Div. School Conf. Location Head Coach(es) Asst. Coach(es)
I University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa SEC Tuscaloosa, Ala. Dana Duckworth Bill Lorenz, Ryan Roberts
I University of Alaska Anchorage MPSF Anchorage, Alaska Tanya Yo Alina Cartwright
I University of Arizona Pac-12 Tucson, Ariz. John Court David McCreary, Taylor Spears
I Arizona State University Pac-12 Tempe, Ariz. Jay Santos Jessica Santos, Kristina Peel
I University of Arkansas, Fayetteville SEC Fayetteville, Ark. Jordyn Wieber Chris Brooks, Catelyn Orel
I Auburn University SEC Auburn, Ala. Jeff Graba Kurt Hettinger, Ashley Johnston
I Ball State University MAC Muncie, Ind. Joanna Saleem Scott Wilson, Cassandra Ringer
I Boise State University MRGC Boise, Idaho Tina Bird Patty Resnick, Ivan Alexov
I Bowling Green State University MAC Bowling Green, Ohio Kerrie Turner Jason Bauer, Marissa Beucler
I Brigham Young University MRGC Provo, Utah Guard Young Natalie Broekman, Brogan Evanson
I Brown University ECAC Providence, R.I. Sara Carver-Milne Jay Villegas
I University of California, Berkeley Pac-12 Berkeley, Calif. Justin Howell Elisabeth Crandall-Howell, Janelle McDonald
I University of California, Davis MPSF Davis, Calif. John Lavallee Carolyn Kampf, Jessa Hansen
I University of California, Los Angeles Pac-12 Los Angeles, Calif. Chris Waller Dom Palange, Kristina Comforte
I Centenary College (Louisiana) MIC Shreveport, La. Jackie Fain Vaughn Conklin
I Central Michigan University MAC Mount Pleasant, Mich. Christine MacDonald Don Houlton, Katy Clements
I Cornell University ECAC Ithaca, N.Y. Paul Beckwith Melanie Hall
I University of Denver Big 12 Denver, Colo. Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart Linas Gaveika, Jimmy Pratt
I Eastern Michigan University MAC Ypsilanti, Mich. Katie Minasola Danielle Weber, Zaakira Muhammad
I University of Florida SEC Gainesville, Fla. Jenny Rowland Adrian Burde, Owen Field
I George Washington University EAGL Washington, D.C. Margie Foster-Cunningham Stephanie Stolcovy Worrell, Chelsea Raineri
I University of Georgia SEC Athens, Ga. Courtney Kupets Carter Josh Overton, Jason Vonk
I Illinois State University MIC Normal, Ill. Bob Conkling Chris Muras
I University of Illinois, Champaign Big Ten Champaign, Ill. Nadalie Walsh Kaitlyn Betts, Stephen Buckner
I University of Iowa Big Ten Iowa City, Iowa Larissa Libby Jennifer Green, Vince Smurro
I Iowa State University Big 12 Ames, Iowa Jay Ronayne Nilson Medeiros, Kristin White
I Kent State University MAC Kent, Ohio Brice Biggin Sharon Sabin, Criag Ballard
I University of Kentucky SEC Lexington, Ky. Tim Garrison Chuck Dickerson, Rachel Garrison
I Louisiana State University SEC Baton Rouge, La. D-D Breaux Bob Moore, Jay Clark
I University of Maryland, College Park Big Ten College Park, Md. Brett Nelligan Erinn Dooley, JJ Ferreira
I University of Michigan Big Ten Ann Arbor, Mich. Beverly Plocki Scott Sherman, Maile'ana Kanewa-Hermelyn
I Michigan State University Big Ten Lansing, Mich. Mike Rowe Nicole Jones, Whitney Snowden
I University of Minnesota, Twin Cities Big Ten Minneapolis, Minn. Jenny Hansen Geralen Stack-Eaton, Rich Stenger
I University of Missouri, Columbia SEC Columbia, Mo. Shannon Welker John Carney, Casey Jo MacPherson
I University of Nebraska, Lincoln Big Ten Lincoln, Neb. Heather Brink Mike Heredia, Robert Ladanyi
I University of New Hampshire EAGL Durham, N.H. Lindsey Bruck Ayotte Steve Avgerinos, Amanda Fillard
I North Carolina State University EAGL Raleigh, N.C. Kim Landrus Philip Ogletree, Bob Starkell
I University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill EAGL Chapel Hill, N.C. Derek Galvin Marie Case Denick, Emma Sibson
I Northern Illinois University MAC DeKalb, Ill. Sam Morreale Dawnita Teague, Chris Weiss
I The Ohio State University Big Ten Columbus, Ohio Meredith Paulicivic Randy Monahan, Lucas Wasson
I University of Oklahoma Big 12 Norman, Okla. K.J. Kindler Lou Ball, Tom Haley
I Oregon State University Pac-12 Corvallis, Ore. Tanya Chaplin Michael Chaplin, Brian Amato
I University of Pennsylvania ECAC Philadelphia, Pa. John Ceralde Kirsten Becker
I Pennsylvania State University Big Ten University Park, Pa. Sarah Brown Ashleigh Gnat, Dallas Becerra
I University of Pittsburgh EAGL Pittsburgh, Pa. Samantha Snider Dave Kuzara, Ryan Snider
I Rutgers, State Univ of New Jersey, New Brunswick EAGL New Brunswick, N.J. Umme Salim-Beasley Anastasia Halbig, Michael Rosso
I Sacramento State University MPSF Sacramento, Calif. Randy Solorio Melissa Genovese, Nicole Meiller
I San Jose State University MPSF San Jose, Calif. Joanne Bowers James Williams, Jeffrey Langenstein
I Southeast Missouri State University MIC Cape Girardeau, Mo. Ashley Lawson Jason Collins
I Southern Utah University MRGC Cedar City, Utah Scott Bauman Jeff Richards, Jamie Wysong
I Stanford University Pac-12 Stanford, Calif. Tabitha Yim Neal Gallant, Chris Swircek
I Temple University ECAC Philadelphia, Pa. Josh Nilson Rachel Inniss
I Towson University ECAC Towson, Md. Jay Ramirez Ashley Sauer, Toni-Ann Williams
I U.S. Air Force Academy MPSF USAF Academy, Colo. Jennifer Langley Brittany Montalbano
I University of Utah Pac-12 Salt Lake City, Utah Tom Farden Carly Dockendorf, Garrett Griffeth 
I Utah State University MRGC Logan, Utah Amy Smith Erik Lewis, Amanda Wellick
I University of Washington Pac-12 Seattle, Wash. Elise Ray-Statz Chad Wiest, Ralph Rosso
I West Virginia University Big 12 Morgantown, W.Va. Jason Butts Travis Doak, Kaylyn Millick
I Western Michigan University MAC Kalamazoo, Mich. Penny Jernigan Al Scharns
I College of William and Mary ECAC Williamsburg, Va. Kelsey Hinton Brittney Emmons
I Yale University ECAC New Haven, Conn. Barbara Tonry Andrew Leis, Dawn Albon
II University of Bridgeport Ind. Bridgeport, Conn. Byron Knox  
II Lindenwood University MIC St. Charles, Mo. Jen Llewellyn Brittany Harris, Becky Colvin
II Seattle Pacific University MPSF Seattle, Wash. Sarah Jean Marshall Kaytianna McMillan, Ellen Smith
II Southern Connecticut State University ECAC New Haven, Conn. Mary Fredericks  
II Texas Woman's University MIC Denton, Texas Lisa Bowerman Stephen Hood, Kristen Harold
II West Chester University of Pennsylvania Ind. West Chester, Pa. Barbara Cordova Stephanie Plaugher
III College of Brockport, SUNY ECAC Brockport, N.Y. John Feeney Brian Daly, Caitlin Elsadek
III State University College at Cortland ECAC Cortland, N.Y. Sulekha Modi Zaug Joe Medina
III Gustavus Adolphus College WIAC Saint Peter, Minn. Aryn DeGrood  
III Hamline University WIAC St. Paul. Minn. Doug Byrnes Isaac Fordyce
III Ithaca College Ind. Ithaca, N.Y. Rick Suddaby Emily Graber
III Rhode Island College ECAC Providence, R.I. Monica Mesalles Nassi Haley Crossley
III Springfield College ECAC Springfield, Mass. Jenn Najuch Emily Bellin
III Ursinus College ECAC Collegeville, Pa. Kim Valenti India Anderson
III Winona State University WIAC Winona, Minn. Beckie Rolbiecki Aixa Evenson
III University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire WIAC Eau Claire, Wis. Danielle Schulzetenberg  
III University of Wisconsin, La Crosse WIAC La Crosse, Wis. Kasey Crawford Jenna Matz, Ali Berry
III University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh WIAC Oshkosh, Wis. Lauren Karnitz  
III University of Wisconsin, Stout WIAC Menomonie, Wis. Becky Beaulieu Seth Helland
III University of Wisconsin, Whitewater WIAC Whitewater, Wis. Jennifer Regan Allison Annala, Jay Murphy
Big Ten = Big Ten Conference
Big 12 = Big 12 Conference
EAGL = East Atlantic Gymnastics League
ECAC = Eastern College Athletic Conference
Ind. = Independent
MAC - Mid-American Conferece
MIC - Midwest Independent Conference
MPSF = Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Pac-12 = Pacific-12 Conference
SEC = Southeastern Conference
WIAC = Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference