Nola Matthews
Birthdate: 9/20/2006
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Gilroy, CA
Club: Airborne Gymnastics Training Center
Head Coach: Cleo Washington
Other Coaches: Melissa Metcalf, Melanie Ruggiero
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Nols, Nolita
Birthplace: San Jose, CA
Hometown: Gilroy, CA
Instagram: Instagram.com/nolarhianne
YouTube: YouTube.com/channel/UCPAhAqKbyD0ds05db

High School Graduation Year: 2025
Favorite Event: Bars and Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: Mommy and me class
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The feeling after doing a great routine
What are your goals for gymnastics?: College gymnastics and National Team
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Kari Bertrand and AJ Matthews
Names of sibling(s): Shay and Quinn
Family members in sports: Shay-cross country and track, Quinn-soccer, mom-college track, dad-college soccer
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Art, listening to music, watching TV
Favorite music: Billie Eilish, Post Malone, Harry Styles
Favorite book(s): The Hatchet
Favorite movie(s): The Hate You Give, Five Feet Apart
Favorite TV show(s): Modern Family, Simpsons
Favorite Food: Ice Cream
National Competition Results
International Competition Results