Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
USA Gymnastics at the Tokyo Olympic Games

July 23-Aug. 8, 2021



Tokyo 2020 | NBCOlympics.com | TeamUSA.org | FIG | NBC Olympics YouTube
All-Time Olympic Results and Rosters
Photo Galleries


ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
Women's Artistic Gymnastics

SIMONE BILES

Spring, Texas
World Champions Centre

JORDAN CHILES

Vancouver, Wash.
World Champions Centre

SUNI LEE

St. Paul, Minn.
Midwest Gymnastics Center

GRACE MCCALLUM

Isanti, Minn.
Twin City Twisters

JADE CAREY

(Individual)
Phoenix, Ariz.
Arizona Sunrays

MYKAYLA SKINNER

(Individual)
Gilbert, Ariz.
Desert Lights Gymnastics


REPLACEMENT ATHLETES: Kayla DiCello | Kara Eaker | Emma Malabuyo | Leanne Wong
HEAD COACH: Laurent Landi (World Champions Centre)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics

BRODY MALONE

Belfast, Tenn.
Stanford University

SAM MIKULAK

Newport Coast, Calif.
U.S.O.P.T.C

YUL MOLDAUER

Wellington, Colo.
5280 Gymnastics

SHANE WISKUS

Spring Park, Minn.
U.S.O.P.T.C.

ALEC YODER

(Individual)
Indianapolis, Ind.
Ohio State University


REPLACEMENT ATHLETES: Cameron Bock | Allan Bower | Brandon Briones | Alex Diab | Akash Modi
HEAD COACH: Thom Glielmi (Stanford University)
Schedule
All times Eastern
Results and Start Lists
Live Stream Replays

U.S. Podium Training Friday, July 23
  • 9:00 p.m. - Men's Qualification Subdivision 1 - Watch Replay
Saturday, July 24 Sunday, July 25 Finals
News
Results
Complete Results Book

Men Women

Medals
         GOLD
    Suni Lee - All-Around
    Jade Carey - Floor Exercise

         Silver
    Women's Team
    MyKayla Skinner - Vault

         Bronze
    Suni Lee - Uneven Bars
    Simone Biles - Balance Beam


TRAMPOLINE

NICOLE AHSINGER

Lafayette, La.
Trampoline & Tumbling Express

ALIAKSEI SHOSTAK

Lafayette, La.
Trampoline & Tumbling Express


REPLACEMENT ATHLETES: Charlotte Drury | Sarah Webster
HEAD COACH: Tatiana Kovaleva


RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
Individual

EVITA GRISKENAS

Orland Park, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

LAURA ZENG

Libertyville, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center


REPLACEMENT ATHLETE: Lennox Hopkins-Wilkins
COACHES: Natalia Klimouk, Angelina Yovcheva
Group

ISABELLE CONNOR

Manhattan Beach, Calif.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

CAMILLA FEELEY

Wheeling, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

YELYZAVETA MERENZON

Buffalo Grove, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

LILI MIZUNO

Northbrook, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

ELIZAVETA PLETNEVA

Wheeling, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

NICOLE SLADKOV

Vernon Hills, Ill.
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center


REPLACEMENT ATHLETE: Gergana Petkova
COACH: Margarita Mamzina
Schedule
All times Eastern
Live Results and Start Lists
Watch live streams on NBCOlympics.com
Live Stream Replays

Thursday, Aug. 5
  • 9:20 p.m. - Individual All-Around Qualification Rotations 1-2 - Replay
Friday, Aug. 6
  • 1:50 a.m. - Individual All-Around Qualification Rotations 3-4 - Replay
  • 9:00 p.m. - Group All-Around Qualification Rotation 1
  • 10:30 p.m. - Group All-Around Qualification Rotation 2 - Replay
Saturday, Aug. 7
  • 2:20 a.m. - Individual All-Around Final - Replay
  • 10:00 p.m. - Group All-Around Final