Ella Kate Parker
Birthdate: 1/9/2008
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: West Monroe, LA
Club: WOGA Gymnastics
Personal Information
Full First Name: Ella
Nickname: EllaKate or EK
Birthplace: Monroe, LA
Hometown: West Monroe, LA
Instagram: Instagram.com/@ellakateparker
Name of High School: Ouachita Christian School
High School Graduation Year: 2026
College Graduation Year: 2030
Year you began gymnastics: 2014
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents thought I would be good at it so they enrolled me.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing
What are your goals for gymnastics?: NT, olympics and D.1 college gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Thomas and Cynthia Parker
Names of sibling(s): Andrew, Jack, Cole, Sam
Family members in sports: Brothers all love baseball and basketball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Baking
Favorite music: Pink and Olivia Rodrigo
Favorite book(s): Series of Unfortunate Events, mysteries
Favorite movie(s): Hunger Games, Breakthrough
Favorite TV show(s): Chicago Med, Alexa and Katie
Favorite Food: Cookie dough
Charity Involvement: None
Other sports involvement: None
National Competition Results
International Competition Results