2012 Nastia Liukin Cup Qualifiers
Qualifiers to the Nastia Liukin Cup will be selected from invitationals which will be listed below. Individual meets will each select an athlete(s) to compete in the Cup from their respective fields. Each invitational has determined their own criteria for the selection of athletes who will participate in the Nastia Liukin Cup. Click here for a roster and athlete bios.

Click here for feature stories on the 2012 qualifiers
(Or click on the names below to jump directly to that story)


Caitlin Atkinson

Cypress Gymnastics
Lady Luck Invitational

Lauren Bancroft

Gedderts' Twistars USA
IGI Chicago Style

Lauren Beers

Southern Tier Gymnastics
Parkettes Invitational

Alicia Boren

North Star Gymnastics
WOGA Classic

Emily Brauckmuller

Orlando Metro
Lady Luck Invitational

Lisa Burt

Ace Gymnastics
FlipFest Invitational

Alexis Cappalli

Illinois Gymnastics
Circle of Stars

Briley Casanova

WOGA
Fiesta Bowl

Wynter Childers

Spearfish
Lady Luck Invitational

Nia Dennis

Buckeye Gymnastics
Buckeye Classic

Kennedi Edney

Precision Gymnastics
Long Beach Open

Ashleigh Gnat

Ace Gymnastics
Presidental Classic

Felicia Hano

West Coast Elite
Fiesta Bowl

Charity Jones

Dynamo Gymnastics
WOGA Classic

Kathryn Kluz

Oakland Gymnastics
CGA Coaches Spectacular

Kari Lee

Flames Gymnastics
Classic Rock Invitational

Jessica Ling

Oakland Gymnastics
CGA Coaches Spectacular

Lauren Marinez

Orlando Metro
Pikes Peak Cup

Sydney McGlone

Universal Gymnasts
Circle of Stars

Alexandra McMurtry

Richmond Olympiad
Atlanta Crown Invitational

Hollie Minichiello

Orlando Metro
Magical Classic

Kendal Moss

Everest Gymnastics
Atlanta Crown Invitational

Alyssa Nocella

Silvia's Gymnastics
Wisconsin Dells Vacation Classic

Kristen Nogaki

Wildfire Gymnastics
San Diego Classic

Charlie Owens

Charter Oak Gymnastics
Glider Invitational

Lauren Ramirez

Gold Medal Gymnastics
Classic Rock Invitational

Taylor Rice

Gymcats Gymnastics
San Diego Classic

Baely Rowe

Auburn Gymnastics
Charity Choice

Alexandria Ruiz

Ace Gymnastics
Presidential Classic

Polina Shchennikova

TIGAR Gymnastics
Pikes Peak Cup

Alyssa Shermetaro

Olympia Gymnastics
Buckeye Classic

Meredith Sylvia

Parkettes Gymnastics
Parkettes Invitational

Grace Williams

Gedderts' Twistars USA
IGI Chicago Style

Randii Wyrick

Brown's Gymnastics
Long Beach Open


Past Qualifiers


Log in