Rayleigh Huette

Birthdate: 6/10/2006
Program: Trampoline & Tumbling
Level: Other
Current Residence: Weimar, TX
Club: K and L Tumbletown
Head Coach: Kim Fikac
Other Coaches: Lori Wagner and Ashten Linney


Personal Information

Birthplace: Houston, TX
Hometown: Weimar, TX

Year in School: 7th
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Trampoline
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I had a real need to tumble at a very young age and my parents enrolled me in class.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Traveling and building friendships
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Always do my best
Names of parents/guardians: Scott & Benita Huette
Names of sibling(s): Brinson Huette
Family members in sports: sister - Dance


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Math and Art
Hobbies or favorite activities: outdoor activities
Favorite Food: strawberries (dipped in chocolate)
Other sports involvement: track

National Competition Results

2020 VIP Classic, Evansville, Ind. - 4th-TR (Youth 13-14)
2019 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-TR, SY (Youth 13-14)
2019 Elite Challenge, Winston-Salem, N.C. - 2nd-SY; 3rd-TR (Youth 13-14)
2019 VIP Classic, Evansville, Ind. - 4th-TR; 5th-SY (Youth 13-14)
2018 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 3rd-SY; 4th-DM; 5th-TR (Youth 11-12)
2018 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 6th-SY; 6th-DM (Youth 11-12)
2018 Winter Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 1st-SY(T) (Youth 11-12)
2017 USA Gymnastics Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 1st-SY; 3rd-TR (Youth 11-12)
2017 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 2nd-TR, SY (Youth 11-12)
2017 Winter Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 1st-SY; 4th-TR (Youth 11-12)
2015 JO Championships, Greensboro, NC - 6th-DMT
2014 JO Championships, Spokane, WA - 2nd-TR
2014 JO Championships, Spokane, WA - 5th-TU
2012 JO Championships, Long Beach, CA - 2nd-TR

International Competition Results

2019 World Age Group Competitions, Tokyo, Japan - (13-14)
2017 World Age Group Competition, Sofia, Bulgaria - 3rd-SY (11-12)
2016 Loule Cup 2016 - 3rd-DMT (Under 13)