2011 Nastia Liukin Cup Qualifiers
Qualifiers to the Nastia Liukin Supergirl Cup will be selected from the invitationals listed below. Individual meets will each select a minimum of two athletes to compete in the Cup from their respective fields. Each invitational has determined their own criteria for the selection of athletes who will participate in the Nastia Liukin Supergirl Cup.

Click here for feature stories on the 2011 qualifiers
(Or click on the names below to jump directly to that story)


Katie Bailey

High Point Gymnastics
Flip Fest Invitational

Mackenzie Brannan

Capital Gymnastics
Pikes Peak Cup

Lisa Burt

Ace Gymnastics
Buckeye Classic

Alina Cartwright

Legacy Elite
WOGA Classic

Stefani Catour

Desert Lights
WOGA Classic

Georgia Dabritz

Ace Gymnastics
Flip Fest Invitational

Miya Dotson

Oakland Gymnastics
Presidential Classic

Kaitlyn Hall

Kansas Gymnastics and Cheer
Folger's New Year Invitational

Mary Jane Horth

Gymnastics World
Circle of Stars

Amelia Hundley

Cincinnati Gymnastics
CGA Coaches Spectacular

Ali Jackson

Xtreme Gymnastics
Buckeye Classic

Megan Jimenez

Precision Gymnastics
Classic Rock Invitational

Maile'ana Kanewa

Gymnastics Academy
Wisconsin Dells

Kathryn Kluz

Oakland Gymnastics
Circle of Stars

Jennie Laeng

Olympic Dreams
Rock-n-Roll Classic

Ashley Lambert

World Class Gymnastics
Parkettes Invitational

Kelsey Lawless

Elite Gymnastics Academy
Rock-n-Roll Classic

Kassandra Lopez

Tumbleweeds Gymnastics
Classic Rock Invitational

Caitlin Mann

Tumbleweeds
Fiesta Bowl

Lauren Marinez

Orlando Metro
Lady Luck Invitational

Alexandra McMurtry

Richmond Olympiad
Excalibur Cup

Annette Miele

Parkettes
Parkettes Invitational

Jordan Naleway

Aerial Gymnastics
Wisconsin Dells

Maggie Nichols

Twin City Twisters
IGI Chicago Style Meet

Alyssa Nocella

Silvia's Gymnastics
Presidential Classic

Asi Peko

Brown's Gymnastics
Fiesta Bowl

Mykayla Skinner

Desert Lights
Lady Luck Invitational

Brittney Sooksengdao

McCracken's Gymnastics
Folger's New Year Invitational

Rachel Spicer

Metroplex
Metroplex Challenge

Sachi Sugiyama

Top Flight
Metroplex Challenge

Becky Tutka

Parkettes
Excalibur Cup

Kiersten Wang

Colorado Aerials
Pikes Peak Cup

Grace Williams

Gedderts' Twistars
IGI Chicago Style Meet

Kayla Williams

Cincinnati Gymnastics
CGA Coaches Spectacular

Tory Wilson

Gold Cup
IGI Chicago Style Meet

Michaela Woodford

Sun Country
IGI Chicago Style Meet


Past Qualifiers


Log in