Olivia Dunne
Birthdate: 10/1/2002
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Hillsdale, NJ
Club: Eastern National Academy of Paramus
Head Coach: Craig Zappa
Other Coaches: Jennifer Zappa
Personal Information
Nickname: Livvy
Birthplace: , NJ
Hometown: Hillsdale, NJ
Personal Website: livvydunne.com
Twitter: @livvydunne
Facebook: Facebook.com/olivia.dunne.188
Instagram: Instagram.com/livvydunne
Name of High School: Homeschool
High School Graduation Year: 2020
Name of College: LSU
College Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I loved to climb everything and I really wanted a sparkly pink leotard.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To keep improving with every meet.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Katherine and David
Names of sibling(s): Julianna
Family members in sports: Sister was captain of the varsity softball team, Dad played D1 Football
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Creative Writing
Hobbies or favorite activities: Fashion, Social Media, Golf
Favorite music: Rap and Country
Favorite movie(s): The Blindside
Favorite Food: Cotton Candy
National Competition Results
International Competition Results