Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
2021 Trampoline World Championships

Nov. 18-21, 2021
Milli Gimnastika Arenasi - Baku, Azerbaijan



FIG Microsite
All-Time Worlds Results and Rosters
FIG will livestream finals on their YouTube channel in countries that are not rightsholders
Photo Galleries




ATHLETES
Trampoline

Maia Amano

Honolulu, Hawaii
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Cody Gesuelli

Huntsville, Ala.
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Zachary Ramacci

St. John, Ind.
TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline

Isaac Rowley

Allen, Texas
Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Jessica Stevens

Ellicott City, Md.
Fairland Gymnastics

Elijah Vogel

Longmont, Colo.
Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy


TRAVELING ALTERNATE: Ruben Padilla
Tumbling

Kaden Brown

Herriman, Utah
Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Miah Bruns

Crete, Ill.
World Champions Centre

Savanna Cecil

Crossville, Tenn.
Premier Athletics Knoxville

Charlie Larson

White Bear Lake, Minn.
Twin City Twisters

Alex Renkert

Columbus, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Tia Taylor

Knoxville, Tenn.
Premier Athletics Knoxville

Sarah Thompson

Davis, Ill.
J and J Tumbling and Trampoline Team
Double Mini

Changa Anderson

Washington, D.C.
Silver Stars Gymnastics

Lacey Jenkins

Mattoon, Ill.
Integrity Athletics

Tomas Minc

Chevy Chase, Md.
Dynamite Gymnastics

Shelby Nobuhara

Mapleton, Utah
High Altitude

Ruben Padilla

Bluffdale, Utah
Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Alex Renkert

Columbus, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Trinity Van Natta

Westerville, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Tristan Van Natta

Westerville, Ohio
Integrity Athletics
Schedule
All times Eastern
Live Results and Start Lists

Thursday, Nov. 18
  • 1:00 a.m. - Women's Tumbling Qualification
  • 1:00 a.m. - Trampoline Qualifications
  • 5:00 a.m. - Men's Double Mini Qualification
  • 8:00 a.m. - Women's Double Mini Qualification
Friday, Nov. 19
  • 2:00 a.m. - Synchro Qualifications
  • 2:00 a.m. - Men's Tumbling Qualification
  • 8:00 a.m. - Women's Tumbling Team Final
  • 8:00 a.m. - Men's Double Mini Team Final
  • 9:15 a.m. - Women's Double Mini Team Final
  • 9:15 a.m. - Men's Tumbling Team Final
  • 11:10 a.m. - Trampoline Team Finals
  • 8:00 p.m. - Olympic Channel coverage (trampoline, tumbling and double mini trampoline team finals - replays November 20 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m. and 2 p.m., and November 21 at 10 a.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 20
  • 6:00 a.m. - Trampoline Semi-Finals
  • 8:00 a.m. - Women's Tumbling Final
  • 8:00 a.m. - Men's Double Mini Final
  • 9:25 a.m. - Synchro Finals
  • 8:00 p.m. - Olympic Channel coverage (synchronized trampoline, women's tumbling and men's double mini trampoline finals - replays November 21 at 12 a.m., 6 a.m. and 12 p.m.)
Sunday, Nov. 21
  • 5:00 a.m. - Women's Double Mini Final
  • 5:00 a.m. - Men's Tumbling Final
  • 6:25 a.m. - Trampoline Finals
  • 7:30 a.m. - Team All-Around Final
  • 8:00 p.m. - Olympic Channel coverage (individual trampoline, men's tumbling, women's double mini trampoline and team all-around finals - replays November 22 at 12 a.m. and 10 a.m.)
News
Results
Complete Results Book
Medals
         GOLD
    Women's Double Mini Team

         Silver
    Shelby Nobuhara - Double Mini
    Team All-Around

         Bronze
    Ruben Padilla - Double Mini
    Kaden Brown - Tumbling