Men's Artistic Gymnastics National Teams
Senior Team
Updated Feb. 19, 2017

Name
Club
Current Residence
Donothan Bailey U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Allan Bower University of Oklahoma Mens Program Norman, OK
Grant Breckenridge Stanford University Mens Gymnastics Libertyville, IL
Chris Brooks U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Jake Dalton University of Oklahoma Mens Program Norman, OK
Hunter Justus University of Oklahoma Mens Program Norman, OK
Sean Melton Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Columbus, OH
Sam Mikulak U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Akash Modi Stanford University Mens Gymnastics Stanford, CA
Yul Moldauer University of Oklahoma Mens Program Norman, OK
Alex Naddour USA Youth Fitness Center Queen Creek, AZ
Robert Neff Stanford University Mens Gymnastics Stanford, CA
Kanji Oyama U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Norman, OK
Eddie Penev U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Donnell Whittenburg U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Junior 17-18 Team
Updated June 25, 2016

Name
Club
Current Residence
Cameron Bock U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Springs, CO
Jordan Kovach Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy Chickasha, OK
Bailey Perez Stanford University Mens Gymnastics Glen Ellyn, IL
Matthew Wenske University of Oklahoma Mens Program Houston, TX
Junior 15-16 Team
Updated June 25, 2016

Name
Club
Current Residence
Max Andryushchenko Lakeshore Academy of Art Gymnastics Arlington Heights, IL
Andrew Bitner Stanford University Mens Gymnastics Buford, GA
Joshua Davis WOGA Gymnastics Frisco, TX
Davis Grooms Champions Gymnastics Katy, TX
Vitaliy Guimaraes 5280 Gymnastics Arvada, CO
Bennet Huang West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy Palo Alto, CA
Griffin Kehler University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Annandale, VA
Jacob Moore Twistars USA Inc. West Bloomfield, MI
Alexei Vernyi Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Shane Wiskus University Of Minnesota Spring Park, MN
Level 9 - 13-14 Team
Updated May 24, 2017

Name
Club
Current Residence
Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics Morrison, CO
Isaiah Drake Gymnastics Olympica USA Los Angeles, CA
Dallas Hale WOGA Gymnastics Frisco, TX
Asher Hong WOGA Gymnastics Frisco, TX
Nicolas Kuebler Metropolitan Gymnastics Seattle, WA
Ian Lasic-Ellis Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy Dover, MA
Vishal Mandava Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Fredrick Richard Premier Gymnastics Stoughton, MA
Level 8 - 11-12 Team
Updated May 24, 2017

Name
Club
Current Residence
Tanner Braunton Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Caden Clinton Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Sebastian Kane Metropolitan Gymnastics Mercer Island, WA
Joshua Karnes Lakettes Gymnastic Academy Erie, PA
Maxwell Odden North Valley Gymnastics Scottsdale, AZ
Vahe Petrosyan Gymnastics Olympica USA Van Nuys, CA