Upcoming Live Courses

Online registration is available up to two business days prior to each course (excluding Regional and National Congresses). A late fee will be charged beginning five days before the course date- visit the course page for more registration details. On-site registration will be available unless otherwise noted.

Looking for Women’s Judges Exams? Click here for a complete schedule/to register for an exam.
Looking for Trampoline and Tumbling Judges Exams? Click here for a complete schedule/to register for an exam.

Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
  • Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
  • Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Women’s Judging CPE Clinic
  • Sept. 7-9, 2018 - Diamond Academy of Gymnastics - 7270 W. 161st Street, Overland Park, KS 66085
    Clinic: Kansas State Compulsory & Xcel Bronze-Gold Clinic
    Topics: Level 3-5 Compusory and Xcel Bronze, Silver Gold Divisions
    # CPE Clinic Hours: approx. 20
    Clinician: Zach Crumpton
    Registration & information: Email morgan.kuchynka@gmail.com
  • Sept. 8-9, 2018 - Minihops - 2600 Campus Drive, Plymouth, MN 55441
    Clinic: Minnesota State Clinic
    Topics: JO Update, InGym & Judging sessions, Level 6/7 vaulting
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8-10
    Clinician: Justin & Daniel from Gym Progressions, Robin Ruegg, Jennifer Sampson & other TBD
    Registration & information: www.mnusag.com
  • Sept. 9, 2018 - SUNY Brockport, 321 New Campus Drive, Brockport, NY 14420
    Clinic: NYN Fall Judging Clinic
    Topics: Judging Levels 6-9
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: NY-N NAWGJ Board members
    Registration & information: Email Chris Bagneschi at bagsie21@yahoo.com
  • Sept. 14-16, 2018 - Woodward Gymnastics Camp, 134 Sports Camp Drive, Woodward, PA 16882
    Clinic: Region 7 High Performance Training Camp
    Topics: Practice judging, skill critique, JO Update
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 7/-Sat./5-Sun.
    Clinician: Linda Johnson, Myra Elfenbein
    Registration & information: Region7usagym.com
  • Sept. 15, 2018 - 2081 Post Rd., Warwick, RI 02886
    Clinic: Rhode Island Fall Clinic
    Topics: L6/7 Vault, Level 6-10 new rules
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: Gail McGann
    Registration & information: Email Kerrie Rubeira at krubeira@gmail.com
  • Sept. 15, 2018 - Anchorage Gymnastics Assoc. - 525 W. Potter Rd., Anchorage, AK
    Clinic: Compositional changes/Level 6-7 Vault
    Topics: Level 8-10 Composition deductions; Level 6/7 Vault
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 5
    Clinician: Linda Mulvihill
    Registration & information: Contact Martha Dunn at usagym.alaska@gmail.com
  • Sept. 15, 2018 - WINGS Center - 1875 Century Way, Boise, ID 83709
    Clinic: Idaho Judges Clinic
    Topics: Level 10 Review
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Marian DeWane
    Registration & information: Email Marian at r2racc@gnail.com
  • Sept. 15, 2018 - Farmington Valley Gymnastics - 5 Northwest Drive, Plainville, CT 06062
    Clinic: CT State Beginner Optional Clinic
    Topics: Level 5-7, Xcel Gold-Diamond, Basic Optional skills & drills
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: Brock Freehling, Laurie DeFrancesco
    Registration & information: Dowload registration form from www.CTUSAGYM.org & send to Brock Freehling, 51 Pent Hwy., Wallingford, CT 06492
  • Sept. 22, 2018 - Farmington Valley Gymnastics - 5 Northwest Drive, Plainville, CT 06062
    Clinic: Annual CT-NAWGJ Clinic
    Topics: Optional Bars, Floor Dance Composition & Artistry, Level 6/7 Vault
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 3
    Clinician: Lorraine Duffy, Nicole Langevin, Bonnie Butsch
    Registration & information: Email Bonnie at bonniebutsch@gmail.com
  • Sept. 22, 2018 - Lone Mountain Gymnastics - 1237 N. Rouse, Bozeman, MT 59715
    Clinic: Region 2 Xcel Update & Athlete Clinic
    Topics: Xcel Updates for Coaches & judges
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Dianne Palmer, Region 2 Xcel Chair
    Registration & information: Email Dianne at tenskira@gmail.com
  • Sept. 22-23, 2018 - 1715 Dekalb Ave., Sycamore, IL 60178
    Clinic: Illinois State Congress
    Topics: Level 8-10 Composition deductions; Level 6/7 Vault & Xcel
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Nancy Gibson, Linda McDonald
    Registration & information: Go to www.ILusagymnastics.com
  • Sept. 29, 2018 - Central Pennsylvania Academy of Gymnastics - Gymettes - 85 Gateway Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    Clinic: PA-USA Gymnastics State Clinic for Judges
    Topics: JO & Xcel Updates, Compositional deductions & practice judging
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: Jane Caruso, Theresa McGirk, Marcy Blitz
    Registration & information: $30-deadline to register is Sept. 14
    Email Terry McGirk at terrymcgirk@gmail.com
  • Sept. 29, 2018 - Metropolitan Gymnastics - 6822 S. 190th, Kent, WA 98032
    Clinic: Region 2 High Tech Training Camp
    Topics: Optional Judging
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 3
    Clinician: Ann Heppner, Denise Green
    Registration & information: denisereg2rjd@gmail.com
  • October 13, 2018 - Bronco Elite Gymnastics - 106 E. 48th St., Garden City, ID 83714
    Clinic: Region 2 Xcel Update & Athlete Clinic
    Topics: Xcel Updates for Coaches & judges
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Dianne Palmer, Region 2 Xcel Chair
    Registration & information: Email Dianne at tenskira@gmail.com
  • October 13, 2018 - 30 Monktown Rd., Waldoboro, ME 04572
    Clinic: Maine NAWGJ State Clinic
    Topics: Judging Level 3-10 and Xcel
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Gail McGann
    Registration & information: Email Heidi Hall at heidihallgym@gmail.com
  • Oct. 14, 2018 - Farmington Valley Gymnastics - 5 Northwest Drive, Plainville, CT 06062
    Clinic: CT Xcel Clinic
    Topics: Xcel rules/changes: Bronze-Diamond
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: Gail Caspare
    Registration & information: Email Bonnie at bonniebutsch@gmail.com
  • Oct. 17, 2018 - Edina Library - 5280 Grandview Square, Edina, MN 55344
    Clinic: Getting Ready to Test-Mini-Clinic #3
    Topics: Prepping for Written & Practical Optional exams
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Led by Barbara Tebben
    Registration & information: robinruegg@gmail.com; or sign in on site
  • Oct. 27, 2018 - Auburn Gymnastics - 1604 15th St. SW #104, Auburn, WA 98001
    Clinic: WA North Super Camp
    Topics: Optional Judging
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 3
    Clinician: Denise Green, Priscilla Hickey
    Registration & information: denisereg2rjd@gmail.com
  • Nov. 15, 2018 - Wentworth Library - 199 Wentworth Ave., West St. Paul, MN 55118
    Clinic: Getting Ready to Judge Optionals-Mini-Clinic #4
    Topics: Optional judging review
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Robin Ruegg & other Brevet/National Judges
    Registration & information: Email robinruegg@gmail.com
  • Dec. 15-16, 2018 - 4870 Country Club Rd., Winston-Salem, NC 27104
    Clinic: NC Optional Judging Clinic
    Topics: JO Optional rules
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Carey Santiago, Maryann Smith
    Registration & information: Email Terri Robertson at tjrob1518@gmail.com