, Chandler, AZ, Aspire Jr Sun Devils
Tyler Rockwood, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Steven Lukasik, Lutz, FL, La Fleur's
Sebastian Ingersoll, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Ahmir Postell, Virginia Beach, VA, Excalibur Gymnastics
Daniel Simmons, Katy, TX, Champions Gymnastics
Eli Bassett, Evans, GA, Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy
Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Bowie, MD, Paragon Gymnastics

12 Year Old Division
Brandon Briones, Gilbert, AZ, USA Youth Fitness Center
Troy Jenkins, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Gavin LaRoche, Queen Creek, AZ, USA Youth Fitness Center
Cyrus Matthews, Chicago, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics
Justin Ah Chow, Alpharetta, GA, Roswell Gymnastics
Alan Camillus, Flower Mound, TX, Turner Gymnastics
Paul Juda, Deerfield, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Devin Smith, Mesa, AZ, USA Youth Fitness Center
Sam Miller, Culver City, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Jordan Williams, Concord, CA, Liberty Gymnastics
Matthew Geuy, Murrieta, CA, SCEGA
Jack Gordon, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy

13 Year Old Division
Blake Wilson, Temecula, CA, SCEGA
Daniel Clark, Jr., Avon, MA, NESA
Dillon King, Eagle Mountain, UT, USA Gymnastics World
Brandon Hsu, Walnut, CA, SCATS
Kevin Penev, Penfield, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Ian David, Gunther, Houston, TX, HGA/Gymmasters


2012-13 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Evan Ng, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Vishal Mandava, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Needham, MA, New England Sports Academy
Garrett Braunton, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu, Skokie, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Tyler Rockwood, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Sebastian Ingersoll, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Tyler Shimizu, Newark, CA, Top Flight Gymnastics
Samuel Phillips, West Hills, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Cody Troha, Downers Grove, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Travis Wong, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Bryce McKenzie, Monument, CO, CTC Gymnastics
Rithik Puri, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Fuzzy Benas, Houston, TX, Houston Gymnastics Center
Luca Famulari, Los Angeles, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon County, CA, Waller's GymJam Academy

11 Year Old Division
Brandon Briones, Gilbert, AZ, USA Flairs
Troy Jenkins, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Paul Juda, Deerfield, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Gavin LaRoche, Queen Creek, AZ, USA Flairs
Alan Camillus, Flower Mound, TX, Empire Gymnastics Academy
Devin Smith, Mesa, AZ, USA Flairs
Evan Bock, Tustin, CA, SCATS
Cyrus Matthews, Chicago, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Jack Gordon, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Matthew Guey, Murrieta, CA, SCEGA
Matthew Bellick, Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Justin Ah Chow, Alpharetta, GA, Roswell Gymnastics
Cory Smith, Mission Viejo, CA, SCATS
Dylan Hughes, Loveland, OH, Queen City Gymnastics
Chase Clingman, Leesburg, VA, APEX Gymnastics
Liam Mcquillan, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics Academy

12 Year Old Division
Nikita Bolotsky, Las Vegas, NV, VSSG
Khalil Jackson, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics Academy
Blake Wilson, Temecula, CA, SCEGA
Zachary Johnson, Terryville, CT, Dynamite Academy of Gymnastics
Daniel M. Clark, Jr., Avon, MA, New England Sports Academy
Ian David Gunther, Houston, TX, GymMasters Inc
Brandon Hsu, Walnut , CA, SCATS
Kevin Penev, Penfield, NY, RGA
Dylan Young, Burbank, CA, Gymnastics Olympica
Joseph "Taka" Giese, Oceanside, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Dylan LeClair, Townsend, MA, Gymnastics Village
Danny Yoon, Manhattan Beach, CA, SCATS

13 Year Old Division
Davis Tyler, Grooms, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics Academy
Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, Il, Lakeshore Academy
Cameron Bock, Tustin, CA, SCATS
Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, NH, Gymnastics Village
Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Nick Bauer, Plainfield, Il, Premier Gymnastics West


2011-12 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Justin Ah Chow, Roswell Gymnastics
Matthew Bellick, Lakeshore Academy
Evan Bock, SCATS
Garrett Braunton, Black Hills Gymnastics
Brandon Briones, USA Flairs
Alan Camillus, Empire Gymnastics Academy
Matthew Geuy, SCEGA
Oscar E. Gonzalez, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Jack Gordon, Lakeshore Academy
Sebastian Ingersoll, Lakeshore Academy
Troy Jenkins, Black Hills Gymnastics
Paul Juda, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Gavin LaRoche, Aspire Jr Sun Devils
Dhiren Lutchman, Fairland Gymnastics
Cyrus Matthews, Premier Gymnastics
Evan Ng, Lakeshore Academy
Samuel Phillips, Gymnastics Olympica
Jeffrey Smith, Aspire Jr Sun Devils

11 Year Old Division
Daniel Clark Jr., New England Sports Academy
Joseph "Taka" Giese, Azarian Gymnastics
Spencer Goodell, OMEGA
Ian Gunther, Houston Gymnastics Academy
Khalil Jackson, Champion Gymnastics Academy
Zachary Johnson, Dynamite Academy of Gymnastics
Dylan LeClair, Gymnastics Village
Andrew Lyubovsky, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Zak Mitchell, World Class Gymnastics Academy
Kevin Marian, Penev, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Evan Perreault, Bartlett Gymnastics
Curran Phillips, Prairie Gymnastics
Andy Rodriguez, Universal Gymnastics
Racer Seacat, Empire Gymnastics Academy
Blake Wilson, SCEGA
Jacob Yehling, St Charles Gymnastics Academy
Daniel Yoon, SCATS
Dylan Young, Gymnastics Olympica

12 Year Old Division
Maxim Andrioushenko, Lake Shore Academy
Nicholas Bauer, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Cameron Bock, SCATS
Parker Clayton, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Alexander Frack, Parkettes
Angel Haro, Payke Gymnastics Academy
Bennet Huang, West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Russell Johnson, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Tristan Lopez, Capital Gymnastics
Keeley Maigné, La Fleurs Tampa
Nicholas Merryman, Gymnastics Village
Cobey Pava, Lake Shore Academy
Blake Sun, Alamo Gymnastics Center
David Toussaint, Olympic Dreams Gymnastics
Zeyad Zoromba, New England Sports Academy

13 Year Old Division
Matthew Blahyj, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Michael Chan, Queen City Gymnastics
Jared Debner, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Andrew Herrador, West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Mario Lubian, Universal Gymnastics
Bailey Perez, Premier Gymnastics Academy


2010-11 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Dillan King, Saratoga Springs, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Jonathan Lazaro, Suarez, Davenport, FL, Orlando Metro
Carter Webb, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Khalil Jackson, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics
Patrick Kramer, Marietta, GA, Roswell Gymnastics
Angel Leon, Tucson, AZ, Gym World Central
Jacob Yehling, Geneva, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics
Joseph "Taka" Giese, Oceanside, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Dylan Michael Hughes, Loveland, OH, Queen City Gymnastics
Kevin Penev, Fairport, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Dmitry Pressimone, Morganville, NJ, Classic Gymnastics
Zachary T. Johnson, Terryville, CT, Dynamite Academy of Gymnastics
Spencer Goodell, Tigard, OR, OMEGA
Joshua Mathew Davis, Oakland, FL, Orlando Metro
Blake Wilson, Temecula, CA, SCEGA
Christian Manning, Clinton, MD, Sportsplex Gymnastics
Noah Nguyen, Cave Creek, AZ, North Valley Gymnastics
Matthew Randolph, La Canada, CA, Payke Gymnastics Academy

11 Year Old Division
Davis Grooms, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics Academy - TX
Nikita Bolotsky, Las Vegas, NV, Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics
Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, MN, North Shore Gymnastics
Maxim Andrioushenko, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Parker Clayton, Fortville, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, NH, Gymnastics Village
Cameron Bock, Tustin, CA, New Hope Gymnastics
Cobey Pava, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Blake Sun, San Antonio, TX, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Russell Johnson, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Nicholas Bauer, Plainfield, IL, Premier Gymnastics Academy West
David Toussaint, Warren, OH, Olympic Dreams Gymnastics
Dylan McSparren, Warwick, RI, Aim High Gymnastics Academy
Brady Davis, Tigard, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, CA, California Sports Center
Calvin Valrie, Buena Park, CA, Eric Will Gymnastics
Henry Philpott, Houston, TX, Houston Gymnastics Center

12 Year Old Division
Cory McFann, Stoutsville, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Favian Valdez, Orlando, FL, Orlando Metro
Connor Lewis, Grove City, OH, Integrity Gymnastics
Trevor North, Johnstown, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Mario Lubian, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Matthew D. Wenske, Houston, TX, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
Michael Chan, Louisville, KY, Champion Gymnastics
Matthew Blahyj, Webster, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, IL, Premier Gymnastics Academy
Mitchell Rachuba, Woodbine, MD, Sportsplex Gymnastics
Jonathan Wang, Newton, MA, New England Sports Academy
Jerome Redmond Jr., Chicago, IL, Chicago Park District
Andrew Herrador, Sunnyvale, CA, California Sports Center
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Rafael Javellana, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Marcos Gatinho, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn, IL, Premier Gymnastics Academy
Johnny Jacobson, Syracuse, UT, USA Gym World
Kyle Fein, Boyds, MD, Sportsplex Gymnastics


2009-10 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Davis Grooms, Katy, TX, Champion Gymnastics
Nikita Bolotsky, Las Vegas, NV, Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics
Carter Webb, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Blake Sun, San Antonio, TX, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Christopher McCord, Newport News, VA, World Class Gymnastics
Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, MN, North Shore Gymnastics
Parker Clayton, Fortville, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Dillan King, Saratoga Springs, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, NH, Gymnastics Village
Jonathan Suarez, Davenport, FL, Orlando Metro
Calvin Valrie, Buena Park, CA, Eric Will Gymnastics
Griffin Kehler, Nokesville, VA, Apollo Gymnastics
Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Cobey Pava, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Nicholas Bauer, Plainfield, IL, Premier Gymnastics Academy West
Dylan McSparren, Warwick, RI, Aim High Gymnastics Academy
Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, TX, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics

11 Year Old Division
Connor Lewis, Grove City, OH, Integrity Gymnastics
Favian Valdez, Davenport, FL, Orlando Metro
Jared Debner, San Antonio, TX, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Spencer Hurrell, Sterling, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Cory McFann, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Joey Ringer, Trabuco Canyon, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Matthew Wenske, Houston, TX, Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
Jonathan Wang, Newton, MA, New England Sports Academy
Trevor North, Johnstown, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Matthew Blahyj, Webster, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Jordan Kovach, Tenino, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Michael Chan, Louisville, KY, Champion Gymnastics
Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Michael Kerl, Aryada, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Max Maynard, Chatsworth, CA, Platinum Gymnastics
Nathaniel Tang, Malvern, PA, Upper Merion Dance & Gymnastics
Taylor Gatten, Rio Rancho, NM, Eagle Ridge Gymnastics
Kalden Alexander, North Hampton, NH, New Hampshire Academy

12 Year Old Division
Michael Burns, Baltimore, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, NV, Go For It USA
Marcos Gatinho, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, IL, Buffalo Grove Gymnastics
Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn, IL, Premier Gymnastics Academy
J.J. Litster, American Fork, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Rafael Javellana, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Anton Stephenson, Fishers, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Kimble Mahler, Alpine, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, IN, Indy School of Gymnastics
Harrison Plate, San Mateo, CA, JDR Gymnastics
Christian Correale, Harrisburg, PA, Artistic Sports Academy Plus (ASAP)
Rogelio Vazquez, Windemere, FL, Orlando Metro
Farrell Baker, Lacey, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics


2008-09 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Favian Valdez, Davenport, FL, Orlando Metro
Trystan Baker, Roseville, CA, Technique Gymnastics
Cory McFann, Lancaster, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Spencer Hurrell, Sterling, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Tommy Mistretta III, Springsboro, OH, Gymnastics Training Center of Ohio
Michael Chan, Louisville, KY, Champion Gymnastics
Maxim Andrioushenko, Chicago, IL, Lake Shore Academy
Trevor North, Johnstown, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Max Maynard, Chatsworth, CA, Victory Gymnastics Academy
Davis Grooms, Katy, TX, Champions Gymnastics
Connor Lewis, Grove City, OH, Integrity Gymnastics
Joey Ringer, Trabuco Canyon, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Joshua Zeal, Buffalo Grove, IL, Buffalo Grove
Jordan Kovach, Tenino, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Jonathon Wang, Newton, MA, NESA
David Eurell, Rahway, NJ, Surgents Elite
Calvin Valrie III, Buena Park, CA, Eric Will Gymnastics Center
Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, MA, New England Academy of Gymnastics

11 Year Old Division
Rafael Javellana, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Tanner West, San Antonio, TX, Alamo Gymnastics Center
Marcos Gatinho, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
J.J. Litster, American Fork, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Jordan King, Houston, TX, Houston Gymnastics Club
Anton Stephenson, Fishers, IN, DeVeau's School of Gymnastics
Rogelio Vazquez, Windemere, FL, Orlando Metro
Ryan Wangler, Savage, MN, TAGS South
Michael Burns, Baltimore, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Christopher Siebel, Dublin, CA, West Coast Olympic gymnastics Academy
Vadim Ivanov, Las Vegas, NV, VSSG
William Patrick, Winter Springs, FL, Legacy Gymnastics Center
Austin Lober, Albuquerque, NM, Eagle Ridge Gymnastics
Arie Feltman-Frank, Lincolnshire, IL, Buffalo Grove
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, IL, Buffalo Grove
Farrell Baker, Lacey, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics

12 Year Old Division
Kiwan Watts, Chesterfield, VA, Richmond Regional Men's Gymnastics
Noah Beeman, Dayton, OH, Queen City Gymnastics
Austin Hodges, Lincolnshire, IL, Buffalo Grove
Ryan Sheppard, Murphy, TX, World Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Jeffrey Frantom, Henderson, NV, Gymcats
Jonathan Tang, Malvern, PA, Upper Merion Dance & Gymnastics Center
Arinn Wade, Newark, NJ, Surgent's Elite
Fletcher Braunton, Lakewood, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Zeke Howald, Sparks, NV, Gymnastics Nevada
Brandon Jacoby, Camarillo, CA, Victory Gymnastics Academy
Phillip Campos, Ventura, CA, Victory Gymnastics Academy
Alexander Pong, Green Oaks, IL, Buffalo Grove
David Ganz, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Michael Murray, Charlotte, NC, Charlotte Gymnastics Academy


2007-08 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Trystan Baker, Roseville, CA, Technique Gymnastics
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, IL, Buffalo Grove
Michael Burns, Baltimore, OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Joseph Campain, Windsor, CO, GK Gymnastics
Arie Feltman-Frank, Lincolnshire, IL, Buffalo Grove
Marcos Gatinho, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Vadim Ivanov, Las Vegas, NV, Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics
Rafael Javellana, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
David Jessen, E. Greenwich, RI, Aim High Gymnastics
Jordan King, Houston, TX, Houston Gymnastics Club
J.J. Litster, American Fork, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Harrison Plate, San Mateo, CA, Peninsula Gymnastics
Yaroslav Pochinka, Pleasantville, NY, World Cup Gymnastics
Anthony Stephenson, Fishers, IN, DeVeau’s School of Gymnastics
Marty Strech, Fountain Valley, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Jack Thompson, Hales Corners, WI, Swiss Turners
Favian Valdez, Davenport, FL, Orlando Metro
Tepra Wright, Milwaukee, WI, Swiss Turners
Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, IN, DeVeau’s School of Gymnastics

11 Year Old Division
Bobby Baker, Lemont, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Noah Beeman, Dayton, OH, Gymnastics Training Center of Ohio
Lucas Boyle, Macungie, PA, Parkettes
Phillip Campos, Ventura, CA, Victory Gymnastics Academy
Jonathon Fornoff, Bartlett, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics
Jeffrey Frantom, Henderson, NV, Gymcats
David Ganz, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Austin Hodges, Lincolnshire, IL, Buffalo Grove
Zeke Howald, Sparks, NV, Gymnastics Nevada
Yaodi Hu, Jr., Chicago, IL, Lakeshore Academy
Brandon Jacoby, Camarillo, CA, Victory Gymnastics Academy
Michael Murray, Charlotte, NC, Charlotte Gymnastics Academy
Alexander Pong, Green Oaks, IL, Buffalo Grove
Andy Schauer, Franklin, WI, Midwest Twisters-WI
John Suidikas, Fairfax, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Jonathan Tang, Malvern, PA, Pancotts Gymnastics Center
Arinn Wade, Newark, NJ, Surgent’s Elite
Andrew Zymball, LaVista, NE, Cahoy’s Training Center

12 Year Old Division
Cade Bennett, Anchorage, AK, Anchorage Gymnastics Association
Jacob Dastrup, Lindon, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Jordan DeClerk, Bloomingdale, IL, Palmer’s Gymnastics
Matt Foster, Addison, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Sam Greenberg, Austin, TX, Olympic Hills Gymnatics
Mon Henglin, Newton, MA, NESA
Jesse Himmelsbach, Butler, KY, Queen City Gymnastics
Samuel Kusnitz, Greensboro, NC, Flip Force Gymnastics
Ari McEwing, Blue Bell, PA, Montgomery County Gymnastics
Sean Melton, Orlando, FL, Orlando Metro Gymnastics
Jacob Pangilinan, Manassas, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Andrew Rickly, Lewis Center , OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Brian Thompson, Hinsdale, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Kiwan Watts, Richmond, VA, Richmond Regional Men’s Gymnastics


2006-07 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by age division)

10 Year Old Division
Mitchell Awisus, Reno, NV, High Sierra Gymnastics
Robert Baker, Lemont, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Noah Beeman, Dayton, OH, Gymnastics Training Center of Ohio
Jonathon Fornoff, Bartlett, IL, Bartlett Gymnastics
Jeffrey Frantom, Henderson, NV, Gymcats
R. David Ganz, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Quest Hayden, Evans, GA, Hayden’s International Gym Academy
Austin Hodges, Lincolnshire, IL, Buffalo Grove
Zeke Howald, Sparks, NV, Gymnastics Nevada
Vadim Ivanov, Las Vegas, NV, VSSG
Rafael Javellana, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
David Jessen, Norwich, CT, Conn-Quest Gymnastics
Hunter K. Justus, Cypress, TX, Cypress Academy
Elijah Klaber, Buffalo Grove, IL, Buffalo Grove
Yul Moldauer, Arvada, CO, 5280 Gymnastics
Marty Strech, Fountain Valley, CA, Azarian Gymnastics
Colin Van Wicklen, Magnolia, TX, Cypress Academy
Andrew S. Zymball, LaVista, NE, Cahoy’s Training Center

11 Year Old Division
Cade Bennett, Anchorage, AK, Anchorage Gymnastics Association
Aaron Kennith Brooks, Midwest City, OK, Gymnastics Oklahoma
Alex Dalone, Fairfax, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Jacob W. Dastrup, Lindon, UT, Arete Gymnastics
Jordan DeClerk, Bloomingdale, IL, Palmer’s Gymnastics
Matt Foster, Addison, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Kyle Goecke, Las Vegas, NV, Go For It USA
Sam Greenberg, Austin, TX, Olympic Hills Gymnatics
Mon Henglin, Newton, MA, NESA
Jesse Himmelsbach, Butler, KY, Queen City Gymnastics
Andrew Johnsen, Flowood, MS, Courthouse Gymnastics
Nathan Khaw, Portland, OR, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Samuel Kusnitz, Greensboro, NC, C&B Flip Force
Ari McEwing, Maple Glen, PA, American Gymnastics
Sean Melton, Orlando, FL, Orlando Metro Gymnastics
Jacob Pangilinan, Manassas, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Andrew Rickly, Lewis Center , OH, Hocking Valley Gymnastics
Kiwan Watts, Richmond, VA, Richmond Regional Men’s Gymnastics

12 Year Old Division
Keaton Ackerman, Penfield, NY, Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Addison Boschult, Omaha, NE, Nebraska School of Gymnastics
Stacey Ervin, Taylor, MI, Mills Gymnastics
Jesse Labeda-Sutton, Port Orchard, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Jake Martin, Oviedo, FL, Ace Gymnastics
Maximilian Mayr, Miami, FL, Universal Gymnastics
Darrion James Moore, Jacksonville, FL, TNT Gymnastics & Fitness
Dominic Morris, Olympia, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Rodney Mosley, Naperville, IL, Premier Gymnastics
Joseph Peters, Orefield, PA, Parkettes
Alex Powarzynski, Lacey, WA, Black Hills Gymnastics
Tyler Schermann, Lakeville, MN, TAGS South
Zachary Swartz, Vienna, VA, Capital Gymnastics NTC
Kevin Wolting, Newport Beach, CA, Azarian Gymnastics


2005-06 National Future Stars Developmental Team
(Listed by state; indicates hometown and club)

Arizona
Allan Bower, Chandler, Ariz./Desert Devil Gymnastics (10)

California
Andrew Botto, Redwood City, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics (10)
Kevin Wolting, Costa Mesa, Calif./U.S. Gymnastics Training Center (11)

Colorado
Matthew Jiang, Littleton, Colo./Chatfield Gymnastics (11)

Florida
Jordan De La Cruz, Miami , Fla./Universal Gymnastics (10)
Maximilian Mayr, Miami, Fla./Universal Gymnastics (11)
Sean Melton, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics (10)
Darrion James Moore, Jacksonville, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics (11)
Taylor Sumagpang, Maitland, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics (12)

Illinois
Jordan DeClerk, Bloomingdale, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics (10)
Matt Foster, Addison, Ill./Premier Gymnastics (10)
Connor Gonzales, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics (11)
Craig Hernandez, Libertyville, Ill./Buffalo Grove (12)
Austin Hodges, Lincolnshire, Ill./Buffalo Grove (10)
Matthew Loochtan, Hawthorn Woods, Ill./Buffalo Grove (11)
Rodney Mosley, Gurnee, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics (11)
Jacoby Rubin, Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove (12)
Brian Thompson, Hinsdale, Ill./Premier Gymnastics (10)

Indiana
Ellis Mannon, Indianapolis, Ind./Indy School of Gymnastics (12)

Kentucky
Jesse Himmelsbach, Butler, Ky./Queen City Gymnastics (10)

Louisiana
Tate Foley, Napoleonville, La./Jennings Gymnastics (11)

Massachusetts
Thomas Goodell, Hopkinton, Mass./Mass Gym Center (12)
Joshua Adam Ungar, Longmeadow, Mass./Tim Daggett Gold Medal Gymnastics (12)

Michigan
Stacey Ervin, Taylor, Mich./Mills Gymnastics (11)

Minnesota
Austin Epperson, Lakeville, Minn./TAGS South (11)
Tyler Schermann, Lakeville, Minn./TAGS South (11)

Mississippi
Andrew R. Johnsen, Flowood, Miss./Courthouse Gymnastics (10)

New York
Joseph Hodges, Rochester, N.Y./Penev's Gymnastics (12)
John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y./World Cup Gymnastics (12)

Nebraska
Addison Boschult, Omaha, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics (11)
Andrew S. Zymball, LaVista, Neb./Cahoy's Training Center (10)

Nevada
Mitchell Awisus, Reno, Nev./High Sierra Gymnastics (10)

Ohio
Trevor Howard, Cols, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics (12)
Corbin McKenzie May, Pickerington, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics (12)
Aaron Kennith Brooks, Midwest City, Okla./Victory Gymnastics (10)

Oregon
Nathan Khaw, Portland, Ore./Oregon Gymnastics Academy (10)

Pennsylvania
Michael Anderson, Macungie, Pa./Parkettes (12)
Ari McEwing, Maple Glen, Pa./Parkettes (10)
Sean Senters, Center Valley, Pa./Parkettes (12)

Texas
Sam Greenberg, Austin, Texas/Olympic Hills Gymnastics (10)
Harrison Hewitt, Plano, Texas/WOGA (10)
Joey McFarland, Allen, Texas/WOGA (11)
Emmanuel Monroy, Plano, Texas/WOGA (11)

Washington
Zachary Swartz, Vienna, Va./Capital Gymnastics NTC (11)
Kiwan Watts, Richmond, Va./Richmond Regional Men's Gymnastics (10)
Konner Ackerman, Des Moines, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics (12)
Jesse Labeda-Sutton, Port Orchard, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics (11)
Dominic Morris, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics (11)
Spencer Smith, Olympia, Wash./Black Hills Gymnastics (12)

Wisconsin
Shane Maloney, New Berlin, Wis./Swiss Turners Gymnastics (11)