Madison Vitolo
Birthdate: 11/13/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Basking Ridge, NJ
Club: North Stars Gymnastics Academy
Head Coach: Ashley Umberger
Other Coaches: Heather Moroz, Faith Baranowski
Personal Information
Nickname: Maddie
Birthplace: Morristown, NJ
Hometown: Basking Ridge, NJ
Instagram: Instagram.com/MadisonVitolo2023
YouTube: YouTube.com/channel/UC3s84PUlZhpL9VIzDKGcYmw

Name of High School: Laurel Springs
High School Graduation Year: 2023
College Graduation Year: 2027
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Vault
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom took me and my twin sister to a gymnastics class at our local YMCA and I loved it and I was good at it.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Flipping through the air!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To compete at a D1 University on a full athletic scholarship.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Barbara and Robert Vitolo
Names of sibling(s): Kate and Tommy Vitolo
Family members in sports: Kate - Diving (former gymnast), Tommy - Ice Hockey
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: reading, baking, hanging out with my sister, going to the beach, shopping
Favorite music: Top Hits
Favorite book(s): The Fault in Our Stars
Favorite movie(s): Don't really have one
Favorite TV show(s): The Office, Parks and Recreation, Breaking Bad
Favorite Food: Pasta
Charity Involvement: Saturdays In Motion at the YMCA, St James Church, help out at the Library
National Competition Results
International Competition Results