Nina Ballou
Birthdate: 11/22/2006
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Boca Raton, FL
Club: American Twisters
Head Coach: Christina Ramirez
Other Coaches: Gary Anderson
Personal Information
Nickname: BooBoo
Birthplace: Miami, FL
Hometown: Boca Raton, FL
Instagram: Instagram.com/_nina.symone
YouTube: YouTube.com//user/threecurlygirlz

Name of High School: West Boca Highschool
High School Graduation Year: 2025
College Graduation Year: 2029
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Floor
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The family atmosphere and learning valuable leadership skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Qualify for the Dev Program (JO) National Team, Earn an NCAA Scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Diana & Adam
Names of sibling(s): Leah, ShaQuelle
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: history and creative writing
Hobbies or favorite activities: Biking and swimming
Favorite music: R&B
Favorite movie(s): The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Favorite TV show(s): Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Food: Crawfish
Charity Involvement: Volunteering at my local library
National Competition Results
International Competition Results