Morgan Price
Birthdate: 6/28/2005
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Coppell, TX
Head Coach: Ariana Guerra
Other Coaches: Ned Lang and Steph Shields
Personal Information
Nickname: MoPrice
Birthplace: Lebanon, TN United States
Hometown: Coppell, TX United States
Personal Website: N/A
Twitter: @N/A
Facebook: Facebook.com/N/A
Instagram: Instagram.com/_moprice morgan_gym2022
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCUWpqSyQTyIhh1e2lxu

Name of High School: Coppell High School
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Name of College: University of Arkansas
College Graduation Year: 2026
Degree/Major: N/A
Year you began gymnastics: 2007
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents were both athletes. My mom did cheer and my dad played for the Kansas City Royals. My mom put me in mommy and me classes and I loved it, so I decided to keep going.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love to compete, perform, being able to have a challenge, and having success.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To qualify to Nastia Luikin Cup and to receive a college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Marsha Price
Names of sibling(s): Frankie Price and Kristin Price
Family members in sports: Frankie- gymnastics Kristin- Cheer and Volleyball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: dance, read, and clean around the house
Favorite music: R&B and Hip-Hop
Favorite book(s): Everything Everything, Prisoner B-3087, and The Running Dream
Favorite movie(s): The Princess and the Frog, Harriet, and Jumanji
Favorite TV show(s): Blackish and All American
Favorite Food: Caesar salad
Charity Involvement: Jack and Jill of America
Other sports involvement: N/A
National Competition Results
International Competition Results